- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Pro14 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Guinness Pro14

Guinness Pro14 2019/20

Overview
Next fixtures
Group phase
20/12/2019Leinster - Ulster
21/12/2019Connacht - Munster
21/12/2019Dragons - Scarlets
21/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
21/12/2019Ospreys - Cardiff Blues
21/12/2019Zebre - Benetton Treviso

Fixtures
20/12/2019 - Group phase
Leinster - Ulster
21/12/2019 - Group phase
Connacht - Munster
Dragons - Scarlets
Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
Ospreys - Cardiff Blues
Zebre - Benetton Treviso
26/12/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Dragons
Scarlets - Ospreys
27/12/2019 - Group phase
Ulster - Connacht
28/12/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Zebre
Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
Munster - Leinster
03/01/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Scarlets
Ulster - Munster
04/01/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors
Dragons - Ospreys
Edinburgh Rugby - Southern Kings
Leinster - Connacht
Zebre - Cheetahs
25/01/2020 - Group phase
Southern Kings - Cheetahs
01/02/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Southern Kings
14/02/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Zebre
Munster - Southern Kings
15/02/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - Cardiff Blues
Dragons - Benetton Treviso
Leinster - Cheetahs
Ospreys - Ulster
Scarlets - Edinburgh Rugby
21/02/2020 - Group phase
Edinburgh Rugby - Connacht
Ospreys - Leinster
Zebre - Munster
22/02/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Dragons
Ulster - Cheetahs
23/02/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Benetton Treviso
Scarlets - Southern Kings
28/02/2020 - Group phase
Edinburgh Rugby - Cardiff Blues
Leinster - Glasgow Warriors
29/02/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Ulster
Dragons - Cheetahs
Munster - Scarlets
Zebre - Ospreys
01/03/2020 - Group phase
Southern Kings - Connacht
20/03/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - Scarlets
Ulster - Dragons
21/03/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Munster
Cardiff Blues - Zebre
Cheetahs - Leinster
Ospreys - Glasgow Warriors
Southern Kings - Edinburgh Rugby
27/03/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Ulster
Munster - Benetton Treviso
Southern Kings - Leinster
28/03/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Ospreys
Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
Scarlets - Dragons
Zebre - Connacht
10/04/2020 - Group phase
Connacht - Glasgow Warriors
Edinburgh Rugby - Benetton Treviso
11/04/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Ospreys
Dragons - Ulster
Leinster - Zebre
Munster - Cardiff Blues
Southern Kings - Scarlets
17/04/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Connacht
Glasgow Warriors - Cheetahs
18/04/2020 - Group phase
Leinster - Munster
Ospreys - Dragons
Scarlets - Cardiff Blues
Ulster - Edinburgh Rugby
Zebre - Southern Kings
24/04/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Scarlets
Dragons - Leinster
Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
25/04/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Southern Kings
Cheetahs - Zebre
Connacht - Ulster
Munster - Glasgow Warriors
08/05/2020 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Connacht
Ulster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Dragons
Edinburgh Rugby - Munster
Ospreys - Zebre
Scarlets - Leinster
Southern Kings - Benetton Treviso
15/05/2020 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Ospreys
Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
Connacht - Edinburgh Rugby
Scarlets - Munster
Southern Kings - Dragons
Zebre - Ulster
29/05/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Zebre
Dragons - Cardiff Blues
Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
Munster - Connacht
Ospreys - Scarlets
Southern Kings - Cheetahs
Ulster - Leinster

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Leinster33770024382161341150Qualifying to semifinals
2Ulster24750219614254261940Qualifying for quarter finals
3Cheetahs21740322114081301632
4Glasgow Warriors15730414813414221621
5Dragons97205127219-92163010
6Ospreys7710692193-101102412
7Zebre77106106224-118143221
Next fixtures
Group phase
20/12/2019Leinster - Ulster

