- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
New Zealand - ITM Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division
Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division
First Class Matches

Mitre 10 Cup Premiership Division 2019

Teams variations
Relegated to Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division 2019:Taranaki
Promoted from Mitre 10 Cup Championship Division 2018:Waikato

Final results
Winner:Tasman

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTFTATBLB
1Tasman48101000391114277571380Qualified to semifinals
2Wellington371071232126952434070
3Canterbury3510604345198147492783
4Auckland291052327420866382650
5North Harbour28104152712656363473
6Waikato2210316276317-41333762
7Counties Manukau1110109175318-143264543Relegated

Matches
Regular season
09/08/2019Auckland - North Harbour28-28
10/08/2019Tasman - Wellington45-8
10/08/2019Waikato - Canterbury31-28
16/08/2019North Harbour - Counties Manukau25-39
18/08/2019Canterbury - Tasman8-23
23/08/2019Wellington - Canterbury23-22
24/08/2019Counties Manukau - Waikato26-31
29/08/2019Wellington - Counties Manukau29-22
31/08/2019Waikato - Auckland20-20
06/09/2019Counties Manukau - Tasman0-36
07/09/2019North Harbour - Waikato38-36
08/09/2019Auckland - Canterbury22-32
14/09/2019Counties Manukau - Auckland13-28
15/09/2019Tasman - North Harbour21-17
21/09/2019Waikato - Tasman26-35
22/09/2019Auckland - Wellington15-34
27/09/2019Tasman - Auckland40-0
28/09/2019Canterbury - Counties Manukau38-5
04/10/2019North Harbour - Wellington42-34
12/10/2019Wellington - Waikato39-21
13/10/2019Canterbury - North Harbour31-25
Interdivisional matches
Regular season
10/08/2019Counties Manukau - Taranaki29-34
15/08/2019Northland - Auckland10-43
16/08/2019Hawke's Bay - Wellington27-27
18/08/2019Bay of Plenty - Waikato40-14
24/08/2019Auckland - Bay of Plenty19-13
24/08/2019Tasman - Manawatu64-3
25/08/2019Southland - North Harbour12-33
31/08/2019Canterbury - Southland80-0
01/09/2019North Harbour - Bay of Plenty19-27
01/09/2019Taranaki - Tasman18-28
07/09/2019Bay of Plenty - Wellington15-16
12/09/2019Waikato - Hawke's Bay24-27
13/09/2019Northland - Canterbury12-42
15/09/2019Wellington - Otago54-24
19/09/2019Canterbury - Manawatu29-32
21/09/2019North Harbour - Otago15-21
21/09/2019Southland - Counties Manukau42-14
28/09/2019Wellington - Northland57-36
29/09/2019Manawatu - North Harbour16-29
29/09/2019Otago - Waikato45-35
03/10/2019Counties Manukau - Hawke's Bay10-22
05/10/2019Auckland - Southland64-7
05/10/2019Otago - Canterbury25-35
06/10/2019Tasman - Northland52-6
06/10/2019Waikato - Taranaki38-19
11/10/2019Taranaki - Auckland11-35
12/10/2019Hawke's Bay - Tasman28-47
12/10/2019Manawatu - Counties Manukau33-17

Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Tasman
10/19/2019 - 18-9Tasman
10/26/2019 - 31-14
AucklandTasman
Wellington
10/19/2019 - 30-19
Wellington
Canterbury