- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
France - Women's Federale 1 Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Elite 1 Top 16
Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
Women's Federale 1

Women's Federale 1 2019/20

Teams variations
Relegated from Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2018/19:Béziers Women
Promoted to Elite 2 Armelle Auclair 2019/20:Montpellier Women B - Toulouse Women B
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2019/20:Mont de Marsan Women - RC Marseille Women
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2018/19:AS Bayonne Women B - Grenoble Amazones B - Nimes Women - SCUF Women - Stade Français Women B

Fixtures
22/09/2019 - Group phase
Bobigny Women B - Evreux Women
Clermont La Plaine Women - Périgueux Women
Dax Women - Agen Women
Dijon Bourgogne - Savoie Women
Grenoble Amazones B - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
Joué les Tours Women - Stade Français Women B
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Rueil Malmaison Women
Lyon OU Women B - Nancy Women
Romagnat Clermont B - Stade poitevin Women
SCUF Women - Bords de Marne
Stade Bordelais Women B - Brive Donne
Violettes Bressanes - Grenoble UC Women
29/09/2019 - Group phase
Agen Women - Romagnat Clermont B
AS Bayonne Women B - Stade Bordelais Women B
Besançon Women - Grenoble Amazones B
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Toulon Women
Bords de Marne - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B
Brive Donne - Dax Women
Evreux Women - Joué les Tours Women
Gaillac Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women
Grenoble UC Women - Lyon OU Women B
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Violettes Bressanes
Nancy Women - Dijon Bourgogne
Nimes Women - Béziers Women
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Castres Women
Stade Français Women B - SCUF Women
Stade poitevin Women - Clermont La Plaine Women
Stade Rennais B - Bobigny Women B
13/10/2019 - Group phase
Béziers Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women
Castres Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B
Clermont La Plaine Women - Agen Women
Dax Women - AS Bayonne Women B
Dijon Bourgogne - Grenoble UC Women
Joué les Tours Women - Stade Rennais B
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Stade Français Women B
Lyon OU Women B - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
Nimes Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women
Périgueux Women - Stade poitevin Women
Romagnat Clermont B - Brive Donne
Rueil Malmaison Women - Bords de Marne
Savoie Women - Nancy Women
SCUF Women - Evreux Women
Toulon Women - Gaillac Women
Violettes Bressanes - Besançon Women
20/10/2019 - Group phase
Agen Women - Périgueux Women
AS Bayonne Women B - Romagnat Clermont B
Besançon Women - Lyon OU Women B
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Béziers Women
Bobigny Women B - Joué les Tours Women
Brive Donne - Clermont La Plaine Women
Evreux Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B
Gaillac Women - Castres Women
Grenoble Amazones B - Violettes Bressanes
Grenoble UC Women - Savoie Women
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Dijon Bourgogne
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Nimes Women
Stade Bordelais Women B - Dax Women
Stade Français Women B - Rueil Malmaison Women
Stade Rennais B - SCUF Women
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Toulon Women
03/11/2019 - Group phase
Béziers Women - Gaillac Women
Bords de Marne - Stade Français Women B
Castres Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women
Clermont La Plaine Women - AS Bayonne Women B
Dijon Bourgogne - Besançon Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Stade Rennais B
Lyon OU Women B - Grenoble Amazones B
Nancy Women - Grenoble UC Women
Nimes Women - Toulon Women
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B
Périgueux Women - Brive Donne
Romagnat Clermont B - Stade Bordelais Women B
Rueil Malmaison Women - Evreux Women
Savoie Women - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
SCUF Women - Bobigny Women B
Stade poitevin Women - Agen Women
17/11/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women B - Périgueux Women
