- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Wales - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Indigo Group Premiership
Specsavers Championship
Specsavers Division 1

Specsavers Division 1 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
12/10/2019Aberystwyth - CrymychPostponed
12/10/2019Ammanford - BirchgrovePostponed
12/10/2019Barry - Porth HarlequinsPostponed
12/10/2019Bedlinog - RiscaPostponed
12/10/2019Bethesda - COBRAPostponed
12/10/2019Blaenavon - NewbridgePostponed
12/10/2019Brecon - Pontypool UnitedPostponed
12/10/2019Bridgend Athletic - NantyffyllonPostponed
12/10/2019Bro Ffestiniog - CaernarfonPostponed
12/10/2019Dolgellau - PwllheliPostponed
12/10/2019Dowlais - NelsonPostponed
12/10/2019Glynneath - BonymaenPostponed
12/10/2019Gorseinon - FelinfoelPostponed
12/10/2019Gowerton - Pembroke Dock QuinsPostponed
12/10/2019Kenfig Hill - DunvantPostponed
12/10/2019Llandudno - BalaPostponed
12/10/2019Nant Conwy - DinbychPostponed
12/10/2019Penallta - SenghenyddPostponed
12/10/2019Penclawdd - LlangennechPostponed
12/10/2019Rhiwbina - Dinas PowysPostponed
12/10/2019Rumney - St. PetersPostponed
12/10/2019Ruthin - Llangefni74-7
12/10/2019St. Josephs - RhydyfelinPostponed
12/10/2019Tondu - BrynammanPostponed
12/10/2019Treorchy - Cambrian WelfarePostponed
12/10/2019Waunarlwydd - SkewenPostponed
12/10/2019Whitland - Yr HendyPostponed
12/10/2019Ynysybwl - Mountain AshPostponed
Next fixtures
Regular season
19/10/2019Birchgrove - Kenfig Hill
19/10/2019Bonymaen - Waunarlwydd
19/10/2019Brynamman - Dunvant
19/10/2019Brynmawr - Penallta
19/10/2019Caernarfon - Nant Conwy
19/10/2019Cambrian Welfare - Barry
19/10/2019COBRA - Llandudno
19/10/2019Crymych - Whitland
19/10/2019Dinbych - Bethesda
19/10/2019Dowlais - Bedlinog
19/10/2019Felinfoel - Pembroke Dock Quins
19/10/2019Gorseinon - Aberystwyth
19/10/2019Llangefni - Bala
19/10/2019Llangennech - Llanelli Wanderers
19/10/2019Mountain Ash - Rhiwbina
19/10/2019Nantyffyllon - Ammanford
19/10/2019Nelson - Pontypool United
19/10/2019Newbridge - Monmouth
19/10/2019Newcastle Emlyn - Gowerton
19/10/2019Porth Harlequins - Rumney
19/10/2019Pwllheli - Bro Ffestiniog
19/10/2019Rhydyfelin - Dinas Powys
19/10/2019Risca - Blaenavon
19/10/2019Ruthin - Dolgellau
19/10/2019Senghenydd - Brecon
19/10/2019Skewen - Bridgend Athletic
19/10/2019St. Josephs - Treorchy
19/10/2019St. Peters - Ynysybwl
19/10/2019Tondu - Glynneath
19/10/2019Yr Hendy - Penclawdd

Teams variations

Fixtures
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Rumney - YnysybwlPostponed
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Barry - Mountain AshPostponed
Bedlinog - BrynmawrPostponed
Ynysybwl - RhiwbinaPostponed
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Brynamman - Kenfig HillPostponed
Cambrian Welfare - St. JosephsPostponed
Risca - DowlaisPostponed
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - CrymychPostponed
Ammanford - BirchgrovePostponed
Barry - Porth HarlequinsPostponed
Bedlinog - RiscaPostponed
Bethesda - COBRAPostponed
Blaenavon - NewbridgePostponed
Brecon - Pontypool UnitedPostponed
Bridgend Athletic - NantyffyllonPostponed
Bro Ffestiniog - CaernarfonPostponed
Dolgellau - PwllheliPostponed
Dowlais - NelsonPostponed
Glynneath - BonymaenPostponed
Gorseinon - FelinfoelPostponed
Gowerton - Pembroke Dock QuinsPostponed
Kenfig Hill - DunvantPostponed
Llandudno - BalaPostponed
Nant Conwy - DinbychPostponed
Penallta - SenghenyddPostponed
Penclawdd - LlangennechPostponed
Rhiwbina - Dinas PowysPostponed
Rumney - St. PetersPostponed
St. Josephs - RhydyfelinPostponed
Tondu - BrynammanPostponed
Treorchy - Cambrian WelfarePostponed
Waunarlwydd - SkewenPostponed
Whitland - Yr HendyPostponed
Ynysybwl - Mountain AshPostponed
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Birchgrove - Kenfig Hill
Bonymaen - Waunarlwydd
Brynamman - Dunvant
Brynmawr - Penallta
Caernarfon - Nant Conwy
Cambrian Welfare - Barry
COBRA - Llandudno
Crymych - Whitland
Dinbych - Bethesda
Dowlais - Bedlinog
Felinfoel - Pembroke Dock Quins
