- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Torneo del Interior Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Torneo del Interior
Torneo del Interior B

Torneo del Interior 2019

Overview
Last results
First phase
10/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Los Tarcos41-34
10/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - G.E.R.26-31
10/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Marista R.C.23-46
10/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Club Sociedad Sportiva36-13
10/08/2019Old Resian - Tucuman R.C.24-32
10/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Trebol67-33
10/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Duendes7-13
10/08/2019Urú Curé - Mar del Plata R.C.31-21
Next fixtures
First phase
17/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Jockey Club Rosario
17/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Duendes
17/08/2019G.E.R. - Old Resian
17/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Tucuman R.C.
17/08/2019Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman
17/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Marista R.C.
17/08/2019Trebol - Urú Curé
17/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Mar del Plata R.C.

Qualifiers

First phase
Zona 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman R.C.411003224800Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2G.E.R.411003126500Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Jockey Club Cordoba110012631-501
4Old Resian010012432-800Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
10/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - G.E.R.26-31
10/08/2019Old Resian - Tucuman R.C.24-32
Next fixtures
First phase
17/08/2019G.E.R. - Old Resian
17/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Tucuman R.C.

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - G.E.R.26-31
10/08/2019Old Resian - Tucuman R.C.24-32
17/08/2019G.E.R. - Old Resian
17/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Tucuman R.C.
24/08/2019Old Resian - Jockey Club Cordoba
24/08/2019Tucuman R.C. - G.E.R.
31/08/2019G.E.R. - Tucuman R.C.
31/08/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - Old Resian
07/09/2019Old Resian - G.E.R.
07/09/2019Tucuman R.C. - Jockey Club Cordoba
14/09/2019G.E.R. - Jockey Club Cordoba
14/09/2019Tucuman R.C. - Old Resian

Zona 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Cordoba A.C.411004134700Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Duendes41100137600Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Universitario Tucuman11001713-601
4Los Tarcos110013441-701Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
10/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Los Tarcos41-34
10/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Duendes7-13
Next fixtures
First phase
17/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Duendes
17/08/2019Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Los Tarcos41-34
10/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Duendes7-13
17/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Duendes
17/08/2019Los Tarcos - Universitario Tucuman
24/08/2019Duendes - Los Tarcos
24/08/2019Universitario Tucuman - Cordoba A.C.
31/08/2019Cordoba A.C. - Universitario Tucuman
31/08/2019Los Tarcos - Duendes
07/09/2019Duendes - Cordoba A.C.
07/09/2019Universitario Tucuman - Los Tarcos
14/09/2019Duendes - Universitario Tucuman
14/09/2019Los Tarcos - Cordoba A.C.

Zona 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Marista R.C.5110046232310Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Natacion y Gimnasia5110036132310Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Club Sociedad Sportiva010011336-2300
4Jockey Club Rosario010012346-2300Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
10/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Marista R.C.23-46
10/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Club Sociedad Sportiva36-13
Next fixtures
First phase
17/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Jockey Club Rosario
17/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Marista R.C.

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Marista R.C.23-46
10/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Club Sociedad Sportiva36-13
17/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Jockey Club Rosario
17/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Marista R.C.
24/08/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Natacion y Gimnasia
24/08/2019Marista R.C. - Club Sociedad Sportiva
31/08/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Marista R.C.
31/08/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - Jockey Club Rosario
07/09/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Club Sociedad Sportiva
07/09/2019Marista R.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia
14/09/2019Club Sociedad Sportiva - Natacion y Gimnasia
14/09/2019Marista R.C. - Jockey Club Rosario

Zona 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tucuman Lawn Tennis5110067333410Qualifying for semifinals and Nacional de Clubes
2Urú Curé4110031211000Qualifying for Nacional de Clubes
3Mar del Plata R.C.010012131-1000
4Trebol010013367-3400Qualifying for interior B round of 16
Last results
First phase
10/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Trebol67-33
10/08/2019Urú Curé - Mar del Plata R.C.31-21
Next fixtures
First phase
17/08/2019Trebol - Urú Curé
17/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Mar del Plata R.C.

Matches
First phase
10/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Trebol67-33
10/08/2019Urú Curé - Mar del Plata R.C.31-21
17/08/2019Trebol - Urú Curé
17/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Mar del Plata R.C.
24/08/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Trebol
24/08/2019Urú Curé - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
31/08/2019Trebol - Mar del Plata R.C.
31/08/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - Urú Curé
07/09/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Tucuman Lawn Tennis
07/09/2019Urú Curé - Trebol
14/09/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Urú Curé
14/09/2019Trebol - Tucuman Lawn Tennis