- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Lithuania - First Division Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top Lyga
First Division

First Division 2019

Overview
Last results
Regular season
13/10/2019Citma Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas64-5
13/10/2019Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys106-0
13/10/2019VRA-Tomosta - Perkjunas Plunge62-7
Next fixtures
Regular season
20/10/2019Azhuolas Kaunas - VRA-Tomosta
20/10/2019BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Citma Siauliai
20/10/2019Perkjunas Plunge - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius2555002425618640
2Citma Siauliai20540125210215040
3VRA-Tomosta1753021928310941
4Perkjunas Plunge155302132147-1530
5Azhuolas Kaunas6510492197-10511
6Rysiu Statiba Panevezys66105112308-19610
7BaltRex-PRC Siauliai4510456185-12900
Last results
Regular season
13/10/2019Citma Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas64-5
13/10/2019Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys106-0
13/10/2019VRA-Tomosta - Perkjunas Plunge62-7
Next fixtures
Regular season
20/10/2019Azhuolas Kaunas - VRA-Tomosta
20/10/2019BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Citma Siauliai
20/10/2019Perkjunas Plunge - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius

Matches
Regular season
01/09/2019Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Azhuolas KaunasHome team
walk over
01/09/2019Rysiu Statiba Panevezys - Perkjunas Plunge19-30
01/09/2019VRA-Tomosta - BaltRex-PRC Siauliai52-13
07/09/2019Azhuolas Kaunas - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys61-38
07/09/2019BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius10-36
07/09/2019Citma Siauliai - VRA-Tomosta34-26
14/09/2019Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Citma Siauliai41-24
15/09/2019Perkjunas Plunge - Azhuolas Kaunas42-7
15/09/2019Rysiu Statiba Panevezys - BaltRex-PRC SiauliaiHome team
walk over
22/09/2019BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Perkjunas Plunge10-48
22/09/2019Citma Siauliai - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys81-25
22/09/2019VRA-Tomosta - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius22-29
06/10/2019Azhuolas Kaunas - BaltRex-PRC Siauliai19-23
06/10/2019Perkjunas Plunge - Citma Siauliai5-49
06/10/2019Rysiu Statiba Panevezys - VRA-TomostaAway team
walk over
13/10/2019Citma Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas64-5
13/10/2019Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys106-0
13/10/2019VRA-Tomosta - Perkjunas Plunge62-7
20/10/2019Azhuolas Kaunas - VRA-Tomosta
20/10/2019BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Citma Siauliai
20/10/2019Perkjunas Plunge - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius