- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Georgia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top League
First Division

Top League 2010

Teams variations
Relegated to First Division 2010:Universitet Tbilisi
Promoted from First Division 2009:Armazi Tbilisi

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTA
1Lelo Tbilisi201410043782071714116Qualified to semifinals
2Lokomotivi Tbilisi20141004303206972514
3Qochebi Tbilisi1914914323248753416
4Aia Kutaisi1814905315242732819
5Kharebi Rustavi1214608192313-1211933
6Akademia Tbilisi1014428206223-171520
7Armazi Tbilisi914419232367-1351543Qualified for playout
8Batumi XV4142012236379-1432642Relegated

Aia
Kutaisi
Akademia
Tbilisi
Armazi
Tbilisi
Batumi
XV
Kharebi
Rustavi
Lelo
Tbilisi
Lokomotivi
Tbilisi
Qochebi
Tbilisi
Aia
Kutaisi
-11-1840-3137-2727-031-186-1218-10
Akademia
Tbilisi
14-18-22-2226-1013-1816-1715-278-25
Armazi
Tbilisi
25-2410-5-14-725-1012-3422-3126-42
Batumi
XV
15-3014-2027-13-26-1713-2717-3617-35
Kharebi
Rustavi
16-123-173-714-12-6-336-3218-16
Lelo
Tbilisi
26-3020-644-1344-544-14-26-179-13
Lokomotivi
Tbilisi
15-912-1021-733-2425-263-9-21-7
Qochebi
Tbilisi
15-2216-1629-1233-2332-1628-2722-15-

Semifinals
Major semifinal
Lelo Tbilisi
11/3/2010 - 22-10Lelo Tbilisi
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Minor semifinal
Qochebi Tbilisi
11/3/2010 - 23-13Qochebi Tbilisi
Aia Kutaisi

Finals
Preliminar FinalFinal
Lelo Tbilisi
11/14/2010 - 11-16
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
11/8/2010 - 18-14
Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Qochebi Tbilisi

Playout
Playout
Iveria Tbilisi
11/4/2010 - 24-37
11/11/2010 - 20-32
Armazi Tbilisi
Armazi Tbilisi

Matches schedule
14/11/2010 - Final Finals
Lelo Tbilisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi11-16
11/11/2010 - Playout
Armazi Tbilisi - Iveria Tbilisi32-20
08/11/2010 - Preliminar Final Finals
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Qochebi Tbilisi18-14
04/11/2010 - Playout
Iveria Tbilisi - Armazi Tbilisi24-37
03/11/2010 - Major semifinal Semifinals
Lelo Tbilisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi22-10
03/11/2010 - Minor semifinal Semifinals
Qochebi Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi23-13
12/10/2010 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi6-12
Akademia Tbilisi - Batumi XV26-10
Armazi Tbilisi - Qochebi Tbilisi26-42
Lelo Tbilisi - Kharebi Rustavi44-14
07/10/2010 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Lelo Tbilisi16-17
Batumi XV - Aia Kutaisi15-30
Kharebi Rustavi - Armazi Tbilisi3-7
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Qochebi Tbilisi21-7
02/10/2010 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Lelo Tbilisi31-18
Akademia Tbilisi - Kharebi Rustavi13-18
Armazi Tbilisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi22-31
Qochebi Tbilisi - Batumi XV33-23
28/09/2010 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Armazi Tbilisi22-22
Kharebi Rustavi - Aia Kutaisi16-12
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Batumi XV33-24
Qochebi Tbilisi - Lelo Tbilisi28-27
23/09/2010 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Akademia Tbilisi11-18
Batumi XV - Armazi Tbilisi27-13
Lelo Tbilisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi26-17
Qochebi Tbilisi - Kharebi Rustavi32-16
18/09/2010 - Regular season
Armazi Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi25-24
Batumi XV - Lelo Tbilisi13-27
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Kharebi Rustavi25-26
Qochebi Tbilisi - Akademia Tbilisi16-16
11/09/2010 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Qochebi Tbilisi18-10
Akademia Tbilisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi15-27
Kharebi Rustavi - Batumi XV14-12
Lelo Tbilisi - Armazi Tbilisi44-13
03/06/2010 - Regular season
Qochebi Tbilisi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi22-15
30/05/2010 - Regular season
Lelo Tbilisi - Akademia Tbilisi20-6
29/05/2010 - Regular season
Armazi Tbilisi - Batumi XV14-7
25/05/2010 - Regular season
Akademia Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi14-18
Kharebi Rustavi - Qochebi Tbilisi18-16
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Lelo Tbilisi3-9
21/05/2010 - Regular season
Batumi XV - Akademia Tbilisi14-20
Kharebi Rustavi - Lelo Tbilisi6-33
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi15-9
Qochebi Tbilisi - Armazi Tbilisi29-12
15/05/2010 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Batumi XV37-27
Armazi Tbilisi - Kharebi Rustavi25-10
08/05/2010 - Regular season
Batumi XV - Qochebi Tbilisi17-35
Kharebi Rustavi - Akademia Tbilisi3-17
Lelo Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi26-30
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Armazi Tbilisi21-7
01/05/2010 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Kharebi Rustavi27-0
Armazi Tbilisi - Akademia Tbilisi10-5
Batumi XV - Lokomotivi Tbilisi17-36
Lelo Tbilisi - Qochebi Tbilisi9-13
17/04/2010 - Regular season
Aia Kutaisi - Armazi Tbilisi40-31
Akademia Tbilisi - Qochebi Tbilisi8-25
Kharebi Rustavi - Lokomotivi Tbilisi6-32
Lelo Tbilisi - Batumi XV44-5
10/04/2010 - Regular season
Armazi Tbilisi - Lelo Tbilisi12-34
Batumi XV - Kharebi Rustavi26-17
Lokomotivi Tbilisi - Akademia Tbilisi12-10
Qochebi Tbilisi - Aia Kutaisi15-22