- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - Women's National Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's Serie A

Women's Serie A 2019/20

Overview

Fixtures
19/01/2020 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
Benetton Red Panthers - Villorba Women
Calvisano Women - Verona Rugby Women
Colorno Women - Capitolina Women
CUS Milano Women - Monza Women
CUS Pavia Women - Parabiago Women
Donne Etrusche - CUS Pisa Women
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Lions Tortona Women - CUS Genova Women
Romagna RFC Women - Riviera del Brenta
Valsugana Women - CUS Ferrara Women
26/01/2020 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Biella Women - Lions Tortona Women
Capitolina Women - Benetton Red Panthers
CUS Genova Women - CUS Milano Women
CUS Pisa Women - Belve Neroverdi
CUS Torino Women - Valsugana Women
Frascati Women - Donne Etrusche
Monza Women - CUS Pavia Women
Romagna RFC Women - Calvisano Women
Verona Rugby Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina
Villorba Women - Colorno Women
22/03/2020 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Belve Neroverdi - Donne Etrusche
Benetton Red Panthers - Colorno Women
CUS Ferrara Women - CUS Torino Women
CUS Milano Women - Biella Women
Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Riviera del Brenta
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Frascati Women
Lions Tortona Women - Parabiago Women
Monza Women - CUS Genova Women
Valsugana Women - Capitolina Women
Verona Rugby Women - Romagna RFC Women
29/03/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - CUS Ferrara Women
Biella Women - CUS Genova Women
Capitolina Women - CUS Torino Women
CUS Milano Women - CUS Pavia Women
CUS Pisa Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
Donne Etrusche - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Frascati Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Parabiago Women - Monza Women
Villorba Women - Valsugana Women
05/04/2020 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Frascati Women
Calvisano Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina
CUS Ferrara Women - Capitolina Women
CUS Genova Women - Parabiago Women
CUS Torino Women - Villorba Women
I Puma Bisenzio Women - CUS Pisa Women
Lions Tortona Women - CUS Pavia Women
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Belve Neroverdi
Monza Women - Biella Women
Riviera del Brenta - Verona Rugby Women
Valsugana Women - Colorno Women

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Valsugana Women3577004891747270Qualifying to semifinals
2Villorba Women3587013737629770Qualifying for quarter finals
3Colorno Women26850324013810251
4Capitolina Women137304112160-4810
5CUS Torino Women13830559197-13810
6Benetton Red Panthers11820672369-29721
7CUS Ferrara Women1800839427-38801
Last results
Group phase
12/01/2020Capitolina Women - Villorba Women10-27
12/01/2020CUS Ferrara Women - Colorno Women0-43
12/01/2020CUS Torino Women - Benetton Red Panthers15-7
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/01/2020Benetton Red Panthers - Villorba Women
19/01/2020Colorno Women - Capitolina Women
19/01/2020Valsugana Women - CUS Ferrara Women

Benetton
Red
Panthers
Capitolina
Women
Colorno
Women
CUS
Ferrara
Women
CUS
Torino
Women
Valsugana
Women
Villorba
Women
Benetton
Red
Panthers
-29-2122/03/202029/03/20208-100-10219/01/2020
Capitolina
Women
26/01/2020-18-1236-529/03/202010-3710-27
Colorno
Women
62-019/01/2020-44-042-50-7415-36
CUS
Ferrara
Women
15-2005/04/20200-43-22/03/20200-1087-81
CUS
Torino
Women
15-70-175-2224-12-26/01/202005/04/2020
Valsugana
Women
91-022/03/202005/04/202019/01/202041-0-36-7
Villorba
Women
53-850-026/01/202071-048-029/03/2020-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Monza Women3277004171640140Qualifying for quarter finals
2CUS Pavia Women3086023584631260
3CUS Milano Women2586023715032150
4Parabiago Women20840425014110940
5CUS Genova Women10720556292-23620
6Lions Tortona Women9820644444-40010
7Biella Women0800825532-50700

The result of the match between Lions Tortona and CUS Milano, ended 0-88 on 13/10,
was modified in 20-0 (4-0) as CUS Milano fielded only 19 italian players, below
the minimum limit of 20. CUS Milano had a 4 points deduction.
Last results
Group phase
12/01/2020Biella Women - Parabiago Women0-83
12/01/2020CUS Genova Women - CUS Pavia Women5-36
12/01/2020CUS Milano Women - Lions Tortona Women95-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/01/2020CUS Milano Women - Monza Women
19/01/2020CUS Pavia Women - Parabiago Women
19/01/2020Lions Tortona Women - CUS Genova Women