CheetahsDragonsGlasgow
Warriors
LeinsterOspreysUlsterZebre
Cheetahs-09/05/202048-1421/03/202011/04/202063-2625/04/2020
Dragons29/02/2020-18-524/04/202004/01/202011/04/202012-39
Glasgow
Warriors
17/04/202022/02/2020-10-2315/05/202027/03/202014/02/2020
Leinster15/02/202050-1528/02/2020-53-520/12/201911/04/2020
Ospreys13-1818/04/202021/03/202021/02/2020-15/02/202009/05/2020
Ulster22/02/202020/03/202008/05/202029/05/202038-14-22-7
Zebre04/01/202028-527-310-329/02/202016/05/2020-
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
28/09/2019Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
28/09/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
28/09/2019Munster - Dragons39-9
04/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
11/10/2019Cheetahs - Munster40-16
11/10/2019Dragons - Connacht14-38
11/10/2019Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
12/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
12/10/2019Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
12/10/2019Scarlets - Zebre54-10
12/10/2019Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
25/10/2019Ulster - Cardiff Blues23-14
25/10/2019Munster - Ospreys28-12
26/10/2019Connacht - Cheetahs24-22
01/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings50-0
02/11/2019Ospreys - Connacht10-20
02/11/2019Scarlets - Cheetahs17-13
08/11/2019Connacht - Leinster11-42
08/11/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons20-7
09/11/2019Ospreys - Southern Kings14-16
09/11/2019Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs30-17
09/11/2019Munster - Ulster22-16
29/11/2019Ulster - Scarlets29-5
21/12/2019Dragons - Scarlets
21/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
21/12/2019Ospreys - Cardiff Blues
21/12/2019Zebre - Benetton Treviso
26/12/2019Cardiff Blues - Dragons
26/12/2019Scarlets - Ospreys
27/12/2019Ulster - Connacht
28/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Zebre
28/12/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
28/12/2019Munster - Leinster
03/01/2020Ulster - Munster
04/01/2020Leinster - Connacht
04/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors
25/01/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs
01/02/2020Cheetahs - Southern Kings
15/02/2020Dragons - Benetton Treviso
21/02/2020Zebre - Munster
29/02/2020Benetton Treviso - Ulster
21/03/2020Cardiff Blues - Zebre
27/03/2020Southern Kings - Leinster
28/03/2020Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
28/03/2020Zebre - Connacht
28/03/2020Cardiff Blues - Ospreys
28/03/2020Scarlets - Dragons
10/04/2020Connacht - Glasgow Warriors
18/04/2020Leinster - Munster
18/04/2020Ulster - Edinburgh Rugby
18/04/2020Zebre - Southern Kings
24/04/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
25/04/2020Connacht - Ulster
25/04/2020Munster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020Scarlets - Leinster
15/05/2020Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
16/05/2020Southern Kings - Dragons
29/05/2020Dragons - Cardiff Blues
29/05/2020Ospreys - Scarlets
29/05/2020Benetton Treviso - Zebre
29/05/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
29/05/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Munster25750218513847221341Qualifying to semifinals
2Connacht24750216812345231740Qualifying for quarter finals
3Edinburgh Rugby23750218311469221421
4Scarlets2175021461460191810
5Cardiff Blues157304153164-11171821
6Benetton Treviso147205151194-43182424
7Southern Kings67106122228-106133402
Next fixtures
Group phase
21/12/2019Connacht - Munster

