- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
ITM Cup Premiership Division
ITM Cup Championship Division

ITM Cup Championship Division 2015

Teams variations
Relegated from ITM Cup Premiership Division 2014:Wellington
Promoted to ITM Cup Premiership Division 2015:Manawatu

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Hawke's Bay37107123022198361Qualified to semifinals
2Wellington341061330417812662
3Otago32106043603144671
4Bay of Plenty1910406212258-4621
5North Harbour1710307212294-8232
6Southland1410217217325-10813
7Northland1100010143420-27710

Matches
Regular season
14/08/2015Bay of Plenty - North Harbour20-11
16/08/2015Hawke's Bay - Northland39-10
20/08/2015North Harbour - Wellington0-43
22/08/2015Northland - Southland18-27
22/08/2015Otago - Hawke's Bay22-39
26/08/2015Bay of Plenty - Southland26-10
29/08/2015Wellington - Northland29-0
30/08/2015Southland - North Harbour25-26
05/09/2015Hawke's Bay - North Harbour48-32
05/09/2015Southland - Wellington3-53
17/09/2015Wellington - Otago36-37
19/09/2015Hawke's Bay - Bay of Plenty23-17
25/09/2015Northland - Bay of Plenty5-37
26/09/2015Otago - Southland61-7
30/09/2015Wellington - Hawke's Bay22-22
01/10/2015North Harbour - Otago32-39
04/10/2015Bay of Plenty - Wellington13-31
04/10/2015Southland - Hawke's Bay28-35
07/10/2015Northland - Otago36-54
11/10/2015North Harbour - Northland36-12
11/10/2015Otago - Bay of Plenty43-30
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
13/08/2015Southland - Auckland23-23
15/08/2015Otago - Canterbury24-38
15/08/2015Taranaki - Wellington14-19
21/08/2015Tasman - Bay of Plenty34-13
28/08/2015Counties Manukau - Hawke's Bay11-35
29/08/2015Taranaki - Otago27-34
30/08/2015Bay of Plenty - Waikato10-43
04/09/2015Otago - Tasman17-34
06/09/2015Northland - Taranaki7-50
06/09/2015Counties Manukau - Bay of Plenty26-37
10/09/2015Waikato - Southland30-25
11/09/2015Wellington - Tasman17-36
12/09/2015Bay of Plenty - Taranaki9-32
12/09/2015North Harbour - Counties Manukau28-20
12/09/2015Canterbury - Hawke's Bay29-14
13/09/2015Auckland - Otago35-29
13/09/2015Manawatu - Northland42-17
16/09/2015Tasman - North Harbour39-20
19/09/2015Northland - Counties Manukau17-42
19/09/2015Southland - Manawatu49-14
20/09/2015North Harbour - Canterbury10-17
24/09/2015Hawke's Bay - Auckland17-12
26/09/2015Manawatu - North Harbour31-17
27/09/2015Waikato - Wellington14-21
03/10/2015Auckland - Northland64-21
09/10/2015Hawke's Bay - Waikato30-36
10/10/2015Wellington - Manawatu33-39
10/10/2015Canterbury - Southland39-20

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Hawke's Bay
10/17/2015 - 33-26Hawke's Bay
10/23/2015 - 26-25
Bay of PlentyHawke's Bay
Wellington
10/17/2015 - 34-14
Wellington
Otago