- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Canada - British Columbia Premier Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
British Columbia Premier

British Columbia Premier 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
18/01/2020UBC Thunderbirds - Meraloma

Fixtures
18/01/2020 - Regular season
UBC Thunderbirds - Meraloma
25/01/2020 - Regular season
Capilano - Meraloma
Nanaimo - University of Victoria
Vancouver Rowing Club - UBC Thunderbirds
Westshore - James Bay
01/02/2020 - Regular season
Burnaby Lake - UBCOB Ravens
Castaway Wanderers - Capilano
Castaway Wanderers - UBC Thunderbirds
Meraloma - Nanaimo
University of Victoria - Seattle Saracens
Westshore - Vancouver Rowing Club
08/02/2020 - Regular season
Castaway Wanderers - Nanaimo
James Bay - Burnaby Lake
Seattle Saracens - Westshore
UBC Thunderbirds - Pacific Pride
University of Victoria - UBCOB Ravens
15/02/2020 - Regular season
James Bay - UBCOB Ravens
Seattle Saracens - UBC Thunderbirds
22/02/2020 - Regular season
James Bay - Castaway Wanderers
Meraloma - Pacific Pride
Nanaimo - Capilano
UBCOB Ravens - Westshore
Vancouver Rowing Club - Burnaby Lake
29/02/2020 - Regular season
Burnaby Lake - Pacific Pride
Capilano - University of Victoria
James Bay - Vancouver Rowing Club
UBCOB Ravens - Nanaimo
Westshore - Castaway Wanderers
14/03/2020 - Regular season
Capilano - Seattle Saracens
Meraloma - Castaway Wanderers
UBC Thunderbirds - University of Victoria
UBCOB Ravens - James Bay
21/03/2020 - Regular season
James Bay - Pacific Pride
Nanaimo - Vancouver Rowing Club
UBC Thunderbirds - Seattle Saracens
UBCOB Ravens - Capilano
University of Victoria - Burnaby Lake
Westshore - Meraloma
28/03/2020 - Regular season
Burnaby Lake - Westshore
Capilano - Pacific Pride
Castaway Wanderers - Seattle Saracens
Meraloma - UBCOB Ravens
Nanaimo - James Bay
Vancouver Rowing Club - University of Victoria
04/04/2020 - Regular season
Capilano - Vancouver Rowing Club
Castaway Wanderers - UBCOB Ravens
Nanaimo - Pacific Pride
Seattle Saracens - Burnaby Lake
UBC Thunderbirds - Westshore
University of Victoria - Meraloma

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Burnaby Lake35970230013316761Qualifying to semifinals
2UBC Thunderbirds34870130915815151
3Capilano3286112612352660Qualifying for quarter finals
4Pacific Pride3066002657918660
5UBCOB Ravens25750230310120241
6Castaway Wanderers239405242258-1661
7Seattle Saracens229405203310-10751
8James Bay217412198190830
9University of Victoria178305196255-5932
10Meraloma128206169269-10031
11Westshore128206167276-10940
12Nanaimo68107117262-14520
13Vancouver Rowing Club49009154358-20413
Next fixtures
Regular season
18/01/2020UBC Thunderbirds - Meraloma

Burnaby
Lake
CapilanoCastaway
Wanderers
James
Bay
MeralomaNanaimoPacific
Pride
Seattle
Saracens
UBC
Thunderbirds
UBCOB
Ravens
University
of
Victoria
Vancouver
Rowing
Club
Westshore
Burnaby
Lake
-53-2229/02/202053-1410-301/02/202057-538-528/03/2020
Capilano30-20-37-3725/01/202038-528/03/202014/03/202029/02/202004/04/2020
Castaway
Wanderers
01/02/2020-40-1508/02/202029-3628/03/202001/02/202004/04/202021-4334-7
James
Bay
08/02/202050-17 / 22/02/2020-21/03/202023-3815/02/202038-2029/02/2020
Meraloma17-2718-2414/03/202041-8-01/02/202022/02/20205-507-53 / 28/03/2020
Nanaimo19-3122/02/20200-3428/03/2020-04/04/202029-4625/01/202021/03/202028-19
Pacific
Pride
-37-2133-5
Seattle
Saracens
04/04/202026-3838-2822-60-56-15/02/202029-1908/02/2020
UBC
Thunderbirds
80-3329-1718/01/202008/02/202021/03/2020-23-2214/03/202050-2004/04/2020
UBCOB
Ravens
18-1121/03/202014/03/202029/02/202054-8-75-022/02/2020
University
of
Victoria
21/03/202020-2304/04/202032-1510-4901/02/202022-2808/02/2020-44-24
Vancouver
Rowing
Club
22/02/202025-2725-2817-1929-3814-5425/01/202028/03/2020-
Westshore24-3429/02/202025/01/202021/03/202040-1533-2815-6001/02/2020-

Matches schedule
30/11/2019 - Regular season
UBC Thunderbirds - Vancouver Rowing Club50-20
23/11/2019 - Regular season
Meraloma - Burnaby Lake17-27
Nanaimo - Castaway Wanderers0-34
Seattle Saracens - Pacific Pride0-56
Westshore - Capilano24-34
16/11/2019 - Regular season
Capilano - Nanaimo38-5
Pacific Pride - Westshore33-5
UBCOB Ravens - Burnaby Lake18-11
Vancouver Rowing Club - Castaway Wanderers25-28
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Castaway Wanderers - Westshore34-7
02/11/2019 - Regular season
Burnaby Lake - University of Victoria57-5
James Bay - Castaway Wanderers50-17
Meraloma - UBC Thunderbirds5-50
Seattle Saracens - Nanaimo22-6
Vancouver Rowing Club - Pacific Pride14-54
Westshore - UBCOB Ravens15-60
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Castaway Wanderers - Meraloma40-15
Nanaimo - Westshore28-19
Pacific Pride - UBCOB Ravens37-21
Seattle Saracens - Vancouver Rowing Club29-19
UBC Thunderbirds - Capilano80-33
University of Victoria - James Bay20-23
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Capilano - Burnaby Lake30-20
Meraloma - James Bay41-8
UBC Thunderbirds - Castaway Wanderers29-17
University of Victoria - Nanaimo32-15
Westshore - Seattle Saracens33-28
11/10/2019 - Regular season
University of Victoria - UBC Thunderbirds22-28
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Burnaby Lake - Castaway Wanderers53-22
Capilano - James Bay37-37
Nanaimo - UBC Thunderbirds29-46
Seattle Saracens - Meraloma38-28
UBCOB Ravens - Vancouver Rowing Club75-0
University of Victoria - Pacific Pride10-49
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Castaway Wanderers - Pacific Pride29-36
James Bay - Seattle Saracens23-38
Nanaimo - Burnaby Lake19-31
UBC Thunderbirds - UBCOB Ravens23-22
University of Victoria - Westshore44-24
Vancouver Rowing Club - Meraloma29-38
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Burnaby Lake - Seattle Saracens53-14
James Bay - University of Victoria38-20
Vancouver Rowing Club - Capilano25-27
Westshore - Nanaimo40-15
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Burnaby Lake - Vancouver Rowing Club38-5
Meraloma - UBCOB Ravens7-53
Seattle Saracens - Capilano26-38
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Burnaby Lake - UBC Thunderbirds10-3
Castaway Wanderers - University of Victoria21-43
Meraloma - Capilano18-24
UBCOB Ravens - Seattle Saracens54-8
Vancouver Rowing Club - James Bay17-19