- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
First phase
22/03/2020Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio
22/03/2020Avezzano Rugby - Ragusa Rugby
22/03/2020Bergamo - Ivrea
22/03/2020Bologna - Villorba
22/03/2020CUS Catania - Benevento
22/03/2020CUS Milano - Piacenza
22/03/2020CUS Padova - Patavium Rugby Union
22/03/2020Florentia Rugby - CUS Siena
22/03/2020Formigine - Jesi 70
22/03/2020Frascati 2015 - Villa Pamphili
22/03/2020Imola Rugby - Rugby Parma
22/03/2020Junior Rugby Brescia - Castellana Rugby
22/03/2020Lecco - Varese
22/03/2020Lions Amaranto - Livorno
22/03/2020Messina Rugby - Primavera
22/03/2020Mirano - Valsugana II
22/03/2020Mogliano II - CUS Ferrara
22/03/2020Monferrato - Amatori & Union Milano
22/03/2020Partenope - Paganica
22/03/2020Rovato - Rugby Franciacorta
22/03/2020Rugby Roma Olimpic - Rugby Roma 1947
22/03/2020Valorugby Emilia II - Modena
22/03/2020Verona Rugby II - Viadana II

Fixtures
22/03/2020 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio
Avezzano Rugby - Ragusa Rugby
Bergamo - Ivrea
Bologna - Villorba
CUS Catania - Benevento
CUS Milano - Piacenza
CUS Padova - Patavium Rugby Union
Florentia Rugby - CUS Siena
Formigine - Jesi 70
Frascati 2015 - Villa Pamphili
Imola Rugby - Rugby Parma
Junior Rugby Brescia - Castellana Rugby
Lecco - Varese
Lions Amaranto - Livorno
Messina Rugby - Primavera
Mirano - Valsugana II
Mogliano II - CUS Ferrara
Monferrato - Amatori & Union Milano
Partenope - Paganica
Rovato - Rugby Franciacorta
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Rugby Roma 1947
Valorugby Emilia II - Modena
Verona Rugby II - Viadana II
29/03/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Amatori Capoterra
Benevento - Avezzano Rugby
Castellana Rugby - Bologna
CUS Ferrara - CUS Padova
CUS Siena - Lions Amaranto
Imola Rugby - Capitolina II
Ivrea - CUS Milano
Jesi 70 - Valorugby Emilia II
Livorno - Florentia Rugby
Messina Rugby - Frascati 2015
Mirano - Villorba
Modena - Formigine
Paganica - CUS Catania
Patavium Rugby Union - Junior Rugby Brescia
Piacenza - Bergamo
Ragusa Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Rugby Franciacorta - Lecco
Rugby Roma 1947 - Primavera
Sondrio - Monferrato
Valsugana II - Verona Rugby II
Varese - Rovato
Viadana II - Mogliano II
Villa Pamphili - Partenope
05/04/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Sondrio
Amatori Capoterra - Rugby Franciacorta
Benevento - Rugby Roma 1947
Bergamo - CUS Milano
Bologna - Patavium Rugby Union
Capitolina II - Rugby Parma
CUS Catania - Ragusa Rugby
CUS Padova - Viadana II
Florentia Rugby - Modena
Frascati 2015 - Partenope
Imola Rugby - CUS Siena
Ivrea - Rovato
Junior Rugby Brescia - CUS Ferrara
Lecco - Piacenza
Lions Amaranto - Jesi 70
Messina Rugby - Avezzano Rugby
Mirano - Verona Rugby II
Mogliano II - Valsugana II
Monferrato - Varese
Primavera - Paganica
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Villa Pamphili
Valorugby Emilia II - Formigine
Villorba - Castellana Rugby
19/04/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Rovato
CUS Ferrara - Bologna
CUS Milano - Lecco
CUS Siena - Capitolina II
Formigine - Lions Amaranto
Ivrea - Monferrato
Jesi 70 - Imola Rugby
Livorno - Rugby Parma
Messina Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Mirano - Castellana Rugby
Paganica - Frascati 2015
Partenope - CUS Catania
Patavium Rugby Union - Villorba
Piacenza - Amatori Capoterra
Ragusa Rugby - Benevento
