- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Fixtures
From date To Date
Saturday 19 October 2019
Germany - Bundesliga 2
Italy - Serie A
Scotland - Premiership
Scotland - National Two
Scotland - National Three
Carrick - StrathmorePostponed
Spain - Division de Honor B
Switzerland - LNA
Switzerland - LNB
Wales - Specsavers Championship
Trebanos - BedwasPostponed
Wales - Specsavers Division 1
Caernarfon - Nant ConwyPostponed
COBRA - LlandudnoPostponed
Dowlais - BedlinogPostponed
Tondu - GlynneathPostponed
Canada - British Columbia Premier
United States - American Rugby Premiership
United States - Midwest Rugby Premiership
United States - DI Championship - Mid Atlantic
Germany - Women's Bundesliga
Scotland - Women's Premiership
Switzerland - Women's LNA
United States - Women's Premier League
United States - Women's DI Championship - Midwest
United States - Women's DI Championship - Eastern USA
United States - Women's DI Championship - West
Sunday 20 October 2019
World Cup
Australia - National Rugby Championship
Belgium - Division 1
Belgium - Division 2
Czech Republic - 2 Liga Ragby
England - Gallagher Premiership
France - Top 14
France - Pro D2
France - Federale 1
France - Federale 2
Georgia - Big 10
Georgia - First Division
Germany - Bundesliga
Germany - Bundesliga 2
Italy - Serie A
Italy - Serie B
Japan - East Regional Top League
Lithuania - First Division
Netherlands - Eersteklasse
Poland - Ekstraliga
Portugal - Divisao de Honra
Portugal - I Divisao
Romania - Divizia Nationala
Spain - Division de Honor
Spain - Division de Honor B
Spain - Copa del Rey
England - Women's Championship 2
France - Elite 1 Top 16
France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
France - Women's Federale 1
Ireland - Women's All Ireland League
Italy - Women's Serie A
Netherlands - Women's Ereklasse
New Zealand - Farah Palmer Cup
Scotland - Women's Premiership
Scotland - Women's National League 1
Spain - Division de Honor Femenina
Switzerland - Women's LNA
United States - Women's Premier League
Wales - Women's Premiership
Thursday 24 October 2019
Romania - Super Liga
Friday 25 October 2019
Guinness Pro14
England - Gallagher Premiership
England - Greene King IPA Championship
England - National League 2
Wales - Specsavers Division 1
Saturday 26 October 2019
World Cup
Rugby Europe Trophy
Rugby Europe Conference 1
Rugby Europe Conference 2
Minor Tests & Friendly Matches
Guinness Pro14
Argentina - Nacional de Clubes
Argentina - Torneo del Interior B
Australia - National Rugby Championship
Brazil - Super 13
Brazil - Taça Tupi
Czech Republic - 1 Liga Ragby
England - Gallagher Premiership
England - Greene King IPA Championship
England - National League 1
England - National League 2
England - Regional Premiers
Georgia - Big 10
Germany - Bundesliga
Germany - Bundesliga 2
Italy - Top 12
Netherlands - Ereklasse
Netherlands - Eersteklasse
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division
New Zealand - Mitre 10 Heartland Championship
Portugal - Divisao de Honra
Portugal - I Divisao
Romania - Super Liga
Romania - Divizia Nationala
Russia - Premier League
Spain - Division de Honor
Spain - Division de Honor B
Ukraine - Superliga
Uruguay - Uruguayo de Clubes
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership
Wales - Specsavers Championship
Wales - Specsavers Division 1
Scotland - Scottish Cup