- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor B 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Group phase
13/10/2019C.D.U. Vigo - Gaztedi8-6
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/10/2019Bizkaia Gernika - C.D.U. Bilbao
19/10/2019C.D. Arquitectura - Hortaleza
19/10/2019C.D.U. Vigo - Bera Bera
19/10/2019Fenix Zaragoza - Barcelona U.C.
19/10/2019Industriales - Liceo Frances
19/10/2019Jaen - CAR Caceres
19/10/2019Les Abelles - La Vila
19/10/2019Malaga - CRC Pozuelo
19/10/2019Real Oviedo - Getxo R.T.
19/10/2019Sant Cugat - C.A.U. Valencia
19/10/2019Tatami Valencia - Valencia
19/10/2019XV Barbarians Calvià - L'Hospitalet
19/10/2019Zarautz - Belenos
20/10/2019Almeria - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
20/10/2019C.A.U. Madrid - CAR Sevilla
20/10/2019CN Poble Nou - XV Rugby Murcia
20/10/2019Eibar - Ourense
20/10/2019Gaztedi - Uribealdea

Teams variations
Relegated from Division de Honor 2018/19:Bizkaia Gernika - La Vila
Promoted to Division de Honor 2019/20:Ciencias Sevilla - CR Santander
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019/20:Durango - Olimpico Pozuelo - UER Montcada - C.R.A.T. Coruna (Auto relegation)
Excluded as 2nd XV.:Cisneros Madrid B - Club Alcobendas B - El Salvador R.C. B - Santboiana B - Valladolid RAC B
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018/19:Belenos - C.A.U. Madrid - CAR Sevilla - Gaztedi - Hortaleza - Malaga - Real Oviedo - XV Rugby Murcia

Fixtures
19/10/2019 - Group phase
Bizkaia Gernika - C.D.U. Bilbao
C.D. Arquitectura - Hortaleza
C.D.U. Vigo - Bera Bera
Fenix Zaragoza - Barcelona U.C.
Industriales - Liceo Frances
Jaen - CAR Caceres
Les Abelles - La Vila
Malaga - CRC Pozuelo
Real Oviedo - Getxo R.T.
Sant Cugat - C.A.U. Valencia
Tatami Valencia - Valencia
XV Barbarians Calvià - L'Hospitalet
Zarautz - Belenos
20/10/2019 - Group phase
Almeria - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
C.A.U. Madrid - CAR Sevilla
CN Poble Nou - XV Rugby Murcia
Eibar - Ourense
Gaztedi - Uribealdea
26/10/2019 - Group phase
Bera Bera - Zarautz
C.A.U. Valencia - CN Poble Nou
C.D.U. Bilbao - Gaztedi
CAR Caceres - C.D. Arquitectura
CRC Pozuelo - C.A.U. Madrid
Getxo R.T. - C.D.U. Vigo
L'Hospitalet - Tatami Valencia
Liceo Frances - Jaen
Uribealdea - Real Oviedo
Valencia - Les Abelles
27/10/2019 - Group phase
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - Industriales
Barcelona U.C. - XV Barbarians Calvià
Belenos - Eibar
CAR Sevilla - Almeria
Hortaleza - Malaga
La Vila - Sant Cugat
Ourense - Bizkaia Gernika
XV Rugby Murcia - Fenix Zaragoza
01/11/2019 - Group phase
Zarautz - Eibar
03/11/2019 - Group phase
Almeria - CRC Pozuelo
Bera Bera - Getxo R.T.
Bizkaia Gernika - Belenos
C.A.U. Madrid - Hortaleza
C.D.U. Vigo - Uribealdea
CN Poble Nou - La Vila
Fenix Zaragoza - XV Barbarians Calvià
Gaztedi - Ourense
Industriales - CAR Sevilla
Jaen - C.D. Arquitectura
Les Abelles - L'Hospitalet
Liceo Frances - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
Malaga - CAR Caceres
Real Oviedo - C.D.U. Bilbao
Sant Cugat - Valencia
Tatami Valencia - Barcelona U.C.
