- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ireland - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division 1A
Division 1B
Division 2A
Division 2B
Division 2C

Ulster Bank League - Division 2A 2018/19

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
18/01/2019U.L. Bohemian - Old Crescent
19/01/2019Blackrock College - Highfield
19/01/2019Navan - Cashel
19/01/2019Nenagh Ormond - Galwegians
19/01/2019Queen's University - Dolphin

Teams variations
Relegated from Ulster Bank League - Division 1B 2017/18:Dolphin - U.L. Bohemian
Promoted to Ulster Bank League - Division 1B 2018/19:City of Armagh - Malone
Relegated to Ulster Bank League - Division 2B 2018/19:Galway Corinthians - Greystones
Promoted from Ulster Bank League - Division 2B 2017/18:Navan - Old Crescent

Fixtures
18/01/2019 - Regular season
U.L. Bohemian - Old Crescent
19/01/2019 - Regular season
Blackrock College - Highfield
Navan - Cashel
Nenagh Ormond - Galwegians
Queen's University - Dolphin
26/01/2019 - Regular season
Cashel - Queen's University
Dolphin - U.L. Bohemian
Galwegians - Navan
Highfield - Nenagh Ormond
Old Crescent - Blackrock College
15/02/2019 - Regular season
Nenagh Ormond - Old Crescent
U.L. Bohemian - Cashel
16/02/2019 - Regular season
Blackrock College - Dolphin
Galwegians - Highfield
Queen's University - Navan
23/02/2019 - Regular season
Cashel - Blackrock College
Dolphin - Nenagh Ormond
Navan - Highfield
Old Crescent - Galwegians
Queen's University - U.L. Bohemian
01/03/2019 - Regular season
Nenagh Ormond - Cashel
02/03/2019 - Regular season
Blackrock College - Queen's University
Galwegians - Dolphin
Highfield - Old Crescent
U.L. Bohemian - Navan
09/03/2019 - Regular season
Cashel - Galwegians
Dolphin - Highfield
Navan - Old Crescent
Queen's University - Nenagh Ormond
U.L. Bohemian - Blackrock College
22/03/2019 - Regular season
Blackrock College - Navan
Nenagh Ormond - U.L. Bohemian
23/03/2019 - Regular season
Galwegians - Queen's University
Highfield - Cashel
Old Crescent - Dolphin
05/04/2019 - Regular season
Cashel - Old Crescent
06/04/2019 - Regular season
Blackrock College - Nenagh Ormond
Navan - Dolphin
Queen's University - Highfield
U.L. Bohemian - Galwegians
13/04/2019 - Regular season
Dolphin - Cashel
Galwegians - Blackrock College
Highfield - U.L. Bohemian
Nenagh Ormond - Navan
Old Crescent - Queen's University

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Highfield41980136616819881Promotion
2Cashel38980123310213151Qualifying for playoff
3Navan3297022081387040
4U.L. Bohemian2695041871751242
5Queen's University2093062202081235
6Dolphin179405143195-5201
7Old Crescent169306155224-6913
8Blackrock College169306167240-7322
9Nenagh Ormond139306159248-8910Qualifying for playout
10Galwegians69108120260-14002Relegation
Next fixtures
Regular season
18/01/2019U.L. Bohemian - Old Crescent
19/01/2019Blackrock College - Highfield
19/01/2019Navan - Cashel
19/01/2019Nenagh Ormond - Galwegians
19/01/2019Queen's University - Dolphin

Blackrock
College
CashelDolphinGalwegiansHighfieldNavanNenagh
Ormond
Old
Crescent
Queen's
University
U.L.
Bohemian
Blackrock
College
-8-2216/02/201930-2019/01/201922/03/201906/04/201924-1002/03/20197-33
Cashel23/02/2019-26-1009/03/201912-1723-730-705/04/201926/01/201924-20
Dolphin20-1613/04/2019-22-1709/03/20193-2323/02/201926-2113-1026/01/2019
Galwegians13/04/20190-4302/03/2019-16/02/201926/01/201920-1212-1323/03/201915-27
Highfield66-3123/03/201929-1240-19-40-1026/01/201902/03/201941-4313/04/2019
Navan28-819/01/201906/04/201928-723/02/2019-36-1609/03/201924-1732-7
Nenagh
Ormond
23-3101/03/201924-2319/01/201917-3613/04/2019-15/02/201932-3122/03/2019
Old
Crescent
26/01/201920-3423/03/201923/02/201914-6117-2029-15-13/04/201910-13
Queen's
University
18-1213-1919/01/201945-1006/04/201916/02/201909/03/201919-21-23/02/2019
U.L.
Bohemian
09/03/201915/02/201929-1406/04/201910-3602/03/201912-1318/01/201936-24-

Matches schedule
15/12/2018 - Regular season
Cashel - Navan23-7
Dolphin - Queen's University13-10
Galwegians - Nenagh Ormond20-12
Highfield - Blackrock College66-31
14/12/2018 - Regular season
Old Crescent - U.L. Bohemian10-13
08/12/2018 - Regular season
Blackrock College - Old Crescent24-10
Navan - Galwegians28-7
Nenagh Ormond - Highfield17-36
Queen's University - Cashel13-19
U.L. Bohemian - Dolphin29-14
01/12/2018 - Regular season
Dolphin - Blackrock College20-16
Highfield - Galwegians40-19
Navan - Queen's University24-17
30/11/2018 - Regular season
Cashel - U.L. Bohemian24-20
Old Crescent - Nenagh Ormond29-15
10/11/2018 - Regular season
Blackrock College - Cashel8-22
Galwegians - Old Crescent12-13
Highfield - Navan40-10
Nenagh Ormond - Dolphin24-23
U.L. Bohemian - Queen's University36-24
03/11/2018 - Regular season
Dolphin - Galwegians22-17
Navan - U.L. Bohemian32-7
Old Crescent - Highfield14-61
Queen's University - Blackrock College18-12
02/11/2018 - Regular season
Cashel - Nenagh Ormond30-7
27/10/2018 - Regular season
Blackrock College - U.L. Bohemian7-33
Galwegians - Cashel0-43
Nenagh Ormond - Queen's University32-31
Old Crescent - Navan17-20
26/10/2018 - Regular season
Highfield - Dolphin29-12
13/10/2018 - Regular season
Cashel - Highfield12-17
Dolphin - Old Crescent26-21
Navan - Blackrock College28-8
Queen's University - Galwegians45-10
12/10/2018 - Regular season
U.L. Bohemian - Nenagh Ormond12-13
06/10/2018 - Regular season
Dolphin - Navan3-23
Galwegians - U.L. Bohemian15-27
Highfield - Queen's University41-43
Nenagh Ormond - Blackrock College23-31
05/10/2018 - Regular season
Old Crescent - Cashel20-34
29/09/2018 - Regular season
Blackrock College - Galwegians30-20
Cashel - Dolphin26-10
Navan - Nenagh Ormond36-16
Queen's University - Old Crescent19-21
U.L. Bohemian - Highfield10-36