- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Germany - Bundesliga Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Bundesliga
Bundesliga 2

Bundesliga 2019/20

Fixtures
07/09/2019 - First phase
Hannover 78 - Hamburger RC
Heidelberger RK - RG Heidelberg
RC Luxemburg - TV Pforzheim
RK 03 Berlin - RC Leipzig
RK Heusenstamm - TSV Handschuhsheim
SC Frankfurt 1880 - SC Neuenheim
SC Germania List - Berliner Rugby Club
08/09/2019 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - RC Berlin Grizzlies
14/09/2019 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - RK 03 Berlin
Hamburger RC - SC Germania List
RC Berlin Grizzlies - Hannover 78
RC Leipzig - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
SC Neuenheim - RK Heusenstamm
TSV Handschuhsheim - Heidelberger RK
TV Pforzheim - SC Frankfurt 1880
15/09/2019 - First phase
RG Heidelberg - RC Luxemburg
28/09/2019 - First phase
Hannover 78 - SC Germania List
Heidelberger RK - SC Neuenheim
RC Berlin Grizzlies - RC Leipzig
RC Luxemburg - TSV Handschuhsheim
RK 03 Berlin - Hamburger RC
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RK Heusenstamm
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Berliner Rugby Club
TV Pforzheim - RG Heidelberg
05/10/2019 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - RC Berlin Grizzlies
Hamburger RC - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
RC Leipzig - Hannover 78
RG Heidelberg - SC Frankfurt 1880
RK Heusenstamm - Heidelberger RK
SC Germania List - RK 03 Berlin
TSV Handschuhsheim - TV Pforzheim
06/10/2019 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - RC Luxemburg
12/10/2019 - First phase
RK Heusenstamm - RC Luxemburg
19/10/2019 - First phase
Hannover 78 - RK 03 Berlin
RC Berlin Grizzlies - Hamburger RC
RC Leipzig - Berliner Rugby Club
RG Heidelberg - TSV Handschuhsheim
SC Frankfurt 1880 - Heidelberger RK
TV Pforzheim - SC Neuenheim
20/10/2019 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - SC Germania List
26/10/2019 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - Hannover 78
Hamburger RC - RC Leipzig
RK 03 Berlin - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
RK Heusenstamm - TV Pforzheim
SC Germania List - RC Berlin Grizzlies
SC Neuenheim - RG Heidelberg
TSV Handschuhsheim - SC Frankfurt 1880
27/10/2019 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - RC Luxemburg
09/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - Hamburger RC
RC Berlin Grizzlies - RK 03 Berlin
RC Leipzig - SC Germania List
RG Heidelberg - RK Heusenstamm
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RC Luxemburg
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Hannover 78
TSV Handschuhsheim - SC Neuenheim
TV Pforzheim - Heidelberger RK
30/11/2019 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - SC Germania List
Hamburger RC - Hannover 78
RC Berlin Grizzlies - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
RC Leipzig - RK 03 Berlin
RG Heidelberg - Heidelberger RK
TSV Handschuhsheim - RK Heusenstamm
TV Pforzheim - RC Luxemburg
01/12/2019 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - SC Frankfurt 1880
14/03/2020 - First phase
Hannover 78 - RC Berlin Grizzlies
Heidelberger RK - TSV Handschuhsheim
RC Luxemburg - RG Heidelberg
RK 03 Berlin - Berliner Rugby Club
RK Heusenstamm - SC Neuenheim
SC Frankfurt 1880 - TV Pforzheim
15/03/2020 - First phase
SC Germania List - Hamburger RC
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - RC Leipzig
28/03/2020 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
Hamburger RC - RK 03 Berlin
RC Leipzig - RC Berlin Grizzlies
RG Heidelberg - TV Pforzheim
RK Heusenstamm - SC Frankfurt 1880
SC Germania List - Hannover 78
TSV Handschuhsheim - RC Luxemburg
29/03/2020 - First phase
SC Neuenheim - Heidelberger RK
04/04/2020 - First phase
Hannover 78 - RC Leipzig
Heidelberger RK - RK Heusenstamm
RC Berlin Grizzlies - Berliner Rugby Club
RC Luxemburg - SC Neuenheim
RK 03 Berlin - SC Germania List
SC Frankfurt 1880 - RG Heidelberg
TV Pforzheim - TSV Handschuhsheim
05/04/2020 - First phase
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - Hamburger RC
18/04/2020 - First phase
Berliner Rugby Club - RC Leipzig
Hamburger RC - RC Berlin Grizzlies
RC Luxemburg - RK Heusenstamm
RK 03 Berlin - Hannover 78
SC Germania List - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
SC Neuenheim - TV Pforzheim
TSV Handschuhsheim - RG Heidelberg
19/04/2020 - First phase
Heidelberger RK - SC Frankfurt 1880
25/04/2020 - First phase
RC Berlin Grizzlies - SC Germania List
RC Leipzig - Hamburger RC
RC Luxemburg - Heidelberger RK
RG Heidelberg - SC Neuenheim
SC Frankfurt 1880 - TSV Handschuhsheim
SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - RK 03 Berlin
TV Pforzheim - RK Heusenstamm
26/04/2020 - First phase
Hannover 78 - Berliner Rugby Club
09/05/2020 - First phase
Hamburger RC - Berliner Rugby Club
Hannover 78 - SG Odin/Vfr Döhren
Heidelberger RK - TV Pforzheim
RC Luxemburg - SC Frankfurt 1880
RK 03 Berlin - RC Berlin Grizzlies
RK Heusenstamm - RG Heidelberg
SC Germania List - RC Leipzig
SC Neuenheim - TSV Handschuhsheim