Besançon Women - Savoie Women
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Nimes Women
Bobigny Women B - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B
Brive Donne - Stade poitevin Women
Dax Women - Romagnat Clermont B
Evreux Women - Bords de Marne
Gaillac Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women
Grenoble Amazones B - Dijon Bourgogne
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Nancy Women
Joué les Tours Women - SCUF Women
Stade Bordelais Women B - Clermont La Plaine Women
Stade Rennais B - Rueil Malmaison Women
Toulon Women - Castres Women
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Béziers Women
Violettes Bressanes - Lyon OU Women B
01/12/2019 - Group phase
Agen Women - Brive Donne
Béziers Women - Toulon Women
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Gaillac Women
Bords de Marne - Stade Rennais B
Clermont La Plaine Women - Dax Women
Dijon Bourgogne - Violettes Bressanes
Grenoble UC Women - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Joué les Tours Women
Nancy Women - Besançon Women
Nimes Women - Castres Women
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women
Périgueux Women - Stade Bordelais Women B
Rueil Malmaison Women - Bobigny Women B
Savoie Women - Grenoble Amazones B
Stade Français Women B - Evreux Women
Stade poitevin Women - AS Bayonne Women B
08/12/2019 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women B - Agen Women
Besançon Women - Grenoble UC Women
Bobigny Women B - Bords de Marne
Castres Women - Béziers Women
Dax Women - Périgueux Women
Gaillac Women - Nimes Women
Grenoble Amazones B - Nancy Women
Joué les Tours Women - Rueil Malmaison Women
Lyon OU Women B - Dijon Bourgogne
Romagnat Clermont B - Clermont La Plaine Women
SCUF Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B
Stade Bordelais Women B - Stade poitevin Women
Stade Rennais B - Stade Français Women B
Toulon Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B
Violettes Bressanes - Savoie Women
12/01/2020 - Group phase
Agen Women - Stade Bordelais Women B
Bords de Marne - Joué les Tours Women
Brive Donne - AS Bayonne Women B
Evreux Women - Stade Rennais B
Grenoble UC Women - Grenoble Amazones B
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Besançon Women
Nancy Women - Violettes Bressanes
Périgueux Women - Romagnat Clermont B
Rueil Malmaison Women - SCUF Women
Savoie Women - Lyon OU Women B
Stade Français Women B - Bobigny Women B
Stade poitevin Women - Dax Women
19/01/2020 - Group phase
Agen Women - Dax Women
Béziers Women - Nimes Women
Bords de Marne - SCUF Women
Brive Donne - Stade Bordelais Women B
Castres Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women
Evreux Women - Bobigny Women B
Grenoble UC Women - Violettes Bressanes
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Grenoble Amazones B
Nancy Women - Lyon OU Women B
Périgueux Women - Clermont La Plaine Women
Rueil Malmaison Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B
Savoie Women - Dijon Bourgogne
Stade Français Women B - Joué les Tours Women
Stade poitevin Women - Romagnat Clermont B
Toulon Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Gaillac Women
26/01/2020 - Group phase
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Castres Women
Bobigny Women B - Stade Rennais B
Clermont La Plaine Women - Stade poitevin Women
Dax Women - Brive Donne
Dijon Bourgogne - Nancy Women
Gaillac Women - Toulon Women
Grenoble Amazones B - Besançon Women
Joué les Tours Women - Evreux Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Bords de Marne
Lyon OU Women B - Grenoble UC Women
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Béziers Women
Romagnat Clermont B - Agen Women
SCUF Women - Stade Français Women B
Stade Bordelais Women B - AS Bayonne Women B
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Nimes Women
Violettes Bressanes - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
16/02/2020 - Group phase
Agen Women - Clermont La Plaine Women
AS Bayonne Women B - Dax Women
Besançon Women - Violettes Bressanes
Béziers Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B
Bords de Marne - Rueil Malmaison Women
Brive Donne - Romagnat Clermont B
Castres Women - Gaillac Women