Gorseinon - Aberystwyth
Llangefni - Bala
Llangennech - Llanelli Wanderers
Mountain Ash - Rhiwbina
Nantyffyllon - Ammanford
Nelson - Pontypool United
Newbridge - Monmouth
Newcastle Emlyn - Gowerton
Porth Harlequins - Rumney
Pwllheli - Bro Ffestiniog
Rhydyfelin - Dinas Powys
Risca - Blaenavon
Ruthin - Dolgellau
Senghenydd - Brecon
Skewen - Bridgend Athletic
St. Josephs - Treorchy
St. Peters - Ynysybwl
Tondu - Glynneath
Yr Hendy - Penclawdd
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Felinfoel
Ammanford - Skewen
Bala - COBRA
Barry - St. Josephs
Bedlinog - Nelson
Bethesda - Caernarfon
Blaenavon - Dowlais
Brecon - Brynmawr
Bridgend Athletic - Bonymaen
Bro Ffestiniog - Ruthin
Dinas Powys - Mountain Ash
Dolgellau - Llangefni
Dunvant - Birchgrove
Glynneath - Brynamman
Gowerton - Llangennech
Kenfig Hill - Nantyffyllon
Llandudno - Dinbych
Llanelli Wanderers - Yr Hendy
Monmouth - Risca
Nant Conwy - Pwllheli
Pembroke Dock Quins - Newcastle Emlyn
Penallta - Newbridge
Penclawdd - Crymych
Pontypool United - Senghenydd
Rhiwbina - St. Peters
Rumney - Cambrian Welfare
Treorchy - Rhydyfelin
Waunarlwydd - Tondu
Whitland - Gorseinon
Ynysybwl - Porth Harlequins
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Whitland
Bedlinog - Blaenavon
Bonymaen - Ammanford
Brynamman - Birchgrove
Brynmawr - Pontypool United
Caernarfon - Llandudno
Cambrian Welfare - Ynysybwl
Crymych - Llanelli Wanderers
Dinbych - Bala
Dolgellau - Bro Ffestiniog
Dowlais - Monmouth
Felinfoel - Newcastle Emlyn
Glynneath - Waunarlwydd
Gorseinon - Penclawdd
Llangefni - COBRA
Llangennech - Pembroke Dock Quins
Nantyffyllon - Dunvant
Nelson - Senghenydd
Newbridge - Brecon
Porth Harlequins - Rhiwbina
Pwllheli - Bethesda
Rhydyfelin - Mountain Ash
Risca - Penallta
Ruthin - Nant Conwy
Skewen - Kenfig Hill
St. Josephs - Rumney
St. Peters - Dinas Powys
Tondu - Bridgend Athletic
Treorchy - Barry
Yr Hendy - Gowerton
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Ammanford - Tondu
Bala - Caernarfon
Barry - Rhydyfelin
Bethesda - Ruthin
Birchgrove - Nantyffyllon
Blaenavon - Nelson
Brecon - Risca
Bridgend Athletic - Glynneath
Bro Ffestiniog - Llangefni
COBRA - Dinbych
Dinas Powys - Porth Harlequins
Dunvant - Skewen
Gowerton - Crymych
Kenfig Hill - Bonymaen
Llandudno - Pwllheli
Llanelli Wanderers - Gorseinon
Monmouth - Bedlinog
Mountain Ash - St. Peters
Nant Conwy - Dolgellau
Newcastle Emlyn - Llangennech
Pembroke Dock Quins - Yr Hendy
Penallta - Dowlais
Penclawdd - Aberystwyth
Pontypool United - Newbridge
Rhiwbina - Cambrian Welfare
Rumney - Treorchy
Senghenydd - Brynmawr
Waunarlwydd - Brynamman
Whitland - Felinfoel
Ynysybwl - St. Josephs
23/11/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Llanelli Wanderers
Barry - Rumney
Bedlinog - Penallta
Blaenavon - Monmouth
Bonymaen - Dunvant
Bro Ffestiniog - Nant Conwy
Brynamman - Nantyffyllon
Caernarfon - COBRA
Cambrian Welfare - Dinas Powys
Crymych - Pembroke Dock Quins
Dolgellau - Bethesda
Dowlais - Brecon
Felinfoel - Llangennech
Glynneath - Ammanford
Gorseinon - Gowerton
Llangefni - Dinbych
Nelson - Brynmawr
Newbridge - Senghenydd
Porth Harlequins - Mountain Ash
Pwllheli - Bala
Rhydyfelin - St. Peters
Risca - Pontypool United
Ruthin - Llandudno
Skewen - Birchgrove
St. Josephs - Rhiwbina
Tondu - Kenfig Hill
Treorchy - Ynysybwl
Waunarlwydd - Bridgend Athletic
Whitland - Penclawdd
Yr Hendy - Newcastle Emlyn
07/12/2019 - Regular season
Ammanford - Waunarlwydd
Bala - Ruthin
Bethesda - Bro Ffestiniog
Birchgrove - Bonymaen
Brecon - Bedlinog
Bridgend Athletic - Brynamman
Brynmawr - Newbridge
COBRA - Pwllheli
Dinas Powys - St. Josephs
Dinbych - Caernarfon
Dunvant - Tondu
Gowerton - Aberystwyth
Kenfig Hill - Glynneath
Llandudno - Dolgellau
Llanelli Wanderers - Whitland
Llangennech - Yr Hendy
Monmouth - Nelson
Mountain Ash - Cambrian Welfare
Nant Conwy - Llangefni
Nantyffyllon - Skewen
Newcastle Emlyn - Crymych
Pembroke Dock Quins - Gorseinon
Penallta - Blaenavon
Penclawdd - Felinfoel
Pontypool United - Dowlais
Rhiwbina - Treorchy
Rumney - Rhydyfelin
Senghenydd - Risca
St. Peters - Porth Harlequins
