- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - Women's National Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Women's Serie A

Women's Serie A 2019/20

Overview

Fixtures
20/10/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Belve Neroverdi
Capitolina Women - Colorno Women
CUS Ferrara Women - Valsugana Women
CUS Genova Women - Lions Tortona Women
CUS Pisa Women - Donne Etrusche
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Monza Women - CUS Milano Women
Parabiago Women - CUS Pavia Women
Villorba Women - Benetton Red Panthers
03/11/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - CUS Pisa Women
Benetton Red Panthers - Capitolina Women
Calvisano Women - Romagna RFC Women
Colorno Women - Villorba Women
CUS Milano Women - CUS Genova Women
CUS Pavia Women - Monza Women
Donne Etrusche - Frascati Women
Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Verona Rugby Women
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
Lions Tortona Women - Biella Women
Stanghella Women - Riviera del Brenta
Valsugana Women - CUS Torino Women
10/11/2019 - Group phase
Biella Women - CUS Milano Women
Calvisano Women - Stanghella Women
Capitolina Women - Valsugana Women
Colorno Women - Benetton Red Panthers
CUS Genova Women - Monza Women
CUS Torino Women - CUS Ferrara Women
Donne Etrusche - Belve Neroverdi
Frascati Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
Parabiago Women - Lions Tortona Women
Riviera del Brenta - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina
Romagna RFC Women - Verona Rugby Women
01/12/2019 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - CUS Pisa Women
CUS Ferrara Women - Benetton Red Panthers
CUS Genova Women - Biella Women
CUS Milano Women - CUS Pavia Women
CUS Torino Women - Capitolina Women
Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Calvisano Women
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Donne Etrusche
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Frascati Women
Monza Women - Parabiago Women
Stanghella Women - Romagna RFC Women
Valsugana Women - Villorba Women
Verona Rugby Women - Riviera del Brenta
08/12/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Biella Women - Monza Women
Capitolina Women - CUS Ferrara Women
Colorno Women - Valsugana Women
CUS Pavia Women - Lions Tortona Women
CUS Pisa Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Romagna RFC Women
Frascati Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
Parabiago Women - CUS Genova Women
Riviera del Brenta - Calvisano Women
Verona Rugby Women - Stanghella Women
Villorba Women - CUS Torino Women
15/12/2019 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Benetton Red Panthers - Valsugana Women
Colorno Women - CUS Torino Women
CUS Pavia Women - Biella Women
CUS Pisa Women - Frascati Women
Donne Etrusche - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Lions Tortona Women - Monza Women
Parabiago Women - CUS Milano Women
Villorba Women - CUS Ferrara Women
12/01/2020 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Donne Etrusche
Biella Women - Parabiago Women
Capitolina Women - Villorba Women
CUS Ferrara Women - Colorno Women
CUS Genova Women - CUS Pavia Women
CUS Milano Women - Lions Tortona Women
CUS Torino Women - Benetton Red Panthers
Frascati Women - Belve Neroverdi
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - CUS Pisa Women
19/01/2020 - Group phase
Belve Neroverdi - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
Benetton Red Panthers - Villorba Women
Calvisano Women - Verona Rugby Women
Colorno Women - Capitolina Women
CUS Milano Women - Monza Women
CUS Pavia Women - Parabiago Women
Donne Etrusche - CUS Pisa Women
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Lions Tortona Women - CUS Genova Women
Romagna RFC Women - Riviera del Brenta
Stanghella Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina
Valsugana Women - CUS Ferrara Women
26/01/2020 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Biella Women - Lions Tortona Women
Capitolina Women - Benetton Red Panthers
CUS Genova Women - CUS Milano Women
CUS Pisa Women - Belve Neroverdi
CUS Torino Women - Valsugana Women
Frascati Women - Donne Etrusche
Monza Women - CUS Pavia Women
Riviera del Brenta - Stanghella Women
Romagna RFC Women - Calvisano Women
Verona Rugby Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina
Villorba Women - Colorno Women
22/03/2020 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Belve Neroverdi - Donne Etrusche
Benetton Red Panthers - Colorno Women
CUS Ferrara Women - CUS Torino Women
CUS Milano Women - Biella Women
Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Riviera del Brenta
I Puma Bisenzio Women - Frascati Women
Lions Tortona Women - Parabiago Women
Monza Women - CUS Genova Women
Stanghella Women - Calvisano Women
Valsugana Women - Capitolina Women
Verona Rugby Women - Romagna RFC Women
29/03/2020 - Group phase
Benetton Red Panthers - CUS Ferrara Women
Biella Women - CUS Genova Women
Capitolina Women - CUS Torino Women
CUS Pavia Women - CUS Milano Women
CUS Pisa Women - Amatori Torre del Greco Women
Donne Etrusche - I Puma Bisenzio Women
Frascati Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby
Parabiago Women - Monza Women
Villorba Women - Valsugana Women
05/04/2020 - Group phase
Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Frascati Women
Calvisano Women - Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina
CUS Ferrara Women - Capitolina Women
CUS Genova Women - Parabiago Women
CUS Torino Women - Villorba Women
I Puma Bisenzio Women - CUS Pisa Women
Lions Tortona Women - CUS Pavia Women
Montevirginio Mini Rugby - Belve Neroverdi
Monza Women - Biella Women
Riviera del Brenta - Verona Rugby Women
Romagna RFC Women - Stanghella Women
Valsugana Women - Colorno Women