Biella
Women
CUS
Genova
Women
CUS
Milano
Women
CUS
Pavia
Women
Lions
Tortona
Women
Monza
Women
Parabiago
Women
Biella
Women
-29/03/20200-860-8426/01/202010-1010-83
CUS
Genova
Women
24-5-26/01/20205-3627-00-7505/04/2020
CUS
Milano
Women
22/03/202088-0-29/03/202095-019/01/202045-5
CUS
Pavia
Women
70-559-00-15-71-03-1619/01/2020
Lions
Tortona
Women
24-519/01/202020-005/04/2020-0-9022/03/2020
Monza
Women
05/04/202022/03/202015-326/01/202098-0-22-0
Parabiago
Women
60-029-010-395-3558-029/03/2020-

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Riviera del Brenta1955002863425230Qualifying for quarter finals
2Verona Rugby Women114301122269621
3Calvisano Women115203102663621
4Romagna RFC Women6511338191-15300
5Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina2501422253-23100
6Stanghella Women000000000
Riviera del Brenta and Verona Rugby had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
Stanghella retired after the start of the tournament.
All its matches were canceled.
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/01/2020Calvisano Women - Verona Rugby Women
19/01/2020Romagna RFC Women - Riviera del Brenta

Matches
Group phase
06/10/2019Calvisano Women - Riviera del Brenta13-21
06/10/2019Romagna RFC Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina17-17
06/10/2019Stanghella Women - Verona Rugby Women5-53
13/10/2019Riviera del Brenta - Romagna RFC Women104-0
13/10/2019Verona Rugby Women - Calvisano Women10-7
03/11/2019Calvisano Women - Romagna RFC Women20-0
03/11/2019Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Verona Rugby Women0-53
10/11/2019Riviera del Brenta - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina107-0
10/11/2019Romagna RFC Women - Verona Rugby Women0-45
01/12/2019Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Calvisano Women0-55
01/12/2019Verona Rugby Women - Riviera del Brenta14-19
08/12/2019Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Romagna RFC Women5-21
08/12/2019Riviera del Brenta - Calvisano Women35-7
19/01/2020Calvisano Women - Verona Rugby Women
19/01/2020Romagna RFC Women - Riviera del Brenta
26/01/2020Romagna RFC Women - Calvisano Women
26/01/2020Verona Rugby Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina
22/03/2020Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Riviera del Brenta
22/03/2020Verona Rugby Women - Romagna RFC Women
05/04/2020Calvisano Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina
05/04/2020Riviera del Brenta - Verona Rugby Women

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belve Neroverdi3587014955044570Qualifying for quarter finals
2Donne Etrusche3588002612723470
3Montevirginio Mini Rugby188503138157-1920
4I Puma Bisenzio Women12730495124-2931
5Amatori Torre del Greco Women10720583161-7820
6Frascati Women5810739399-36010
7CUS Pisa Women2810778271-19311
CUS Pisa, Donne Etrusche and I Puma Bisenzio had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
The result of the match between Frascati and CUS Pisa, ended 15-22 on 06/10,
was modified in 0-20 (0-4) as Frascati fielded a player older then 42.
Frascati had a 4 points deduction.
The result of the match between Montevirginio and Donne Etrusche, ended 0-17 on 06/10,
was modified in 0-20 (0-4) as Montevirginio fielded an irregular player.
Montevirginio had a 4 points deduction.
Last results
Group phase
12/01/2020Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Donne Etrusche7-17
12/01/2020Frascati Women - Belve Neroverdi0-107
12/01/2020Montevirginio Mini Rugby - CUS Pisa Women19-5
Next fixtures
Group phase
19/01/2020Belve Neroverdi - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
19/01/2020Donne Etrusche - CUS Pisa Women
19/01/2020I Puma Bisenzio Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby

Amatori
Torre
del
Greco
Women
Belve
Neroverdi
CUS
Pisa
Women
Donne
Etrusche
Frascati
Women
I
Puma
Bisenzio
Women
Montevirginio
Mini
Rugby
Amatori
Torre
del
Greco
Women
-5-5920-57-1705/04/202026/01/202022/03/2020
Belve
Neroverdi
19/01/2020-90-1022/03/202089-550-059-7
CUS
Pisa
Women
29/03/202026/01/2020-5-4233-70-365-35
Donne
Etrusche
38-023-1519/01/2020-49-029/03/202045-0
Frascati
Women
0-340-10722-1526/01/2020-0-2929/03/2020
I
Puma
Bisenzio
Women
22-70-2605/04/20200-2722/03/2020-19/01/2020
Montevirginio
Mini
Rugby
20-1005/04/202019-50-2043-514-8-

