- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Netherlands - National Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Ereklasse
Eersteklasse

Ereklasse 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Second phase
12/10/2019Amstelveense RC - RC The Hookers38-5
12/10/2019DIOK Leiden - Bassets Sassenheim26-13
12/10/2019RC Eemland - DSR-C38-3
12/10/2019RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC45-5
12/10/2019RC 't Gooi - ASRV Ascrum36-16
12/10/2019The Dukes - RFC Oysters83-12
12/10/2019Utrechtse RC - Castricumse RC10-18
12/10/2019Waterland - EZRC Oemoemenoe24-40
19/10/2019ASRV Ascrum - RC Hilversum12-111
19/10/2019Bassets Sassenheim - RC 't Gooi24-26
19/10/2019Castricumse RC - DIOK Leiden17-23
19/10/2019DSR-C - Waterland50-7
19/10/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - Amstelveense RC20-16
19/10/2019Haagsche RC - Utrechtse RC31-22
19/10/2019RC The Hookers - The Dukes14-45
19/10/2019RFC Oysters - RC Eemland10-32
Next fixtures
Second phase
26/10/2019Amstelveense RC - DSR-C
26/10/2019Castricumse RC - Bassets Sassenheim
26/10/2019DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC
26/10/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The Hookers
26/10/2019RC Eemland - The Dukes
26/10/2019RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi
26/10/2019Utrechtse RC - ASRV Ascrum
26/10/2019Waterland - RFC Oysters

Teams variations
Promoted from Eersteklasse 2018/19:RC Eemland - RC The Hookers - RFC Oysters - Utrechtse RC
Qualified to BeNe Cup and directly to Championship:DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC - RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi

Fixtures
26/10/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - DSR-C
Castricumse RC - Bassets Sassenheim
DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The Hookers
RC Eemland - The Dukes
RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi
Utrechtse RC - ASRV Ascrum
Waterland - RFC Oysters
30/11/2019 - Second phase
Bassets Sassenheim - RC Hilversum
DIOK Leiden - ASRV Ascrum
DSR-C - EZRC Oemoemenoe
Haagsche RC - Castricumse RC
RC 't Gooi - Utrechtse RC
RC The Hookers - RC Eemland
RFC Oysters - Amstelveense RC
The Dukes - Waterland
07/12/2019 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - The Dukes
Castricumse RC - ASRV Ascrum
DIOK Leiden - RC 't Gooi
DSR-C - RC The Hookers
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RFC Oysters
Haagsche RC - Bassets Sassenheim
Utrechtse RC - RC Hilversum
Waterland - RC Eemland
14/12/2019 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Haagsche RC
RC Eemland - Amstelveense RC
RC Hilversum - DIOK Leiden
RC 't Gooi - Castricumse RC
RFC Oysters - DSR-C
The Dukes - EZRC Oemoemenoe
Utrechtse RC - Bassets Sassenheim
Waterland - RC The Hookers
11/01/2020 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - Waterland
Bassets Sassenheim - ASRV Ascrum
Castricumse RC - RC Hilversum
DIOK Leiden - Utrechtse RC
DSR-C - The Dukes
EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC Eemland
Haagsche RC - RC 't Gooi
RC The Hookers - RFC Oysters
18/01/2020 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - RC 't Gooi
Bassets Sassenheim - DIOK Leiden
Castricumse RC - Utrechtse RC
DSR-C - RC Eemland
EZRC Oemoemenoe - Waterland
Haagsche RC - RC Hilversum
RC The Hookers - Amstelveense RC
RFC Oysters - The Dukes
25/01/2020 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - EZRC Oemoemenoe
DIOK Leiden - Castricumse RC
RC Eemland - RFC Oysters
RC Hilversum - ASRV Ascrum
RC 't Gooi - Bassets Sassenheim
The Dukes - RC The Hookers
Utrechtse RC - Haagsche RC
Waterland - DSR-C
01/02/2020 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Utrechtse RC
Bassets Sassenheim - Castricumse RC
DSR-C - Amstelveense RC
Haagsche RC - DIOK Leiden
RC 't Gooi - RC Hilversum
RC The Hookers - EZRC Oemoemenoe
RFC Oysters - Waterland
The Dukes - RC Eemland
08/02/2020 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - RFC Oysters
ASRV Ascrum - DIOK Leiden
Castricumse RC - Haagsche RC
EZRC Oemoemenoe - DSR-C
RC Eemland - RC The Hookers
RC Hilversum - Bassets Sassenheim
Utrechtse RC - RC 't Gooi
Waterland - The Dukes
15/02/2020 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Castricumse RC
Bassets Sassenheim - Haagsche RC
RC Eemland - Waterland
RC Hilversum - Utrechtse RC
RC 't Gooi - DIOK Leiden
RC The Hookers - DSR-C
RFC Oysters - EZRC Oemoemenoe
The Dukes - Amstelveense RC
28/03/2020 - Second phase
Amstelveense RC - RC Eemland
Bassets Sassenheim - Utrechtse RC
Castricumse RC - RC 't Gooi
DIOK Leiden - RC Hilversum
DSR-C - RFC Oysters
EZRC Oemoemenoe - The Dukes
Haagsche RC - ASRV Ascrum
RC The Hookers - Waterland
04/04/2020 - Second phase
ASRV Ascrum - Bassets Sassenheim
RC Eemland - EZRC Oemoemenoe
RC Hilversum - Castricumse RC
RC 't Gooi - Haagsche RC
RFC Oysters - RC The Hookers
The Dukes - DSR-C
Utrechtse RC - DIOK Leiden
Waterland - Amstelveense RC

First phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Castricumse RC153300119259430Qualified for championship
2Utrechtse RC1032016073-1320To repechage
3Amstelveense RC7310289692021Qualified for trophy
4DSR-C0300324125-10100

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019Castricumse RC - Utrechtse RC42-0
07/09/2019DSR-C - Amstelveense RC7-50
14/09/2019Amstelveense RC - Castricumse RC15-31
14/09/2019DSR-C - Utrechtse RC7-29
21/09/2019Castricumse RC - DSR-C46-10
21/09/2019Utrechtse RC - Amstelveense RC31-24

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Bassets Sassenheim153300102426030Qualified for championship
2The Dukes93201114486610To repechage
3RC Eemland5310292563610Qualified for trophy
4Waterland0300331193-16200

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019The Dukes - RC Eemland15-5
07/09/2019Waterland - Bassets Sassenheim10-39
14/09/2019Bassets Sassenheim - The Dukes33-12
14/09/2019Waterland - RC Eemland11-67
21/09/2019RC Eemland - Bassets Sassenheim20-30
21/09/2019The Dukes - Waterland87-10

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1ASRV Ascrum153300131488330Qualified for championship
2RFC Oysters10320199101-220To repechage
3EZRC Oemoemenoe731026686-2021Qualified for trophy
4RC The Hookers-4300342103-6110

Matches
First phase
07/09/2019ASRV Ascrum - RFC Oysters48-23
07/09/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The HookersHome team
walk over
14/09/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RFC Oysters29-36
14/09/2019RC The Hookers - ASRV Ascrum18-33
21/09/2019ASRV Ascrum - EZRC Oemoemenoe50-7
21/09/2019RFC Oysters - RC The Hookers40-24

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RFC Oysters10320199101-220Qualified to tie break
2Utrechtse RC1032016073-1320
3The Dukes93201114486610Qualified for trophy


