- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Wales - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Principality Premiership
SWALEC Championship
SWALEC Division 1

SWALEC Division 1 2017/18

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
02/09/2017Aberavon Quins - Maesteg Quins
02/09/2017Aberystwyth - Penclawdd
02/09/2017Blaenavon - Brynmawr
02/09/2017Bridgend Athletic - Ammanford
02/09/2017Caerleon - Brecon
02/09/2017Croesyceiliog - Abertillery
02/09/2017Dowlais - Ynysybwl
02/09/2017Dunvant - Crymych
02/09/2017Felinfoel - Tycroes
02/09/2017Gowerton - Kidwelly
02/09/2017Llangennech - Gorseinon
02/09/2017Llanharan - Rumney
02/09/2017Llantrisant - Porth Harlequins
02/09/2017Maesteg - Tondu
02/09/2017Nelson - Pontypool United
02/09/2017Rhiwbina - Dinas Powys
02/09/2017Risca - Penallta
02/09/2017Seven Sisters - Kenfig Hill
02/09/2017St Josephs - Heol y Cyw
02/09/2017Tenby United - Llanelli Wanderers
02/09/2017Treorchy - Glamorgan Wanderers
02/09/2017Waunarlwydd - Resolven
02/09/2017Ystalyfera - Bonymaen
02/09/2017Ystrad Rhondda - Mountain Ash

Teams variations
Relegated from SWALEC Championship 2016/17:Dunvant - Glamorgan Wanderers
Promoted to SWALEC Championship 2017/18:Rhydyfelin - Trebanos
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2017/18:Builth Wells - Cardiff HSOB - Cwmllynfell - Llantwit Fardre - Loughor - Nantyglo - Senghenydd - Whitland
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2016/17:Croesyceiliog - Dinas Powys - Llantrisant - Pontypool United - Resolven - Tenby United - Tondu - Tycroes

Fixtures
02/09/2017 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Maesteg Quins
Aberystwyth - Penclawdd
Blaenavon - Brynmawr
Bridgend Athletic - Ammanford
Caerleon - Brecon
Croesyceiliog - Abertillery
Dowlais - Ynysybwl
Dunvant - Crymych
Felinfoel - Tycroes
Gowerton - Kidwelly
Llangennech - Gorseinon
Llanharan - Rumney
Llantrisant - Porth Harlequins
Maesteg - Tondu
Nelson - Pontypool United
Rhiwbina - Dinas Powys
Risca - Penallta
Seven Sisters - Kenfig Hill
St Josephs - Heol y Cyw
Tenby United - Llanelli Wanderers
Treorchy - Glamorgan Wanderers
Waunarlwydd - Resolven
Ystalyfera - Bonymaen
Ystrad Rhondda - Mountain Ash
09/09/2017 - Regular season
Abertillery - Caerleon
Ammanford - Ystalyfera
Bonymaen - Waunarlwydd
Brecon - Blaenavon
Brynmawr - Dowlais
Crymych - Aberystwyth
Dinas Powys - Llantrisant
Glamorgan Wanderers - St Josephs
Gorseinon - Dunvant
Heol y Cyw - Llanharan
Kenfig Hill - Aberavon Quins
Kidwelly - Tenby United
Llanelli Wanderers - Felinfoel
Maesteg Quins - Maesteg
Mountain Ash - Treorchy
Penallta - Nelson
Penclawdd - Gowerton
Pontypool United - Croesyceiliog
Porth Harlequins - Ystrad Rhondda
Resolven - Seven Sisters
Rumney - Rhiwbina
Tondu - Bridgend Athletic
Tycroes - Llangennech
Ynysybwl - Risca
16/09/2017 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Resolven
Blaenavon - Abertillery
Bridgend Athletic - Maesteg
Caerleon - Pontypool United
Croesyceiliog - Penallta
Crymych - Gorseinon
Dowlais - Brecon
Dunvant - Tycroes
Felinfoel - Kidwelly
Gowerton - Aberystwyth
Heol y Cyw - Glamorgan Wanderers
Llangennech - Llanelli Wanderers
Llantrisant - Rumney
Maesteg Quins - Kenfig Hill
Nelson - Risca
Rhiwbina - Llanharan
Seven Sisters - Bonymaen
St Josephs - Mountain Ash
