- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Results
From date To Date
Sunday 29 March 2020
France - Federale 2
Agde - ES CatalaneCancelled
Annecy - US MontmélianCancelled
Arpajon Veinazès - Clermont CournonCancelled
AS Saint-Médard - LormontCancelled
AS Soustons - US SallesCancelled
Beauvais - GennevilliersCancelled
Belves - SC TulleCancelled
Bièvre Saint Geoirs - NantuaCancelled
CA Sarlat - Saint YrieixCancelled
CARF - GrasseCancelled
Chartres - PlaisirCancelled
Courbevoie - Le RheuCancelled
Entente Astarac Bigorre - SA HagetmauCancelled
FC Saint-Claude - Tournon TainCancelled
FC Toac Toec - Balma ORCCancelled
Gujan - Mestras - FloiracCancelled
Isle sur Vienne - PérigueuxCancelled
La Seyne - JO PradéenneCancelled
Layrac - CA CastelsarrasinCancelled
Leucate Roquefort - CO Berre XVCancelled
Limoges - RC VichyCancelled
L'Isle Jourdain - FC LourdesCancelled
Lombez Samatan - AuchCancelled
Malemort - AS Saint-JunienCancelled
Meyzieu - OrsayCancelled
Millau - GruissanCancelled
Montélimar - Saint Marcellin SportCancelled
Morlaàs - Aramits ASASPCancelled
Nafarroa - Saint-Girons SCCancelled
Nuits Saint Georges - AntonyCancelled
Orthez - Coarraze-NayCancelled
Paris université club - Marcq-en-BaroeulCancelled
Peyrehorade - Saint-Paul sportsCancelled
Pontarlier - Grand Dôle RugbyCancelled
Rillieux La Pape - Pontault-CombaultCancelled
RO Castelnaudary - Cahors RugbyCancelled
Saint Denis - RC OrléansCancelled
Saint Sulpice La Pointe - Levezou SégalaCancelled
SAL Saint Priest - MeauxCancelled
Sarcelles - Le Havre ACCancelled
SC Rieumois - Villefranche de LauragaisCancelled
SC Royannais - VinayCancelled
Stade hendayais - LangonCancelled
Surgères - Boucau TarnosCancelled
Tricastin - La ValetteCancelled
US Annonay - VoironCancelled
US Ris Orangis - Le CreusotCancelled
Valence d'Agen - GaillacCancelled
Italy - Top 12
Calvisano - LyonsCancelled
Colorno - ViadanaCancelled
Valorugby Emilia - MoglianoCancelled
Italy - Serie A
Italy - Serie B
Japan - Top League
Switzerland - LNA
Switzerland - LNB
United States - Major League Rugby
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership
England - Women's Championship 1
England - Women's Championship 2
France - Elite 1 Top 16
France - Elite 2 Armelle Auclair
France - Women's Federale 1
Italy - Women's Serie A
Switzerland - Women's LNA
Saturday 28 March 2020
England - Greene King IPA Championship
England - National League 1
England - National League 2
England - Regional Premiers
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 1A
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 1B
City of Armagh - St. Mary's CollegeCancelled
Highfield - BanbridgeCancelled
Navan - Old BelvedereCancelled
Old Wesley - NaasCancelled
Shannon - MaloneCancelled
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 2A
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 2B
Ballina - GreystonesCancelled
Belfast Harlequins - SligoCancelled
Dungannon - WanderersCancelled
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 2C
Bangor - MidletonCancelled
City of Derry - SkerriesCancelled
Clonmel - Sundays WellCancelled
Enniscorthy - BruffCancelled
Tullamore - Omagh AcademicalsCancelled
Italy - Top 12
Fiamme Oro - Petrarca PadovaCancelled
Rovigo - I MediceiCancelled
San Donà - LazioCancelled
Japan - Top League
Scotland - National One
Ayr - HighlandCancelled
Biggar - Cartha Queens ParkCancelled
Boroughmuir - WatsoniansCancelled
Dundee HSFP - KelsoCancelled
Melrose - GalaCancelled
Scotland - National Two
Scotland - National Three
Switzerland - LNA
Switzerland - LNB
RC CERN - WinterthurCancelled
RC Fribourg - LuganoCancelled
RFC Basel - Union ZurichCancelled
United States - Major League Rugby
Wales - Indigo Group Premiership
Bridgend Ravens - Ebbw ValeCancelled
Llandovery - LlanelliCancelled
Merthyr - Cardiff RugbyCancelled
Pontypridd - SwanseaCancelled
Wales - Specsavers Championship
Bargoed - NeathCancelled
Bedwas - PontypoolCancelled
Cardiff Met - Ystrad RhonddaCancelled
Cross Keys - YstalyferaCancelled
Glamorgan Wanderers - NarberthCancelled
Maesteg Quins - TrebanosCancelled
Tata Steel - BeddauCancelled
Wales - Specsavers Division 1