Rugby Franciacorta - Amatori & Union Milano
Rugby Roma 1947 - Avezzano Rugby
Valorugby Emilia II - Florentia Rugby
Valsugana II - CUS Padova
Varese - Sondrio
Verona Rugby II - Mogliano II
Viadana II - Junior Rugby Brescia
Villa Pamphili - Primavera
26/04/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Varese
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Milano
Avezzano Rugby - Paganica
Benevento - Villa Pamphili
Bologna - Viadana II
Capitolina II - Livorno
Castellana Rugby - Patavium Rugby Union
CUS Catania - Rugby Roma 1947
Florentia Rugby - Jesi 70
Imola Rugby - Formigine
Junior Rugby Brescia - Valsugana II
Lecco - Bergamo
Lions Amaranto - Valorugby Emilia II
Messina Rugby - Ragusa Rugby
Mirano - Mogliano II
Monferrato - Rugby Franciacorta
Primavera - Frascati 2015
Rovato - Piacenza
Rugby Parma - Modena
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Partenope
Sondrio - Ivrea
Verona Rugby II - CUS Padova
Villorba - CUS Ferrara
03/05/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Amatori & Union Milano
CUS Ferrara - Castellana Rugby
CUS Milano - Rovato
CUS Siena - Rugby Parma
Formigine - Florentia Rugby
Frascati 2015 - CUS Catania
Ivrea - Amatori Capoterra
Jesi 70 - Livorno
Lecco - Monferrato
Messina Rugby - Benevento
Mirano - Patavium Rugby Union
Modena - Imola Rugby
Mogliano II - CUS Padova
Paganica - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Partenope - Primavera
Piacenza - Varese
Rugby Franciacorta - Sondrio
Rugby Roma 1947 - Ragusa Rugby
Valorugby Emilia II - Capitolina II
Valsugana II - Bologna
Verona Rugby II - Junior Rugby Brescia
Viadana II - Villorba
Villa Pamphili - Avezzano Rugby
10/05/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Ivrea
Amatori Capoterra - Bergamo
Avezzano Rugby - Partenope
Benevento - Paganica
Bologna - Verona Rugby II
Capitolina II - Modena
Castellana Rugby - Viadana II
CUS Catania - Primavera
Florentia Rugby - Lions Amaranto
Imola Rugby - Valorugby Emilia II
Junior Rugby Brescia - Mogliano II
Livorno - CUS Siena
Mirano - CUS Padova
Monferrato - Piacenza
Patavium Rugby Union - CUS Ferrara
Ragusa Rugby - Villa Pamphili
Rovato - Lecco
Rugby Parma - Formigine
Rugby Roma 1947 - Messina Rugby
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Frascati 2015
Sondrio - CUS Milano
Varese - Rugby Franciacorta
Villorba - Valsugana II
17/05/2020 - First phase
CUS Catania - Rugby Roma Olimpic
CUS Milano - Amatori & Union Milano
CUS Padova - Junior Rugby Brescia
Formigine - Capitolina II
Frascati 2015 - Benevento
Ivrea - Varese
Jesi 70 - CUS Siena
Lecco - Amatori Capoterra
Lions Amaranto - Imola Rugby
Messina Rugby - Villa Pamphili
Mirano - CUS Ferrara
Modena - Livorno
Mogliano II - Bologna
Paganica - Rugby Roma 1947
Partenope - Ragusa Rugby
Piacenza - Rugby Franciacorta
Primavera - Avezzano Rugby
Rovato - Monferrato
Sondrio - Bergamo
Valorugby Emilia II - Rugby Parma
Valsugana II - Castellana Rugby
Verona Rugby II - Villorba
Viadana II - Patavium Rugby Union
24/05/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Piacenza
Amatori Capoterra - Rovato
Avezzano Rugby - Frascati 2015
Benevento - Partenope
Bologna - CUS Padova
Capitolina II - Jesi 70
CUS Ferrara - Viadana II
CUS Siena - Modena
Imola Rugby - Florentia Rugby
Junior Rugby Brescia - Mirano
Livorno - Formigine
Messina Rugby - CUS Catania
Monferrato - Bergamo
Paganica - Ragusa Rugby
Patavium Rugby Union - Valsugana II
Rugby Franciacorta - Ivrea
