- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division

Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division 2019

Overview
Last results
Regular season
12/09/2019Waikato - Hawke's Bay24-27
13/09/2019Northland - Canterbury12-42
14/09/2019Counties Manukau - Auckland13-28
14/09/2019Southland - Manawatu26-31
14/09/2019Taranaki - Bay of Plenty17-31
15/09/2019Tasman - North Harbour21-17
15/09/2019Wellington - Otago54-24
19/09/2019Canterbury - Manawatu29-32
Next fixtures
Regular season
20/09/2019Hawke's Bay - Taranaki
21/09/2019North Harbour - Otago
21/09/2019Southland - Counties Manukau
21/09/2019Waikato - Tasman
22/09/2019Auckland - Wellington
22/09/2019Northland - Bay of Plenty

Teams variations
Relegated from Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division 2018:Taranaki
Promoted to Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division 2019:Waikato

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Hawke's Bay28651019813662311860Qualifying to semifinals
2Bay of Plenty2164021769284241232
3Otago166303165202-37232840
4Manawatu167304140225-85173331
5Taranaki1463031611529212220
6Northland56105121228-107153401
7Southland26006100253-153153711
Last results
Regular season
14/09/2019Southland - Manawatu26-31
14/09/2019Taranaki - Bay of Plenty17-31
Next fixtures
Regular season
20/09/2019Hawke's Bay - Taranaki
22/09/2019Northland - Bay of Plenty

Matches
Regular season
08/08/2019Southland - Northland17-27
11/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Otago50-7
11/08/2019Manawatu - Hawke's Bay13-31
17/08/2019Manawatu - Taranaki10-13
17/08/2019Otago - Southland41-22
22/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Otago29-21
25/08/2019Taranaki - Northland52-19
30/08/2019Otago - Manawatu37-20
31/08/2019Northland - Hawke's Bay28-43
05/09/2019Manawatu - Northland31-25
06/09/2019Hawke's Bay - Southland41-23
08/09/2019Otago - Taranaki35-27
14/09/2019Southland - Manawatu26-31
14/09/2019Taranaki - Bay of Plenty17-31
20/09/2019Hawke's Bay - Taranaki
22/09/2019Northland - Bay of Plenty
26/09/2019Taranaki - Southland
28/09/2019Bay of Plenty - Hawke's Bay
05/10/2019Bay of Plenty - Manawatu
10/10/2019Southland - Bay of Plenty
13/10/2019Northland - Otago
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
10/08/2019Counties Manukau - Taranaki29-34
15/08/2019Northland - Auckland10-43
16/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Wellington27-27
18/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Waikato40-14
24/08/2019Auckland - Bay of Plenty19-13
24/08/2019Tasman - Manawatu64-3
25/08/2019Southland - North Harbour12-33
31/08/2019Canterbury - Southland80-0
01/09/2019Taranaki - Tasman18-28
01/09/2019North Harbour - Bay of Plenty19-27
07/09/2019Bay of Plenty - Wellington15-16
12/09/2019Waikato - Hawke's Bay24-27
13/09/2019Northland - Canterbury12-42
15/09/2019Wellington - Otago54-24
19/09/2019Canterbury - Manawatu29-32
21/09/2019Southland - Counties Manukau
21/09/2019North Harbour - Otago
28/09/2019Wellington - Northland
29/09/2019Manawatu - North Harbour
29/09/2019Otago - Waikato
03/10/2019Counties Manukau - Hawke's Bay
05/10/2019Otago - Canterbury
05/10/2019Auckland - Southland
06/10/2019Tasman - Northland
06/10/2019Waikato - Taranaki
11/10/2019Taranaki - Auckland
12/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Tasman
12/10/2019Manawatu - Counties Manukau