- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga 2 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2 2019/20

Fixtures
07/09/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - Walferdange
FC St. Pauli - Wiedenbrücker TV
München RFC - StuSta München
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
RC Rottweil - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
RFC Augsburg - Heidelberger TV
RSV Köln - RC Aachen
RT Münster - TSV Victoria Linden
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Veltener RC
USV Jena - RU Hohen Neuendorf
08/09/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Berliner RC II
DRC Hannover - Bremen 1860
14/09/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
Hannover 78 II - FC St. Pauli
München RFC - RFC Augsburg
Neckarsulmer SU - StuSta München
RC Rottweil - Heidelberger TV
RU Hohen Neuendorf - RC Dresden
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Unterföhring
TSV Victoria Linden - DRC Hannover
USV Jena - Berliner SV 92
Walferdange - RC Aachen
15/09/2019 - First phase
RSV Köln - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
Veltener RC - Berliner RC II
28/09/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RC Dresden
BSC Offenbach - RC Aachen
FC St. Pauli - RT Münster
Hannover 78 II - Bremen 1860
München RFC - Heidelberger TV
RFC Augsburg - Neckarsulmer SU
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
StuSta München - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
USV Jena - Stahl Hennigsdorf
Walferdange - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
29/09/2019 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Wiedenbrücker TV
RC Rottweil - RC Unterföhring
05/10/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - FC St. Pauli
München RFC - RC Rottweil
Neckarsulmer SU - Heidelberger TV
RC Unterföhring - StuSta München
RSV Köln - Walferdange
RT Münster - DRC Hannover
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner SV 92
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RFC Augsburg
TSV Victoria Linden - Hannover 78 II
Veltener RC - USV Jena
06/10/2019 - First phase
BSC Offenbach - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
RC Aachen - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
12/10/2019 - First phase
RC Dresden - Berliner RC II
Wiedenbrücker TV - RT Münster
19/10/2019 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - RU Hohen Neuendorf
Bremen 1860 - TSV Victoria Linden
BSC Offenbach - RSV Köln
Hannover 78 II - Wiedenbrücker TV
Heidelberger TV - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
München RFC - Neckarsulmer SU
RC Dresden - Veltener RC
RC Rottweil - StuSta München
RFC Augsburg - RC Unterföhring
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
20/10/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Stahl Hennigsdorf
FC St. Pauli - DRC Hannover
RC Aachen - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
26/10/2019 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - RC Unterföhring
Neckarsulmer SU - RC Rottweil
RC Dresden - USV Jena
RT Münster - Hannover 78 II
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RU Hohen Neuendorf
StuSta München - RFC Augsburg
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - München RFC
TSV Victoria Linden - FC St. Pauli
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RSV Köln
Veltener RC - Berliner SV 92
Walferdange - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
Wiedenbrücker TV - Bremen 1860
27/10/2019 - First phase
RC Aachen - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
02/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RU Hohen Neuendorf
RC Unterföhring - Neckarsulmer SU
09/11/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - RT Münster
Neckarsulmer SU - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - RSV Köln
RC Unterföhring - München RFC
RFC Augsburg - RC Rottweil
Stahl Hennigsdorf - RC Dresden
TSV Victoria Linden - Wiedenbrücker TV
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - BSC Offenbach
Veltener RC - RU Hohen Neuendorf
Walferdange - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
10/11/2019 - First phase
Hannover 78 II - DRC Hannover
Heidelberger TV - StuSta München
USV Jena - Berliner RC II
16/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Berliner SV 92
Heidelberger TV - RFC Augsburg
Neckarsulmer SU - RC Unterföhring
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - Walferdange
RSV Köln - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
RU Hohen Neuendorf - USV Jena
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RC Aachen
StuSta München - München RFC
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - RC Rottweil
TSV Victoria Linden - RT Münster
Veltener RC - Stahl Hennigsdorf
Wiedenbrücker TV - FC St. Pauli
17/11/2019 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - DRC Hannover
30/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner RC II - Veltener RC
Berliner SV 92 - USV Jena
DRC Hannover - TSV Victoria Linden
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - BSC Offenbach
RC Dresden - RU Hohen Neuendorf
RC Unterföhring - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
RFC Augsburg - München RFC
RT Münster - Wiedenbrücker TV
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - RSV Köln
StuSta München - Neckarsulmer SU
01/12/2019 - First phase
FC St. Pauli - Hannover 78 II
Heidelberger TV - RC Rottweil
RC Aachen - Walferdange
28/03/2020 - First phase
Bremen 1860 - Hannover 78 II
Neckarsulmer SU - RFC Augsburg
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
RC Dresden - Berliner SV 92
RC Unterföhring - RC Rottweil
RT Münster - FC St. Pauli
Stahl Hennigsdorf - USV Jena
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - StuSta München
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - Walferdange
29/03/2020 - First phase
Heidelberger TV - München RFC
RC Aachen - BSC Offenbach
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner RC II
Wiedenbrücker TV - DRC Hannover
04/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Stahl Hennigsdorf
FC St. Pauli - Bremen 1860
Hannover 78 II - TSV Victoria Linden
Heidelberger TV - Neckarsulmer SU
RC Rottweil - München RFC
RFC Augsburg - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - BSC Offenbach
StuSta München - RC Unterföhring
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC Aachen
USV Jena - Veltener RC
Walferdange - RSV Köln
05/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner RC II - RC Dresden
DRC Hannover - RT Münster
18/04/2020 - First phase
DRC Hannover - FC St. Pauli
Neckarsulmer SU - München RFC
RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - RC Aachen
RC Unterföhring - RFC Augsburg
RSV Köln - BSC Offenbach
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Berliner SV 92
StuSta München - RC Rottweil
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Heidelberger TV
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - SC Frankfurt 1880 II
Veltener RC - RC Dresden
19/04/2020 - First phase
Stahl Hennigsdorf - Berliner RC II
TSV Victoria Linden - Bremen 1860
Wiedenbrücker TV - Hannover 78 II
25/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner SV 92 - Veltener RC
Bremen 1860 - Wiedenbrücker TV
FC St. Pauli - TSV Victoria Linden
München RFC - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
RC Rottweil - Neckarsulmer SU
RC Unterföhring - Heidelberger TV
RFC Augsburg - StuSta München
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Stahl Hennigsdorf
TuS 95 Düsseldorf - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
USV Jena - RC Dresden
Walferdange - BSC Offenbach
26/04/2020 - First phase
Hannover 78 II - RT Münster
RC Aachen - RSV Köln
09/05/2020 - First phase
DRC Hannover - Hannover 78 II
München RFC - RC Unterföhring
RC Rottweil - RFC Augsburg
RT Münster - Bremen 1860
StuSta München - Heidelberger TV
TSV 1846 Nürnberg - Neckarsulmer SU
Wiedenbrücker TV - TSV Victoria Linden
10/05/2020 - First phase
Berliner RC II - USV Jena
BSC Offenbach - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
RC Dresden - Stahl Hennigsdorf
RSV Köln - RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
RU Hohen Neuendorf - Veltener RC
SC Frankfurt 1880 II - Walferdange