Evreux Women - SCUF Women
Grenoble UC Women - Dijon Bourgogne
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Lyon OU Women B
Nancy Women - Savoie Women
Nimes Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women
Stade Français Women B - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B
Stade poitevin Women - Périgueux Women
Stade Rennais B - Joué les Tours Women
Toulon Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women
23/02/2020 - Group phase
Clermont La Plaine Women - Brive Donne
Dax Women - Stade Bordelais Women B
Dijon Bourgogne - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
Joué les Tours Women - Bobigny Women B
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Evreux Women
Lyon OU Women B - Besançon Women
Périgueux Women - Agen Women
Romagnat Clermont B - AS Bayonne Women B
Rueil Malmaison Women - Stade Français Women B
Savoie Women - Grenoble UC Women
SCUF Women - Stade Rennais B
Violettes Bressanes - Grenoble Amazones B
01/03/2020 - Group phase
Agen Women - Stade poitevin Women
AS Bayonne Women B - Clermont La Plaine Women
Besançon Women - Dijon Bourgogne
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Pays Sud Toulousain Women
Bobigny Women B - SCUF Women
Brive Donne - Périgueux Women
Evreux Women - Rueil Malmaison Women
Gaillac Women - Béziers Women
Grenoble Amazones B - Lyon OU Women B
Grenoble UC Women - Nancy Women
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Savoie Women
Stade Bordelais Women B - Romagnat Clermont B
Stade Français Women B - Bords de Marne
Stade Rennais B - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B
Toulon Women - Nimes Women
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Castres Women
22/03/2020 - Group phase
Béziers Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women
Bords de Marne - Evreux Women
Castres Women - Toulon Women
Clermont La Plaine Women - Stade Bordelais Women B
Dijon Bourgogne - Grenoble Amazones B
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Bobigny Women B
Lyon OU Women B - Violettes Bressanes
Nancy Women - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
Nimes Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Gaillac Women
Périgueux Women - AS Bayonne Women B
Romagnat Clermont B - Dax Women
Rueil Malmaison Women - Stade Rennais B
Savoie Women - Besançon Women
SCUF Women - Joué les Tours Women
Stade poitevin Women - Brive Donne
29/03/2020 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women B - Stade poitevin Women
Besançon Women - Nancy Women
Bobigny Women B - Rueil Malmaison Women
Brive Donne - Agen Women
Dax Women - Clermont La Plaine Women
Evreux Women - Stade Français Women B
Grenoble Amazones B - Savoie Women
Illkirch Graffenstaden Women - Grenoble UC Women
Joué les Tours Women - Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B
Stade Bordelais Women B - Périgueux Women
Stade Rennais B - Bords de Marne
Violettes Bressanes - Dijon Bourgogne
05/04/2020 - Group phase
Agen Women - AS Bayonne Women B
Bords de Marne - Bobigny Women B
Castres Women - Nimes Women
Clermont La Plaine Women - Romagnat Clermont B
Dijon Bourgogne - Lyon OU Women B
Gaillac Women - Blagnac Saint Orens B
Grenoble UC Women - Besançon Women
Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - SCUF Women
Nancy Women - Grenoble Amazones B
Périgueux Women - Dax Women
Rueil Malmaison Women - Joué les Tours Women
Savoie Women - Violettes Bressanes
Stade Français Women B - Stade Rennais B
Stade poitevin Women - Stade Bordelais Women B
Toulon Women - Béziers Women
Toulouse Cheminots Women - Pays Sud Toulousain Women
26/04/2020 - Group phase
AS Bayonne Women B - Brive Donne
Besançon Women - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
Béziers Women - Castres Women
Blagnac Saint Orens B - Toulouse Cheminots Women
Bobigny Women B - Stade Français Women B
Dax Women - Stade poitevin Women
Grenoble Amazones B - Grenoble UC Women
Joué les Tours Women - Bords de Marne
Lyon OU Women B - Savoie Women
Nimes Women - Gaillac Women
Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Toulon Women
Romagnat Clermont B - Périgueux Women
SCUF Women - Rueil Malmaison Women
Stade Bordelais Women B - Agen Women
Stade Rennais B - Evreux Women
Violettes Bressanes - Nancy Women

