- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division C Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
1° Division A
1° Division B
1° Division C

URBA - 1° Division C 2019

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/08/2019Albatros - G.E.B.A.
24/08/2019C.A.S.A. de Padua - Areco
24/08/2019Delta R.C. - Centro Naval
24/08/2019Lanus - Italiano
24/08/2019Lujan - Daom
24/08/2019Old Georgians - St. Brendan's
24/08/2019Vicentinos - Atletico y Progreso

Teams variations
Relegated from URBA - 1° Division B 2018:Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.
Promoted to URBA - 1° Division B 2019:Monte Grande - San Andres
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019:Atletico Chascomus - G.E.I. - Los Cedros
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018:Areco - Atletico y Progreso - Old Georgians

Fixtures
24/08/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - G.E.B.A.
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Areco
Delta R.C. - Centro Naval
Lanus - Italiano
Lujan - Daom
Old Georgians - St. Brendan's
Vicentinos - Atletico y Progreso
31/08/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Lujan
Atletico y Progreso - Albatros
Centro Naval - Old Georgians
Daom - Delta R.C.
Italiano - G.E.B.A.
Lanus - C.A.S.A. de Padua
St. Brendan's - Vicentinos
07/09/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - St. Brendan's
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Italiano
Delta R.C. - Areco
G.E.B.A. - Atletico y Progreso
Lujan - Lanus
Old Georgians - Daom
Vicentinos - Centro Naval
14/09/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Old Georgians
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Lujan
Centro Naval - Albatros
Daom - Vicentinos
Italiano - Atletico y Progreso
Lanus - Delta R.C.
St. Brendan's - G.E.B.A.
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Daom
Atletico y Progreso - St. Brendan's
Delta R.C. - C.A.S.A. de Padua
G.E.B.A. - Centro Naval
Lujan - Italiano
Old Georgians - Lanus
Vicentinos - Areco
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Albatros
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Old Georgians
Centro Naval - Atletico y Progreso
Daom - G.E.B.A.
Italiano - St. Brendan's
Lanus - Vicentinos
Lujan - Delta R.C.
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Lanus
Atletico y Progreso - Daom
Delta R.C. - Italiano
G.E.B.A. - Areco
Old Georgians - Lujan
St. Brendan's - Centro Naval
Vicentinos - C.A.S.A. de Padua
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Atletico y Progreso
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Albatros
Daom - St. Brendan's
Delta R.C. - Old Georgians
Italiano - Centro Naval
Lanus - G.E.B.A.
Lujan - Vicentinos
02/11/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Lujan
Atletico y Progreso - Lanus
Centro Naval - Daom
G.E.B.A. - C.A.S.A. de Padua
Old Georgians - Italiano
St. Brendan's - Areco
Vicentinos - Delta R.C.

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Delta R.C.6617140365045419682Promotion
2Daom6517140356236120181
3G.E.B.A.6017131351832519351Qualifying for playoff
4Italiano5517120549839210643
5Atletico y Progreso45179174474034425
6Centro Naval44179174894365360
7Lujan3817809398430-3233
8Lanus3617719450473-2333
9Old Georgians33177010445476-3123
10St. Brendan's3217809400489-8900
11Vicentinos27175012380466-8616Qualifying for playout
12Areco26175012416540-12433
13C.A.S.A. de Padua20174013338496-15822Relegation
14Albatros11172015286536-25003
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/08/2019Albatros - G.E.B.A.
24/08/2019C.A.S.A. de Padua - Areco
24/08/2019Delta R.C. - Centro Naval
24/08/2019Lanus - Italiano
24/08/2019Lujan - Daom
24/08/2019Old Georgians - St. Brendan's
24/08/2019Vicentinos - Atletico y Progreso

AlbatrosArecoAtletico
y
Progreso
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
Centro
Naval
DaomDelta
R.C.
G.E.B.A.ItalianoLanusLujanOld
Georgians
St.
Brendan's
Vicentinos
Albatros-22-2814-188-2117-4521/09/201910-3624/08/201926-3619/10/201902/11/201925-2107/09/201921-17
Areco12/10/2019-26/10/201926-522-2933-1826-507-2819-3436-2431/08/201914/09/201925-3427-32
Atletico
y
Progreso
31/08/201927-15-43-3441-019/10/201927-3120-2031-3202/11/201936-2127-1721/09/201920-17
C.A.S.A.
de
Padua
26/10/201924/08/201910-32-25-1534-4222-3610-2307/09/201920-3314/09/201912/10/201929-1412-21
Centro
Naval
14/09/201932-1812/10/201952-26-02/11/201944-2710-545-2424-2417-2631/08/201919-2748-18
Daom35-1751-1944-1739-325-16-31/08/201912/10/201936-1440-1717-1234-1726/10/201914/09/2019
Delta
R.C.
34-2307/09/201933-2721/09/201924/08/201945-22-35-1519/10/201932-3142-2726/10/201962-3848-17
G.E.B.A.48-319/10/201907/09/201902/11/201921/09/201937-3537-35-18-2550-1715-3633-838-2023-15
Italiano33-1431-2714/09/201957-1926/10/201918-3023-3031/08/2019-27-1526-2036-2412/10/201922-24
Lanus41-1743-2122-2431/08/201929-5012-3214/09/201926/10/201924/08/2019-24-038-3327-1712/10/2019
Lujan34-1727-4841-1512-3313-4224/08/201912/10/201912-1721/09/201907/09/2019-27-2138-2726/10/2019
Old
Georgians
38-3553-1920-1530-2320-4107/09/201929-4122-3302/11/201921/09/201919/10/2019-24/08/201938-26
St.
Brendan's
22-1202/11/201932-2713-1219/10/201914-2536-3314/09/201937-3610-1817-3210-29-31/08/2019
Vicentinos29-521/09/201924/08/201919/10/201907/09/201936-3702/11/201915-2917-2440-3516-2013-2527-32-