Ammanford - GlynneathCancelled
Bala - PwllheliCancelled
Bedlinog - PenalltaCancelled
Bethesda - DolgellauCancelled
Birchgrove - SkewenCancelled
Brecon - DowlaisCancelled
Bridgend Athletic - WaunarlwyddCancelled
Brynmawr - NelsonCancelled
COBRA - CaernarfonCancelled
Dinas Powys - Cambrian WelfareCancelled
Dinbych - LlangefniCancelled
Dunvant - BonymaenCancelled
Gowerton - GorseinonCancelled
Kenfig Hill - TonduCancelled
Llandudno - RuthinCancelled
Llanelli Wanderers - AberystwythCancelled
Llangennech - FelinfoelCancelled
Monmouth - BlaenavonCancelled
Mountain Ash - Porth HarlequinsCancelled
Nant Conwy - Bro FfestiniogCancelled
Nantyffyllon - BrynammanCancelled
Newcastle Emlyn - Yr HendyCancelled
Pembroke Dock Quins - CrymychCancelled
Penclawdd - WhitlandCancelled
Pontypool United - RiscaCancelled
Rhiwbina - St. JosephsCancelled
Rumney - BarryCancelled
Senghenydd - NewbridgeCancelled
St. Peters - RhydyfelinCancelled
Ynysybwl - TreorchyCancelled
Scotland - Scottish Cup
Scotland - National League Cup
Wales - Specsavers Cup
Merthyr - AberavonCancelled
Canada - British Columbia Premier
United States - Pacific Rugby Premiership
United States - DI Championship - Mid Atlantic
United States - DI Championship - Red River
England - Tyrrells Premier 15s League
Ireland - Women's All Ireland League
Switzerland - Women's LNA
United States - Women's DI Championship - Eastern USA
United States - Women's DI Championship - West
United States - Women's DI Championship - Southern California
Canada - Women's British Columbia Premier
Friday 27 March 2020
Super Liga Americana de Rugby
Los Ceibos - CorinthiansCancelled
Olimpia - PeñarolCancelled
England - Greene King IPA Championship
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 2B
Scotland - Super 6
Wales - Specsavers Cup
Thursday 26 March 2020
Ireland - Energia All Ireland League - Division 1A
Dublin University - UCDCancelled
Sunday 22 March 2020
Belgium - Division 1
Belgium - Division 2
England - Greene King IPA Championship
France - Federale 1
France - Federale 2
Antony - Rillieux La PapeCancelled
Aramits ASASP - NafarroaCancelled
AS Saint-Junien - Isle sur VienneCancelled
Auch - MorlaàsCancelled
Balma ORC - RO CastelnaudaryCancelled
Boucau Tarnos - Gujan - MestrasCancelled
CA Castelsarrasin - Valence d'AgenCancelled
Cahors Rugby - Saint Sulpice La PointeCancelled
Clermont Cournon - CA SarlatCancelled
CO Berre XV - TricastinCancelled
Coarraze-Nay - Lombez SamatanCancelled
ES Catalane - CARFCancelled
FC Lourdes - OrthezCancelled
Floirac - Stade hendayaisCancelled
Gaillac - SC RieumoisCancelled
Gennevilliers - Saint DenisCancelled
Grand Dôle Rugby - SAL Saint PriestCancelled
Grasse - MillauCancelled
Gruissan - La SeyneCancelled
JO Pradéenne - Leucate RoquefortCancelled
La Valette - AgdeCancelled
Langon - AS Saint-MédardCancelled
Le Creusot - PontarlierCancelled
Le Havre AC - BeauvaisCancelled
Le Rheu - Paris université clubCancelled
Levezou Ségala - LayracCancelled
Lormont - AS SoustonsCancelled
Marcq-en-Baroeul - SarcellesCancelled
Meaux - MeyzieuCancelled
Nantua - US AnnonayCancelled
Orsay - Nuits Saint GeorgesCancelled
Périgueux - LimogesCancelled
Plaisir - CourbevoieCancelled
Pontault-Combault - US Ris OrangisCancelled
RC Orléans - ChartresCancelled
RC Vichy - BelvesCancelled
SA Hagetmau - L'Isle JourdainCancelled
Saint Marcellin Sport - FC Saint-ClaudeCancelled
Saint Yrieix - MalemortCancelled
Saint-Girons SC - Entente Astarac BigorreCancelled
Saint-Paul sports - SurgèresCancelled
SC Tulle - Arpajon VeinazèsCancelled
Tournon Tain - AnnecyCancelled
US Montmélian - SC RoyannaisCancelled
US Salles - PeyrehoradeCancelled
Villefranche de Lauragais - FC Toac ToecCancelled
Vinay - Bièvre Saint GeoirsCancelled
Voiron - MontélimarCancelled
Italy - Top 12
Petrarca Padova - MoglianoCancelled
San Donà - RovigoCancelled
Italy - Serie A
Italy - Serie B
Japan - Top League
Scotland - Super 6
Switzerland - LNA
Nyon - Neuchâtel SportCancelled
Switzerland - LNB
Lugano - Union ZurichCancelled
United States - Major League Rugby
United States - Pacific Rugby Premiership
England - Women's Championship 2
France - Elite 1 Top 16