- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division

Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division 2019

Overview
Last results
Regular season
16/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Wellington27-27
16/08/2019North Harbour - Counties Manukau25-39
17/08/2019Manawatu - Taranaki10-13
17/08/2019Otago - Southland41-22
18/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Waikato40-14
18/08/2019Canterbury - Tasman8-23
22/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Otago29-21
23/08/2019Wellington - Canterbury23-22
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/08/2019Auckland - Bay of Plenty
24/08/2019Counties Manukau - Waikato
24/08/2019Tasman - Manawatu
25/08/2019Southland - North Harbour
25/08/2019Taranaki - Northland

Teams variations
Relegated from Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division 2018:Taranaki
Promoted to Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division 2019:Waikato

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Hawke's Bay13321087612613830Qualifying to semifinals
2Bay of Plenty10220090216913320
3Taranaki92200473986610
4Otago5310269101-32101510
5Northland421013760-234900
6Manawatu120022344-213601
7Southland020023968-296900
Last results
Regular season
17/08/2019Manawatu - Taranaki10-13
17/08/2019Otago - Southland41-22
22/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Otago29-21
Next fixtures
Regular season
25/08/2019Taranaki - Northland

Matches
Regular season
08/08/2019Southland - Northland17-27
11/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Otago50-7
11/08/2019Manawatu - Hawke's Bay13-31
17/08/2019Manawatu - Taranaki10-13
17/08/2019Otago - Southland41-22
22/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Otago29-21
25/08/2019Taranaki - Northland
30/08/2019Otago - Manawatu
31/08/2019Northland - Hawke's Bay
05/09/2019Manawatu - Northland
06/09/2019Hawke's Bay - Southland
08/09/2019Otago - Taranaki
14/09/2019Southland - Manawatu
14/09/2019Taranaki - Bay of Plenty
20/09/2019Hawke's Bay - Taranaki
22/09/2019Northland - Bay of Plenty
26/09/2019Taranaki - Southland
28/09/2019Bay of Plenty - Hawke's Bay
05/10/2019Bay of Plenty - Manawatu
10/10/2019Southland - Bay of Plenty
13/10/2019Northland - Otago
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
10/08/2019Counties Manukau - Taranaki29-34
15/08/2019Northland - Auckland10-43
16/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Wellington27-27
18/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Waikato40-14
24/08/2019Auckland - Bay of Plenty
24/08/2019Tasman - Manawatu
25/08/2019Southland - North Harbour
31/08/2019Canterbury - Southland
01/09/2019Taranaki - Tasman
01/09/2019North Harbour - Bay of Plenty
07/09/2019Bay of Plenty - Wellington
12/09/2019Waikato - Hawke's Bay
13/09/2019Northland - Canterbury
15/09/2019Wellington - Otago
19/09/2019Canterbury - Manawatu
21/09/2019Southland - Counties Manukau
21/09/2019North Harbour - Otago
28/09/2019Wellington - Northland
29/09/2019Manawatu - North Harbour
29/09/2019Otago - Waikato
03/10/2019Counties Manukau - Hawke's Bay
05/10/2019Otago - Canterbury
05/10/2019Auckland - Southland
06/10/2019Tasman - Northland
06/10/2019Waikato - Taranaki
11/10/2019Taranaki - Auckland
12/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Tasman
12/10/2019Manawatu - Counties Manukau