Matches schedule
10/08/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Lanus36-24
Atletico y Progreso - Old Georgians27-17
Centro Naval - Lujan17-26
Daom - C.A.S.A. de Padua39-3
G.E.B.A. - Vicentinos23-15
Italiano - Albatros33-14
St. Brendan's - Delta R.C.36-33
03/08/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Italiano19-34
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Centro Naval25-15
Delta R.C. - Atletico y Progreso33-27
Lanus - Daom12-32
Lujan - St. Brendan's38-27
Old Georgians - G.E.B.A.22-33
Vicentinos - Albatros29-5
27/07/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Old Georgians25-21
Atletico y Progreso - Lujan36-21
Centro Naval - Lanus24-24
Daom - Areco51-19
G.E.B.A. - Delta R.C.37-35
Italiano - Vicentinos22-24
St. Brendan's - C.A.S.A. de Padua13-12
13/07/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Centro Naval22-29
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Atletico y Progreso10-32
Daom - Italiano36-14
Delta R.C. - Albatros34-23
Lanus - St. Brendan's27-17
Lujan - G.E.B.A.12-17
Old Georgians - Vicentinos38-26
06/07/2019 - Regular season
Areco - St. Brendan's25-34
C.A.S.A. de Padua - G.E.B.A.10-23
Daom - Centro Naval25-16
Delta R.C. - Vicentinos48-17
Italiano - Old Georgians36-24
Lanus - Atletico y Progreso22-24
Lujan - Albatros34-17
29/06/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - C.A.S.A. de Padua8-21
Atletico y Progreso - Areco27-15
Centro Naval - Italiano5-24
G.E.B.A. - Lanus50-17
Old Georgians - Delta R.C.29-41
St. Brendan's - Daom14-25
Vicentinos - Lujan16-20
20/06/2019 - Regular season
Areco - G.E.B.A.7-28
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Vicentinos12-21
Centro Naval - St. Brendan's19-27
Daom - Atletico y Progreso44-17
Italiano - Delta R.C.23-30
Lanus - Albatros41-17
Lujan - Old Georgians27-21
08/06/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Areco22-28
Atletico y Progreso - Centro Naval41-0
Delta R.C. - Lujan42-27
G.E.B.A. - Daom37-35
Old Georgians - C.A.S.A. de Padua30-23
St. Brendan's - Italiano37-36
Vicentinos - Lanus40-35
01/06/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Vicentinos27-32
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Delta R.C.22-36
Centro Naval - G.E.B.A.10-54
Daom - Albatros35-17
Italiano - Lujan26-20
Lanus - Old Georgians38-33
St. Brendan's - Atletico y Progreso32-27
25/05/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Centro Naval17-45
Atletico y Progreso - Italiano31-32
Delta R.C. - Lanus32-31
G.E.B.A. - St. Brendan's38-20
Lujan - C.A.S.A. de Padua12-33
Old Georgians - Areco53-19
Vicentinos - Daom36-37
11/05/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Delta R.C.26-50
Atletico y Progreso - G.E.B.A.20-20
Centro Naval - Vicentinos48-18
Daom - Old Georgians34-17
Italiano - C.A.S.A. de Padua57-19
Lanus - Lujan24-0
St. Brendan's - Albatros22-12
04/05/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Atletico y Progreso14-18
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Lanus20-33
Delta R.C. - Daom45-22
G.E.B.A. - Italiano18-25
Lujan - Areco27-48
Old Georgians - Centro Naval20-41
Vicentinos - St. Brendan's27-32
27/04/2019 - Regular season
Areco - C.A.S.A. de Padua26-5
Atletico y Progreso - Vicentinos20-17
Centro Naval - Delta R.C.44-27
Daom - Lujan17-12
G.E.B.A. - Albatros48-3
Italiano - Lanus27-15
St. Brendan's - Old Georgians10-29
13/04/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Italiano26-36
C.A.S.A. de Padua - Daom34-42
Delta R.C. - St. Brendan's62-38
Lanus - Areco43-21
Lujan - Centro Naval13-42
Old Georgians - Atletico y Progreso20-15
Vicentinos - G.E.B.A.15-29
06/04/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Vicentinos21-17
Atletico y Progreso - Delta R.C.27-31
Centro Naval - C.A.S.A. de Padua52-26
Daom - Lanus40-17
G.E.B.A. - Old Georgians33-8
Italiano - Areco31-27
St. Brendan's - Lujan17-32
30/03/2019 - Regular season
Areco - Daom33-18
C.A.S.A. de Padua - St. Brendan's29-14
Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.35-15
Lanus - Centro Naval29-50
Lujan - Atletico y Progreso41-15
Old Georgians - Albatros38-35
Vicentinos - Italiano17-24
23/03/2019 - Regular season
Albatros - Delta R.C.10-36
Atletico y Progreso - C.A.S.A. de Padua43-34
Centro Naval - Areco32-18
G.E.B.A. - Lujan15-36
Italiano - Daom18-30
St. Brendan's - Lanus10-18
Vicentinos - Old Georgians13-25