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Villorba Women102200131712420Qualifying to semifinals
2Colorno Women1022006656120Qualifying for quarter finals
3Valsugana Women511009109110
4CUS Torino Women421011530-1500
5Benetton Red Panthers120028101-9301
6Capitolina Women01001050-5000
7CUS Ferrara Women020027125-11800
Last results
Group phase
13/10/2019Benetton Red Panthers - CUS Torino Women8-10
13/10/2019Colorno Women - CUS Ferrara Women44-0
13/10/2019Villorba Women - Capitolina Women50-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
20/10/2019Capitolina Women - Colorno Women
20/10/2019CUS Ferrara Women - Valsugana Women
20/10/2019Villorba Women - Benetton Red Panthers

Benetton
Red
Panthers
Capitolina
Women
Colorno
Women
CUS
Ferrara
Women
CUS
Torino
Women
Valsugana
Women
Villorba
Women
Benetton
Red
Panthers
-03/11/201922/03/202029/03/20208-1015/12/201919/01/2020
Capitolina
Women
26/01/2020-20/10/201908/12/201929/03/202010/11/201912/01/2020
Colorno
Women
10/11/201919/01/2020-44-015/12/201908/12/201903/11/2019
CUS
Ferrara
Women
01/12/201905/04/202012/01/2020-22/03/202020/10/20197-81
CUS
Torino
Women
12/01/202001/12/20195-2210/11/2019-26/01/202005/04/2020
Valsugana
Women
91-022/03/202005/04/202019/01/202003/11/2019-01/12/2019
Villorba
Women
20/10/201950-026/01/202015/12/201908/12/201929/03/2020-

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CUS Pavia Women102200143014320Qualifying for quarter finals
2Monza Women511009809810
3Parabiago Women5210165452010
4Lions Tortona Women521012098-7810
5CUS Milano Women1210145252010
6CUS Genova Women01001059-5900
7Biella Women020020144-14400

The result of the match between Lions Tortona and CUS Milano, ended 0-88 on 13/10,
was modified in 20-0 (4-0) as CUS Milano fielded only 19 italian players, below
the minimum limit of 20. CUS Milano had a 4 points deduction.
Last results
Group phase
13/10/2019CUS Pavia Women - CUS Genova Women59-0
13/10/2019Lions Tortona Women - CUS Milano Women20-0
13/10/2019Parabiago Women - Biella Women60-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
20/10/2019CUS Genova Women - Lions Tortona Women
20/10/2019Monza Women - CUS Milano Women
20/10/2019Parabiago Women - CUS Pavia Women

Biella
Women
CUS
Genova
Women
CUS
Milano
Women
CUS
Pavia
Women
Lions
Tortona
Women
Monza
Women
Parabiago
Women
Biella
Women
-29/03/202010/11/20190-8426/01/202008/12/201912/01/2020
CUS
Genova
Women
01/12/2019-26/01/202012/01/202020/10/201910/11/201905/04/2020
CUS
Milano
Women
22/03/202003/11/2019-01/12/201912/01/202019/01/202045-5
CUS
Pavia
Women
15/12/201959-029/03/2020-08/12/201903/11/201919/01/2020
Lions
Tortona
Women
03/11/201919/01/202020-005/04/2020-15/12/201922/03/2020
Monza
Women
05/04/202022/03/202020/10/201926/01/202098-0-01/12/2019
Parabiago
Women
60-008/12/201915/12/201920/10/201910/11/201929/03/2020-