Ynysybwl - Barry
14/12/2019 - Regular season
Ammanford - Bridgend Athletic
Bethesda - Nant Conwy
Birchgrove - Tondu
Brecon - Blaenavon
Bro Ffestiniog - Llandudno
Brynmawr - Risca
Caernarfon - Llangefni
COBRA - Ruthin
Dinas Powys - Treorchy
Dinbych - Pwllheli
Dolgellau - Bala
Dunvant - Glynneath
Gowerton - Whitland
Kenfig Hill - Waunarlwydd
Llanelli Wanderers - Penclawdd
Llangennech - Crymych
Mountain Ash - St. Josephs
Nantyffyllon - Bonymaen
Newbridge - Nelson
Newcastle Emlyn - Gorseinon
Pembroke Dock Quins - Aberystwyth
Penallta - Monmouth
Pontypool United - Bedlinog
Porth Harlequins - Rhydyfelin
Rhiwbina - Barry
Senghenydd - Dowlais
Skewen - Brynamman
St. Peters - Cambrian Welfare
Ynysybwl - Rumney
Yr Hendy - Felinfoel
28/12/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Newcastle Emlyn
Barry - Dinas Powys
Bedlinog - Senghenydd
Blaenavon - Pontypool United
Bonymaen - Skewen
Bridgend Athletic - Kenfig Hill
Bro Ffestiniog - Bala
Brynamman - Ammanford
Cambrian Welfare - Porth Harlequins
Crymych - Yr Hendy
Dolgellau - COBRA
Dowlais - Brynmawr
Felinfoel - Llanelli Wanderers
Glynneath - Birchgrove
Gorseinon - Llangennech
Llangefni - Bethesda
Monmouth - Brecon
Nant Conwy - Llandudno
Nelson - Penallta
Penclawdd - Gowerton
Pwllheli - Caernarfon
Rhydyfelin - Ynysybwl
Risca - Newbridge
Rumney - Rhiwbina
Ruthin - Dinbych
St. Josephs - St. Peters
Tondu - Nantyffyllon
Treorchy - Mountain Ash
Waunarlwydd - Dunvant
Whitland - Pembroke Dock Quins
04/01/2020 - Regular season
Bala - Nant Conwy
Birchgrove - Waunarlwydd
Brecon - Penallta
Brynamman - Bonymaen
Brynmawr - Bedlinog
Caernarfon - Ruthin
COBRA - Bro Ffestiniog
Dinas Powys - Rumney
Dinbych - Dolgellau
Dunvant - Bridgend Athletic
Felinfoel - Crymych
Gowerton - Llanelli Wanderers
Kenfig Hill - Ammanford
Llandudno - Bethesda
Llangefni - Pwllheli
Llangennech - Aberystwyth
Mountain Ash - Barry
Nantyffyllon - Glynneath
Nelson - Risca
Newbridge - Dowlais
Newcastle Emlyn - Whitland
Pembroke Dock Quins - Penclawdd
Pontypool United - Monmouth
Porth Harlequins - St. Josephs
Rhiwbina - Ynysybwl
Rhydyfelin - Cambrian Welfare
Senghenydd - Blaenavon
Skewen - Tondu
St. Peters - Treorchy
Yr Hendy - Gorseinon
11/01/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Yr Hendy
Ammanford - Dunvant
Barry - St. Peters
Bedlinog - Newbridge
Bethesda - Bala
Blaenavon - Brynmawr
Brecon - Nelson
Bridgend Athletic - Birchgrove
Bro Ffestiniog - Dinbych
Dolgellau - Caernarfon
Dowlais - Risca
Glynneath - Skewen
Gorseinon - Crymych
Gowerton - Felinfoel
Kenfig Hill - Brynamman
Llandudno - Llangefni
Llanelli Wanderers - Pembroke Dock Quins
Monmouth - Senghenydd
Nant Conwy - COBRA
Penallta - Pontypool United
Penclawdd - Newcastle Emlyn
Rhiwbina - Rhydyfelin
Rumney - Mountain Ash
Ruthin - Pwllheli
St. Josephs - Cambrian Welfare
Tondu - Bonymaen
Treorchy - Porth Harlequins
Waunarlwydd - Nantyffyllon
Whitland - Llangennech
Ynysybwl - Dinas Powys
18/01/2020 - Regular season
Bala - Llandudno
Birchgrove - Ammanford
Bonymaen - Glynneath
Brynamman - Tondu
Brynmawr - Monmouth
Caernarfon - Bro Ffestiniog
Cambrian Welfare - Treorchy
COBRA - Bethesda
Crymych - Aberystwyth
Dinas Powys - Rhiwbina
Dinbych - Nant Conwy
Dunvant - Kenfig Hill
Felinfoel - Gorseinon
Llangefni - Ruthin
Llangennech - Penclawdd
Mountain Ash - Ynysybwl
Nantyffyllon - Bridgend Athletic
Nelson - Dowlais
Newbridge - Blaenavon
Newcastle Emlyn - Llanelli Wanderers
Pembroke Dock Quins - Gowerton
Pontypool United - Brecon
Porth Harlequins - Barry
Pwllheli - Dolgellau
Rhydyfelin - St. Josephs
Risca - Bedlinog
Senghenydd - Penallta
Skewen - Waunarlwydd
St. Peters - Rumney
Yr Hendy - Whitland
25/01/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Gorseinon
Ammanford - Nantyffyllon
Bala - Llangefni
Barry - Cambrian Welfare
Bedlinog - Dowlais
Bethesda - Dinbych
Blaenavon - Risca
Brecon - Senghenydd
Bridgend Athletic - Skewen
Bro Ffestiniog - Pwllheli
Dinas Powys - Rhydyfelin
Dolgellau - Ruthin
Dunvant - Brynamman
Glynneath - Tondu
Gowerton - Newcastle Emlyn
Kenfig Hill - Birchgrove