First phase
North East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Berliner Rugby Club00000Qualifying to semifinals
2SC Germania List00000
3RK 03 Berlin00000
4Hamburger RC00000
5RC Leipzig00000
6SG Odin/Vfr Döhren00000
7Hannover 7800000Qualifying for playout
8RC Berlin Grizzlies00000Relegation
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019Hannover 78 - Hamburger RC
07/09/2019RK 03 Berlin - RC Leipzig
07/09/2019SC Germania List - Berliner Rugby Club
08/09/2019SG Odin/Vfr Döhren - RC Berlin Grizzlies

Berliner
Rugby
Club
Hamburger
RC
Hannover
78
RC
Berlin
Grizzlies
RC
Leipzig
RK
03
Berlin
SC
Germania
List
SG
Odin/Vfr
Döhren
Berliner
Rugby
Club
-09/11/201926/10/201905/10/201918/04/202014/09/201930/11/201928/03/2020
Hamburger
RC
09/05/2020-30/11/201918/04/202026/10/201928/03/202014/09/201905/10/2019
Hannover
78
26/04/202007/09/2019-14/03/202004/04/202019/10/201928/09/201909/05/2020
RC
Berlin
Grizzlies
04/04/202019/10/201914/09/2019-28/09/201909/11/201925/04/202030/11/2019
RC
Leipzig
19/10/201925/04/202005/10/201928/03/2020-30/11/201909/11/201914/09/2019
RK
03
Berlin
14/03/202028/09/201918/04/202009/05/202007/09/2019-04/04/202026/10/2019
SC
Germania
List
07/09/201915/03/202028/03/202026/10/201909/05/202005/10/2019-18/04/2020
SG
Odin/Vfr
Döhren
28/09/201905/04/202009/11/201908/09/201915/03/202025/04/202020/10/2019-

South West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1SC Neuenheim00000Qualifying to semifinals
2RG Heidelberg00000
3TSV Handschuhsheim00000
4Heidelberger RK00000
5RK Heusenstamm00000
6SC Frankfurt 188000000
7RC Luxemburg00000Qualifying for playout
8TV Pforzheim00000Relegation
Next fixtures
First phase
07/09/2019Heidelberger RK - RG Heidelberg
07/09/2019RC Luxemburg - TV Pforzheim
07/09/2019RK Heusenstamm - TSV Handschuhsheim
07/09/2019SC Frankfurt 1880 - SC Neuenheim

Heidelberger
RK
RC
Luxemburg
RG
Heidelberg
RK
Heusenstamm
SC
Frankfurt
1880
SC
Neuenheim
TSV
Handschuhsheim
TV
Pforzheim
Heidelberger
RK
-27/10/201907/09/201904/04/202019/04/202028/09/201914/03/202009/05/2020
RC
Luxemburg
25/04/2020-14/03/202018/04/202009/05/202004/04/202028/09/201907/09/2019
RG
Heidelberg
30/11/201915/09/2019-09/11/201905/10/201925/04/202019/10/201928/03/2020
RK
Heusenstamm
05/10/201912/10/201909/05/2020-28/03/202014/03/202007/09/201926/10/2019
SC
Frankfurt
1880
19/10/201909/11/201904/04/202028/09/2019-07/09/201925/04/202014/03/2020
SC
Neuenheim
29/03/202006/10/201926/10/201914/09/201901/12/2019-09/05/202018/04/2020
TSV
Handschuhsheim
14/09/201928/03/202018/04/202030/11/201926/10/201909/11/2019-05/10/2019
TV
Pforzheim
09/11/201930/11/201928/09/201925/04/202014/09/201919/10/201904/04/2020-