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Riviera del Brenta922001251311210Qualifying for quarter finals
2Verona Rugby Women9220063125110
3Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina7211037172010
4Romagna RFC Women2201117121-10400
5Calvisano Women120022031-1101
6Stanghella Women-42002573-6800
Stanghella had a 4 points deduction for not playing against Fifteen Wilds All Bluff on 13/10.
Last results
Group phase
13/10/2019Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Stanghella Women20-0
13/10/2019Riviera del Brenta - Romagna RFC Women104-0
13/10/2019Verona Rugby Women - Calvisano Women10-7
Next fixtures
Group phase
03/11/2019Calvisano Women - Romagna RFC Women
03/11/2019Fifteen Wilds All Bluff Rugby Mutina - Verona Rugby Women
03/11/2019Stanghella Women - Riviera del Brenta

Calvisano
Women
Fifteen
Wilds
All
Bluff
Rugby
Mutina
Riviera
del
Brenta
Romagna
RFC
Women
Stanghella
Women
Verona
Rugby
Women
Calvisano
Women
-05/04/202013-2103/11/201910/11/201919/01/2020
Fifteen
Wilds
All
Bluff
Rugby
Mutina
01/12/2019-22/03/202008/12/201920-003/11/2019
Riviera
del
Brenta
08/12/201910/11/2019-104-026/01/202005/04/2020
Romagna
RFC
Women
26/01/202017-1719/01/2020-05/04/202010/11/2019
Stanghella
Women
22/03/202019/01/202003/11/201901/12/2019-5-53
Verona
Rugby
Women
10-726/01/202001/12/201922/03/202008/12/2019-

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belve Neroverdi102200115511020Qualifying for quarter finals
2Donne Etrusche622005805820
3Montevirginio Mini Rugby1210135251010
4CUS Pisa Women121012535-1010
5Amatori Torre del Greco Women01001038-3800
6I Puma Bisenzio Women-41001026-2600
7Frascati Women-420025109-10400
CUS Pisa, Donne Etrusche and I Puma Bisenzio had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
The result of the match between Frascati and CUS Pisa, ended 15-22 on 06/10,
was modified in 0-20 (0-4) as Frascati fielded a player older then 42.
Frascati had a 4 points deduction.
The result of the match between Montevirginio and Donne Etrusche, ended 0-17 on 06/10,
was modified in 0-20 (0-4) as Montevirginio fielded an irregular player.
Montevirginio had a 4 points deduction.
Last results
Group phase
13/10/2019Belve Neroverdi - Frascati Women89-5
13/10/2019CUS Pisa Women - Montevirginio Mini Rugby5-35
13/10/2019Donne Etrusche - Amatori Torre del Greco Women38-0
Next fixtures
Group phase
20/10/2019Amatori Torre del Greco Women - Belve Neroverdi
20/10/2019CUS Pisa Women - Donne Etrusche
20/10/2019Montevirginio Mini Rugby - I Puma Bisenzio Women

Amatori
Torre
del
Greco
Women
Belve
Neroverdi
CUS
Pisa
Women
Donne
Etrusche
Frascati
Women
I
Puma
Bisenzio
Women
Montevirginio
Mini
Rugby
Amatori
Torre
del
Greco
Women
-20/10/201901/12/201912/01/202005/04/202026/01/202022/03/2020
Belve
Neroverdi
19/01/2020-03/11/201922/03/202089-515/12/201908/12/2019
CUS
Pisa
Women
29/03/202026/01/2020-20/10/201915/12/201908/12/20195-35
Donne
Etrusche
38-010/11/201919/01/2020-03/11/201929/03/202015/12/2019
Frascati
Women
08/12/201912/01/20200-2026/01/2020-10/11/201929/03/2020
I
Puma
Bisenzio
Women
03/11/20190-2605/04/202001/12/201922/03/2020-19/01/2020
Montevirginio
Mini
Rugby
10/11/201905/04/202012/01/20200-2001/12/201920/10/2019-

Matches schedule