First phase
North
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1DRC Hannover00000Qualifying to semifinals
2TSV Victoria Linden00000
3FC St. Pauli00000
4Wiedenbrücker TV00000
5RT Münster00000
6Bremen 186000000
7Hannover 78 II00000
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019FC St. Pauli - Wiedenbrücker TV
07/09/2019RT Münster - TSV Victoria Linden
08/09/2019DRC Hannover - Bremen 1860

Bremen
1860
DRC
Hannover
FC
St.
Pauli
Hannover
78
II
RT
Münster
TSV
Victoria
Linden
Wiedenbrücker
TV
Bremen
1860
-17/11/201905/10/201928/03/202009/11/201919/10/201925/04/2020
DRC
Hannover
08/09/2019-18/04/202009/05/202005/04/202030/11/201929/09/2019
FC
St.
Pauli
04/04/202020/10/2019-01/12/201928/09/201925/04/202007/09/2019
Hannover
78
II
28/09/201910/11/201914/09/2019-26/04/202004/04/202019/10/2019
RT
Münster
09/05/202005/10/201928/03/202026/10/2019-07/09/201930/11/2019
TSV
Victoria
Linden
19/04/202014/09/201926/10/201905/10/201916/11/2019-09/11/2019
Wiedenbrücker
TV
26/10/201929/03/202016/11/201919/04/202012/10/201909/05/2020-