Llandudno - COBRA
Llanelli Wanderers - Llangennech
Monmouth - Newbridge
Nant Conwy - Caernarfon
Pembroke Dock Quins - Felinfoel
Penallta - Brynmawr
Penclawdd - Yr Hendy
Pontypool United - Nelson
Rhiwbina - Mountain Ash
Rumney - Porth Harlequins
Treorchy - St. Josephs
Waunarlwydd - Bonymaen
Whitland - Crymych
Ynysybwl - St. Peters
15/02/2020 - Regular season
Birchgrove - Dunvant
Bonymaen - Bridgend Athletic
Brynamman - Glynneath
Brynmawr - Brecon
Caernarfon - Bethesda
Cambrian Welfare - Rumney
COBRA - Bala
Crymych - Penclawdd
Dinbych - Llandudno
Dowlais - Blaenavon
Felinfoel - Aberystwyth
Gorseinon - Whitland
Llangefni - Dolgellau
Llangennech - Gowerton
Mountain Ash - Dinas Powys
Nantyffyllon - Kenfig Hill
Nelson - Bedlinog
Newbridge - Penallta
Newcastle Emlyn - Pembroke Dock Quins
Porth Harlequins - Ynysybwl
Pwllheli - Nant Conwy
Rhydyfelin - Treorchy
Risca - Monmouth
Ruthin - Bro Ffestiniog
Senghenydd - Pontypool United
Skewen - Ammanford
St. Josephs - Barry
St. Peters - Rhiwbina
Tondu - Waunarlwydd
Yr Hendy - Llanelli Wanderers
29/02/2020 - Regular season
Ammanford - Bonymaen
Bala - Dinbych
Barry - Treorchy
Bethesda - Pwllheli
Birchgrove - Brynamman
Blaenavon - Bedlinog
Brecon - Newbridge
Bridgend Athletic - Tondu
Bro Ffestiniog - Dolgellau
COBRA - Llangefni
Dinas Powys - St. Peters
Dunvant - Nantyffyllon
Gowerton - Yr Hendy
Kenfig Hill - Skewen
Llandudno - Caernarfon
Llanelli Wanderers - Crymych
Monmouth - Dowlais
Mountain Ash - Rhydyfelin
Nant Conwy - Ruthin
Newcastle Emlyn - Felinfoel
Pembroke Dock Quins - Llangennech
Penallta - Risca
Penclawdd - Gorseinon
Pontypool United - Brynmawr
Rhiwbina - Porth Harlequins
Rumney - St. Josephs
Senghenydd - Nelson
Waunarlwydd - Glynneath
Whitland - Aberystwyth
Ynysybwl - Cambrian Welfare
21/03/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Penclawdd
Bedlinog - Monmouth
Bonymaen - Kenfig Hill
Brynamman - Waunarlwydd
Brynmawr - Senghenydd
Caernarfon - Bala
Cambrian Welfare - Rhiwbina
Crymych - Gowerton
Dinbych - COBRA
Dolgellau - Nant Conwy
Dowlais - Penallta
Felinfoel - Whitland
Glynneath - Bridgend Athletic
Gorseinon - Llanelli Wanderers
Llangefni - Bro Ffestiniog
Llangennech - Newcastle Emlyn
Nantyffyllon - Birchgrove
Nelson - Blaenavon
Newbridge - Pontypool United
Porth Harlequins - Dinas Powys
Pwllheli - Llandudno
Rhydyfelin - Barry
Risca - Brecon
Ruthin - Bethesda
Skewen - Dunvant
St. Josephs - Ynysybwl
St. Peters - Mountain Ash
Tondu - Ammanford
Treorchy - Rumney
Yr Hendy - Pembroke Dock Quins
28/03/2020 - Regular season
Ammanford - Glynneath
Bala - Pwllheli
Bethesda - Dolgellau
Birchgrove - Skewen
Brecon - Dowlais
Bridgend Athletic - Waunarlwydd
Brynmawr - Nelson
COBRA - Caernarfon
Dinas Powys - Cambrian Welfare
Dinbych - Llangefni
Dunvant - Bonymaen
Gowerton - Gorseinon
Kenfig Hill - Tondu
Llandudno - Ruthin
Llanelli Wanderers - Aberystwyth
Llangennech - Felinfoel
Monmouth - Blaenavon
Mountain Ash - Porth Harlequins
Nant Conwy - Bro Ffestiniog
Nantyffyllon - Brynamman
Newcastle Emlyn - Yr Hendy
Pembroke Dock Quins - Crymych
Penallta - Bedlinog
Penclawdd - Whitland
Pontypool United - Risca
Rhiwbina - St. Josephs
Rumney - Barry
Senghenydd - Newbridge
St. Peters - Rhydyfelin
Ynysybwl - Treorchy
04/04/2020 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Gowerton
Barry - Ynysybwl
Bedlinog - Brecon
Blaenavon - Penallta
Bonymaen - Birchgrove
Bro Ffestiniog - Bethesda
Brynamman - Bridgend Athletic
Caernarfon - Dinbych
Cambrian Welfare - Mountain Ash
Crymych - Newcastle Emlyn
Dolgellau - Llandudno
Dowlais - Pontypool United
Felinfoel - Penclawdd
Glynneath - Kenfig Hill
Gorseinon - Pembroke Dock Quins
Llangefni - Nant Conwy
Nelson - Monmouth
Newbridge - Brynmawr
Porth Harlequins - St. Peters
Pwllheli - COBRA
Rhydyfelin - Rumney
Risca - Senghenydd
Ruthin - Bala
Skewen - Nantyffyllon
St. Josephs - Dinas Powys
Tondu - Dunvant
Treorchy - Rhiwbina
Waunarlwydd - Ammanford
Whitland - Llanelli Wanderers
Yr Hendy - Llangennech
11/04/2020 - Regular season
Llanelli Wanderers - Newcastle Emlyn
Monmouth - Brynmawr

Regular season