Rugby Parma - Lions Amaranto
Rugby Roma 1947 - Villa Pamphili
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Primavera
Sondrio - Lecco
Varese - CUS Milano
Verona Rugby II - Castellana Rugby
Villorba - Mogliano II
31/05/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Rovato
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Benevento - Primavera
Capitolina II - Florentia Rugby
Castellana Rugby - CUS Padova
CUS Ferrara - Verona Rugby II
CUS Siena - Formigine
Ivrea - Lecco
Livorno - Valorugby Emilia II
Messina Rugby - Paganica
Mirano - Bologna
Modena - Lions Amaranto
Monferrato - Amatori Capoterra
Patavium Rugby Union - Mogliano II
Ragusa Rugby - Frascati 2015
Rugby Franciacorta - CUS Milano
Rugby Parma - Jesi 70
Rugby Roma 1947 - Partenope
Sondrio - Piacenza
Varese - Bergamo
Viadana II - Valsugana II
Villa Pamphili - CUS Catania
Villorba - Junior Rugby Brescia

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CUS Milano571212005989750190Promotion
2Lecco501211013799928060
3Rovato471290350015334792
4Piacenza35127053933375661
5Amatori & Union Milano34127052732591451
6Monferrato32126063432855862
7Bergamo2612507255329-7442
8Rugby Franciacorta2412507212302-9022
9Ivrea2112417184356-17221
10Amatori Capoterra1412219196368-17222
11Varese11121011172465-29334Relegation
12Sondrio9122010150605-45510
Next fixtures
First phase
22/03/2020Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio
22/03/2020Bergamo - Ivrea
22/03/2020CUS Milano - Piacenza
22/03/2020Lecco - Varese
22/03/2020Monferrato - Amatori & Union Milano
22/03/2020Rovato - Rugby Franciacorta

Amatori
&
Union
Milano
Amatori
Capoterra
BergamoCUS
Milano
IvreaLeccoMonferratoPiacenzaRovatoRugby
Franciacorta
SondrioVarese
Amatori
&
Union
Milano
-29/03/202034-177-3310/05/20200-2018-3424/05/202031/05/202032-305/04/202026/04/2020
Amatori
Capoterra
17-30-10/05/202026/04/202016-1610-2425-248-3124/05/202005/04/202022/03/202019-12
Bergamo03/05/202037-34-05/04/202022/03/20205-3624-3141-1419/04/202038-1334-2423-8
CUS
Milano
17/05/202055-041-12-77-519/04/202052-1922/03/202003/05/202053-794-065-5
Ivrea0-4403/05/202010-329/03/2020-31/05/202019/04/202020-2705/04/202016-1035-1917/05/2020
Lecco13-1217/05/202026/04/20203-1232-7-03/05/202005/04/202017-1317-3102-022/03/2020
Monferrato22/03/202031/05/202024/05/20203-2728-1217-24-10/05/202022-3026/04/202076-305/04/2020
Piacenza36-3719/04/202029/03/202019-6236-2220-4351-8-15-3017/05/202052-1203/05/2020
Rovato66-741-1450-817-2738-1110/05/202017/05/202026/04/2020-22/03/2020100-066-0
Rugby
Franciacorta
19/04/202033-1334-1331/05/202024/05/202029/03/202019-4822-2416-12-03/05/202021-15
Sondrio0-1231-1217/05/202010/05/202026/04/202024/05/202029/03/202031/05/202016-3721-31-24-20
Varese20-4034-2831/05/202024/05/202026-300-480-3332-6829/03/202010/05/202019/04/2020-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Florentia Rugby5411110037390283100Promotion
2Livorno441190229216512771
3Modena431190228918710261
4Valorugby Emilia II351170428913815152
5Jesi 702811605237242-531
6Lions Amaranto2711605203237-3430
7Capitolina II25114072252032245
8Rugby Parma2011407200243-4322
9CUS Siena1611308147323-17622
10Imola Rugby14111010220346-12655
11Formigine310001093394-30121Relegation
The result of the match between Rugby Parma and Florentia Rugby, ended 19-20 on 20/10,
was modified in 0-20 (0-4) as the match was played with no-contest scrums since minute 33,
as Rugby Parma did not have a left prop substitute.
