- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division B Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
1° Division A
1° Division B
1° Division C

URBA - 1° Division B 2020

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/03/2020Delta R.C. - San Cirano
21/03/2020Don Bosco - Daom
21/03/2020G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval
21/03/2020Hurling - San Martin
21/03/2020San Andres - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
21/03/2020San Fernando - S.I.T.A.S.
21/03/2020Universitario La Plata - Manuel Belgrano

Teams variations
Relegated from URBA - 1° Division A 2019:S.I.T.A.S. - San Fernando - San Martin
Promoted to URBA - 1° Division A 2020:Curupaytì - Los Matreros - San Patricio
Relegated to URBA - 1° Division C 2020:C.U.Q. - Liceo Militar - Monte Grande
Promoted from URBA - 1° Division C 2019:Daom - Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.

Fixtures
21/03/2020 - Regular season
Delta R.C. - San Cirano
Don Bosco - Daom
G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval
Hurling - San Martin
San Andres - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San Fernando - S.I.T.A.S.
Universitario La Plata - Manuel Belgrano
28/03/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - G.E.B.A.
Daom - S.I.T.A.S.
Delta R.C. - San Fernando
Liceo Naval - Universitario La Plata
Manuel Belgrano - Don Bosco
San Cirano - Hurling
San Martin - San Andres
04/04/2020 - Regular season
Don Bosco - Liceo Naval
G.E.B.A. - San Martin
Hurling - Delta R.C.
S.I.T.A.S. - Manuel Belgrano
San Andres - San Cirano
San Fernando - Daom
Universitario La Plata - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
18/04/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Don Bosco
Delta R.C. - San Andres
Hurling - San Fernando
Liceo Naval - S.I.T.A.S.
Manuel Belgrano - Daom
San Cirano - G.E.B.A.
San Martin - Universitario La Plata
25/04/2020 - Regular season
Daom - Liceo Naval
Don Bosco - San Martin
G.E.B.A. - Delta R.C.
S.I.T.A.S. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San Andres - Hurling
San Fernando - Manuel Belgrano
Universitario La Plata - San Cirano
02/05/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Daom
Delta R.C. - Universitario La Plata
Hurling - G.E.B.A.
Liceo Naval - Manuel Belgrano
San Andres - San Fernando
San Cirano - Don Bosco
San Martin - S.I.T.A.S.
09/05/2020 - Regular season
Daom - San Martin
Don Bosco - Delta R.C.
G.E.B.A. - San Andres
Manuel Belgrano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
S.I.T.A.S. - San Cirano
San Fernando - Liceo Naval
Universitario La Plata - Hurling
16/05/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Liceo Naval
Delta R.C. - S.I.T.A.S.
G.E.B.A. - San Fernando
Hurling - Don Bosco
San Andres - Universitario La Plata
San Cirano - Daom
San Martin - Manuel Belgrano
30/05/2020 - Regular season
Daom - Delta R.C.
Don Bosco - San Andres
Liceo Naval - San Martin
Manuel Belgrano - San Cirano
S.I.T.A.S. - Hurling
San Fernando - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Universitario La Plata - G.E.B.A.
06/06/2020 - Regular season
Delta R.C. - Manuel Belgrano
G.E.B.A. - Don Bosco
Hurling - Daom
San Andres - S.I.T.A.S.
San Cirano - Liceo Naval
San Martin - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Universitario La Plata - San Fernando
13/06/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Cirano
Daom - San Andres
Don Bosco - Universitario La Plata
Liceo Naval - Delta R.C.
Manuel Belgrano - Hurling
S.I.T.A.S. - G.E.B.A.
San Fernando - San Martin
27/06/2020 - Regular season
Delta R.C. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Don Bosco - San Fernando
G.E.B.A. - Daom
Hurling - Liceo Naval
San Andres - Manuel Belgrano
San Cirano - San Martin
Universitario La Plata - S.I.T.A.S.
04/07/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Hurling
Daom - Universitario La Plata
Liceo Naval - San Andres
Manuel Belgrano - G.E.B.A.
S.I.T.A.S. - Don Bosco
San Fernando - San Cirano
San Martin - Delta R.C.
11/07/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Andres
Daom - Don Bosco
Liceo Naval - G.E.B.A.
Manuel Belgrano - Universitario La Plata
S.I.T.A.S. - San Fernando
San Cirano - Delta R.C.
San Martin - Hurling
25/07/2020 - Regular season
Don Bosco - Manuel Belgrano
G.E.B.A. - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Hurling - San Cirano
S.I.T.A.S. - Daom
San Andres - San Martin
San Fernando - Delta R.C.
Universitario La Plata - Liceo Naval
01/08/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Universitario La Plata
Daom - San Fernando
Delta R.C. - Hurling
Liceo Naval - Don Bosco
Manuel Belgrano - S.I.T.A.S.
San Cirano - San Andres
San Martin - G.E.B.A.
08/08/2020 - Regular season
Daom - Manuel Belgrano
Don Bosco - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
G.E.B.A. - San Cirano
S.I.T.A.S. - Liceo Naval
San Andres - Delta R.C.
San Fernando - Hurling
Universitario La Plata - San Martin
22/08/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - S.I.T.A.S.
Delta R.C. - G.E.B.A.
Hurling - San Andres
Liceo Naval - Daom
Manuel Belgrano - San Fernando
San Cirano - Universitario La Plata
San Martin - Don Bosco
29/08/2020 - Regular season
Daom - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Don Bosco - San Cirano
G.E.B.A. - Hurling
Manuel Belgrano - Liceo Naval
S.I.T.A.S. - San Martin
San Fernando - San Andres
Universitario La Plata - Delta R.C.
05/09/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Manuel Belgrano
Delta R.C. - Don Bosco
Hurling - Universitario La Plata
Liceo Naval - San Fernando
San Andres - G.E.B.A.
San Cirano - S.I.T.A.S.
San Martin - Daom
12/09/2020 - Regular season
Daom - San Cirano
Don Bosco - Hurling
Liceo Naval - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Manuel Belgrano - San Martin
S.I.T.A.S. - Delta R.C.
San Fernando - G.E.B.A.
Universitario La Plata - San Andres
26/09/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Fernando
Delta R.C. - Daom
G.E.B.A. - Universitario La Plata
Hurling - S.I.T.A.S.
San Andres - Don Bosco
San Cirano - Manuel Belgrano
San Martin - Liceo Naval
03/10/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - San Martin
Daom - Hurling
Don Bosco - G.E.B.A.
Liceo Naval - San Cirano
Manuel Belgrano - Delta R.C.
S.I.T.A.S. - San Andres
San Fernando - Universitario La Plata
10/10/2020 - Regular season
Delta R.C. - Liceo Naval
G.E.B.A. - S.I.T.A.S.
Hurling - Manuel Belgrano
San Andres - Daom
San Cirano - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San Martin - San Fernando
Universitario La Plata - Don Bosco
17/10/2020 - Regular season
Ciudad de Buenos Aires - Delta R.C.
Daom - G.E.B.A.
Liceo Naval - Hurling
Manuel Belgrano - San Andres
S.I.T.A.S. - Universitario La Plata
San Fernando - Don Bosco
San Martin - San Cirano
24/10/2020 - Regular season
Delta R.C. - San Martin
Don Bosco - S.I.T.A.S.
G.E.B.A. - Manuel Belgrano
Hurling - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
San Andres - Liceo Naval
San Cirano - San Fernando
Universitario La Plata - Daom