West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Newcastle Emlyn1844001323010220Qualifying for playoff
2Felinfoel18440095484720
3Llangennech144301108971120
4Yr Hendy11420292781421
5Whitland10420292118-2620
6Crymych1042027068211
7Pembroke Dock Quins10411293821122
8Penclawdd942026397-3410
9Gowerton741124765-1801
10Gorseinon6410362117-5511To repechage
11Aberystwyth540135882-2412Relegation
12Llanelli Wanderers340133868-3001
Last results
Regular season
12/10/2019Aberystwyth - CrymychPostponed
12/10/2019Gorseinon - FelinfoelPostponed
12/10/2019Gowerton - Pembroke Dock QuinsPostponed
12/10/2019Penclawdd - LlangennechPostponed
12/10/2019Whitland - Yr HendyPostponed
Next fixtures
Regular season
19/10/2019Crymych - Whitland
19/10/2019Felinfoel - Pembroke Dock Quins
19/10/2019Gorseinon - Aberystwyth
19/10/2019Llangennech - Llanelli Wanderers
19/10/2019Newcastle Emlyn - Gowerton
19/10/2019Yr Hendy - Penclawdd

AberystwythCrymychFelinfoelGorseinonGowertonLlanelli
Wanderers
LlangennechNewcastle
Emlyn
Pembroke
Dock
Quins
PenclawddWhitlandYr
Hendy
Aberystwyth-Postponed26/10/201925/01/202004/04/202023/11/201913-2028/12/201925-2521/03/202009/11/201911/01/2020
Crymych18/01/2020-6-1330-1021/03/202009/11/201931-2104/04/202023/11/201915/02/202019/10/201928/12/2019
Felinfoel15/02/202004/01/2020-18/01/202023-028/12/201923/11/201909/11/201919/10/201904/04/202021/03/202034-29
Gorseinon19/10/201911/01/2020Postponed-23/11/201921/03/202028/12/20193-4504/04/202009/11/201915/02/202031-22
Gowerton07/12/201916/11/201911/01/202028/03/2020-04/01/202026/10/201925/01/2020Postponed23-1214/12/201929/02/2020
Llanelli
Wanderers
28/03/202029/02/202013-2516/11/20198-8-25/01/202011/04/202011/01/202014/12/201907/12/201926/10/2019
Llangennech04/01/202014/12/201928/03/202020-1815/02/202019/10/2019-21/03/202009/11/201918/01/202047-3507/12/2019
Newcastle
Emlyn
20-1007/12/201929/02/202014/12/201919/10/201918/01/202016/11/2019-15/02/202036-704/01/202028/03/2020
Pembroke
Dock
Quins
14/12/201928/03/202025/01/202007/12/201918/01/202020-329/02/202026/10/2019-04/01/202024-2516/11/2019
Penclawdd16/11/201926/10/201907/12/201929/02/202028/12/201915-14Postponed11/01/202029-24-28/03/202025/01/2020
Whitland29/02/202025/01/202016/11/201926/10/201922-1604/04/202011/01/202010-3128/12/201923/11/2019-Postponed
Yr
Hendy
17-1024-314/12/201904/01/202009/11/201915/02/202004/04/202023/11/201921/03/202019/10/201918/01/2020-

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Brecon1944001726610630Qualifying for playoff
2Newbridge174400104574710
3Penallta154301137855230
4Brynmawr14330086345220
5Pontypool United10420276611511
6Senghenydd10420294781611
7Nelson641036991-2202
8Bedlinog531024450-601
9Blaenavon5410362100-3810
10Dowlais431025285-3300To repechage
11Risca130033068-3801Relegation
12Monmouth0400446197-15100
Last results
Regular season
12/10/2019Bedlinog - RiscaPostponed
12/10/2019Blaenavon - NewbridgePostponed
12/10/2019Brecon - Pontypool UnitedPostponed
12/10/2019Dowlais - NelsonPostponed
12/10/2019Penallta - SenghenyddPostponed
Next fixtures
Regular season
19/10/2019Brynmawr - Penallta
19/10/2019Dowlais - Bedlinog
19/10/2019Nelson - Pontypool United
19/10/2019Newbridge - Monmouth
19/10/2019Risca - Blaenavon
19/10/2019Senghenydd - Brecon

BedlinogBlaenavonBreconBrynmawrDowlaisMonmouthNelsonNewbridgePenalltaPontypool
United
RiscaSenghenydd
Bedlinog-09/11/201904/04/2020Postponed25/01/202021/03/202026/10/201911/01/202023/11/201917-9Postponed28/12/2019
Blaenavon29/02/2020-7-3411/01/202026/10/201923/11/201916/11/2019Postponed04/04/202028/12/201925/01/202039-10
Brecon07/12/201914/12/2019-26/10/201928/03/202078-1511/01/202029/02/202004/01/2020Postponed16/11/201925/01/2020
Brynmawr04/01/202037-1315/02/2020-26-1418/01/202028/03/202007/12/201919/10/201909/11/201914/12/201921/03/2020
Dowlais19/10/201915/02/202023/11/201928/12/2019-09/11/2019Postponed19-4721/03/202004/04/202011/01/202019-12
Monmouth16/11/201928/03/202028/12/201911/04/202029/02/2020-07/12/201925/01/20208-4013-2626/10/201911/01/2020