Matches schedule
12/01/2020 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Donne Etrusche7-17
Biella Women - Parabiago Women0-83
Capitolina Women - Villorba Women10-27
CUS Ferrara Women - Colorno Women0-43
CUS Genova Women - CUS Pavia Women5-36
CUS Milano Women - Lions Tortona Women95-0
CUS Torino Women - Benetton Red Panthers15-7
Frascati Women - Belve Neroverdi0-107
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - CUS Pisa Women19-5
15/12/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - I Puma Bisenzio Women50-0
Benetton Red Panthers - Valsugana Women0-102
Colorno Women - CUS Torino Women42-5
CUS Pavia Women - Biella Women70-5
CUS Pisa Women - Frascati Women33-7
Donne Etrusche - Montevirginio Mini Rugby45-0
Lions Tortona Women - Monza Women0-90
Parabiago Women - CUS Milano Women10-39
Villorba Women - CUS Ferrara Women71-0
08/12/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Montevirginio Mini Rugby59-7
Biella Women - Monza Women10-101
Capitolina Women - CUS Ferrara Women36-5
Colorno Women - Valsugana Women0-74
CUS Pavia Women - Lions Tortona Women71-0
CUS Pisa Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women0-36
Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Romagna RFC Women5-21
Frascati Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women0-34
Parabiago Women - CUS Genova Women29-0
Riviera del Brenta - Calvisano Women35-7
Villorba Women - CUS Torino Women48-0
01/12/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - CUS Pisa Women20-5
CUS Ferrara Women - Benetton Red Panthers15-20
CUS Genova Women - Biella Women24-5
CUS Pavia Women - CUS Milano Women0-15
CUS Torino Women - Capitolina Women0-17
Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Calvisano Women0-55
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Donne Etrusche0-27
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Frascati Women43-5
Monza Women - Parabiago Women22-0
Valsugana Women - Villorba Women36-7
Verona Rugby Women - Riviera del Brenta14-19
10/11/2019 - Group phase
Biella Women - CUS Milano Women0-86
Capitolina Women - Valsugana Women10-37
Colorno Women - Benetton Red Panthers62-0
CUS Genova Women - Monza Women0-75
CUS Torino Women - CUS Ferrara Women24-12
Donne Etrusche - Belve Neroverdi23-15
Frascati Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women0-29
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Amatori Torre del Greco Women20-10
Parabiago Women - Lions Tortona Women58-0
Riviera del Brenta - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina107-0
Romagna RFC Women - Verona Rugby Women0-45
03/11/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - CUS Pisa Women90-10
Benetton Red Panthers - Capitolina Women29-21
Calvisano Women - Romagna RFC Women20-0
Colorno Women - Villorba Women15-36
CUS Milano Women - CUS Genova Women88-0
CUS Pavia Women - Monza Women3-16
Donne Etrusche - Frascati Women49-0
Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Verona Rugby Women0-53
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women22-7
Lions Tortona Women - Biella Women24-5
Valsugana Women - CUS Torino Women41-0
20/10/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Belve Neroverdi5-59
Capitolina Women - Colorno Women18-12
CUS Ferrara Women - Valsugana Women0-108
CUS Genova Women - Lions Tortona Women27-0
CUS Pisa Women - Donne Etrusche5-42
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - I Puma Bisenzio Women14-8
Monza Women - CUS Milano Women15-3
Parabiago Women - CUS Pavia Women5-35
Villorba Women - Benetton Red Panthers53-8
13/10/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Frascati Women89-5
Benetton Red Panthers - CUS Torino Women8-10
Colorno Women - CUS Ferrara Women44-0
CUS Pavia Women - CUS Genova Women59-0
CUS Pisa Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby5-35
Donne Etrusche - Amatori Torre del Greco Women38-0
Lions Tortona Women - CUS Milano Women20-0
Parabiago Women - Biella Women60-0
Riviera del Brenta - Romagna RFC Women104-0
Verona Rugby Women - Calvisano Women10-7
Villorba Women - Capitolina Women50-0
06/10/2019 - Group phase
Biella Women - CUS Pavia Women0-84
Calvisano Women - Riviera del Brenta13-21
CUS Ferrara Women - Villorba Women7-81
CUS Milano Women - Parabiago Women45-5
CUS Torino Women - Colorno Women5-22
Frascati Women - CUS Pisa Women22-15
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Belve Neroverdi0-26
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Donne Etrusche0-20
Monza Women - Lions Tortona Women98-0
Romagna RFC Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina17-17
Stanghella Women - Verona Rugby Women5-53
Valsugana Women - Benetton Red Panthers91-0