- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Champions Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
European Rugby Champions Cup

European Rugby Champions Cup 2019/20

Overview
Last results
Group phase
06/12/2019Bath - Clermont Auvergne17-34
07/12/2019La Rochelle - Glasgow Warriors24-27
07/12/2019Lyon OU - Benetton Treviso28-0
07/12/2019Munster - Saracens10-3
07/12/2019Northampton Saints - Leinster16-43
07/12/2019Ospreys - Racing 9219-40
07/12/2019Ulster - Harlequins25-24
08/12/2019Gloucester - Connacht26-17
08/12/2019Sale Sharks - Exeter Chiefs20-22
08/12/2019Toulouse - Montpellier23-9
Next fixtures
Group phase
13/12/2019Harlequins - Ulster
13/12/2019Racing 92 - Ospreys
14/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Lyon OU
14/12/2019Connacht - Gloucester
14/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - La Rochelle
14/12/2019Leinster - Northampton Saints
14/12/2019Montpellier - Toulouse
14/12/2019Saracens - Munster
15/12/2019Clermont Auvergne - Bath
15/12/2019Exeter Chiefs - Sale Sharks

Qualifiers

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Leinster14330089414813420Qualifying for quarter finals
2Northampton Saints932017689-1361310To repechage
3Lyon OU631024838106211
4Benetton Treviso230035196-4571311
Last results
Group phase
07/12/2019Lyon OU - Benetton Treviso28-0
07/12/2019Northampton Saints - Leinster16-43
Next fixtures
Group phase
14/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Lyon OU
14/12/2019Leinster - Northampton Saints

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Leinster - Benetton Treviso33-19
17/11/2019Northampton Saints - Lyon OU25-14
23/11/2019Benetton Treviso - Northampton Saints32-35
23/11/2019Lyon OU - Leinster6-13
07/12/2019Lyon OU - Benetton Treviso28-0
07/12/2019Northampton Saints - Leinster16-43
14/12/2019Benetton Treviso - Lyon OU
14/12/2019Leinster - Northampton Saints
12/01/2020Leinster - Lyon OU
12/01/2020Northampton Saints - Benetton Treviso
18/01/2020Benetton Treviso - Leinster
18/01/2020Lyon OU - Northampton Saints

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Exeter Chiefs14330087503711720Qualifying for quarter finals
2Glasgow Warriors832015865-76700To repechage
3Sale Sharks63102525027602
4La Rochelle130035183-3261001
Last results
Group phase
07/12/2019La Rochelle - Glasgow Warriors24-27
08/12/2019Sale Sharks - Exeter Chiefs20-22
Next fixtures
Group phase
14/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - La Rochelle
15/12/2019Exeter Chiefs - Sale Sharks

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Glasgow Warriors - Sale Sharks13-7
16/11/2019La Rochelle - Exeter Chiefs12-31
23/11/2019Exeter Chiefs - Glasgow Warriors34-18
24/11/2019Sale Sharks - La Rochelle25-15
07/12/2019La Rochelle - Glasgow Warriors24-27
08/12/2019Sale Sharks - Exeter Chiefs20-22
14/12/2019Glasgow Warriors - La Rochelle
15/12/2019Exeter Chiefs - Sale Sharks
10/01/2020La Rochelle - Sale Sharks
11/01/2020Glasgow Warriors - Exeter Chiefs
18/01/2020Exeter Chiefs - La Rochelle
18/01/2020Sale Sharks - Glasgow Warriors

Group 3
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Ulster123300605377500Qualifying for quarter finals
2Clermont Auvergne113201100564412721To repechage
3Harlequins531026087-2761001
4Bath230034266-243602
Last results
Group phase
06/12/2019Bath - Clermont Auvergne17-34
07/12/2019Ulster - Harlequins25-24
Next fixtures
Group phase
13/12/2019Harlequins - Ulster
15/12/2019Clermont Auvergne - Bath

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Bath - Ulster16-17
16/11/2019Clermont Auvergne - Harlequins53-21
22/11/2019Ulster - Clermont Auvergne18-13
23/11/2019Harlequins - Bath15-9
06/12/2019Bath - Clermont Auvergne17-34
07/12/2019Ulster - Harlequins25-24
13/12/2019Harlequins - Ulster
15/12/2019Clermont Auvergne - Bath
10/01/2020Bath - Harlequins
11/01/2020Clermont Auvergne - Ulster
18/01/2020Harlequins - Clermont Auvergne
18/01/2020Ulster - Bath

Group 4
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Racing 9212321091504113620Qualifying for quarter finals
2Munster1132106337267410To repechage
3Saracens631025743147511
4Ospreys0300335116-8141600
Last results
Group phase
07/12/2019Munster - Saracens10-3
07/12/2019Ospreys - Racing 9219-40
Next fixtures
Group phase
13/12/2019Racing 92 - Ospreys
14/12/2019Saracens - Munster

Matches
Group phase
16/11/2019Ospreys - Munster13-32
17/11/2019Racing 92 - Saracens30-10
23/11/2019Munster - Racing 9221-21
23/11/2019Saracens - Ospreys44-3
07/12/2019Munster - Saracens10-3
07/12/2019Ospreys - Racing 9219-40
13/12/2019Racing 92 - Ospreys
14/12/2019Saracens - Munster
11/01/2020Ospreys - Saracens
11/01/2020Racing 92 - Munster
19/01/2020Munster - Ospreys
19/01/2020Saracens - Racing 92

Group 5
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Toulouse1333008046347410Qualifying for quarter finals
2Gloucester73102737219612To repechage
3Montpellier531025973-145801
4Connacht431025778-2171000
Last results
Group phase
08/12/2019Gloucester - Connacht26-17
08/12/2019Toulouse - Montpellier23-9
Next fixtures
Group phase
14/12/2019Connacht - Gloucester
14/12/2019Montpellier - Toulouse

Matches
Group phase
15/11/2019Gloucester - Toulouse20-25
17/11/2019Connacht - Montpellier23-20
23/11/2019Toulouse - Connacht32-17
24/11/2019Montpellier - Gloucester30-27
08/12/2019Gloucester - Connacht26-17
08/12/2019Toulouse - Montpellier23-9
14/12/2019Connacht - Gloucester
14/12/2019Montpellier - Toulouse
11/01/2020Connacht - Toulouse
11/01/2020Gloucester - Montpellier
19/01/2020Montpellier - Connacht
19/01/2020Toulouse - Gloucester

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Clermont Auvergne113201100564412721Qualifying for quarter finals
2Munster1132106337267410
3Northampton Saints932017689-1361310
4Glasgow Warriors832015865-76700
5Gloucester73102737219612