- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
ITM Cup Premiership Division
ITM Cup Championship Division

ITM Cup Championship Division 2014

Teams variations
Relegated from ITM Cup Premiership Division 2013:Bay of Plenty
Promoted to ITM Cup Premiership Division 2014:Tasman

Final results

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Manawatu35108022602085230Qualified to semifinals
2Hawke's Bay28105142532134042
3Northland2510505276284-832
4Southland1910415228301-7310
5North Harbour1810307214306-9233
6Otago1510307228279-5112
7Bay of Plenty1310208202312-11032

Matches
Regular season
15/08/2014Southland - Bay of Plenty34-23
16/08/2014Otago - North Harbour28-14
17/08/2014Northland - Manawatu23-28
21/08/2014North Harbour - Southland21-25
30/08/2014Southland - Otago22-33
03/09/2014Manawatu - Bay of Plenty29-27
05/09/2014Northland - Hawke's Bay23-21
07/09/2014Bay of Plenty - North Harbour21-14
10/09/2014Otago - Northland23-40
12/09/2014North Harbour - Manawatu24-13
13/09/2014Southland - Northland36-34
14/09/2014Hawke's Bay - Otago41-0
20/09/2014Hawke's Bay - Bay of Plenty36-17
20/09/2014Manawatu - Southland41-20
25/09/2014Bay of Plenty - Northland27-30
27/09/2014North Harbour - Hawke's Bay28-25
03/10/2014Northland - North Harbour58-27
04/10/2014Bay of Plenty - Otago33-16
05/10/2014Manawatu - Hawke's Bay29-3
10/10/2014Otago - Manawatu25-38
11/10/2014Hawke's Bay - Southland20-20
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
17/08/2014Tasman - Hawke's Bay35-15
22/08/2014Hawke's Bay - Taranaki29-26
23/08/2014Northland - Wellington35-5
23/08/2014Counties Manukau - Otago29-25
24/08/2014Bay of Plenty - Tasman27-56
24/08/2014Manawatu - Auckland7-35
28/08/2014Canterbury - Northland48-3
29/08/2014Wellington - Manawatu21-27
30/08/2014North Harbour - Waikato16-22
30/08/2014Counties Manukau - Hawke's Bay21-27
31/08/2014Taranaki - Bay of Plenty41-3
04/09/2014Otago - Canterbury16-23
06/09/2014Taranaki - Southland41-19
07/09/2014Manawatu - Counties Manukau26-10
13/09/2014Bay of Plenty - Auckland12-27
17/09/2014Southland - Tasman14-38
18/09/2014Northland - Taranaki20-31
20/09/2014Auckland - North Harbour32-7
21/09/2014Otago - Waikato38-7
24/09/2014North Harbour - Canterbury29-24
27/09/2014Waikato - Manawatu20-22
28/09/2014Canterbury - Southland26-28
28/09/2014Tasman - Otago32-24
01/10/2014Hawke's Bay - Wellington36-14
04/10/2014Southland - Counties Manukau10-24
09/10/2014Waikato - Bay of Plenty29-12
11/10/2014Auckland - Northland38-10
11/10/2014Wellington - North Harbour58-34

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Manawatu
10/18/2014 - 23-18Manawatu
10/24/2014 - 32-24
SouthlandManawatu
Hawke's Bay
10/17/2014 - 26-21
Hawke's Bay
Northland