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Stahl Hennigsdorf00000Qualifying to semifinals
2RU Hohen Neuendorf00000
3USV Jena00000
4Berliner RC II00000
5Berliner SV 9200000
6RC Dresden00000
7Veltener RC00000
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019Stahl Hennigsdorf - Veltener RC
07/09/2019USV Jena - RU Hohen Neuendorf
08/09/2019Berliner SV 92 - Berliner RC II

Berliner
RC
II
Berliner
SV
92
RC
Dresden
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
USV
Jena
Veltener
RC
Berliner
RC
II
-16/11/201905/04/202002/11/201920/10/201910/05/202030/11/2019
Berliner
SV
92
08/09/2019-28/09/201919/10/201904/04/202030/11/201925/04/2020
RC
Dresden
12/10/201928/03/2020-30/11/201910/05/202026/10/201919/10/2019
RU
Hohen
Neuendorf
29/03/202018/04/202014/09/2019-25/04/202016/11/201910/05/2020
Stahl
Hennigsdorf
19/04/202005/10/201909/11/201926/10/2019-28/03/202007/09/2019
USV
Jena
10/11/201914/09/201925/04/202007/09/201928/09/2019-04/04/2020
Veltener
RC
15/09/201926/10/201918/04/202009/11/201916/11/201905/10/2019-

South
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Heidelberger TV00000Qualifying to semifinals
2München RFC00000
3StuSta München00000
4TSV 1846 Nürnberg00000
5RC Rottweil00000
6RFC Augsburg00000
7RC Unterföhring00000
8Neckarsulmer SU00000
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019München RFC - StuSta München
07/09/2019RC Rottweil - TSV 1846 Nürnberg
07/09/2019RFC Augsburg - Heidelberger TV

Heidelberger
TV
München
RFC
Neckarsulmer
SU
RC
Rottweil
RC
Unterföhring
RFC
Augsburg
StuSta
München
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
Heidelberger
TV
-29/03/202004/04/202001/12/201926/10/201916/11/201910/11/201919/10/2019
München
RFC
28/09/2019-19/10/201905/10/201909/05/202014/09/201907/09/201925/04/2020
Neckarsulmer
SU
05/10/201918/04/2020-26/10/201916/11/201928/03/202014/09/201909/11/2019
RC
Rottweil
14/09/201904/04/202025/04/2020-29/09/201909/05/202019/10/201907/09/2019
RC
Unterföhring
25/04/202009/11/201902/11/201928/03/2020-18/04/202005/10/201930/11/2019
RFC
Augsburg
07/09/201930/11/201928/09/201909/11/201919/10/2019-25/04/202004/04/2020
StuSta
München
09/05/202016/11/201930/11/201918/04/202004/04/202026/10/2019-28/09/2019
TSV
1846
Nürnberg
18/04/202026/10/201909/05/202016/11/201914/09/201905/10/201928/03/2020-

West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1BSC Offenbach00000Qualifying to semifinals
2TuS 95 Düsseldorf00000
3RC Aachen00000
4RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg00000
5SC Frankfurt 1880 II00000
6RSV Köln00000
7Walferdange00000
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019BSC Offenbach - Walferdange
07/09/2019RC Bonn-Rhein-Sieg - TuS 95 Düsseldorf
07/09/2019RSV Köln - RC Aachen

BSC
Offenbach
RC
Aachen
RC
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
RSV
Köln
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
Walferdange
BSC
Offenbach
-28/09/201914/09/201919/10/201906/10/201910/05/202007/09/2019
RC
Aachen
29/03/2020-20/10/201926/04/202027/10/201906/10/201901/12/2019
RC
Bonn-Rhein-Sieg
30/11/201918/04/2020-09/11/201928/03/202007/09/201916/11/2019
RSV
Köln
18/04/202007/09/201910/05/2020-15/09/201916/11/201905/10/2019
SC
Frankfurt
1880
II
04/04/202016/11/201928/09/201930/11/2019-19/10/201910/05/2020
TuS
95
Düsseldorf
09/11/201904/04/202025/04/202026/10/201918/04/2020-28/03/2020
Walferdange25/04/202014/09/201926/10/201904/04/202009/11/201928/09/2019-