- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Netherlands - Eersteklasse Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ereklasse
Eersteklasse

Eersteklasse 2019/20

Overview
Last results
First phase
20/10/2019ASRV Ascrum 2 - AAC Rugby10-31
20/10/2019DIOK Leiden 2 - RC Delft22-12
20/10/2019Haagsche RC 2 - Castricumse RC 231-19
20/10/2019Maastrichtse RC - Rotterdamse RC0-39
20/10/2019RC Groningen - RFC Haarlem24-32
20/10/2019Te Werve - USRS5-59
Next fixtures
First phase
26/10/2019RC Groningen - DIOK Leiden 2
27/10/2019AAC Rugby - Te Werve
27/10/2019Castricumse RC 2 - ASRV Ascrum 2
27/10/2019RFC Haarlem - Haagsche RC 2
27/10/2019Rotterdamse RC - RC Delft
27/10/2019USRS - Maastrichtse RC

Teams variations
Promoted to Ereklasse 2019/20:RC Eemland - RC The Hookers - RFC Oysters - Utrechtse RC
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018/19:Castricumse RC 2 - Haagsche RC 2 - Maastrichtse RC - Te Werve

Fixtures

First phase
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RFC Haarlem3066002488116760Qualifying for championship group
2RC Groningen256501167887950
3Haagsche RC 2216402157152550
4AAC Rugby1964021651422330
5USRS1663031971465131
6Rotterdamse RC146303112971520
7DIOK Leiden 2146303136194-5820Qualilfying for relegation group
8RC Delft14630398129-3120
9ASRV Ascrum 2136204143155-1232
10Maastrichtse RC106204121182-6120
11Castricumse RC 276105133175-4221
12Te Werve-5600659195-13600
Last results
First phase
20/10/2019ASRV Ascrum 2 - AAC Rugby10-31
20/10/2019DIOK Leiden 2 - RC Delft22-12
20/10/2019Haagsche RC 2 - Castricumse RC 231-19
20/10/2019Maastrichtse RC - Rotterdamse RC0-39
20/10/2019RC Groningen - RFC Haarlem24-32
20/10/2019Te Werve - USRS5-59
Next fixtures
First phase
26/10/2019RC Groningen - DIOK Leiden 2
27/10/2019AAC Rugby - Te Werve
27/10/2019Castricumse RC 2 - ASRV Ascrum 2
27/10/2019RFC Haarlem - Haagsche RC 2
27/10/2019Rotterdamse RC - RC Delft
27/10/2019USRS - Maastrichtse RC

AAC
Rugby
ASRV
Ascrum
2
Castricumse
RC
2
DIOK
Leiden
2
Haagsche
RC
2
Maastrichtse
RC
RC
Delft
RC
Groningen
RFC
Haarlem
Rotterdamse
RC
Te
Werve
USRS
AAC
Rugby
-36-2055-510/11/201912-6327/10/2019
ASRV
Ascrum
2
10-31-24/11/201949-1903/11/201912-19
Castricumse
RC
2
10-2027/10/2019-50-2210/11/201914-4008/12/2019
DIOK
Leiden
2
08/12/2019-31-1922-1203/11/201941-2224/11/2019
Haagsche
RC
2
31-1910/11/2019-39-503/11/201908/12/201929-28
Maastrichtse
RC
03/11/201938-29-24/11/20190-39Home team
walk over
RC
Delft
30-2824/11/201934-15-5-2503/11/2019
RC
Groningen
34-1110/11/201926/10/201908/12/2019-24-3215-7
RFC
Haarlem
31-1255-027/10/201908/12/2019-10/11/201936-21
Rotterdamse
RC
24/11/20197-2427/10/201912-31-28-15
Te
Werve
17-2503/11/20190-1224/11/2019-5-59
USRS08/12/201939-1931-2827/10/201919-2910/11/2019-

Matches schedule