- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Russia - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Premier League
Major League

Premier League 2019

Overview
Last results
Regular season
22/08/2019Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva33-17
Next fixtures
Regular season
23/08/2019Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Lokomotiv Penza
25/08/2019VVA-Podmoskovie - Kuban Krasnodar

Fixtures
23/08/2019 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Lokomotiv Penza
25/08/2019 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Kuban Krasnodar
29/08/2019 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Bulava Taganrog
31/08/2019 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
01/09/2019 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Enisei STM
02/09/2019 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Kuban Krasnodar
05/09/2019 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
07/09/2019 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Enisei STM
08/09/2019 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Bulava Taganrog
09/09/2019 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Krasny Yar
22/09/2019 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Metallurg Novokutznetsk
Kuban Krasnodar - Slava Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie - Lokomotiv Penza
23/09/2019 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Bulava Taganrog
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Lokomotiv Penza
29/09/2019 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Kuban Krasnodar
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Krasny Yar
30/09/2019 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - VVA-Podmoskovie
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Kuban Krasnodar
06/10/2019 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - VVA-Podmoskovie
07/10/2019 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Krasny Yar
Slava Moskva - Lokomotiv Penza

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Enisei STM409801359130229561671Qualifying to semifinals
2Krasny Yar349711292123169401440
3Kuban Krasnodar24850319014446251831
4Slava Moskva2395131681644222210
5VVA-Podmoskovie16830517812850261631Qualifying for 5th place semifinals
6Lokomotiv Penza148305209224-15243211
7Metallurg Novokutznetsk6811699245-146123300
8Bulava Taganrog2901875412-33786200
Last results
Regular season
22/08/2019Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva33-17
Next fixtures
Regular season
23/08/2019Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Lokomotiv Penza
25/08/2019VVA-Podmoskovie - Kuban Krasnodar

Bulava
Taganrog
Enisei
STM
Krasny
Yar
Kuban
Krasnodar
Lokomotiv
Penza
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
Slava
Moskva
VVA-Podmoskovie
Bulava
Taganrog
-22-480-7615-3428/09/201919-2910-5206/10/2019
Enisei
STM
66-0-07/10/201929/09/201955-1722/09/201945-1245-22
Krasny
Yar
23/09/201913-10-02/09/201931-1857-333-1719-11
Kuban
Krasnodar
08/09/20195-1739-27-30-1226-022/09/20195-36
Lokomotiv
Penza
63-301/09/201909/09/201922-41-28-1724-3025-17
Metallurg
Novokutznetsk
6-636-5629/09/201905/10/201923/08/2019-5-183-35
Slava
Moskva
29/08/20193-1713-1315-1007/10/201905/09/2019-30/09/2019
VVA-Podmoskovie38-007/09/201912-2325/08/201922/09/201931/08/20197-8-

Matches schedule
22/08/2019 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Slava Moskva33-17
05/08/2019 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - VVA-Podmoskovie19-11
Slava Moskva - Enisei STM3-17
02/08/2019 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Kuban Krasnodar22-41
31/07/2019 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Bulava Taganrog66-0
27/07/2019 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Slava Moskva7-8
26/07/2019 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Bulava Taganrog6-6
25/07/2019 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Enisei STM13-10
19/07/2019 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Kuban Krasnodar15-34
18/07/2019 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Metallurg Novokutznetsk28-17
20/06/2019 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Enisei STM22-48
19/06/2019 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk57-3
17/06/2019 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - VVA-Podmoskovie25-17
16/06/2019 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Enisei STM5-17
12/06/2019 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Krasny Yar13-13
10/06/2019 - Regular season
Enisei STM - VVA-Podmoskovie45-22
06/06/2019 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Slava Moskva10-52
Kuban Krasnodar - Krasny Yar39-27
05/06/2019 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - VVA-Podmoskovie3-35
04/06/2019 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Lokomotiv Penza55-17
31/05/2019 - Regular season
Krasny Yar - Lokomotiv Penza31-18
VVA-Podmoskovie - Bulava Taganrog38-0
30/05/2019 - Regular season
Slava Moskva - Kuban Krasnodar15-10
29/05/2019 - Regular season
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Enisei STM36-56
19/05/2019 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Bulava Taganrog63-3
Metallurg Novokutznetsk - Slava Moskva5-18
18/05/2019 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - VVA-Podmoskovie5-36
13/05/2019 - Regular season
Lokomotiv Penza - Slava Moskva24-30
11/05/2019 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Krasny Yar0-76
09/05/2019 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Metallurg Novokutznetsk26-0
06/05/2019 - Regular season
Enisei STM - Slava Moskva45-12
05/05/2019 - Regular season
VVA-Podmoskovie - Krasny Yar12-23
04/05/2019 - Regular season
Bulava Taganrog - Metallurg Novokutznetsk19-29
03/05/2019 - Regular season
Kuban Krasnodar - Lokomotiv Penza30-12