Next fixtures
First phase
22/03/2020Florentia Rugby - CUS Siena
22/03/2020Formigine - Jesi 70
22/03/2020Imola Rugby - Rugby Parma
22/03/2020Lions Amaranto - Livorno
22/03/2020Valorugby Emilia II - Modena

Capitolina
II
CUS
Siena
Florentia
Rugby
FormigineImola
Rugby
Jesi
70
Lions
Amaranto
LivornoModenaRugby
Parma
Valorugby
Emilia
II
Capitolina
II
-30-331/05/202050-1236-1724/05/202010-1326/04/202010/05/202005/04/20207-13
CUS
Siena
19/04/2020-0-4031/05/202021-1712-3129/03/202021-2624/05/202003/05/202017-16
Florentia
Rugby
28-822/03/2020-57-048-1426/04/202010/05/202020-1005/04/202041-1338-21
Formigine17/05/202014-3003/05/2020-27-3122/03/202019/04/20205-363-3122-333-43
Imola
Rugby
29/03/202005/04/202024/05/202026/04/2020-27-3120-2226-3127-3322/03/202010/05/2020
Jesi
70
19-2017/05/202013-2650-719/04/2020-25-1703/05/202035-3316-1529/03/2020
Lions
Amaranto
22-1925-240-2933-017/05/202005/04/2020-22/03/202022-3232-1926/04/2020
Livorno32-2510/05/202029/03/202024/05/202049-1731-021-11-15-2019/04/202031/05/2020
Modena31-1030-1211-2629/03/202003/05/202031-1031/05/202017/05/2020-21-2016-7
Rugby
Parma
13-1044-70-2010/05/202015-731/05/202024/05/202013-2926/04/2020-15-38
Valorugby
Emilia
II
03/05/202050-019/04/202005/04/202033-1723-738-67-1222/03/202017/05/2020-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Villorba4812100234015318780Promotion
2Bologna451290336914622372
3Patavium Rugby Union451291232216415852
4Viadana II3912101139118520690
5Mogliano II35127052782275152
6Mirano2912507286309-2354
7Castellana Rugby26125162111951622
8Junior Rugby Brescia2512507225288-6341
9CUS Padova1912318180283-10332
10CUS Ferrara1612318159331-17202
11Valsugana II12122010176363-18731Relegation
12Verona Rugby II7121110110403-29310
Viadana II had a 12 points deduction for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
Next fixtures
First phase
22/03/2020Bologna - Villorba
22/03/2020CUS Padova - Patavium Rugby Union
22/03/2020Junior Rugby Brescia - Castellana Rugby
22/03/2020Mirano - Valsugana II
22/03/2020Mogliano II - CUS Ferrara
22/03/2020Verona Rugby II - Viadana II

BolognaCastellana
Rugby
CUS
Ferrara
CUS
Padova
Junior
Rugby
Brescia
MiranoMogliano
II
Patavium
Rugby
Union
Valsugana
II
Verona
Rugby
II
Viadana
II
Villorba
Bologna-14-036-924/05/202041-342-3626-705/04/202043-510/05/202026/04/202022/03/2020
Castellana
Rugby
29/03/2020-14-1031/05/202029-710-1422-3126/04/202022-028-010/05/202025-16
CUS
Ferrara
19/04/202003/05/2020-29/03/202021-3721-1721-183-3620-2731/05/202024/05/202015-35
CUS
Padova
0-3317-1719-20-17/05/202030-337-1522/03/202032-1433-1005/04/20200-40
Junior
Rugby
Brescia
20-1522/03/202005/04/202024-13-24/05/202010/05/202022-2326/04/202029-03-253-44
Mirano31/05/202019/04/202017/05/202010/05/202040-30-26/04/202003/05/202022/03/202005/04/202028-4329/03/2020
Mogliano
II
17/05/202026-1522/03/202003/05/202032-1423-21-23-2505/04/202048-721-3010-28
Patavium
Rugby
Union
10-1722-1510/05/202010-1629/03/202020-031/05/2020-24/05/202032-1320-2019/04/2020
