- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Spain - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division de Honor
Division de Honor B

Division de Honor 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
15/02/2020Cisneros Madrid - CR Santander24-16
15/02/2020Hernani - Independiente Santander7-42
15/02/2020Santboiana - Club Alcobendas22-29
16/02/2020Ciencias Sevilla - Barça Rugby23-27
16/02/2020Ordizia - El Salvador R.C.21-24
16/02/2020Valladolid RAC - Aparejadores Burgos41-7
Next fixtures
Regular season
22/02/2020Barça Rugby - Cisneros Madrid
22/02/2020Club Alcobendas - Aparejadores Burgos
23/02/2020Ciencias Sevilla - Valladolid RAC
23/02/2020CR Santander - Ordizia
23/02/2020El Salvador R.C. - Independiente Santander
23/02/2020Hernani - Santboiana

Teams variations
Relegated to Division de Honor B 2019/20:Bizkaia Gernika - La Vila
Promoted from Division de Honor B 2018/19:Ciencias Sevilla - CR Santander

Fixtures
22/02/2020 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - Cisneros Madrid
Club Alcobendas - Aparejadores Burgos
23/02/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Valladolid RAC
CR Santander - Ordizia
El Salvador R.C. - Independiente Santander
Hernani - Santboiana
01/03/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Hernani
Cisneros Madrid - Ciencias Sevilla
Independiente Santander - CR Santander
Ordizia - Barça Rugby
Santboiana - El Salvador R.C.
Valladolid RAC - Club Alcobendas
22/03/2020 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - Independiente Santander
Ciencias Sevilla - Ordizia
Cisneros Madrid - Valladolid RAC
CR Santander - Santboiana
El Salvador R.C. - Aparejadores Burgos
Hernani - Club Alcobendas
29/03/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - CR Santander
Club Alcobendas - El Salvador R.C.
Independiente Santander - Ciencias Sevilla
Ordizia - Cisneros Madrid
Santboiana - Barça Rugby
Valladolid RAC - Hernani
05/04/2020 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - Aparejadores Burgos
Ciencias Sevilla - Santboiana
Cisneros Madrid - Independiente Santander
CR Santander - Club Alcobendas
El Salvador R.C. - Hernani
Ordizia - Valladolid RAC
19/04/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Ciencias Sevilla
Club Alcobendas - Barça Rugby
El Salvador R.C. - Valladolid RAC
Hernani - CR Santander
Independiente Santander - Ordizia
Santboiana - Cisneros Madrid
10/05/2020 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - Hernani
Ciencias Sevilla - Club Alcobendas
Cisneros Madrid - Aparejadores Burgos
CR Santander - El Salvador R.C.
Ordizia - Santboiana
Valladolid RAC - Independiente Santander

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Valladolid RAC59151212468252216632981Qualifying to semifinals
2El Salvador R.C.57151203426268158603163
3Club Alcobendas56151203462323139593753Qualifying for quarter finals
4Ordizia50151014472276196553444
5Santboiana391581640637828574732
6Independiente Santander3515717410417-7505514
7Barça Rugby3415636364376-12485113
8Aparejadores Burgos2515528333438-105455501
9Ciencias Sevilla25155010301408-107405332
10CR Santander22153111316350-34354226
11Cisneros Madrid19154011279403-124275103Qualifying for playout
12Hernani7151014240588-348318503Relegation
Last results
Regular season
15/02/2020Cisneros Madrid - CR Santander24-16
15/02/2020Hernani - Independiente Santander7-42
15/02/2020Santboiana - Club Alcobendas22-29
16/02/2020Ciencias Sevilla - Barça Rugby23-27
16/02/2020Ordizia - El Salvador R.C.21-24
16/02/2020Valladolid RAC - Aparejadores Burgos41-7
Next fixtures
Regular season
22/02/2020Barça Rugby - Cisneros Madrid
22/02/2020Club Alcobendas - Aparejadores Burgos
23/02/2020Ciencias Sevilla - Valladolid RAC
23/02/2020CR Santander - Ordizia
23/02/2020El Salvador R.C. - Independiente Santander
23/02/2020Hernani - Santboiana

Aparejadores
Burgos
Barça
Rugby
Ciencias
Sevilla
Cisneros
Madrid
Club
Alcobendas
CR
Santander
El
Salvador
R.C.
HernaniIndependiente
Santander
OrdiziaSantboianaValladolid
RAC
Aparejadores
Burgos
-28-2819/04/202033-2918-2429/03/202019-2801/03/202017-2818-2835-2117-31
Barça
Rugby
05/04/2020-29-022/02/202015-2024-1829-2710/05/202022/03/202025-2532-3214-22
Ciencias
Sevilla
11-1523-27-28-1510/05/202020-1912-3562-1742-2322/03/202005/04/202023/02/2020
Cisneros
Madrid
10/05/202021-2401/03/2020-18-1724-1621-3339-2505/04/20207-2413-1722/03/2020
Club
Alcobendas
22/02/202019/04/202033-1329-13-41-2529/03/202036-2550-2234-2846-2231-33
CR
Santander
20-2028-3319-1033-005/04/2020-10/05/202044-620-3023/02/202022/03/202019-38
El
Salvador
R.C.
22/03/202041-1938-519-631-3322-16-05/04/202023/02/202036-3544-1119/04/2020
Hernani24-3032-3123-4120-2122/03/202019/04/20205-17-7-4215-2423/02/20200-52
Independiente
Santander
38-4319-1429/03/202049-3220-2701/03/202022-2321-20-19/04/202026-2735-35
Ordizia44-701/03/202048-1929/03/202018-1236-521-2466-1417-20-10/05/202005/04/2020
Santboiana43-2629/03/202026-919/04/202022-2920-1401/03/202062-743-1530-33-23-22
Valladolid
RAC
41-740-2041-636-2001/03/202026-2014-829/03/202010/05/202010-2527-7-

