- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - URBA - 1° Division A Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
1° Division A
1° Division B
1° Division C

URBA - 1° Division A 2020

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/03/2020Banco Nacion - Curupaytì
21/03/2020Deportiva Francesa - Los Matreros
21/03/2020La Plata R.C. - San Patricio
21/03/2020Mariano Moreno - Atletico del Rosario
21/03/2020Olivos R.C. - Lomas
21/03/2020Pueyrredon - San Albano
21/03/2020San Carlos - Champagnat

Teams variations
Relegated from URBA - Top 12 2019:Atletico del Rosario - La Plata R.C.
Promoted to URBA - Top 12 2020:Buenos Aires C. & R. - Los Tilos
Relegated to URBA - 1° Division B 2020:S.I.T.A.S. - San Fernando - San Martin
Promoted from URBA - 1° Division B 2019:Curupaytì - Los Matreros - San Patricio

Fixtures
21/03/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - Curupaytì
Deportiva Francesa - Los Matreros
La Plata R.C. - San Patricio
Mariano Moreno - Atletico del Rosario
Olivos R.C. - Lomas
Pueyrredon - San Albano
San Carlos - Champagnat
28/03/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - La Plata R.C.
Champagnat - Olivos R.C.
Curupaytì - Mariano Moreno
Lomas - Banco Nacion
Los Matreros - San Albano
San Carlos - Pueyrredon
San Patricio - Deportiva Francesa
04/04/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - Champagnat
Deportiva Francesa - Atletico del Rosario
La Plata R.C. - Curupaytì
Mariano Moreno - Lomas
Olivos R.C. - San Carlos
Pueyrredon - Los Matreros
San Albano - San Patricio
18/04/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - San Albano
Champagnat - Mariano Moreno
Curupaytì - Deportiva Francesa
Lomas - La Plata R.C.
Olivos R.C. - Pueyrredon
San Carlos - Banco Nacion
San Patricio - Los Matreros
25/04/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - Olivos R.C.
Deportiva Francesa - Lomas
La Plata R.C. - Champagnat
Los Matreros - Atletico del Rosario
Mariano Moreno - San Carlos
Pueyrredon - San Patricio
San Albano - Curupaytì
02/05/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - San Patricio
Banco Nacion - Pueyrredon
Champagnat - Deportiva Francesa
Curupaytì - Los Matreros
Lomas - San Albano
Olivos R.C. - Mariano Moreno
San Carlos - La Plata R.C.
09/05/2020 - Regular season
Deportiva Francesa - San Carlos
La Plata R.C. - Olivos R.C.
Los Matreros - Lomas
Mariano Moreno - Banco Nacion
Pueyrredon - Atletico del Rosario
San Albano - Champagnat
San Patricio - Curupaytì
16/05/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - La Plata R.C.
Champagnat - Los Matreros
Curupaytì - Atletico del Rosario
Lomas - San Patricio
Mariano Moreno - Pueyrredon
Olivos R.C. - Deportiva Francesa
San Carlos - San Albano
30/05/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Lomas
Deportiva Francesa - Banco Nacion
La Plata R.C. - Mariano Moreno
Los Matreros - San Carlos
Pueyrredon - Curupaytì
San Albano - Olivos R.C.
San Patricio - Champagnat
06/06/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - San Albano
Champagnat - Atletico del Rosario
La Plata R.C. - Pueyrredon
Lomas - Curupaytì
Mariano Moreno - Deportiva Francesa
Olivos R.C. - Los Matreros
San Carlos - San Patricio
13/06/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - San Carlos
Curupaytì - Champagnat
Deportiva Francesa - La Plata R.C.
Los Matreros - Banco Nacion
Pueyrredon - Lomas
San Albano - Mariano Moreno
San Patricio - Olivos R.C.
27/06/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - San Patricio
Champagnat - Lomas
Deportiva Francesa - Pueyrredon
La Plata R.C. - San Albano
Mariano Moreno - Los Matreros
Olivos R.C. - Atletico del Rosario
San Carlos - Curupaytì
04/07/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Banco Nacion
Curupaytì - Olivos R.C.
Lomas - San Carlos
Los Matreros - La Plata R.C.
Pueyrredon - Champagnat
San Albano - Deportiva Francesa
San Patricio - Mariano Moreno
11/07/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Mariano Moreno
Champagnat - San Carlos
Curupaytì - Banco Nacion
Lomas - Olivos R.C.
Los Matreros - Deportiva Francesa
San Albano - Pueyrredon
San Patricio - La Plata R.C.
25/07/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - Lomas
Deportiva Francesa - San Patricio
La Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario
Mariano Moreno - Curupaytì
Olivos R.C. - Champagnat
Pueyrredon - San Carlos
San Albano - Los Matreros
01/08/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Deportiva Francesa
Champagnat - Banco Nacion
Curupaytì - La Plata R.C.
Lomas - Mariano Moreno
Los Matreros - Pueyrredon
San Carlos - Olivos R.C.
San Patricio - San Albano
08/08/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - San Carlos
Deportiva Francesa - Curupaytì
La Plata R.C. - Lomas
Los Matreros - San Patricio
Mariano Moreno - Champagnat
Pueyrredon - Olivos R.C.
San Albano - Atletico del Rosario
22/08/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Los Matreros
Champagnat - La Plata R.C.
Curupaytì - San Albano
Lomas - Deportiva Francesa
Olivos R.C. - Banco Nacion
San Carlos - Mariano Moreno
San Patricio - Pueyrredon
29/08/2020 - Regular season
Deportiva Francesa - Champagnat
La Plata R.C. - San Carlos
Los Matreros - Curupaytì
Mariano Moreno - Olivos R.C.
Pueyrredon - Banco Nacion
San Albano - Lomas
San Patricio - Atletico del Rosario
05/09/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Pueyrredon
Banco Nacion - Mariano Moreno
Champagnat - San Albano
Curupaytì - San Patricio
Lomas - Los Matreros
Olivos R.C. - La Plata R.C.
San Carlos - Deportiva Francesa
12/09/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Curupaytì
Deportiva Francesa - Olivos R.C.
La Plata R.C. - Banco Nacion
Los Matreros - Champagnat
Pueyrredon - Mariano Moreno
San Albano - San Carlos
San Patricio - Lomas
26/09/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - Deportiva Francesa
Champagnat - San Patricio
Curupaytì - Pueyrredon
Lomas - Atletico del Rosario
Mariano Moreno - La Plata R.C.
Olivos R.C. - San Albano
San Carlos - Los Matreros
03/10/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Champagnat
Curupaytì - Lomas
Deportiva Francesa - Mariano Moreno
Los Matreros - Olivos R.C.
Pueyrredon - La Plata R.C.
San Albano - Banco Nacion
San Patricio - San Carlos
10/10/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - Los Matreros
Champagnat - Curupaytì
La Plata R.C. - Deportiva Francesa
Lomas - Pueyrredon
Mariano Moreno - San Albano
Olivos R.C. - San Patricio
San Carlos - Atletico del Rosario
17/10/2020 - Regular season
Atletico del Rosario - Olivos R.C.
Curupaytì - San Carlos
Lomas - Champagnat
Los Matreros - Mariano Moreno
Pueyrredon - Deportiva Francesa
San Albano - La Plata R.C.
San Patricio - Banco Nacion
24/10/2020 - Regular season
Banco Nacion - Atletico del Rosario
Champagnat - Pueyrredon
Deportiva Francesa - San Albano
La Plata R.C. - Los Matreros
Mariano Moreno - San Patricio
Olivos R.C. - Curupaytì
San Carlos - Lomas