Benetton
Treviso
Cardiff
Blues
ConnachtEdinburgh
Rugby
MunsterScarletsSouthern
Kings
Benetton
Treviso
-28-3117/04/202018-1621/03/202024/04/202036-30
Cardiff
Blues
23/02/2020-08/05/202011-1923-3303/01/202025/04/2020
Connacht41-515/02/2020-16/05/202021/12/201920/03/202024-12
Edinburgh
Rugby
10/04/202028/02/202021/02/2020-09/05/202046-704/01/2020
Munster27/03/202011/04/202029/05/202016-18-29/02/202014/02/2020
Scarlets20-1718/04/202018-1015/02/202016/05/2020-23/02/2020
Southern
Kings
09/05/202027-3101/03/202021/03/202020-3111/04/2020-
Interdivisional matches
Group phase
28/09/2019Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
28/09/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
28/09/2019Munster - Dragons39-9
04/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
11/10/2019Cheetahs - Munster40-16
11/10/2019Dragons - Connacht14-38
11/10/2019Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
12/10/2019Scarlets - Zebre54-10
12/10/2019Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
12/10/2019Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
12/10/2019Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
25/10/2019Munster - Ospreys28-12
25/10/2019Ulster - Cardiff Blues23-14
26/10/2019Connacht - Cheetahs24-22
01/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings50-0
02/11/2019Scarlets - Cheetahs17-13
02/11/2019Ospreys - Connacht10-20
08/11/2019Connacht - Leinster11-42
08/11/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons20-7
09/11/2019Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs30-17
09/11/2019Munster - Ulster22-16
09/11/2019Ospreys - Southern Kings14-16
29/11/2019Ulster - Scarlets29-5
21/12/2019Dragons - Scarlets
21/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - Edinburgh Rugby
21/12/2019Ospreys - Cardiff Blues
21/12/2019Zebre - Benetton Treviso
26/12/2019Cardiff Blues - Dragons
26/12/2019Scarlets - Ospreys
27/12/2019Ulster - Connacht
28/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Zebre
28/12/2019Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
28/12/2019Munster - Leinster
03/01/2020Ulster - Munster
04/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Glasgow Warriors
04/01/2020Leinster - Connacht
25/01/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs
01/02/2020Cheetahs - Southern Kings
15/02/2020Dragons - Benetton Treviso
21/02/2020Zebre - Munster
29/02/2020Benetton Treviso - Ulster
21/03/2020Cardiff Blues - Zebre
27/03/2020Southern Kings - Leinster
28/03/2020Cardiff Blues - Ospreys
28/03/2020Scarlets - Dragons
28/03/2020Cheetahs - Edinburgh Rugby
28/03/2020Zebre - Connacht
10/04/2020Connacht - Glasgow Warriors
18/04/2020Leinster - Munster
18/04/2020Ulster - Edinburgh Rugby
18/04/2020Zebre - Southern Kings
24/04/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Ospreys
25/04/2020Connacht - Ulster
25/04/2020Munster - Glasgow Warriors
09/05/2020Scarlets - Leinster
15/05/2020Leinster - Cardiff Blues
16/05/2020Southern Kings - Dragons
16/05/2020Cheetahs - Benetton Treviso
29/05/2020Benetton Treviso - Zebre
29/05/2020Edinburgh Rugby - Glasgow Warriors
29/05/2020Southern Kings - Cheetahs
29/05/2020Dragons - Cardiff Blues
29/05/2020Ospreys - Scarlets

Matches schedule
30/11/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Cardiff Blues28-31
Connacht - Southern Kings24-12
Dragons - Zebre12-39
Glasgow Warriors - Leinster10-23
Ospreys - Cheetahs13-18
29/11/2019 - Group phase
Munster - Edinburgh Rugby16-18
Ulster - Scarlets29-5
09/11/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Cheetahs30-17
Munster - Ulster22-16
Ospreys - Southern Kings14-16
Scarlets - Benetton Treviso20-17
Zebre - Glasgow Warriors7-31
08/11/2019 - Group phase
Connacht - Leinster11-42
Edinburgh Rugby - Dragons20-7
02/11/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Edinburgh Rugby18-16
Cardiff Blues - Munster23-33
Ospreys - Connacht10-20
Scarlets - Cheetahs17-13
01/11/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Southern Kings50-0
Leinster - Dragons50-15
Ulster - Zebre22-7
26/10/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Southern Kings36-30
Connacht - Cheetahs24-22
Dragons - Glasgow Warriors18-5
Edinburgh Rugby - Scarlets46-7
Zebre - Leinster0-3
25/10/2019 - Group phase
Munster - Ospreys28-12
Ulster - Cardiff Blues23-14
12/10/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Cardiff Blues17-13
Ospreys - Benetton Treviso24-20
Scarlets - Zebre54-10
Southern Kings - Ulster17-42
11/10/2019 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Munster40-16
Dragons - Connacht14-38
Leinster - Edinburgh Rugby40-14
05/10/2019 - Group phase
Cardiff Blues - Edinburgh Rugby11-19
Cheetahs - Ulster63-26
Connacht - Benetton Treviso41-5
Southern Kings - Munster20-31
Zebre - Dragons28-52
04/10/2019 - Group phase
Glasgow Warriors - Scarlets21-25
Leinster - Ospreys53-5
28/09/2019 - Group phase
Benetton Treviso - Leinster27-32
Edinburgh Rugby - Zebre50-15
Munster - Dragons39-9
Scarlets - Connacht18-10
Southern Kings - Cardiff Blues27-31
27/09/2019 - Group phase
Cheetahs - Glasgow Warriors48-14
Ulster - Ospreys38-14