Tenby United - Penclawdd
Treorchy - Porth Harlequins
Waunarlwydd - Ammanford
Ynysybwl - Brynmawr
Ystalyfera - Tondu
Ystrad Rhondda - Dinas Powys
23/09/2017 - Regular season
Abertillery - Dowlais
Aberystwyth - Gorseinon
Ammanford - Seven Sisters
Bonymaen - Aberavon Quins
Brecon - Ynysybwl
Bridgend Athletic - Ystalyfera
Dinas Powys - Treorchy
Gowerton - Tenby United
Kidwelly - Llangennech
Llanelli Wanderers - Dunvant
Llanharan - Glamorgan Wanderers
Maesteg - Kenfig Hill
Mountain Ash - Heol y Cyw
Nelson - Croesyceiliog
Penallta - Caerleon
Penclawdd - Felinfoel
Pontypool United - Blaenavon
Porth Harlequins - St Josephs
Resolven - Maesteg Quins
Rhiwbina - Llantrisant
Risca - Brynmawr
Rumney - Ystrad Rhondda
Tondu - Waunarlwydd
Tycroes - Crymych
30/09/2017 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Ammanford
Blaenavon - Penallta
Brynmawr - Brecon
Caerleon - Nelson
Croesyceiliog - Risca
Crymych - Llanelli Wanderers
Dowlais - Pontypool United
Dunvant - Kidwelly
Felinfoel - Gowerton
Glamorgan Wanderers - Mountain Ash
Gorseinon - Tycroes
Heol y Cyw - Porth Harlequins
Kenfig Hill - Resolven
Llangennech - Penclawdd
Llantrisant - Llanharan
Maesteg Quins - Bonymaen
Seven Sisters - Tondu
St Josephs - Dinas Powys
Tenby United - Aberystwyth
Treorchy - Rumney
Waunarlwydd - Bridgend Athletic
Ynysybwl - Abertillery
Ystalyfera - Maesteg
Ystrad Rhondda - Rhiwbina
14/10/2017 - Regular season
Abertillery - Brynmawr
Aberystwyth - Tycroes
Ammanford - Maesteg Quins
Bonymaen - Kenfig Hill
Bridgend Athletic - Seven Sisters
Croesyceiliog - Caerleon
Dinas Powys - Heol y Cyw
Gowerton - Llangennech
Kidwelly - Crymych
Llanelli Wanderers - Gorseinon
Llanharan - Mountain Ash
Llantrisant - Ystrad Rhondda
Maesteg - Resolven
Nelson - Blaenavon
Penallta - Dowlais
Penclawdd - Dunvant
Pontypool United - Ynysybwl
Porth Harlequins - Glamorgan Wanderers
Rhiwbina - Treorchy
Risca - Brecon
Rumney - St Josephs
Tenby United - Felinfoel
Tondu - Aberavon Quins
Ystalyfera - Waunarlwydd
21/10/2017 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Bridgend Athletic
Blaenavon - Croesyceiliog
Brecon - Abertillery
Brynmawr - Pontypool United
Caerleon - Risca
Crymych - Penclawdd
Dowlais - Nelson
Dunvant - Gowerton
Felinfoel - Aberystwyth
Glamorgan Wanderers - Dinas Powys
Gorseinon - Kidwelly
Heol y Cyw - Rumney
Kenfig Hill - Ammanford
Llangennech - Tenby United
Maesteg Quins - Tondu
Mountain Ash - Porth Harlequins
Resolven - Bonymaen
Seven Sisters - Ystalyfera
St Josephs - Rhiwbina
Treorchy - Llantrisant
Tycroes - Llanelli Wanderers
Waunarlwydd - Maesteg
Ynysybwl - Penallta
Ystrad Rhondda - Llanharan
04/11/2017 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Llanelli Wanderers
Ammanford - Resolven
Bridgend Athletic - Maesteg Quins
Caerleon - Blaenavon
Croesyceiliog - Dowlais
Dinas Powys - Mountain Ash
Felinfoel - Llangennech
Gowerton - Crymych
Kidwelly - Tycroes
Llanharan - Porth Harlequins
Llantrisant - St Josephs
Maesteg - Bonymaen
Nelson - Ynysybwl
Penallta - Brynmawr
Penclawdd - Gorseinon
Pontypool United - Brecon
Rhiwbina - Heol y Cyw
Risca - Abertillery
Rumney - Glamorgan Wanderers
Tenby United - Dunvant
Tondu - Kenfig Hill
Waunarlwydd - Seven Sisters
Ystalyfera - Aberavon Quins
Ystrad Rhondda - Treorchy
11/11/2017 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Waunarlwydd
