- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - Heartland Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Pink Batts Heartland Championship

Pink Batts Heartland Championship 2015

Final results
Winner:Wanganui
Lochore Cup:King Country

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1South Canterbury35870134616218470Qualified for Meads Cup
2Mid Canterbury3487012952306551
3Wanganui33861131818513361
4Wairarapa Bush2384042381924652
5Horowhenua-Kapiti238404263261252Qualified for Lochore Cup
6King Country2184132451925330
7Buller2184042001871332
8North Otago208404189252-6322
9West Coast168305184208-2431
10Thames Valley168305206257-5140
11Poverty Bay108107229333-10442
12East Coast28008114368-25411

BullerEast
Coast
Horowhenua-KapitiKing
Country
Mid
Canterbury
North
Otago
Poverty
Bay
South
Canterbury
Thames
Valley
Wairarapa
Bush
WanganuiWest
Coast
Buller-32-2036-1425-1713-14
East
Coast
-20-2415-605-4510-22
Horowhenua-Kapiti31-44-26-2254-2634-39
King
Country
60-1434-28-14-4247-12
Mid
Canterbury
50-3243-4725-17-34-17
North
Otago
35-3436-39-10-4017-16
Poverty
Bay
27-3823-30-19-6237-43
South
Canterbury
57-558-21-35-1940-24
Thames
Valley
50-13-9-3627-4729-17
Wairarapa
Bush
33-1916-1826-35-35-57
Wanganui35-917-1728-3055-23-
West
Coast
21-722-3626-3636-33-

Meads Cup
SemifinalsFinal
South Canterbury
10/17/2015 - 25-21South Canterbury
10/24/2015 - 11-28
Wairarapa BushWanganui
Mid Canterbury
10/17/2015 - 11-26
Wanganui
Wanganui

Lochore Cup
SemifinalsFinal
King Country
10/17/2015 - 20-6King Country
10/24/2015 - 47-34
BullerKing Country
Horowhenua-Kapiti
10/17/2015 - 12-57
North Otago
North Otago

Matches schedule
24/10/2015 - Final Meads Cup
South Canterbury - Wanganui11-28
24/10/2015 - Final Lochore Cup
King Country - North Otago47-34
17/10/2015 - Semifinals Meads Cup
Mid Canterbury - Wanganui11-26
South Canterbury - Wairarapa Bush25-21
17/10/2015 - Semifinals Lochore Cup
Horowhenua-Kapiti - North Otago12-57
King Country - Buller20-6
10/10/2015 - Regular season
Horowhenua-Kapiti - Buller31-44
King Country - East Coast60-14
North Otago - Mid Canterbury36-39
Poverty Bay - South Canterbury19-62
Thames Valley - West Coast29-17
Wairarapa Bush - Wanganui35-57
03/10/2015 - Regular season
Buller - Thames Valley25-17
East Coast - Wairarapa Bush5-45
Mid Canterbury - Horowhenua-Kapiti43-47
South Canterbury - North Otago58-21
Wanganui - Poverty Bay55-23
West Coast - King Country22-36
26/09/2015 - Regular season
East Coast - West Coast10-22
King Country - South Canterbury14-42
North Otago - Buller35-34
Poverty Bay - Mid Canterbury27-38
Thames Valley - Wanganui27-47
Wairarapa Bush - Horowhenua-Kapiti33-19
19/09/2015 - Regular season
Buller - Poverty Bay36-14
Horowhenua-Kapiti - North Otago26-22
Mid Canterbury - East Coast50-32
South Canterbury - Thames Valley35-19
Wanganui - King Country17-17
West Coast - Wairarapa Bush36-33
12/09/2015 - Regular season
East Coast - Horowhenua-Kapiti20-24
King Country - Thames Valley47-12
Poverty Bay - North Otago23-30
Wairarapa Bush - South Canterbury26-35
Wanganui - Buller35-9
West Coast - Mid Canterbury26-36
05/09/2015 - Regular season
Buller - Wairarapa Bush13-14
Horowhenua-Kapiti - Poverty Bay54-26
Mid Canterbury - King Country25-17
North Otago - Wanganui10-40
South Canterbury - West Coast40-24
Thames Valley - East Coast50-13
29/08/2015 - Regular season
King Country - Horowhenua-Kapiti34-28
Poverty Bay - Thames Valley37-43
South Canterbury - East Coast57-5
Wairarapa Bush - North Otago16-18
Wanganui - Mid Canterbury28-30
West Coast - Buller21-7
22/08/2015 - Regular season
Buller - King Country32-20
East Coast - Poverty Bay15-60
Horowhenua-Kapiti - Wanganui34-39
Mid Canterbury - South Canterbury34-17
North Otago - West Coast17-16
Thames Valley - Wairarapa Bush9-36