- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
England - Women's National Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Tyrrells Premier 15s League
Women's Championship 1
Women's Championship 2

Tyrrells Premier 15s League 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Regular season
18/01/2020Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Loughborough Lightning5-74
18/01/2020Harlequins Women - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies68-0
18/01/2020Richmond Ladies - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies0-20
18/01/2020Wasps Ladies - Bristol Bears Women34-20
18/01/2020Worcester Warriors Women - Saracens Ladies26-48
Next fixtures
Regular season
15/02/2020Richmond Ladies - Saracens Ladies

Fixtures
15/02/2020 - Regular season
Richmond Ladies - Saracens Ladies
21/03/2020 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Harlequins Women
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Richmond Ladies
Loughborough Lightning - Wasps Ladies
Saracens Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies
Worcester Warriors Women - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies
28/03/2020 - Regular season
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Saracens Ladies
Harlequins Women - Loughborough Lightning
Richmond Ladies - Bristol Bears Women
Wasps Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies
Worcester Warriors Women - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies
04/04/2020 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Worcester Warriors Women
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Harlequins Women
Loughborough Lightning - Richmond Ladies
Saracens Ladies - Wasps Ladies
10/04/2020 - Regular season
Richmond Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies
11/04/2020 - Regular season
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Saracens Ladies
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Bristol Bears Women
Harlequins Women - Wasps Ladies
Worcester Warriors Women - Loughborough Lightning
18/04/2020 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Worcester Warriors Women
Loughborough Lightning - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies
Saracens Ladies - Harlequins Women
Wasps Ladies - Richmond Ladies
25/04/2020 - Regular season
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Loughborough Lightning
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies
Richmond Ladies - Harlequins Women
Worcester Warriors Women - Wasps Ladies
26/04/2020 - Regular season
Saracens Ladies - Bristol Bears Women

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Harlequins Women57121101603140463121Qualifying to semifinals
2Saracens Ladies54111100473176297100
3Loughborough Lightning4312804494222272101
4Gloucester Hartpury Ladies391280436221015270
5Wasps Ladies361270535621614062
6Darlington Mowden Park Ladies2412507226420-19440
7Bristol Bears Women2312408242302-6052
8Worcester Warriors Women1612309214454-24040
9Richmond Ladies6111010102372-27011
10Firwood Waterloo Ladies5121011100660-56010
Last results
Regular season
18/01/2020Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Loughborough Lightning5-74
18/01/2020Harlequins Women - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies68-0
18/01/2020Richmond Ladies - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies0-20
18/01/2020Wasps Ladies - Bristol Bears Women34-20
18/01/2020Worcester Warriors Women - Saracens Ladies26-48
Next fixtures
Regular season
15/02/2020Richmond Ladies - Saracens Ladies

Bristol
Bears
Women
Darlington
Mowden
Park
Ladies
Firwood
Waterloo
Ladies
Gloucester
Hartpury
Ladies
Harlequins
Women
Loughborough
Lightning
Richmond
Ladies
Saracens
Ladies
Wasps
Ladies
Worcester
Warriors
Women
Bristol
Bears
Women
-18/04/202048-024-5321/03/202027-1026-1822-3510-1804/04/2020
Darlington
Mowden
Park
Ladies
17-10-46-2604/04/202021-5025/04/202021/03/202011/04/20207-4532-21
Firwood
Waterloo
Ladies
0-3610-27-7-4804/04/20205-7420-103-730-6218/04/2020
Gloucester
Hartpury
Ladies
11/04/202060-1225/04/2020-17-2917-3631-1228/03/202022-1953-0
Harlequins
Women
47-068-081-039-12-28/03/2020101-027-3311/04/202038-10
Loughborough
Lightning
55-727-1291-1018/04/202027-36-04/04/202024-2821/03/202050-26
Richmond
Ladies
28/03/20205-2610/04/20200-2025/04/20200-34-15/02/20205-3635-8
Saracens
Ladies
26/04/202069-1221/03/202015-718/04/202039-3146-0-04/04/202055-3
Wasps
Ladies
34-2029-1428/03/202017-2213-3915-3518/04/202021-32-47-10
Worcester
Warriors
Women
15-1228/03/202064-1921/03/20207-4811/04/202024-1726-4825/04/2020-

Matches schedule
18/01/2020 - Regular season
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Loughborough Lightning5-74
Harlequins Women - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies68-0
Richmond Ladies - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies0-20
Wasps Ladies - Bristol Bears Women34-20
Worcester Warriors Women - Saracens Ladies26-48
11/01/2020 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Firwood Waterloo Ladies48-0
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Wasps Ladies7-45
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Harlequins Women17-29
Saracens Ladies - Loughborough Lightning39-31
Worcester Warriors Women - Richmond Ladies24-17
21/12/2019 - Regular season
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies10-27
Harlequins Women - Worcester Warriors Women38-10
Loughborough Lightning - Bristol Bears Women55-7
Wasps Ladies - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies17-22
15/12/2019 - Regular season
Richmond Ladies - Wasps Ladies5-36
14/12/2019 - Regular season
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Bristol Bears Women17-10
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Loughborough Lightning17-36
Harlequins Women - Saracens Ladies27-33
Worcester Warriors Women - Firwood Waterloo Ladies64-19
07/12/2019 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies24-53
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Richmond Ladies20-10
Loughborough Lightning - Worcester Warriors Women50-26
Saracens Ladies - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies69-12
Wasps Ladies - Harlequins Women13-39
01/12/2019 - Regular season
Worcester Warriors Women - Bristol Bears Women15-12
30/11/2019 - Regular season
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies60-12
Harlequins Women - Firwood Waterloo Ladies81-0
Richmond Ladies - Loughborough Lightning0-34
Wasps Ladies - Saracens Ladies21-32
26/10/2019 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Richmond Ladies26-18
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Worcester Warriors Women32-21
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Wasps Ladies0-62
Loughborough Lightning - Harlequins Women27-36
Saracens Ladies - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies15-7
19/10/2019 - Regular season
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Saracens Ladies3-73
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Worcester Warriors Women53-0
Harlequins Women - Bristol Bears Women47-0
Richmond Ladies - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies5-26
Wasps Ladies - Loughborough Lightning15-35
13/10/2019 - Regular season
Saracens Ladies - Worcester Warriors Women55-3
12/10/2019 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Wasps Ladies10-18
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Harlequins Women21-50
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Richmond Ladies31-12
Loughborough Lightning - Firwood Waterloo Ladies91-10
05/10/2019 - Regular season
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Bristol Bears Women0-36
Harlequins Women - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies39-12
Loughborough Lightning - Saracens Ladies24-28
Richmond Ladies - Worcester Warriors Women35-8
Wasps Ladies - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies29-14
29/09/2019 - Regular season
Saracens Ladies - Richmond Ladies46-0
28/09/2019 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Loughborough Lightning27-10
Darlington Mowden Park Ladies - Firwood Waterloo Ladies46-26
Gloucester Hartpury Ladies - Wasps Ladies22-19
Worcester Warriors Women - Harlequins Women7-48
21/09/2019 - Regular season
Bristol Bears Women - Saracens Ladies22-35
Firwood Waterloo Ladies - Gloucester Hartpury Ladies7-48
Harlequins Women - Richmond Ladies101-0
Loughborough Lightning - Darlington Mowden Park Ladies27-12
Wasps Ladies - Worcester Warriors Women47-10