Valsugana
II
03/05/202017/05/202029-319/04/20205-3314-3111-2412-63-29/03/202018-2915-36
Verona
Rugby
II
7-7524/05/202013-1326/04/202003/05/202012-2219/04/20206-3427-26-22/03/202017/05/2020
Viadana
II
29-1038-1450-345-319/04/202046-3129/03/202017/05/202031/05/202025-8-03/05/2020
Villorba20-1705/04/202026/04/202022-1031/05/202018-1324/05/202017-2710/05/202038-726-11-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Primavera5812120049592403100Promotion
2Avezzano Rugby54121101427143284100
3Villa Pamphili451290335822113781
4Paganica431290330312517861
5Rugby Roma 19472912606242254-1241
6Benevento27126062772591830
7CUS Catania2712408231274-4374
8Rugby Roma Olimpic2412507190244-5431
9Partenope1812408178270-9202
10Frascati 20151612309253339-8631
11Messina Rugby12122010163391-22862Relegation
12Ragusa Rugby412101195600-50500
Next fixtures
First phase
22/03/2020Avezzano Rugby - Ragusa Rugby
22/03/2020CUS Catania - Benevento
22/03/2020Frascati 2015 - Villa Pamphili
22/03/2020Messina Rugby - Primavera
22/03/2020Partenope - Paganica
22/03/2020Rugby Roma Olimpic - Rugby Roma 1947

Avezzano
Rugby
BeneventoCUS
Catania
Frascati
2015
Messina
Rugby
PaganicaPartenopePrimaveraRagusa
Rugby
Rugby
Roma
1947
Rugby
Roma
Olimpic
Villa
Pamphili
Avezzano
Rugby
-31-1248-2624/05/202068-026/04/202010/05/202011-1922/03/202054-1531/05/202043-6
Benevento29/03/2020-17-328-1434-010/05/202024/05/202031/05/202074-005/04/202020-726/04/2020
CUS
Catania
24-3022/03/2020-27-1032-127-1122-1210/05/202005/04/202026/04/202017/05/202022-29
Frascati
2015
13-2617/05/202003/05/2020-33-270-3305/04/202013-3767-1722-1226-3122/03/2020
Messina
Rugby
05/04/202003/05/202024/05/202029/03/2020-31/05/202015-2122/03/202026/04/202028-1719/04/202017/05/2020
Paganica9-1933-1329/03/202019/04/202033-16-33-39-1024/05/202017/05/202003/05/202012-21
Partenope14-2619-2519/04/202028-1915-722/03/2020-03/05/202017/05/20206-1522-1515-29
Primavera17/05/202045-060-1926/04/202052-705/04/202042-5-76-022-1041-527-10
Ragusa
Rugby
0-3919/04/20203-2931/05/202010-4114-7322-183-64-7-2629/03/202010/05/2020
Rugby
Roma
1947
19/04/202030-2127-1237-1910/05/20208-2631/05/202029/03/202003/05/2020-21-1024/05/2020
Rugby
Roma
Olimpic
5-3243-1415-810/05/202015-07-1926/04/202024/05/202029-722/03/2020-05/04/2020
Villa
Pamphili
03/05/202034-1931/05/202036-1761-107-1229/03/202019/04/202064-1227-2434-8-

Matches schedule
16/02/2020 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Varese19-12
Bergamo - Rugby Franciacorta38-13
CUS Catania - Avezzano Rugby24-30
CUS Milano - Monferrato52-19
CUS Padova - Villorba0-40
Florentia Rugby - Rugby Parma41-13
Frascati 2015 - Rugby Roma 194722-12
Imola Rugby - Livorno26-31
Jesi 70 - Modena35-33
Junior Rugby Brescia - Bologna20-15
Lecco - Amatori & Union Milano13-12
Lions Amaranto - Capitolina II22-19
Messina Rugby - Partenope15-21
Mirano - Viadana II28-43
Mogliano II - Castellana Rugby26-15
Paganica - Villa Pamphili12-21
Piacenza - Ivrea36-22
