- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
NPC Division One
NPC Division Two
NPC Division Three

NPC Division Three 2000

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1North Otago30861125012512531Qualified to semifinals
2East Coast3086112221695331
3Wairarapa Bush2786022101169421
4Poverty Bay27850325715210552
5South Canterbury178305133133014
6Horowhenua-Kapiti138116129203-7413
7Buller88215128227-9911
8West Coast58107120304-18401

BullerEast
Coast
Horowhenua-KapitiNorth
Otago
Poverty
Bay
South
Canterbury
Wairarapa
Bush
West
Coast
Buller-12-4421-1416-2410-37
East
Coast
-31-3020-1433-2032-27
Horowhenua-Kapiti24-24-13-167-2428-15
North
Otago
26-2635-10-46-715-20
Poverty
Bay
35-328-3037-13-60-13
South
Canterbury
12-613-925-27-5-24
Wairarapa
Bush
39-1914-1916-12-43-6
West
Coast
10-2323-526-5120-15-

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
North Otago
10/14/2000 - 53-32North Otago
10/21/2000 - 21-25
Poverty BayEast Coast
East Coast
10/14/2000 - 18-17
East Coast
Wairarapa Bush

Matches schedule
21/10/2000 - Final
North Otago - East Coast21-25
14/10/2000 - Semifinals
East Coast - Wairarapa Bush18-17
North Otago - Poverty Bay53-32
07/10/2000 - Regular season
East Coast - Horowhenua-Kapiti31-30
North Otago - Poverty Bay46-7
South Canterbury - Wairarapa Bush5-24
West Coast - Buller10-23
30/09/2000 - Regular season
Buller - North Otago16-24
East Coast - West Coast32-27
Horowhenua-Kapiti - Wairarapa Bush7-24
South Canterbury - Poverty Bay25-27
23/09/2000 - Regular season
Buller - South Canterbury10-37
East Coast - Wairarapa Bush33-20
Poverty Bay - Horowhenua-Kapiti37-13
West Coast - North Otago23-52
16/09/2000 - Regular season
Horowhenua-Kapiti - West Coast28-15
Poverty Bay - East Coast28-30
South Canterbury - North Otago13-9
Wairarapa Bush - Buller39-19
09/09/2000 - Regular season
North Otago - Horowhenua-Kapiti35-10
Poverty Bay - Buller35-3
South Canterbury - East Coast12-6
Wairarapa Bush - West Coast43-6
02/09/2000 - Regular season
Buller - East Coast12-44
Horowhenua-Kapiti - South Canterbury13-16
Poverty Bay - West Coast60-13
Wairarapa Bush - North Otago14-19
26/08/2000 - Regular season
Buller - Horowhenua-Kapiti21-14
North Otago - East Coast26-26
Wairarapa Bush - Poverty Bay16-12
West Coast - South Canterbury20-15
19/08/2000 - Regular season
East Coast - South Canterbury20-14
Horowhenua-Kapiti - Buller24-24
North Otago - Wairarapa Bush15-20
West Coast - Poverty Bay6-51