Tie breaker
Tie breaker
RFC Oysters
9/28/2019 - 26-33Utrechtse RC
Utrechtse RC

Second phase
Championship
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1RC Hilversum1022001561713920Qualifying for final
2RC 't Gooi10220062402220
3DIOK Leiden9220049301910
4Castricumse RC521013533201
5Haagsche RC521013667-3110
6Bassets Sassenheim120023752-1501
7Utrechtse RC020023249-1700
8ASRV Ascrum0200228147-11900
Last results
Second phase
12/10/2019DIOK Leiden - Bassets Sassenheim26-13
12/10/2019RC Hilversum - Haagsche RC45-5
12/10/2019RC 't Gooi - ASRV Ascrum36-16
12/10/2019Utrechtse RC - Castricumse RC10-18
19/10/2019ASRV Ascrum - RC Hilversum12-111
19/10/2019Bassets Sassenheim - RC 't Gooi24-26
19/10/2019Castricumse RC - DIOK Leiden17-23
19/10/2019Haagsche RC - Utrechtse RC31-22
Next fixtures
Second phase
26/10/2019Castricumse RC - Bassets Sassenheim
26/10/2019DIOK Leiden - Haagsche RC
26/10/2019RC Hilversum - RC 't Gooi
26/10/2019Utrechtse RC - ASRV Ascrum

ASRV
Ascrum
Bassets
Sassenheim
Castricumse
RC
DIOK
Leiden
Haagsche
RC
RC
Hilversum
RC
't
Gooi
Utrechtse
RC
ASRV
Ascrum
-04/04/202015/02/202008/02/202014/12/201912-11118/01/202001/02/2020
Bassets
Sassenheim
11/01/2020-01/02/202018/01/202015/02/202030/11/201924-2628/03/2020
Castricumse
RC
07/12/201926/10/2019-17-2308/02/202011/01/202028/03/202018/01/2020
DIOK
Leiden
30/11/201926-1325/01/2020-26/10/201928/03/202007/12/201911/01/2020
Haagsche
RC
28/03/202007/12/201930/11/201901/02/2020-18/01/202011/01/202031-22
RC
Hilversum
25/01/202008/02/202004/04/202014/12/201945-5-26/10/201915/02/2020
RC
't
Gooi
36-1625/01/202014/12/201915/02/202004/04/202001/02/2020-30/11/2019
Utrechtse
RC
26/10/201914/12/201910-1804/04/202025/01/202007/12/201908/02/2020-

Trophy
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1The Dukes1022001282610220Qualifying for final
2RC Eemland10220070135720
3EZRC Oemoemenoe9220060402010
4Amstelveense RC6210154252911
5DSR-C521015345810
6Waterland020023190-5900
7RC The Hookers020021983-6400Qualifying for playout
8RFC Oysters0200222115-9300Relegation
Last results
Second phase
12/10/2019Amstelveense RC - RC The Hookers38-5
12/10/2019RC Eemland - DSR-C38-3
12/10/2019The Dukes - RFC Oysters83-12
12/10/2019Waterland - EZRC Oemoemenoe24-40
19/10/2019DSR-C - Waterland50-7
19/10/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - Amstelveense RC20-16
19/10/2019RC The Hookers - The Dukes14-45
19/10/2019RFC Oysters - RC Eemland10-32
Next fixtures
Second phase
26/10/2019Amstelveense RC - DSR-C
26/10/2019EZRC Oemoemenoe - RC The Hookers
26/10/2019RC Eemland - The Dukes
26/10/2019Waterland - RFC Oysters

Amstelveense
RC
DSR-CEZRC
Oemoemenoe
RC
Eemland
RC
The
Hookers
RFC
Oysters
The
Dukes
Waterland
Amstelveense
RC
-26/10/201925/01/202028/03/202038-508/02/202007/12/201911/01/2020
DSR-C01/02/2020-30/11/201918/01/202007/12/201928/03/202011/01/202050-7
EZRC
Oemoemenoe
20-1608/02/2020-11/01/202026/10/201907/12/201928/03/202018/01/2020
RC
Eemland
14/12/201938-304/04/2020-08/02/202025/01/202026/10/201915/02/2020
RC
The
Hookers
18/01/202015/02/202001/02/202030/11/2019-11/01/202014-4528/03/2020
RFC
Oysters
30/11/201914/12/201915/02/202010-3204/04/2020-18/01/202001/02/2020
The
Dukes
15/02/202004/04/202014/12/201901/02/202025/01/202083-12-30/11/2019
Waterland04/04/202025/01/202024-4007/12/201914/12/201926/10/201908/02/2020-

Matches schedule