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Ciudad de Buenos Aires00000Promotion
2Daom00000
3Delta R.C.00000Qualifying for playoff
4Don Bosco00000
5G.E.B.A.00000
6Hurling00000
7Liceo Naval00000
8Manuel Belgrano00000
9S.I.T.A.S.00000
10San Andres00000
11San Cirano00000Qualifying for playout
12San Fernando00000
13San Martin00000Relegation
14Universitario La Plata00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/03/2020Delta R.C. - San Cirano
21/03/2020Don Bosco - Daom
21/03/2020G.E.B.A. - Liceo Naval
21/03/2020Hurling - San Martin
21/03/2020San Andres - Ciudad de Buenos Aires
21/03/2020San Fernando - S.I.T.A.S.
21/03/2020Universitario La Plata - Manuel Belgrano

Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
DaomDelta
R.C.
Don
Bosco
G.E.B.A.HurlingLiceo
Naval
Manuel
Belgrano
S.I.T.A.S.San
Andres
San
Cirano
San
Fernando
San
Martin
Universitario
La
Plata
Ciudad
de
Buenos
Aires
-02/05/202017/10/202018/04/202028/03/202004/07/202016/05/202005/09/202022/08/202011/07/202013/06/202026/09/202003/10/202001/08/2020
Daom29/08/2020-30/05/202011/07/202017/10/202003/10/202025/04/202008/08/202028/03/202013/06/202012/09/202001/08/202009/05/202004/07/2020
Delta
R.C.
27/06/202026/09/2020-05/09/202022/08/202001/08/202010/10/202006/06/202016/05/202018/04/202021/03/202028/03/202024/10/202002/05/2020
Don
Bosco
08/08/202021/03/202009/05/2020-03/10/202012/09/202004/04/202025/07/202024/10/202030/05/202029/08/202027/06/202025/04/202013/06/2020
G.E.B.A.25/07/202027/06/202025/04/202006/06/2020-29/08/202021/03/202024/10/202010/10/202009/05/202008/08/202016/05/202004/04/202026/09/2020
Hurling24/10/202006/06/202004/04/202016/05/202002/05/2020-27/06/202010/10/202026/09/202022/08/202025/07/202018/04/202021/03/202005/09/2020
Liceo
Naval
12/09/202022/08/202013/06/202001/08/202011/07/202017/10/2020-02/05/202018/04/202004/07/202003/10/202005/09/202030/05/202028/03/2020
Manuel
Belgrano
09/05/202018/04/202003/10/202028/03/202004/07/202013/06/202029/08/2020-01/08/202017/10/202030/05/202022/08/202012/09/202011/07/2020
S.I.T.A.S.25/04/202025/07/202012/09/202004/07/202013/06/202030/05/202008/08/202004/04/2020-03/10/202009/05/202011/07/202029/08/202017/10/2020
San
Andres
21/03/202010/10/202008/08/202026/09/202005/09/202025/04/202024/10/202027/06/202006/06/2020-04/04/202002/05/202025/07/202016/05/2020
San
Cirano
10/10/202016/05/202011/07/202002/05/202018/04/202028/03/202006/06/202026/09/202005/09/202001/08/2020-24/10/202027/06/202022/08/2020
San
Fernando
30/05/202004/04/202025/07/202017/10/202012/09/202008/08/202009/05/202025/04/202021/03/202029/08/202004/07/2020-13/06/202003/10/2020
San
Martin
06/06/202005/09/202004/07/202022/08/202001/08/202011/07/202026/09/202016/05/202002/05/202028/03/202017/10/202010/10/2020-18/04/2020
Universitario
La
Plata
04/04/202024/10/202029/08/202010/10/202030/05/202009/05/202025/07/202021/03/202027/06/202012/09/202025/04/202006/06/202008/08/2020-