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Bobigny Women B00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Bords de Marne00000
3Evreux Women00000
4Joué les Tours Women00000
5Rueil Malmaison Women00000
6SCUF Women00000
7Stade Français Women B00000
8Stade Rennais B00000
9Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B00000Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/09/2019Bobigny Women B - Evreux Women
22/09/2019Joué les Tours Women - Stade Français Women B
22/09/2019Lille Metropole Villeneuvois B - Rueil Malmaison Women
22/09/2019SCUF Women - Bords de Marne

Bobigny
Women
B
Bords
de
Marne
Evreux
Women
Joué
les
Tours
Women
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
B
Rueil
Malmaison
Women
SCUF
Women
Stade
Français
Women
B
Stade
Rennais
B
Bobigny
Women
B
-08/12/201922/09/201920/10/201917/11/201929/03/202001/03/202026/04/202026/01/2020
Bords
de
Marne
05/04/2020-22/03/202012/01/202029/09/201916/02/202019/01/202003/11/201901/12/2019
Evreux
Women
19/01/202017/11/2019-29/09/201920/10/201901/03/202016/02/202029/03/202012/01/2020
Joué
les
Tours
Women
23/02/202026/04/202026/01/2020-29/03/202008/12/201917/11/201922/09/201913/10/2019
Lille
Metropole
Villeneuvois
B
22/03/202026/01/202023/02/202001/12/2019-22/09/201905/04/202013/10/201903/11/2019
Rueil
Malmaison
Women
01/12/201913/10/201903/11/201905/04/202019/01/2020-12/01/202023/02/202022/03/2020
SCUF
Women
03/11/201922/09/201913/10/201922/03/202008/12/201926/04/2020-26/01/202023/02/2020
Stade
Français
Women
B
12/01/202001/03/202001/12/201919/01/202016/02/202020/10/201929/09/2019-05/04/2020
Stade
Rennais
B
29/09/201929/03/202026/04/202016/02/202001/03/202017/11/201920/10/201908/12/2019-

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Besançon Women00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Savoie Women00000
3Dijon Bourgogne00000
4Grenoble Amazones B00000
5Grenoble UC Women00000
6Illkirch Graffenstaden Women00000
7Lyon OU Women B00000
8Nancy Women00000
9Violettes Bressanes00000Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/09/2019Dijon Bourgogne - Savoie Women
22/09/2019Grenoble Amazones B - Illkirch Graffenstaden Women
22/09/2019Lyon OU Women B - Nancy Women
22/09/2019Violettes Bressanes - Grenoble UC Women

Besançon
Women
Dijon
Bourgogne
Grenoble
Amazones
B
Grenoble
UC
Women
Illkirch
Graffenstaden
Women
Lyon
OU
Women
B
Nancy
Women
Savoie
Women
Violettes
Bressanes
Besançon
Women
-01/03/202029/09/201908/12/201926/04/202020/10/201929/03/202017/11/201916/02/2020
Dijon
Bourgogne
03/11/2019-22/03/202013/10/201923/02/202005/04/202026/01/202022/09/201901/12/2019
Grenoble
Amazones
B
26/01/202017/11/2019-26/04/202022/09/201901/03/202008/12/201929/03/202020/10/2019
Grenoble
UC
Women
05/04/202016/02/202012/01/2020-01/12/201929/09/201901/03/202020/10/201919/01/2020
Illkirch
Graffenstaden
Women
12/01/202020/10/201919/01/202029/03/2020-16/02/202017/11/201901/03/202029/09/2019
Lyon
OU
Women
B
23/02/202008/12/201903/11/201926/01/202013/10/2019-22/09/201926/04/202022/03/2020
Nancy
Women
01/12/201929/09/201905/04/202003/11/201922/03/202019/01/2020-16/02/202012/01/2020
Savoie
Women
22/03/202019/01/202001/12/201923/02/202003/11/201912/01/202013/10/2019-05/04/2020
Violettes
Bressanes
13/10/201929/03/202023/02/202022/09/201926/01/202017/11/201926/04/202008/12/2019-