XV Rugby Murcia - C.A.U. Valencia
10/11/2019 - Group phase
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - Jaen
Barcelona U.C. - Les Abelles
Belenos - Gaztedi
C.A.U. Valencia - Fenix Zaragoza
C.D. Arquitectura - Malaga
C.D.U. Bilbao - C.D.U. Vigo
CAR Caceres - C.A.U. Madrid
CAR Sevilla - Liceo Frances
CRC Pozuelo - Industriales
Eibar - Bizkaia Gernika
Getxo R.T. - Zarautz
Hortaleza - Almeria
La Vila - XV Rugby Murcia
L'Hospitalet - Sant Cugat
Ourense - Real Oviedo
Uribealdea - Bera Bera
Valencia - CN Poble Nou
XV Barbarians Calvià - Tatami Valencia
24/11/2019 - Group phase
Almeria - CAR Caceres
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - CAR Sevilla
Bera Bera - C.D.U. Bilbao
C.A.U. Madrid - C.D. Arquitectura
C.A.U. Valencia - La Vila
C.D.U. Vigo - Ourense
CN Poble Nou - L'Hospitalet
Fenix Zaragoza - Tatami Valencia
Gaztedi - Eibar
Getxo R.T. - Uribealdea
Industriales - Hortaleza
Jaen - Malaga
Les Abelles - XV Barbarians Calvià
Liceo Frances - CRC Pozuelo
Real Oviedo - Belenos
Sant Cugat - Barcelona U.C.
XV Rugby Murcia - Valencia
Zarautz - Bizkaia Gernika
01/12/2019 - Group phase
Barcelona U.C. - CN Poble Nou
Belenos - C.D.U. Vigo
Bizkaia Gernika - Gaztedi
C.D. Arquitectura - Almeria
C.D.U. Bilbao - Getxo R.T.
CAR Caceres - Industriales
CRC Pozuelo - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
Eibar - Real Oviedo
Fenix Zaragoza - La Vila
Hortaleza - Liceo Frances
Jaen - CAR Sevilla
L'Hospitalet - XV Rugby Murcia
Malaga - C.A.U. Madrid
Ourense - Bera Bera
Tatami Valencia - Les Abelles
Valencia - C.A.U. Valencia
XV Barbarians Calvià - Sant Cugat
Zarautz - Uribealdea
08/12/2019 - Group phase
Almeria - Malaga
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - Hortaleza
Bera Bera - Belenos
C.A.U. Madrid - Jaen
C.A.U. Valencia - L'Hospitalet
C.D.U. Vigo - Eibar
CAR Sevilla - CRC Pozuelo
CN Poble Nou - XV Barbarians Calvià
Gaztedi - Zarautz
Getxo R.T. - Ourense
Industriales - C.D. Arquitectura
La Vila - Valencia
Les Abelles - Fenix Zaragoza
Liceo Frances - CAR Caceres
Real Oviedo - Bizkaia Gernika
Sant Cugat - Tatami Valencia
Uribealdea - C.D.U. Bilbao
XV Rugby Murcia - Barcelona U.C.
15/12/2019 - Group phase
Almeria - C.A.U. Madrid
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - CAR Caceres
Belenos - Getxo R.T.
Bera Bera - Eibar
C.A.U. Valencia - Barcelona U.C.
C.D.U. Bilbao - Zarautz
C.D.U. Vigo - Bizkaia Gernika
CAR Sevilla - Hortaleza
CN Poble Nou - Tatami Valencia
CRC Pozuelo - Jaen
Industriales - Malaga
La Vila - L'Hospitalet
Liceo Frances - C.D. Arquitectura
Real Oviedo - Gaztedi
Sant Cugat - Les Abelles
Uribealdea - Ourense
Valencia - Fenix Zaragoza
XV Rugby Murcia - XV Barbarians Calvià
22/12/2019 - Group phase
Barcelona U.C. - La Vila
Belenos - Uribealdea
Bizkaia Gernika - Bera Bera
C.A.U. Madrid - Industriales
C.A.U. Valencia - XV Barbarians Calvià
C.D. Arquitectura - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
CAR Caceres - CAR Sevilla
Eibar - Getxo R.T.
