- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division

Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division 2019

Overview
Last results
Regular season
10/10/2019Southland - Bay of Plenty12-22
11/10/2019Taranaki - Auckland11-35
12/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Tasman28-47
12/10/2019Manawatu - Counties Manukau33-17
12/10/2019Wellington - Waikato39-21
13/10/2019Canterbury - North Harbour31-25
13/10/2019Northland - Otago40-10
Next fixtures
Semifinals
19/10/2019Bay of Plenty - Manawatu
19/10/2019Tasman - Auckland
19/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Otago
19/10/2019Wellington - Canterbury

Teams variations
Relegated to Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division 2019:Taranaki
Promoted from Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division 2018:Waikato

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Tasman48101000391114277571380Qualified to semifinals
2Wellington371071232126952434070
3Canterbury3510604345198147492783
4Auckland291052327420866382650
5North Harbour28104152712656363473
6Waikato2210316276317-41333762
7Counties Manukau1110109175318-143264543Relegated
Last results
Regular season
12/10/2019Wellington - Waikato39-21
13/10/2019Canterbury - North Harbour31-25

Matches
Regular season
09/08/2019Auckland - North Harbour28-28
10/08/2019Tasman - Wellington45-8
10/08/2019Waikato - Canterbury31-28
16/08/2019North Harbour - Counties Manukau25-39
18/08/2019Canterbury - Tasman8-23
23/08/2019Wellington - Canterbury23-22
24/08/2019Counties Manukau - Waikato26-31
29/08/2019Wellington - Counties Manukau29-22
31/08/2019Waikato - Auckland20-20
06/09/2019Counties Manukau - Tasman0-36
07/09/2019North Harbour - Waikato38-36
08/09/2019Auckland - Canterbury22-32
14/09/2019Counties Manukau - Auckland13-28
15/09/2019Tasman - North Harbour21-17
21/09/2019Waikato - Tasman26-35
22/09/2019Auckland - Wellington15-34
27/09/2019Tasman - Auckland40-0
28/09/2019Canterbury - Counties Manukau38-5
04/10/2019North Harbour - Wellington42-34
12/10/2019Wellington - Waikato39-21
13/10/2019Canterbury - North Harbour31-25
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
10/08/2019Counties Manukau - Taranaki29-34
15/08/2019Northland - Auckland10-43
16/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Wellington27-27
18/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Waikato40-14
24/08/2019Auckland - Bay of Plenty19-13
24/08/2019Tasman - Manawatu64-3
25/08/2019Southland - North Harbour12-33
31/08/2019Canterbury - Southland80-0
01/09/2019North Harbour - Bay of Plenty19-27
01/09/2019Taranaki - Tasman18-28
07/09/2019Bay of Plenty - Wellington15-16
12/09/2019Waikato - Hawke's Bay24-27
13/09/2019Northland - Canterbury12-42
15/09/2019Wellington - Otago54-24
19/09/2019Canterbury - Manawatu29-32
21/09/2019North Harbour - Otago15-21
21/09/2019Southland - Counties Manukau42-14
28/09/2019Wellington - Northland57-36
29/09/2019Manawatu - North Harbour16-29
29/09/2019Otago - Waikato45-35
03/10/2019Counties Manukau - Hawke's Bay10-22
05/10/2019Auckland - Southland64-7
05/10/2019Otago - Canterbury25-35
06/10/2019Tasman - Northland52-6
06/10/2019Waikato - Taranaki38-19
11/10/2019Taranaki - Auckland11-35
12/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Tasman28-47
12/10/2019Manawatu - Counties Manukau33-17

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Tasman
10/19/2019
10/26/2019
Auckland
Wellington
10/19/2019
Canterbury