Primavera - Ragusa Rugby76-0
Rovato - Sondrio100-0
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Benevento43-14
Valorugby Emilia II - CUS Siena50-0
Valsugana II - CUS Ferrara29-3
Verona Rugby II - Patavium Rugby Union6-34
02/02/2020 - First phase
Formigine - Imola Rugby27-31
26/01/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Monferrato24-31
Castellana Rugby - Verona Rugby II28-0
CUS Catania - Messina Rugby32-12
CUS Milano - Varese65-5
CUS Padova - Bologna0-33
Florentia Rugby - Imola Rugby48-14
Formigine - Livorno5-36
Frascati 2015 - Avezzano Rugby13-26
Ivrea - Rugby Franciacorta16-10
Jesi 70 - Capitolina II19-20
Lecco - Sondrio102-0
Lions Amaranto - Rugby Parma32-19
Mirano - Junior Rugby Brescia40-30
Modena - CUS Siena30-12
Mogliano II - Villorba10-28
Partenope - Benevento19-25
Piacenza - Amatori & Union Milano36-37
Primavera - Rugby Roma Olimpic41-5
Ragusa Rugby - Paganica14-73
Rovato - Amatori Capoterra41-14
Valsugana II - Patavium Rugby Union12-63
Viadana II - CUS Ferrara50-3
Villa Pamphili - Rugby Roma 194727-24
19/01/2020 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - CUS Milano7-33
Amatori Capoterra - Lecco10-24
Avezzano Rugby - Primavera11-19
Benevento - Frascati 201528-14
Bergamo - Sondrio34-24
Bologna - Mogliano II26-7
Capitolina II - Formigine50-12
Castellana Rugby - Valsugana II22-0
CUS Ferrara - Mirano21-17
CUS Siena - Jesi 7012-31
Imola Rugby - Lions Amaranto20-22
Junior Rugby Brescia - CUS Padova24-13
Livorno - Modena15-20
Monferrato - Rovato22-30
Patavium Rugby Union - Viadana II20-20
Ragusa Rugby - Partenope22-18
Rugby Franciacorta - Piacenza22-24
Rugby Parma - Valorugby Emilia II15-38
Rugby Roma 1947 - Paganica8-26
Rugby Roma Olimpic - CUS Catania15-8
Varese - Ivrea26-30
Villa Pamphili - Messina Rugby61-10
Villorba - Verona Rugby II38-7
12/01/2020 - First phase
Bergamo - Amatori Capoterra37-34
CUS Ferrara - Patavium Rugby Union3-36
CUS Milano - Sondrio94-0
CUS Padova - Mirano30-33
CUS Siena - Livorno21-26
Formigine - Rugby Parma22-33
Frascati 2015 - Rugby Roma Olimpic26-31
Ivrea - Amatori & Union Milano0-44
Lecco - Rovato17-13
Lions Amaranto - Florentia Rugby0-29
Messina Rugby - Rugby Roma 194728-17
Modena - Capitolina II31-10
Mogliano II - Junior Rugby Brescia32-14
Paganica - Benevento33-13
Partenope - Avezzano Rugby14-26
Piacenza - Monferrato51-8
Primavera - CUS Catania60-19
Rugby Franciacorta - Varese21-15
Valorugby Emilia II - Imola Rugby33-17
Valsugana II - Villorba15-36
Verona Rugby II - Bologna7-75
Viadana II - Castellana Rugby38-14
Villa Pamphili - Ragusa Rugby64-12
05/01/2020 - First phase
Rugby Roma 1947 - Rugby Roma Olimpic21-10
22/12/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Bergamo34-17
Amatori Capoterra - Ivrea16-16
Avezzano Rugby - Villa Pamphili43-6
Benevento - Messina Rugby34-0
Bologna - Valsugana II43-5
Capitolina II - Valorugby Emilia II7-13
Castellana Rugby - CUS Ferrara14-10
CUS Catania - Frascati 201527-10
CUS Padova - Mogliano II7-15
Imola Rugby - Modena27-33
