- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Wales - National Plate Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Specsavers Cup
National Plate

National Plate 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Round of 64
12/10/2019Aberdare - GowertonWalk Over
12/10/2019Bedlinog - AbercwmboiPostponed
12/10/2019Bethesda - Dunvant26-10
12/10/2019Blackwood - Kidwelly25-18
12/10/2019Bonymaen - Tondu37-15
12/10/2019Brecon - YnysybwlWalk Over
12/10/2019Bridgend Athletic - Bala26-3
12/10/2019Brynamman - Aberavon QuinsWalk Over
12/10/2019Cambrian Welfare - Nelson5-24
12/10/2019Carmarthen Athletic - Newbridge3-29
12/10/2019Croesyceiliog - Nant Conwy0-24
12/10/2019Dinas Powys - Birchgrove31-33
12/10/2019Felinfoel - SkewenWalk Over
12/10/2019Glynneath - LlandudnoPostponed
12/10/2019Kenfig Hill - Cowbridge34-18
12/10/2019Llangennech - Crymych55-14
12/10/2019Maesteg Celtic - Whitland27-22
12/10/2019Mountain Ash - Rumney14-13
12/10/2019Mumbles - Aberystwyth24-44
12/10/2019Newcastle Emlyn - Nantgaredig55-0
12/10/2019Newport HSOB - Senghenydd3-26
12/10/2019Penallta - Dowlais60-12
12/10/2019Porth Harlequins - Gorseinon31-12
12/10/2019Pwllheli - Ammanford17-31
12/10/2019Rhydyfelin - Ynysddu26-12
12/10/2019Risca - BrynmawrPostponed
12/10/2019Treorchy - Bro FfestiniogPostponed

Final phase
Round of 64
Aberdare
10/12/2019 - Walk Over
Gowerton
Bedlinog
10/12/2019 - Postponed
Abercwmboi
Bethesda
10/12/2019 - 26-10
Dunvant
Blackwood
10/12/2019 - 25-18
Kidwelly
Bonymaen
10/12/2019 - 37-15
Tondu
Brecon
10/12/2019 - Walk Over
Ynysybwl
Bridgend Athletic
10/12/2019 - 26-3
Bala
Brynamman
10/12/2019 - Walk Over
Aberavon Quins
Cambrian Welfare
10/12/2019 - 5-24
Nelson
Carmarthen Athletic
10/12/2019 - 3-29
Newbridge
Croesyceiliog
10/12/2019 - 0-24
Nant Conwy
Dinas Powys
10/12/2019 - 31-33
Birchgrove
Felinfoel
10/12/2019 - Walk Over
Skewen
Glynneath
10/12/2019 - Postponed
Llandudno
Kenfig Hill
10/12/2019 - 34-18
Cowbridge
Llangennech
10/12/2019 - 55-14
Crymych
Maesteg Celtic
10/12/2019 - 27-22
Whitland
Mountain Ash
10/12/2019 - 14-13
Rumney
Mumbles
10/12/2019 - 24-44
Aberystwyth
Newcastle Emlyn
10/12/2019 - 55-0
Nantgaredig
Newport HSOB
10/12/2019 - 3-26
Senghenydd
Penallta
10/12/2019 - 60-12
Dowlais
Porth Harlequins
10/12/2019 - 31-12
Gorseinon
Pwllheli
10/12/2019 - 17-31
Ammanford
Rhydyfelin
10/12/2019 - 26-12
Ynysddu
Risca
10/12/2019 - Postponed
Brynmawr
Treorchy
10/12/2019 - Postponed
Bro Ffestiniog