Matches schedule
16/02/2020 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Barça Rugby23-27
Ordizia - El Salvador R.C.21-24
Valladolid RAC - Aparejadores Burgos41-7
15/02/2020 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - CR Santander24-16
Hernani - Independiente Santander7-42
Santboiana - Club Alcobendas22-29
26/01/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Santboiana35-21
Barça Rugby - Valladolid RAC14-22
Club Alcobendas - Independiente Santander50-22
CR Santander - Ciencias Sevilla19-10
El Salvador R.C. - Cisneros Madrid19-6
25/01/2020 - Regular season
Hernani - Ordizia15-24
19/01/2020 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - CR Santander24-18
Ciencias Sevilla - El Salvador R.C.12-35
Cisneros Madrid - Hernani39-25
Independiente Santander - Aparejadores Burgos38-43
Ordizia - Club Alcobendas18-12
Valladolid RAC - Santboiana27-7
12/01/2020 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Ordizia18-28
Club Alcobendas - Cisneros Madrid29-13
CR Santander - Valladolid RAC19-38
El Salvador R.C. - Barça Rugby41-19
Hernani - Ciencias Sevilla23-41
Santboiana - Independiente Santander43-15
15/12/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Cisneros Madrid33-29
El Salvador R.C. - CR Santander22-16
Hernani - Barça Rugby32-31
Independiente Santander - Valladolid RAC35-35
Santboiana - Ordizia30-33
14/12/2019 - Regular season
Club Alcobendas - Ciencias Sevilla33-13
08/12/2019 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - Club Alcobendas15-20
Ciencias Sevilla - Aparejadores Burgos11-15
Cisneros Madrid - Santboiana13-17
CR Santander - Hernani44-6
Ordizia - Independiente Santander17-20
Valladolid RAC - El Salvador R.C.14-8
01/12/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Barça Rugby28-28
Club Alcobendas - CR Santander41-25
Independiente Santander - Cisneros Madrid49-32
Santboiana - Ciencias Sevilla26-9
Valladolid RAC - Ordizia10-25
30/11/2019 - Regular season
Hernani - El Salvador R.C.5-17
10/11/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - Independiente Santander42-23
CR Santander - Aparejadores Burgos20-20
El Salvador R.C. - Club Alcobendas31-33
09/11/2019 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - Santboiana32-32
Cisneros Madrid - Ordizia7-24
Hernani - Valladolid RAC0-52
03/11/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - El Salvador R.C.19-28
Club Alcobendas - Hernani36-25
Independiente Santander - Barça Rugby19-14
Ordizia - Ciencias Sevilla48-19
Santboiana - CR Santander20-14
Valladolid RAC - Cisneros Madrid36-20
27/10/2019 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - Ordizia25-25
Ciencias Sevilla - Cisneros Madrid28-15
Club Alcobendas - Valladolid RAC31-33
CR Santander - Independiente Santander20-30
El Salvador R.C. - Santboiana44-11
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Hernani - Aparejadores Burgos24-30
20/10/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Barça Rugby21-24
Independiente Santander - El Salvador R.C.22-23
Ordizia - CR Santander36-5
Santboiana - Hernani62-7
Valladolid RAC - Ciencias Sevilla41-6
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Club Alcobendas18-24
06/10/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Valladolid RAC17-31
Barça Rugby - Ciencias Sevilla29-0
Club Alcobendas - Santboiana46-22
CR Santander - Cisneros Madrid33-0
El Salvador R.C. - Ordizia36-35
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Independiente Santander - Hernani21-20
29/09/2019 - Regular season
Ciencias Sevilla - CR Santander20-19
Independiente Santander - Club Alcobendas20-27
Ordizia - Hernani66-14
Santboiana - Aparejadores Burgos43-26
Valladolid RAC - Barça Rugby40-20
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - El Salvador R.C.21-33
22/09/2019 - Regular season
Aparejadores Burgos - Independiente Santander17-28
Club Alcobendas - Ordizia34-28
CR Santander - Barça Rugby28-33
El Salvador R.C. - Ciencias Sevilla38-5
Santboiana - Valladolid RAC23-22
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Hernani - Cisneros Madrid20-21
15/09/2019 - Regular season
Barça Rugby - El Salvador R.C.29-27
Ciencias Sevilla - Hernani62-17
Independiente Santander - Santboiana26-27
Ordizia - Aparejadores Burgos44-7
Valladolid RAC - CR Santander26-20
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Cisneros Madrid - Club Alcobendas18-17