Fenix Zaragoza - Sant Cugat
Gaztedi - C.D.U. Vigo
Hortaleza - CRC Pozuelo
Jaen - Almeria
Les Abelles - CN Poble Nou
L'Hospitalet - Valencia
Malaga - Liceo Frances
Ourense - C.D.U. Bilbao
Tatami Valencia - XV Rugby Murcia
Zarautz - Real Oviedo
12/01/2020 - Group phase
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - Malaga
Bera Bera - Gaztedi
C.A.U. Valencia - Tatami Valencia
C.D.U. Bilbao - Belenos
C.D.U. Vigo - Real Oviedo
CAR Sevilla - C.D. Arquitectura
CN Poble Nou - Sant Cugat
CRC Pozuelo - CAR Caceres
Getxo R.T. - Bizkaia Gernika
Hortaleza - Jaen
Industriales - Almeria
La Vila - XV Barbarians Calvià
L'Hospitalet - Fenix Zaragoza
Liceo Frances - C.A.U. Madrid
Ourense - Zarautz
Uribealdea - Eibar
Valencia - Barcelona U.C.
XV Rugby Murcia - Les Abelles
19/01/2020 - Group phase
Almeria - Liceo Frances
Barcelona U.C. - L'Hospitalet
Bizkaia Gernika - Uribealdea
C.A.U. Madrid - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
C.D. Arquitectura - CRC Pozuelo
C.D.U. Vigo - Zarautz
CAR Caceres - Hortaleza
Eibar - C.D.U. Bilbao
Fenix Zaragoza - CN Poble Nou
Gaztedi - Getxo R.T.
Jaen - Industriales
Les Abelles - C.A.U. Valencia
Malaga - CAR Sevilla
Ourense - Belenos
Real Oviedo - Bera Bera
Sant Cugat - XV Rugby Murcia
Tatami Valencia - La Vila
XV Barbarians Calvià - Valencia
26/01/2020 - Group phase
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - Almeria
Barcelona U.C. - Fenix Zaragoza
Belenos - Zarautz
Bera Bera - C.D.U. Vigo
C.A.U. Valencia - Sant Cugat
C.D.U. Bilbao - Bizkaia Gernika
CAR Caceres - Jaen
CAR Sevilla - C.A.U. Madrid
CRC Pozuelo - Malaga
Getxo R.T. - Real Oviedo
Hortaleza - C.D. Arquitectura
La Vila - Les Abelles
L'Hospitalet - XV Barbarians Calvià
Liceo Frances - Industriales
Ourense - Eibar
Uribealdea - Gaztedi
Valencia - Tatami Valencia
XV Rugby Murcia - CN Poble Nou
02/02/2020 - Group phase
Almeria - CAR Sevilla
Bizkaia Gernika - Ourense
C.A.U. Madrid - CRC Pozuelo
C.D. Arquitectura - CAR Caceres
C.D.U. Vigo - Getxo R.T.
CN Poble Nou - C.A.U. Valencia
Eibar - Belenos
Fenix Zaragoza - XV Rugby Murcia
Gaztedi - C.D.U. Bilbao
Industriales - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
Jaen - Liceo Frances
Les Abelles - Valencia
Malaga - Hortaleza
Real Oviedo - Uribealdea
Sant Cugat - La Vila
Tatami Valencia - L'Hospitalet
XV Barbarians Calvià - Barcelona U.C.
Zarautz - Bera Bera
16/02/2020 - Group phase
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - Liceo Frances
Barcelona U.C. - Tatami Valencia
Belenos - Bizkaia Gernika
C.A.U. Valencia - XV Rugby Murcia
C.D. Arquitectura - Jaen
C.D.U. Bilbao - Real Oviedo
CAR Caceres - Malaga
CAR Sevilla - Industriales
CRC Pozuelo - Almeria
Eibar - Zarautz
Getxo R.T. - Bera Bera
Hortaleza - C.A.U. Madrid
La Vila - CN Poble Nou
L'Hospitalet - Les Abelles
Ourense - Gaztedi
Uribealdea - C.D.U. Vigo
Valencia - Sant Cugat
XV Barbarians Calvià - Fenix Zaragoza
23/02/2020 - Group phase
Almeria - Hortaleza
Bera Bera - Uribealdea
Bizkaia Gernika - Eibar
C.A.U. Madrid - CAR Caceres
C.D.U. Vigo - C.D.U. Bilbao
CN Poble Nou - Valencia
Fenix Zaragoza - C.A.U. Valencia
Gaztedi - Belenos
Industriales - CRC Pozuelo
Jaen - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
Les Abelles - Barcelona U.C.
