- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Nacional de Clubes

Nacional de Clubes 2019

Final results
Winner:Hindú

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1S.I.C.11320186523421Qualified for quarter finals
2C.A.S.I.103201122883411
3San Luis R.C.83111126606611

Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019C.A.S.I. - Los Tarcos45-12
12/10/2019S.I.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia10-13
12/10/2019Duendes - San Luis R.C.21-16
19/10/2019Duendes - C.A.S.I.39-37
19/10/2019Los Tarcos - S.I.C.17-33
19/10/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - San Luis R.C.34-34
26/10/2019S.I.C. - Duendes43-22
26/10/2019San Luis R.C. - Los Tarcos76-5
26/10/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - C.A.S.I.37-40

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Duendes832018296-1400Qualified for quarter finals
2Natacion y Gimnasia731118484001
3Los Tarcos0300334154-12000

Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Duendes - San Luis R.C.21-16
12/10/2019C.A.S.I. - Los Tarcos45-12
12/10/2019S.I.C. - Natacion y Gimnasia10-13
19/10/2019Duendes - C.A.S.I.39-37
19/10/2019Los Tarcos - S.I.C.17-33
19/10/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - San Luis R.C.34-34
26/10/2019Natacion y Gimnasia - C.A.S.I.37-40
26/10/2019S.I.C. - Duendes43-22
26/10/2019San Luis R.C. - Los Tarcos76-5

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Belgrano A.C.123210116655120Qualified for quarter finals
2Regatas Bella Vista5310272108-3601
3C.U.B.A.130036181-2001

Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Belgrano A.C. - Tucuman R.C.40-24
12/10/2019C.U.B.A. - Jockey Club Rosario7-17
12/10/2019Urú Curé - Regatas Bella Vista28-34
19/10/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Belgrano A.C.22-22
19/10/2019Tucuman R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista55-17
19/10/2019Urú Curé - C.U.B.A.34-26
26/10/2019Belgrano A.C. - Urú Curé54-19
26/10/2019Regatas Bella Vista - Jockey Club Rosario21-25
26/10/2019Tucuman R.C. - C.U.B.A.30-28

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Jockey Club Rosario10321064501400Qualified for quarter finals
2Tucuman R.C.93201109852410
3Urú Curé5310281114-3301

Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Urú Curé - Regatas Bella Vista28-34
12/10/2019Belgrano A.C. - Tucuman R.C.40-24
12/10/2019C.U.B.A. - Jockey Club Rosario7-17
19/10/2019Jockey Club Rosario - Belgrano A.C.22-22
19/10/2019Tucuman R.C. - Regatas Bella Vista55-17
19/10/2019Urú Curé - C.U.B.A.34-26
26/10/2019Tucuman R.C. - C.U.B.A.30-28
26/10/2019Belgrano A.C. - Urú Curé54-19
26/10/2019Regatas Bella Vista - Jockey Club Rosario21-25

Group 5
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hindú143300105713420Qualified for quarter finals
2La Plata R.C.113201125824321
3Alumni113210115942110

Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Hindú - Tucuman Lawn Tennis19-0
12/10/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - La Plata R.C.14-47
12/10/2019Marista R.C. - Alumni27-27
19/10/2019Alumni - Tucuman Lawn Tennis36-30
19/10/2019Hindú - Jockey Club Cordoba43-31
19/10/2019La Plata R.C. - Marista R.C.28-33
26/10/2019Alumni - Jockey Club Cordoba52-37
26/10/2019Marista R.C. - Hindú40-43
26/10/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - La Plata R.C.35-50

Group 6
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Marista R.C.7311110098201Qualified for quarter finals
2Tucuman Lawn Tennis1300365105-4001
3Jockey Club Cordoba0300382142-6000

Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Jockey Club Cordoba - La Plata R.C.14-47
12/10/2019Marista R.C. - Alumni27-27
12/10/2019Hindú - Tucuman Lawn Tennis19-0
19/10/2019Alumni - Tucuman Lawn Tennis36-30
19/10/2019Hindú - Jockey Club Cordoba43-31
19/10/2019La Plata R.C. - Marista R.C.28-33
26/10/2019Marista R.C. - Hindú40-43
26/10/2019Tucuman Lawn Tennis - La Plata R.C.35-50
26/10/2019Alumni - Jockey Club Cordoba52-37

Group 7
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pucarà932016064-410Qualified for quarter finals
2Newman53102111813010
3Atletico del Rosario230037496-2202

Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019Pucarà - Cordoba A.C.17-13
12/10/2019G.E.R. - Newman28-19
12/10/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario28-14
19/10/2019Atletico del Rosario - G.E.R.22-29
19/10/2019Newman - Cordoba A.C.24-39
19/10/2019Pucarà - Mar del Plata R.C.33-24
26/10/2019Newman - Mar del Plata R.C.68-14
26/10/2019Cordoba A.C. - Atletico del Rosario39-38
26/10/2019G.E.R. - Pucarà27-10

Group 8
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1G.E.R.13330084513310Qualified for quarter finals
2Cordoba A.C.9320191791201
3Mar del Plata R.C.4310266115-4900

Interdivisional matches
Group phase
12/10/2019G.E.R. - Newman28-19
12/10/2019Mar del Plata R.C. - Atletico del Rosario28-14
12/10/2019Pucarà - Cordoba A.C.17-13
19/10/2019Atletico del Rosario - G.E.R.22-29
19/10/2019Newman - Cordoba A.C.24-39
19/10/2019Pucarà - Mar del Plata R.C.33-24
26/10/2019Cordoba A.C. - Atletico del Rosario39-38
26/10/2019G.E.R. - Pucarà27-10
26/10/2019Newman - Mar del Plata R.C.68-14

Final phase
Quarter finalsSemifinalsFinal
Pucarà
11/2/2019 - 24-29Marista R.C.
11/9/2019 - 21-31
Marista R.C.Hindú
Hindú11/16/2019 - 18-6
11/2/2019 - 28-27
Hindú
G.E.R.Hindú
Jockey Club Rosario
11/2/2019 - 16-15Jockey Club Rosario
11/9/2019 - 20-14
S.I.C.
DuendesJockey Club Rosario
11/2/2019 - 36-34
Duendes
Belgrano A.C.