Nelson15/02/202021/03/202017-2423/11/201918/01/202004/04/2020-8-1528/12/201919/10/201904/01/202009/11/2019
Newbridge22-1718/01/202009/11/201904/04/202004/01/202019/10/201914/12/2019-15/02/202021/03/202020-1323/11/2019
Penallta28/03/202007/12/201927-3625/01/202016/11/201914/12/201942-1926/10/2019-11/01/202029/02/2020Postponed
Pontypool
United
14/12/201919-318/01/202029/02/202007/12/201904/01/202025/01/202016/11/201922-28-28/03/202026/10/2019
Risca18/01/202019/10/201921/03/20207-23Postponed15/02/202010-2528/12/201909/11/201923/11/2019-04/04/2020
Senghenydd19-1004/01/202019/10/201916/11/201914/12/201953-1029/02/202028/03/202018/01/202015/02/202007/12/2019-

West Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bonymaen194400108268230Qualifying for playoff
2Kenfig Hill14330093494420
3Glynneath134301117863110
4Dunvant134211105901521
5Bridgend Athletic1142117674201
6Birchgrove1042027667902
7Brynamman932017478-410
8Nantyffyllon8420265101-3600
9Tondu741035571-1612
10Waunarlwydd541037595-2001To repechage
11Ammanford3400470118-4803Relegation
12Skewen0400470129-5900
Last results
Regular season
12/10/2019Ammanford - BirchgrovePostponed
12/10/2019Bridgend Athletic - NantyffyllonPostponed
12/10/2019Glynneath - BonymaenPostponed
12/10/2019Kenfig Hill - DunvantPostponed
12/10/2019Tondu - BrynammanPostponed
12/10/2019Waunarlwydd - SkewenPostponed
Next fixtures
Regular season
19/10/2019Birchgrove - Kenfig Hill
19/10/2019Bonymaen - Waunarlwydd
19/10/2019Brynamman - Dunvant
19/10/2019Nantyffyllon - Ammanford
19/10/2019Skewen - Bridgend Athletic
19/10/2019Tondu - Glynneath

AmmanfordBirchgroveBonymaenBridgend
Athletic
BrynammanDunvantGlynneathKenfig
Hill
NantyffyllonSkewenTonduWaunarlwydd
Ammanford-Postponed29/02/202014/12/201924-2911/01/202028/03/20206-4425/01/202026/10/201916/11/201907/12/2019
Birchgrove18/01/2020-07/12/201913-1629/02/202015/02/202030-1719/10/201916/11/201928/03/202014/12/201904/01/2020
Bonymaen09/11/201904/04/2020-15/02/202026-023/11/201918/01/202021/03/202034-1128/12/201919-019/10/2019
Bridgend
Athletic
21-2011/01/202026/10/2019-07/12/201920-2016/11/201928/12/2019Postponed25/01/202029/02/202028/03/2020
Brynamman28/12/201909/11/201904/01/202004/04/2020-19/10/201915/02/2020Postponed23/11/201945-2818/01/202021/03/2020
Dunvant24-2026/10/201928/03/202004/01/202025/01/2020-14/12/201918/01/202029/02/202016/11/201907/12/201934-22
Glynneath23/11/201928/12/2019Postponed21/03/202026/10/201928-27-04/04/202043-1211/01/202025/01/202009/11/2019
Kenfig
Hill
04/01/202025/01/202016/11/201921-1911/01/2020Postponed07/12/2019-26/10/201929/02/202028/03/202014/12/2019
Nantyffyllon19/10/201921/03/202014/12/201918/01/202028/03/202009/11/201904/01/202015/02/2020-07/12/201928-2114-3
Skewen15/02/202023/11/201915-2919/10/201914/12/201921/03/202017-2909/11/201904/04/2020-04/01/202018/01/2020
Tondu21/03/20208-1411/01/202009/11/2019Postponed04/04/202019/10/201923/11/201928/12/201926-10-15/02/2020
Waunarlwydd04/04/202026-1925/01/202023/11/201916/11/201928/12/201929/02/202024-2811/01/2020Postponed26/10/2019-

East Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Rhydyfelin18440086652120Qualifying for playoff
2Treorchy17440099712810
3Rumney12330076373900
4St. Peters12421190711911
5Rhiwbina8310287592822
6St. Josephs631115557-200
7Ynysybwl621014649-311
8Cambrian Welfare631022829-102
9Mountain Ash531026976-701
10Barry5310258111-5310To repechage
11Porth Harlequins440047497-2304Relegation
12Dinas Powys3400462108-4612
Last results
Regular season
12/10/2019Barry - Porth HarlequinsPostponed
12/10/2019Rhiwbina - Dinas PowysPostponed
12/10/2019Rumney - St. PetersPostponed
12/10/2019St. Josephs - RhydyfelinPostponed
12/10/2019Treorchy - Cambrian WelfarePostponed
12/10/2019Ynysybwl - Mountain AshPostponed
Next fixtures
Regular season
19/10/2019Cambrian Welfare - Barry
19/10/2019Mountain Ash - Rhiwbina
19/10/2019Porth Harlequins - Rumney
19/10/2019Rhydyfelin - Dinas Powys
19/10/2019St. Josephs - Treorchy
19/10/2019St. Peters - Ynysybwl

BarryCambrian
Welfare
Dinas
Powys
Mountain
Ash
Porth
Harlequins
RhiwbinaRhydyfelinRumneySt.