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Béziers Women00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2Blagnac Saint Orens B00000
3Castres Women00000
4Gaillac Women00000
5Nimes Women00000
6Pays Sud Toulousain Women00000
7Toulon Women00000
8Toulouse Cheminots Women00000Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
29/09/2019Blagnac Saint Orens B - Toulon Women
29/09/2019Gaillac Women - Toulouse Cheminots Women
29/09/2019Nimes Women - Béziers Women
29/09/2019Pays Sud Toulousain Women - Castres Women

Béziers
Women
Blagnac
Saint
Orens
B
Castres
Women
Gaillac
Women
Nimes
Women
Pays
Sud
Toulousain
Women
Toulon
Women
Toulouse
Cheminots
Women
Béziers
Women
-16/02/202026/04/202003/11/201919/01/202013/10/201901/12/201922/03/2020
Blagnac
Saint
Orens
B
20/10/2019-26/01/202001/12/201917/11/201901/03/202029/09/201926/04/2020
Castres
Women
08/12/201913/10/2019-16/02/202005/04/202019/01/202022/03/202003/11/2019
Gaillac
Women
01/03/202005/04/202020/10/2019-08/12/201917/11/201926/01/202029/09/2019
Nimes
Women
29/09/201922/03/202001/12/201926/04/2020-16/02/202003/11/201913/10/2019
Pays
Sud
Toulousain
Women
26/01/202003/11/201929/09/201922/03/202020/10/2019-26/04/202001/12/2019
Toulon
Women
05/04/202019/01/202017/11/201913/10/201901/03/202008/12/2019-16/02/2020
Toulouse
Cheminots
Women
17/11/201908/12/201901/03/202019/01/202026/01/202005/04/202020/10/2019-

Poule D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Agen Women00000Qualifying for quarter finals
2AS Bayonne Women B00000
3Stade Bordelais Women B00000
4Brive Donne00000
5Clermont La Plaine Women00000
6Dax Women00000
7Périgueux Women00000
8Stade poitevin Women00000
9Romagnat Clermont B00000Relegation
Next fixtures
Group phase
22/09/2019Clermont La Plaine Women - Périgueux Women
22/09/2019Dax Women - Agen Women
22/09/2019Romagnat Clermont B - Stade poitevin Women
22/09/2019Stade Bordelais Women B - Brive Donne

Agen
Women
AS
Bayonne
Women
B
Brive
Donne
Clermont
La
Plaine
Women
Dax
Women
Périgueux
Women
Romagnat
Clermont
B
Stade
Bordelais
Women
B
Stade
poitevin
Women
Agen
Women
-05/04/202001/12/201916/02/202019/01/202020/10/201929/09/201912/01/202001/03/2020
AS
Bayonne
Women
B
08/12/2019-26/04/202001/03/202016/02/202017/11/201920/10/201929/09/201929/03/2020
Brive
Donne
29/03/202012/01/2020-20/10/201929/09/201901/03/202016/02/202019/01/202017/11/2019
Clermont
La
Plaine
Women
13/10/201903/11/201923/02/2020-01/12/201922/09/201905/04/202022/03/202026/01/2020
Dax
Women
22/09/201913/10/201926/01/202029/03/2020-08/12/201917/11/201923/02/202026/04/2020
Périgueux
Women
23/02/202022/03/202003/11/201919/01/202005/04/2020-12/01/202001/12/201913/10/2019
Romagnat
Clermont
B
26/01/202023/02/202013/10/201908/12/201922/03/202026/04/2020-03/11/201922/09/2019
Stade
Bordelais
Women
B
26/04/202026/01/202022/09/201917/11/201920/10/201929/03/202001/03/2020-08/12/2019
Stade
poitevin
Women
03/11/201901/12/201922/03/202029/09/201912/01/202016/02/202019/01/202005/04/2020-