Liceo Frances - CAR Sevilla
Malaga - C.D. Arquitectura
Real Oviedo - Ourense
Sant Cugat - L'Hospitalet
Tatami Valencia - XV Barbarians Calvià
XV Rugby Murcia - La Vila
Zarautz - Getxo R.T.
01/03/2020 - Group phase
Barcelona U.C. - Sant Cugat
Belenos - Real Oviedo
Bizkaia Gernika - Zarautz
C.D. Arquitectura - C.A.U. Madrid
C.D.U. Bilbao - Bera Bera
CAR Caceres - Almeria
CAR Sevilla - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
CRC Pozuelo - Liceo Frances
Eibar - Gaztedi
Hortaleza - Industriales
La Vila - C.A.U. Valencia
L'Hospitalet - CN Poble Nou
Malaga - Jaen
Ourense - C.D.U. Vigo
Tatami Valencia - Fenix Zaragoza
Uribealdea - Getxo R.T.
Valencia - XV Rugby Murcia
XV Barbarians Calvià - Les Abelles
08/03/2020 - Group phase
Almeria - C.D. Arquitectura
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - CRC Pozuelo
Bera Bera - Ourense
C.A.U. Madrid - Malaga
C.A.U. Valencia - Valencia
C.D.U. Vigo - Belenos
CAR Sevilla - Jaen
CN Poble Nou - Barcelona U.C.
Gaztedi - Bizkaia Gernika
Getxo R.T. - C.D.U. Bilbao
Industriales - CAR Caceres
La Vila - Fenix Zaragoza
Les Abelles - Tatami Valencia
Liceo Frances - Hortaleza
Real Oviedo - Eibar
Sant Cugat - XV Barbarians Calvià
Uribealdea - Zarautz
XV Rugby Murcia - L'Hospitalet
22/03/2020 - Group phase
Barcelona U.C. - XV Rugby Murcia
Belenos - Bera Bera
Bizkaia Gernika - Real Oviedo
C.D. Arquitectura - Industriales
C.D.U. Bilbao - Uribealdea
CAR Caceres - Liceo Frances
CRC Pozuelo - CAR Sevilla
Eibar - C.D.U. Vigo
Fenix Zaragoza - Les Abelles
Hortaleza - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
Jaen - C.A.U. Madrid
L'Hospitalet - C.A.U. Valencia
Malaga - Almeria
Ourense - Getxo R.T.
Tatami Valencia - Sant Cugat
Valencia - La Vila
XV Barbarians Calvià - CN Poble Nou
Zarautz - Gaztedi

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Getxo R.T.1944002055614933830Qualifying for quarter finals
2Zarautz184400129567317620
3Bizkaia Gernika1543011647490221021To repechage
4Bera Bera1443011538667221120
5Ourense1343011148826151010
6Belenos9420283114-3181701
7C.D.U. Vigo8420269150-8192100
8C.D.U. Bilbao641038196-15121102
9Real Oviedo5410383120-3781701
10Eibar4410364163-99102700
11Uribealdea1400455115-6081501Qualifying for playout
12Gaztedi1400445127-8261701Relegation
Last results
Group phase
13/10/2019C.D.U. Vigo - Gaztedi8-6
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/10/2019Bizkaia Gernika - C.D.U. Bilbao
19/10/2019C.D.U. Vigo - Bera Bera
19/10/2019Real Oviedo - Getxo R.T.
19/10/2019Zarautz - Belenos
20/10/2019Eibar - Ourense
20/10/2019Gaztedi - Uribealdea

BelenosBera
Bera
Bizkaia
Gernika
C.D.U.