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Atletico del Rosario00000Promotion
2Banco Nacion00000
3Champagnat00000Qualifying for playoff
4Curupaytì00000
5Deportiva Francesa00000
6La Plata R.C.00000
7Lomas00000
8Los Matreros00000
9Mariano Moreno00000
10Olivos R.C.00000
11Pueyrredon00000Qualifying for playout
12San Albano00000
13San Carlos00000Relegation
14San Patricio00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
21/03/2020Banco Nacion - Curupaytì
21/03/2020Deportiva Francesa - Los Matreros
21/03/2020La Plata R.C. - San Patricio
21/03/2020Mariano Moreno - Atletico del Rosario
21/03/2020Olivos R.C. - Lomas
21/03/2020Pueyrredon - San Albano
21/03/2020San Carlos - Champagnat

Atletico
del
Rosario
Banco
Nacion
ChampagnatCurupaytìDeportiva
Francesa
La
Plata
R.C.
LomasLos
Matreros
Mariano
Moreno
Olivos
R.C.
PueyrredonSan
Albano
San
Carlos
San
Patricio
Atletico
del
Rosario
-04/07/202003/10/202012/09/202001/08/202028/03/202030/05/202022/08/202011/07/202017/10/202005/09/202018/04/202013/06/202002/05/2020
Banco
Nacion
24/10/2020-04/04/202021/03/202026/09/202016/05/202025/07/202010/10/202005/09/202025/04/202002/05/202006/06/202008/08/202027/06/2020
Champagnat06/06/202001/08/2020-10/10/202002/05/202022/08/202027/06/202016/05/202018/04/202028/03/202024/10/202005/09/202011/07/202026/09/2020
Curupaytì16/05/202011/07/202013/06/2020-18/04/202001/08/202003/10/202002/05/202028/03/202004/07/202026/09/202022/08/202017/10/202005/09/2020
Deportiva
Francesa
04/04/202030/05/202029/08/202008/08/2020-13/06/202025/04/202021/03/202003/10/202012/09/202027/06/202024/10/202009/05/202025/07/2020
La
Plata
R.C.
25/07/202012/09/202025/04/202004/04/202010/10/2020-08/08/202024/10/202030/05/202009/05/202006/06/202027/06/202029/08/202021/03/2020
Lomas26/09/202028/03/202017/10/202006/06/202022/08/202018/04/2020-05/09/202001/08/202011/07/202010/10/202002/05/202004/07/202016/05/2020
Los
Matreros
25/04/202013/06/202012/09/202029/08/202011/07/202004/07/202009/05/2020-17/10/202003/10/202001/08/202028/03/202030/05/202008/08/2020
Mariano
Moreno
21/03/202009/05/202008/08/202025/07/202006/06/202026/09/202004/04/202027/06/2020-29/08/202016/05/202010/10/202025/04/202024/10/2020
Olivos
R.C.
27/06/202022/08/202025/07/202024/10/202016/05/202005/09/202021/03/202006/06/202002/05/2020-18/04/202026/09/202004/04/202010/10/2020
Pueyrredon09/05/202029/08/202004/07/202030/05/202017/10/202003/10/202013/06/202004/04/202012/09/202008/08/2020-21/03/202025/07/202025/04/2020
San
Albano
08/08/202003/10/202009/05/202025/04/202004/07/202017/10/202029/08/202025/07/202013/06/202030/05/202011/07/2020-12/09/202004/04/2020
San
Carlos
10/10/202018/04/202021/03/202027/06/202005/09/202002/05/202024/10/202026/09/202022/08/202001/08/202028/03/202016/05/2020-06/06/2020
San
Patricio
29/08/202017/10/202030/05/202009/05/202028/03/202011/07/202012/09/202018/04/202004/07/202013/06/202022/08/202001/08/202003/10/2020-