Josephs
St.
Peters
TreorchyYnysybwl
Barry-25/01/202028/12/2019PostponedPostponed8-4516/11/201923/11/201926/10/201911/01/202029/02/202004/04/2020
Cambrian
Welfare
19/10/2019-23/11/201904/04/202028/12/201921/03/20205-815/02/2020Postponed11-1418/01/202009/11/2019
Dinas
Powys
20-2128/03/2020-26/10/201916/11/201918/01/202025/01/202004/01/202007/12/201929/02/202014/12/201934-37
Mountain
Ash
04/01/202007/12/201915/02/2020-28/03/202019/10/201929/02/202020-2814/12/201916/11/201927-3418/01/2020
Porth
Harlequins
18/01/20207-1221/03/202023/11/2019-09/11/201914/12/201919/10/201904/01/202004/04/202019-2515/02/2020
Rhiwbina14/12/201916/11/2019Postponed25/01/202029/02/2020-11/01/202017-2028/03/202026/10/201907/12/201904/01/2020
Rhydyfelin21/03/202004/01/202019/10/201909/11/201932-2631-25-04/04/202018/01/202023/11/201915/02/202028/12/2019
Rumney28/03/202026/10/201928-011/01/202025/01/202028/12/201907/12/2019-29/02/2020Postponed16/11/2019Postponed
St.
Josephs
15/02/202011/01/202004/04/202014-2228-2223/11/2019Postponed09/11/2019-28/12/201919/10/201921/03/2020
St.
Peters
46-2914/12/201909/11/201921/03/202007/12/201915/02/202028/03/202018/01/202013-13-04/01/202019/10/2019
Treorchy09/11/2019Postponed22-828/12/201911/01/202004/04/202026/10/201921/03/202025/01/202018-17-23/11/2019
Ynysybwl07/12/201929/02/202011/01/2020Postponed26/10/2019Postponed9-1514/12/201916/11/201925/01/202028/03/2020-

North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Ruthin2154011835712641
2Llandudno1844001701715320
3Pwllheli184400112456720
4Bethesda15430185642121
5Bala124202129666322
6Nant Conwy11420296692721
7Caernarfon641036982-1311
8Dolgellau6410345106-6111
9Bro Ffestiniog5410344155-11101
10Llangefni5510457212-15510
11COBRA441034096-5600Relegation
12Dinbych441033192-6100
Last results
Regular season
12/10/2019Bethesda - COBRAPostponed
12/10/2019Bro Ffestiniog - CaernarfonPostponed
12/10/2019Dolgellau - PwllheliPostponed
12/10/2019Llandudno - BalaPostponed
12/10/2019Nant Conwy - DinbychPostponed
12/10/2019Ruthin - Llangefni74-7
Next fixtures
Regular season
19/10/2019Caernarfon - Nant Conwy
19/10/2019COBRA - Llandudno
19/10/2019Dinbych - Bethesda
19/10/2019Llangefni - Bala
19/10/2019Pwllheli - Bro Ffestiniog
19/10/2019Ruthin - Dolgellau

BalaBethesdaBro
Ffestiniog
CaernarfonCOBRADinbychDolgellauLlandudnoLlangefniNant
Conwy
PwllheliRuthin
Bala-20-2746-1716/11/201926/10/201929/02/202043-018/01/202025/01/202004/01/202028/03/202007/12/2019
Bethesda11/01/2020-07/12/201926/10/2019Postponed25/01/202028/03/20207-1319-714/12/201929/02/202016/11/2019
Bro
Ffestiniog
28/12/201904/04/2020-Postponed15-711/01/202029/02/202014/12/201916/11/201923/11/201925/01/202026/10/2019
Caernarfon21/03/202015/02/202018/01/2020-23/11/201904/04/202037-1009/11/201914/12/201919/10/20195-1204/01/2020
COBRA15/02/202018/01/202004/01/202028/03/2020-16/11/201920-1519/10/201929/02/20205-4007/12/201914/12/2019
Dinbych09/11/201919/10/201917-1207/12/201921/03/2020-04/01/202015/02/202028/03/202018/01/202014/12/20193-31
Dolgellau14/12/201923/11/201909/11/201911/01/202028/12/201920-6-04/04/202026/10/201921/03/2020Postponed25/01/2020
LlandudnoPostponed04/01/202085-029/02/202025/01/202026/10/201907/12/2019-11/01/202012-1016/11/201928/03/2020
Llangefni19/10/201928/12/201921/03/202028-1209/11/201923/11/201915/02/20200-60-04/04/202004/01/202018/01/2020
Nant
Conwy
22-2024-3228/03/202025/01/202011/01/2020Postponed16/11/201928/12/201907/12/2019-26/10/201929/02/2020
Pwllheli23/11/201909/11/201919/10/201928/12/201904/04/202029-518/01/202021/03/202047-1515/02/2020-24-20