Bilbao
C.D.U.
Vigo
EibarGaztediGetxo
R.T.
OurenseReal
Oviedo
UribealdeaZarautz
Belenos-22/03/202016/02/202016-1401/12/201927/10/201910/11/201915/12/201926-3101/03/202022/12/201926/01/2020
Bera
Bera
08/12/2019-14-3024/11/201926/01/202015/12/201912/01/202003/11/201908/03/202054-2423/02/202026/10/2019
Bizkaia
Gernika
03/11/201922/12/2019-19/10/201976-1923/02/202001/12/201915-1802/02/202022/03/202019/01/202001/03/2020
C.D.U.
Bilbao
12/01/202001/03/202026/01/2020-10/11/201933-2426/10/201901/12/201922-2716/02/202022/03/202015/12/2019
C.D.U.
Vigo
08/03/202019/10/201915/12/201923/02/2020-08/12/20198-602/02/202024/11/201912/01/202003/11/201919/01/2020
Eibar02/02/202012-4810/11/201919/01/202022/03/2020-01/03/202022/12/201920/10/201901/12/201913-1216/02/2020
Gaztedi23/02/202020-3708/03/202002/02/202022/12/201924/11/2019-19/01/202003/11/201912-2220/10/201908/12/2019
Getxo
R.T.
57-1916/02/202012/01/202008/03/202026/10/201970-1560-7-08/12/201926/01/202024/11/201910/11/2019
Ourense19/01/202001/12/201927/10/201922/12/201901/03/202026/01/202016/02/202022/03/2020-10/11/201937-812/01/2020
Real
Oviedo
24/11/201919/01/202008/12/201903/11/201922-3208/03/202015/12/201919/10/201923/02/2020-02/02/202015-22
Uribealdea12-2210/11/201923-4308/12/201916/02/202012/01/202026/01/202001/03/202015/12/201926/10/2019-08/03/2020
Zarautz19/10/201902/02/202024/11/201929-1246-1001/11/201922/03/202023/02/202032-1922/12/201901/12/2019-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Les Abelles1944002124117131730Qualifying for quarter finals
2Fenix Zaragoza184400132359718620
3C.A.U. Valencia1543012096914032821To repechage
4La Vila1443011736910425720
5L'Hospitalet1343011348351171210
6CN Poble Nou10420299126-27171820
7XV Barbarians Calvià5410398944141310
8Valencia5410368107-39101301
9Sant Cugat5410361127-66102010
10Tatami Valencia5410383269-186124310
11Barcelona U.C.4410376150-7492200Qualifying for playout
12XV Rugby Murcia0400440215-17573300Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/10/2019Fenix Zaragoza - Barcelona U.C.
19/10/2019Les Abelles - La Vila
19/10/2019Sant Cugat - C.A.U. Valencia
19/10/2019Tatami Valencia - Valencia
19/10/2019XV Barbarians Calvià - L'Hospitalet
20/10/2019CN Poble Nou - XV Rugby Murcia

Barcelona
U.C.
C.A.U.
Valencia
CN
Poble
Nou
Fenix
Zaragoza
La
Vila
Les
Abelles
L'HospitaletSant
Cugat
Tatami
Valencia
ValenciaXV
Barbarians
Calvià
XV
Rugby
Murcia
Barcelona
U.C.
-19-3801/12/201926/01/202022/12/201910/11/201919/01/202001/03/202016/02/202021-1727/10/201922/03/2020
C.A.U.