Junior Rugby Brescia - Verona Rugby II29-0
Livorno - Jesi 7031-0
Patavium Rugby Union - Mirano20-0
Primavera - Partenope42-5
Ragusa Rugby - Rugby Roma 19477-26
Rovato - CUS Milano17-27
Rugby Parma - CUS Siena44-7
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Paganica7-19
Sondrio - Rugby Franciacorta21-31
Varese - Piacenza32-68
Villorba - Viadana II26-11
21/12/2019 - First phase
Florentia Rugby - Formigine57-0
Monferrato - Lecco17-24
15/12/2019 - First phase
Bergamo - Lecco5-36
CUS Ferrara - Villorba15-35
CUS Milano - Amatori Capoterra55-0
CUS Padova - Verona Rugby II33-10
Frascati 2015 - Primavera13-37
Ivrea - Sondrio35-19
Jesi 70 - Florentia Rugby13-26
Livorno - Capitolina II32-25
Modena - Rugby Parma21-20
Paganica - Avezzano Rugby9-19
Partenope - Rugby Roma Olimpic22-15
Patavium Rugby Union - Castellana Rugby22-15
Piacenza - Rovato15-30
Ragusa Rugby - Messina Rugby10-41
Rugby Franciacorta - Monferrato19-48
Rugby Roma 1947 - CUS Catania27-12
Valorugby Emilia II - Lions Amaranto38-6
Valsugana II - Junior Rugby Brescia5-33
Varese - Amatori & Union Milano20-40
Viadana II - Bologna29-10
Villa Pamphili - Benevento34-19
14/12/2019 - First phase
Mogliano II - Mirano23-21
08/12/2019 - First phase
Bologna - Castellana Rugby14-0
01/12/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Rugby Franciacorta32-3
Amatori Capoterra - Piacenza8-31
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Roma 194754-15
Benevento - Ragusa Rugby74-0
Bologna - CUS Ferrara36-9
Capitolina II - CUS Siena30-3
Castellana Rugby - Mirano10-14
CUS Catania - Partenope22-12
CUS Padova - Valsugana II32-14
Florentia Rugby - Valorugby Emilia II38-21
Frascati 2015 - Paganica0-33
Imola Rugby - Jesi 7027-31
Junior Rugby Brescia - Viadana II3-25
Lecco - CUS Milano3-12
Lions Amaranto - Formigine33-0
Monferrato - Ivrea28-12
Primavera - Villa Pamphili27-10
Rovato - Bergamo50-8
Rugby Parma - Livorno13-29
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Messina Rugby15-0
Sondrio - Varese24-20
Villorba - Patavium Rugby Union17-27
30/11/2019 - First phase
Mogliano II - Verona Rugby II48-7
24/11/2019 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Messina Rugby68-0
Castellana Rugby - Villorba25-16
CUS Ferrara - Junior Rugby Brescia21-37
CUS Milano - Bergamo41-12
CUS Siena - Imola Rugby21-17
Formigine - Valorugby Emilia II3-43
Jesi 70 - Lions Amaranto25-17
Modena - Florentia Rugby11-26
Paganica - Primavera9-10
Partenope - Frascati 201528-19
Patavium Rugby Union - Bologna10-17
Piacenza - Lecco20-43
Ragusa Rugby - CUS Catania3-29
Rovato - Ivrea38-11
Rugby Franciacorta - Amatori Capoterra33-13
Rugby Parma - Capitolina II13-10
Rugby Roma 1947 - Benevento30-21
Sondrio - Amatori & Union Milano0-12
Valsugana II - Mogliano II11-24
Varese - Monferrato0-33
Verona Rugby II - Mirano12-22
Viadana II - CUS Padova45-3
Villa Pamphili - Rugby Roma Olimpic34-8
17/11/2019 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Amatori & Union Milano17-30
