- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - Heartland Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Mitre 10 Heartland Championship

Mitre 10 Heartland Championship 2020

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
22/08/2020East Coast - Buller
22/08/2020North Otago - South Canterbury
22/08/2020Poverty Bay - King Country
22/08/2020Thames Valley - Mid Canterbury
22/08/2020Wairarapa Bush - West Coast
22/08/2020Wanganui - Horowhenua-Kapiti

Fixtures
22/08/2020 - Regular season
East Coast - Buller
North Otago - South Canterbury
Poverty Bay - King Country
Thames Valley - Mid Canterbury
Wairarapa Bush - West Coast
Wanganui - Horowhenua-Kapiti
29/08/2020 - Regular season
Buller - North Otago
Horowhenua-Kapiti - Thames Valley
King Country - Wairarapa Bush
Mid Canterbury - Poverty Bay
South Canterbury - Wanganui
West Coast - East Coast
05/09/2020 - Regular season
Buller - West Coast
East Coast - Poverty Bay
Horowhenua-Kapiti - Wairarapa Bush
South Canterbury - Mid Canterbury
Thames Valley - King Country
Wanganui - North Otago
12/09/2020 - Regular season
Mid Canterbury - Buller
North Otago - King Country
Poverty Bay - Horowhenua-Kapiti
Thames Valley - Wanganui
Wairarapa Bush - East Coast
West Coast - South Canterbury
19/09/2020 - Regular season
Buller - South Canterbury
King Country - Mid Canterbury
North Otago - East Coast
Wairarapa Bush - Thames Valley
Wanganui - Poverty Bay
West Coast - Horowhenua-Kapiti
26/09/2020 - Regular season
East Coast - Thames Valley
Horowhenua-Kapiti - North Otago
King Country - West Coast
Mid Canterbury - Wanganui
Poverty Bay - Buller
South Canterbury - Wairarapa Bush
03/10/2020 - Regular season
Horowhenua-Kapiti - East Coast
Mid Canterbury - North Otago
Poverty Bay - West Coast
South Canterbury - King Country
Thames Valley - Buller
Wanganui - Wairarapa Bush
10/10/2020 - Regular season
Buller - Horowhenua-Kapiti
East Coast - South Canterbury
King Country - Wanganui
North Otago - Poverty Bay
Wairarapa Bush - Mid Canterbury
West Coast - Thames Valley

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Buller00000Qualifying for Meads Cup
2East Coast00000
3Horowhenua-Kapiti00000
4King Country00000
5Mid Canterbury00000Qualifying for Lochore Cup
6North Otago00000
7Poverty Bay00000
8South Canterbury00000
9Thames Valley00000
10Wairarapa Bush00000
11Wanganui00000
12West Coast00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
22/08/2020East Coast - Buller
22/08/2020North Otago - South Canterbury
22/08/2020Poverty Bay - King Country
22/08/2020Thames Valley - Mid Canterbury
22/08/2020Wairarapa Bush - West Coast
22/08/2020Wanganui - Horowhenua-Kapiti

BullerEast
Coast
Horowhenua-KapitiKing
Country
Mid
Canterbury
North
Otago
Poverty
Bay
South
Canterbury
Thames
Valley
Wairarapa
Bush
WanganuiWest
Coast
Buller-10/10/202029/08/202019/09/202005/09/2020
East
Coast
22/08/2020-05/09/202010/10/202026/09/2020
Horowhenua-Kapiti03/10/2020-26/09/202029/08/202005/09/2020
King
Country
-19/09/202029/08/202010/10/202026/09/2020
Mid
Canterbury
12/09/2020-03/10/202029/08/202026/09/2020
North
Otago
19/09/202012/09/2020-10/10/202022/08/2020
Poverty
Bay
26/09/202012/09/202022/08/2020-03/10/2020
South
Canterbury
03/10/202005/09/2020-26/09/202029/08/2020
Thames
Valley
03/10/202005/09/202022/08/2020-12/09/2020
Wairarapa
Bush
12/09/202010/10/202019/09/2020-22/08/2020
Wanganui22/08/202005/09/202019/09/202003/10/2020-
West
Coast
29/08/202019/09/202012/09/202010/10/2020-