Valencia
15/12/2019-26/10/201910/11/201924/11/201926-3008/12/201926/01/202012/01/202008/03/202022/12/201916/02/2020
CN
Poble
Nou
08/03/202002/02/2020-10-4003/11/20190-4724/11/201912/01/202015/12/201923/02/202008/12/201920/10/2019
Fenix
Zaragoza
19/10/201923/02/202019/01/2020-01/12/201922/03/202024-1522/12/201924/11/201942-003/11/201902/02/2020
La
Vila
43-2001/03/202016/02/202008/03/2020-26/01/202015/12/201927/10/201987-708/12/201912/01/202010/11/2019
Les
Abelles
23/02/202019/01/202022/12/201908/12/201919/10/2019-03/11/201957-1008/03/202002/02/202024/11/201978-5
L'Hospitalet52-1622/03/202001/03/202012/01/202035-1916/02/2020-10/11/201926/10/201922/12/201926/01/202001/12/2019
Sant
Cugat
24/11/201919/10/201915-3610-2602/02/202015/12/201923/02/2020-08/12/201903/11/201908/03/202019/01/2020
Tatami
Valencia
03/11/20190-10924-5301/03/202019/01/202001/12/201902/02/202022/03/2020-19/10/201923/02/202022/12/2019
Valencia12/01/202001/12/201910/11/201915/12/201922/03/202026/10/201924-3216/02/202026/01/2020-27-1201/03/2020
XV
Barbarians
Calvià
02/02/202020-3622/03/202016/02/20207-2401/03/202019/10/201901/12/201910/11/201919/01/2020-59-7
XV
Rugby
Murcia
08/12/201903/11/201926/01/202027/10/201923/02/202012/01/202008/03/20208-2620-5224/11/201915/12/2019-

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Industriales18440019111378261520Qualifying for quarter finals
2CRC Pozuelo1643012465918739631
3Andalucia Bulls Marbella144301105792616720To repechage
4Jaen13430114410737181510
5CAR Caceres134301117125-8161910
6C.A.U. Madrid1242021328547171222
7Liceo Frances842027597-2271200
8Almeria6410380127-47111611
9C.D. Arquitectura5410379136-57102010
10Hortaleza5410377212-135133310
11CAR Sevilla4410384141-57112200Qualifying for playout
12Malaga2400477126-49101702Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/10/2019C.D. Arquitectura - Hortaleza
19/10/2019Industriales - Liceo Frances
19/10/2019Jaen - CAR Caceres
19/10/2019Malaga - CRC Pozuelo
20/10/2019Almeria - Andalucia Bulls Marbella
20/10/2019C.A.U. Madrid - CAR Sevilla

AlmeriaAndalucia
Bulls
Marbella
C.A.U.
Madrid
C.D.
Arquitectura
CAR
Caceres
CAR
Sevilla
CRC
Pozuelo
HortalezaIndustrialesJaenLiceo
Frances
Malaga
Almeria-20/10/201915/12/201908/03/202024/11/201902/02/202003/11/201923/02/202026-5820-2519/01/202008/12/2019
Andalucia
Bulls
Marbella
26/01/2020-27-2330-1315/12/201924/11/201908/03/202008/12/201927/10/201910/11/201916/02/202012/01/2020
C.A.U.
Madrid
31-019/01/2020-24/11/201923/02/202020/10/201902/02/202003/11/201922/12/201908/12/201942-2008/03/2020
C.D.
Arquitectura
01/12/201922/12/201901/03/2020-02/02/202053-2219/01/202019/10/201922/03/202016/02/20203-1910/11/2019
CAR
Caceres
01/03/202026-1810/11/201926/10/2019-22/12/201917-6819/01/202001/12/201926/01/202022/03/202016/02/2020
CAR
Sevilla
27/10/201901/03/202026/01/202012/01/202017-34-08/12/201915/12/201916/02/202008/03/202010/11/201921-19
CRC
Pozuelo
16/02/202001/12/201926/10/201965-1012/01/202022/03/2020-86-310/11/201915/12/201901/03/202026/01/2020
Hortaleza10/11/201922/03/202016/02/202026/01/202022-4035-2422/12/2019-01/03/202012/01/202001/12/201927/10/2019