Avezzano Rugby - Benevento31-12
Bergamo - Piacenza41-14
Capitolina II - Imola Rugby36-17
CUS Catania - Paganica7-11
CUS Milano - Ivrea77-5
CUS Padova - CUS Ferrara19-20
Florentia Rugby - Livorno20-10
Formigine - Modena3-31
Frascati 2015 - Messina Rugby33-27
Junior Rugby Brescia - Patavium Rugby Union22-23
Lecco - Rugby Franciacorta17-3
Lions Amaranto - CUS Siena25-24
Mogliano II - Viadana II21-30
Monferrato - Sondrio76-3
Partenope - Villa Pamphili15-29
Primavera - Rugby Roma 194722-10
Rovato - Varese66-0
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Ragusa Rugby29-7
Valorugby Emilia II - Jesi 7023-7
Verona Rugby II - Valsugana II27-26
Villorba - Mirano18-13
03/11/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Monferrato18-34
Benevento - CUS Catania17-3
Castellana Rugby - Junior Rugby Brescia29-7
CUS Ferrara - Mogliano II21-18
CUS Siena - Florentia Rugby0-40
Ivrea - Bergamo10-3
Jesi 70 - Formigine50-7
Livorno - Lions Amaranto21-11
Modena - Valorugby Emilia II16-7
Paganica - Partenope33-3
Patavium Rugby Union - CUS Padova10-16
Piacenza - CUS Milano19-62
Primavera - Messina Rugby52-7
Ragusa Rugby - Avezzano Rugby0-39
Rugby Franciacorta - Rovato16-12
Rugby Parma - Imola Rugby15-7
Sondrio - Amatori Capoterra31-12
Valsugana II - Mirano14-31
Varese - Lecco0-48
Viadana II - Verona Rugby II25-8
Villa Pamphili - Frascati 201536-17
Villorba - Bologna20-17
27/10/2019 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Monferrato25-24
Bergamo - Varese23-8
Bologna - Mirano42-36
CUS Catania - Villa Pamphili22-29
CUS Milano - Rugby Franciacorta53-7
CUS Padova - Castellana Rugby17-17
Florentia Rugby - Capitolina II28-8
Formigine - CUS Siena14-30
Frascati 2015 - Ragusa Rugby67-17
Jesi 70 - Rugby Parma16-15
Junior Rugby Brescia - Villorba3-44
Lecco - Ivrea32-7
Lions Amaranto - Modena22-32
Mogliano II - Patavium Rugby Union23-25
Paganica - Messina Rugby33-16
Partenope - Rugby Roma 19476-15
Piacenza - Sondrio52-12
Primavera - Benevento45-0
Rovato - Amatori & Union Milano66-7
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Avezzano Rugby5-32
Valorugby Emilia II - Livorno7-12
Valsugana II - Viadana II18-29
Verona Rugby II - CUS Ferrara13-13
20/10/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Lecco0-20
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Catania48-26
Benevento - Rugby Roma Olimpic20-7
Bologna - Junior Rugby Brescia41-3
Capitolina II - Lions Amaranto10-13
Castellana Rugby - Mogliano II22-31
CUS Ferrara - Valsugana II20-27
CUS Siena - Valorugby Emilia II17-16
Ivrea - Piacenza20-27
Livorno - Imola Rugby49-17
Modena - Jesi 7031-10
Monferrato - CUS Milano3-27
Partenope - Messina Rugby15-7
Patavium Rugby Union - Verona Rugby II32-13
Ragusa Rugby - Primavera3-64
Rugby Franciacorta - Bergamo34-13
Rugby Parma - Florentia Rugby0-20
Rugby Roma 1947 - Frascati 201537-19
Sondrio - Rovato16-37
Varese - Amatori Capoterra34-28
Viadana II - Mirano46-31
Villa Pamphili - Paganica7-12
Villorba - CUS Padova22-10