- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Ireland - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Insurance Corporation League - Division 2 1994/95

Teams variations
Relegated from Insurance Corporation League - Division 1 1993/94:Greystones - Wanderers
Promoted to Insurance Corporation League - Division 1 1994/95:Instonians - Sundays Well
Relegated to Insurance Corporation League - Division 3 1994/95:Ballina - Galwegians
Promoted from Insurance Corporation League - Division 3 1993/94:Bective Rangers - UCD

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Old Belvedere161080215712334Promoted
2Ballymena151071219112269
3Wanderers131061315113318
4Terenure College121060418717116
5Bective Rangers111051418113546
6Malone1010505140141-1
7Old Crescent9104151791736
8Greystones910415173188-15
9Dolphin71031699144-45
10UCD610226141157-16Relegated
11Bangor21010990205-115

BallymenaBangorBective
Rangers
DolphinGreystonesMaloneOld
Belvedere
Old
Crescent
Terenure
College
UCDWanderers
Ballymena-27-324-629-1911-139-9
Bangor12-20-3-2210-1611-912-16
Bective
Rangers
18-615-6-38-2520-511-12
Dolphin26-1717-17-3-612-185-9
Greystones12-3321-6-19-926-2621-6
Malone17-313-11-12-2013-1818-3
Old
Belvedere
11-107-1029-1730-24-3-0
Old
Crescent
6-2019-1119-126-13-44-18
Terenure
College
18-2533-1711-1526-19-31-24
UCD20-928-83-65-12-8-9
Wanderers18-2044-724-2012-1214-11-

Matches schedule
15/04/1995 - Regular season
Bective Rangers - Old Crescent38-25
01/04/1995 - Regular season
Ballymena - Malone29-19
Bective Rangers - Terenure College20-5
Greystones - UCD26-26
Old Belvedere - Dolphin7-10
Wanderers - Bangor44-7
25/03/1995 - Regular season
Dolphin - Bective Rangers17-17
Old Crescent - Ballymena6-20
UCD - Bangor20-9
11/03/1995 - Regular season
Dolphin - Wanderers5-9
Malone - Bective Rangers13-11
Old Crescent - Old Belvedere6-13
Terenure College - Greystones33-17
25/02/1995 - Regular season
UCD - Wanderers8-9
18/02/1995 - Regular season
Bangor - Greystones3-22
Terenure College - Old Belvedere11-15
11/02/1995 - Regular season
Ballymena - Dolphin27-3
Malone - Old Crescent12-20
Old Belvedere - UCD3-0
25/01/1995 - Regular season
Wanderers - Terenure College14-11
14/01/1995 - Regular season
Bangor - Old Crescent11-9
Greystones - Malone19-9
Old Belvedere - Bective Rangers11-10
Terenure College - Ballymena18-25
UCD - Dolphin3-6
07/01/1995 - Regular season
Ballymena - Old Belvedere11-13
Dolphin - Bangor26-17
Malone - Wanderers18-3
Old Crescent - Greystones19-12
Terenure College - UCD31-24
29/10/1994 - Regular season
Greystones - Wanderers21-6
15/10/1994 - Regular season
Bangor - Old Belvedere10-16
Dolphin - Malone3-6
UCD - Bective Rangers28-8
Wanderers - Ballymena18-20
08/10/1994 - Regular season
Ballymena - UCD9-9
Bective Rangers - Bangor15-6
Malone - Terenure College13-18
Old Belvedere - Greystones29-17
Old Crescent - Dolphin19-11
01/10/1994 - Regular season
Bangor - Ballymena12-20
Greystones - Bective Rangers12-33
Terenure College - Old Crescent26-19
UCD - Malone5-12
Wanderers - Old Belvedere24-20
24/09/1994 - Regular season
Ballymena - Greystones24-6
Bective Rangers - Wanderers11-12
Dolphin - Terenure College12-18
Malone - Bangor17-3
Old Crescent - UCD44-18
17/09/1994 - Regular season
Bangor - Terenure College12-16
Bective Rangers - Ballymena18-6
Greystones - Dolphin21-6
Old Belvedere - Malone30-24
Wanderers - Old Crescent12-12