Industriales12/01/202002/02/202038-3608/12/201908/03/202003/11/201923/02/202024/11/2019-43-2819/10/201915/12/2019
Jaen22/12/201923/02/202022/03/202003/11/201919/10/201901/12/201929-2762-1719/01/2020-02/02/202024/11/2019
Liceo
Frances
13-3403/11/201912/01/202015/12/201908/12/201923/02/202024/11/201908/03/202026/01/202026/10/2019-23-18
Malaga22/03/202017-3001/12/201923/02/202003/11/201919/01/202019/10/201902/02/202023-5201/03/202022/12/2019-

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1C.A.U. Valencia1543012096914032821Qualifying for quarter finals
2Bizkaia Gernika1543011647490221021
3Andalucia Bulls Marbella144301105792616720


Matches schedule
13/10/2019 - Group phase
C.D.U. Vigo - Gaztedi8-6
06/10/2019 - Group phase
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - C.A.U. Madrid27-23
C.A.U. Valencia - Les Abelles26-30
CAR Sevilla - Malaga21-19
La Vila - Tatami Valencia87-7
L'Hospitalet - Barcelona U.C.52-16
Liceo Frances - Almeria13-34
XV Rugby Murcia - Sant Cugat8-26
05/10/2019 - Group phase
Belenos - Ourense26-31
Bera Bera - Real Oviedo54-24
C.D.U. Bilbao - Eibar33-24
CN Poble Nou - Fenix Zaragoza10-40
CRC Pozuelo - C.D. Arquitectura65-10
Getxo R.T. - Gaztedi60-7
Hortaleza - CAR Caceres22-40
Industriales - Jaen43-28
Uribealdea - Bizkaia Gernika23-43
Valencia - XV Barbarians Calvià27-12
Zarautz - C.D.U. Vigo46-10
29/09/2019 - Group phase
Almeria - Industriales26-58
Belenos - C.D.U. Bilbao16-14
Bizkaia Gernika - Getxo R.T.15-18
Gaztedi - Bera Bera20-37
Malaga - Andalucia Bulls Marbella17-30
Zarautz - Ourense32-19
28/09/2019 - Group phase
Barcelona U.C. - Valencia21-17
C.A.U. Madrid - Liceo Frances42-20
C.D. Arquitectura - CAR Sevilla53-22
CAR Caceres - CRC Pozuelo17-68
Eibar - Uribealdea13-12
Fenix Zaragoza - L'Hospitalet24-15
Jaen - Hortaleza62-17
Les Abelles - XV Rugby Murcia78-5
Real Oviedo - C.D.U. Vigo22-32
Sant Cugat - CN Poble Nou15-36
Tatami Valencia - C.A.U. Valencia0-109
XV Barbarians Calvià - La Vila7-24
22/09/2019 - Group phase
Almeria - Jaen20-25
Andalucia Bulls Marbella - C.D. Arquitectura30-13
C.D.U. Bilbao - Ourense22-27
CRC Pozuelo - Hortaleza86-3
La Vila - Barcelona U.C.43-20
Liceo Frances - Malaga23-18
21/09/2019 - Group phase
Bera Bera - Bizkaia Gernika14-30
CAR Sevilla - CAR Caceres17-34
CN Poble Nou - Les Abelles0-47
Getxo R.T. - Eibar70-15
Industriales - C.A.U. Madrid38-36
Real Oviedo - Zarautz15-22
Sant Cugat - Fenix Zaragoza10-26
Uribealdea - Belenos12-22
Valencia - L'Hospitalet24-32
XV Barbarians Calvià - C.A.U. Valencia20-36
XV Rugby Murcia - Tatami Valencia20-52
15/09/2019 - Group phase
Bizkaia Gernika - C.D.U. Vigo76-19
C.A.U. Madrid - Almeria31-0
CAR Caceres - Andalucia Bulls Marbella26-18
Hortaleza - CAR Sevilla35-24
L'Hospitalet - La Vila35-19
Ourense - Uribealdea37-8
Zarautz - C.D.U. Bilbao29-12
14/09/2019 - Group phase
Barcelona U.C. - C.A.U. Valencia19-38
C.D. Arquitectura - Liceo Frances3-19
Eibar - Bera Bera12-48
Fenix Zaragoza - Valencia42-0
Gaztedi - Real Oviedo12-22
Getxo R.T. - Belenos57-19
Jaen - CRC Pozuelo29-27
Les Abelles - Sant Cugat57-10
Malaga - Industriales23-52
Tatami Valencia - CN Poble Nou24-53
XV Barbarians Calvià - XV Rugby Murcia59-7