Ruthin04/04/202021/03/202015/02/202032-1526-828/12/201919/10/201923/11/201974-709/11/201911/01/2020-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Gorseinon6410362117-5511
2Waunarlwydd541037595-2001
3Barry5310258111-5310Relegation
4Dowlais431025285-3300


Matches schedule
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Ruthin - Llangefni74-7
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Bala - Bethesda20-27
Birchgrove - Bridgend Athletic13-16
Bonymaen - Tondu19-0
Brynmawr - Blaenavon37-13
Caernarfon - Dolgellau37-10
COBRA - Nant Conwy5-40
Crymych - Gorseinon30-10
Dinas Powys - Ynysybwl34-37
Dinbych - Bro Ffestiniog17-12
Dunvant - Ammanford24-20
Felinfoel - Gowerton23-0
Llangefni - Llandudno0-60
Llangennech - Whitland47-35
Mountain Ash - Rumney20-28
Nantyffyllon - Waunarlwydd14-3
Nelson - Brecon17-24
Newbridge - Bedlinog22-17
Newcastle Emlyn - Penclawdd36-7
Pembroke Dock Quins - Llanelli Wanderers20-3
Pontypool United - Penallta22-28
Porth Harlequins - Treorchy19-25
Pwllheli - Ruthin24-20
Rhydyfelin - Rhiwbina31-25
Senghenydd - Monmouth53-10
Skewen - Glynneath17-29
St. Peters - Barry46-29
Yr Hendy - Aberystwyth17-10
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Llangennech13-20
Ammanford - Kenfig Hill6-44
Bethesda - Llandudno7-13
Blaenavon - Senghenydd39-10
Bonymaen - Brynamman26-0
Bridgend Athletic - Dunvant20-20
Bro Ffestiniog - COBRA15-7
Cambrian Welfare - Rhydyfelin5-8
Crymych - Felinfoel6-13
Dolgellau - Dinbych20-6
Dowlais - Newbridge19-47
Glynneath - Nantyffyllon43-12
Gorseinon - Yr Hendy31-22
Llanelli Wanderers - Gowerton8-8
Monmouth - Pontypool United13-26
Nant Conwy - Bala22-20
Penallta - Brecon27-36
Penclawdd - Pembroke Dock Quins29-24
Pwllheli - Llangefni47-15
Risca - Nelson10-25
Ruthin - Caernarfon32-15
St. Josephs - Porth Harlequins28-22
Tondu - Skewen26-10
Treorchy - St. Peters18-17
Waunarlwydd - Birchgrove26-19
Whitland - Newcastle Emlyn10-31
25/09/2019 - Regular season
Rumney - Dinas Powys28-0
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Ammanford - Brynamman24-29
Bala - Bro Ffestiniog46-17
Bethesda - Llangefni19-7
Birchgrove - Glynneath30-17
Brecon - Monmouth78-15
Brynmawr - Dowlais26-14
Caernarfon - Pwllheli5-12
Dinas Powys - Barry20-21
Dinbych - Ruthin3-31
Dunvant - Waunarlwydd34-22
Gowerton - Penclawdd23-12
Kenfig Hill - Bridgend Athletic21-19
Llandudno - Nant Conwy12-10
Llanelli Wanderers - Felinfoel13-25
Llangennech - Gorseinon20-18
Mountain Ash - Treorchy27-34
Nantyffyllon - Tondu28-21
Newbridge - Risca20-13
Newcastle Emlyn - Aberystwyth20-10
Pembroke Dock Quins - Whitland24-25
Penallta - Nelson42-19
Pontypool United - Blaenavon19-3
Porth Harlequins - Cambrian Welfare7-12
Rhiwbina - Rumney17-20
Senghenydd - Bedlinog19-10
Skewen - Bonymaen15-29
St. Peters - St. Josephs13-13
Ynysybwl - Rhydyfelin9-15
Yr Hendy - Crymych24-3
11/09/2019 - Regular season
COBRA - Dolgellau20-15
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Pembroke Dock Quins25-25
Bala - Dolgellau43-0
Barry - Rhiwbina8-45
Bedlinog - Pontypool United17-9
Blaenavon - Brecon7-34
Bonymaen - Nantyffyllon34-11
Bridgend Athletic - Ammanford21-20
Brynamman - Skewen45-28
Cambrian Welfare - St. Peters11-14
Crymych - Llangennech31-21
Dowlais - Senghenydd19-12
Felinfoel - Yr Hendy34-29
Glynneath - Dunvant28-27
Gorseinon - Newcastle Emlyn3-45
Llandudno - Bro Ffestiniog85-0
Llangefni - Caernarfon28-12
Monmouth - Penallta8-40
Nant Conwy - Bethesda24-32
Nelson - Newbridge8-15
Penclawdd - Llanelli Wanderers15-14
Pwllheli - Dinbych29-5
Rhydyfelin - Porth Harlequins32-26
Risca - Brynmawr7-23
Ruthin - COBRA26-8
St. Josephs - Mountain Ash14-22
Tondu - Birchgrove8-14
Treorchy - Dinas Powys22-8
Waunarlwydd - Kenfig Hill24-28
Whitland - Gowerton22-16