Abertillery - Pontypool United
Blaenavon - Risca
Bonymaen - Ammanford
Brecon - Penallta
Brynmawr - Nelson
Crymych - Tenby United
Dowlais - Caerleon
Dunvant - Felinfoel
Glamorgan Wanderers - Rhiwbina
Gorseinon - Gowerton
Heol y Cyw - Llantrisant
Kenfig Hill - Bridgend Athletic
Llanelli Wanderers - Kidwelly
Llangennech - Aberystwyth
Maesteg Quins - Ystalyfera
Mountain Ash - Rumney
Porth Harlequins - Dinas Powys
Resolven - Tondu
Seven Sisters - Maesteg
St Josephs - Ystrad Rhondda
Treorchy - Llanharan
Tycroes - Penclawdd
Ynysybwl - Croesyceiliog
18/11/2017 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Kidwelly
Blaenavon - Dowlais
Bridgend Athletic - Resolven
Caerleon - Ynysybwl
Croesyceiliog - Brynmawr
Felinfoel - Crymych
Gowerton - Tycroes
Llangennech - Dunvant
Llanharan - Dinas Powys
Llantrisant - Glamorgan Wanderers
Maesteg - Ammanford
Nelson - Brecon
Penallta - Abertillery
Penclawdd - Llanelli Wanderers
Rhiwbina - Mountain Ash
Risca - Pontypool United
Rumney - Porth Harlequins
Seven Sisters - Aberavon Quins
Tenby United - Gorseinon
Tondu - Bonymaen
Treorchy - St Josephs
Waunarlwydd - Maesteg Quins
Ystalyfera - Kenfig Hill
Ystrad Rhondda - Heol y Cyw
09/12/2017 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Maesteg
Abertillery - Nelson
Ammanford - Tondu
Bonymaen - Bridgend Athletic
Brecon - Croesyceiliog
Brynmawr - Caerleon
Crymych - Llangennech
Dinas Powys - Rumney
Dowlais - Risca
Dunvant - Aberystwyth
Glamorgan Wanderers - Ystrad Rhondda
Gorseinon - Felinfoel
Heol y Cyw - Treorchy
Kenfig Hill - Waunarlwydd
Kidwelly - Penclawdd
Llanelli Wanderers - Gowerton
Maesteg Quins - Seven Sisters
Mountain Ash - Llantrisant
Pontypool United - Penallta
Porth Harlequins - Rhiwbina
Resolven - Ystalyfera
St Josephs - Llanharan
Tycroes - Tenby United
Ynysybwl - Blaenavon
16/12/2017 - Regular season
Abertillery - Croesyceiliog
Ammanford - Bridgend Athletic
Bonymaen - Ystalyfera
Brecon - Caerleon
Brynmawr - Blaenavon
Crymych - Dunvant
Dinas Powys - Rhiwbina
Glamorgan Wanderers - Treorchy
Gorseinon - Llangennech
Heol y Cyw - St Josephs
Kenfig Hill - Seven Sisters
Kidwelly - Gowerton
Llanelli Wanderers - Tenby United
Maesteg Quins - Aberavon Quins
Mountain Ash - Ystrad Rhondda
Penallta - Risca
Penclawdd - Aberystwyth
Pontypool United - Nelson
Porth Harlequins - Llantrisant
Resolven - Waunarlwydd
Rumney - Llanharan
Tondu - Maesteg
Tycroes - Felinfoel
Ynysybwl - Dowlais
30/12/2017 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Kenfig Hill
Aberystwyth - Crymych
Blaenavon - Brecon
Bridgend Athletic - Tondu
Caerleon - Abertillery
Croesyceiliog - Pontypool United
Dowlais - Brynmawr
Dunvant - Gorseinon
Felinfoel - Llanelli Wanderers
Gowerton - Penclawdd
Llangennech - Tycroes
Llanharan - Heol y Cyw
Llantrisant - Dinas Powys
Maesteg - Maesteg Quins
Nelson - Penallta
Rhiwbina - Rumney
Risca - Ynysybwl
Seven Sisters - Resolven
St Josephs - Glamorgan Wanderers
Tenby United - Kidwelly
Treorchy - Mountain Ash
Waunarlwydd - Bonymaen
Ystalyfera - Ammanford
Ystrad Rhondda - Porth Harlequins
06/01/2018 - Regular season
Abertillery - Blaenavon
Aberystwyth - Gowerton
Ammanford - Waunarlwydd
Bonymaen - Seven Sisters
Brecon - Dowlais
Brynmawr - Ynysybwl
Dinas Powys - Ystrad Rhondda
Glamorgan Wanderers - Heol y Cyw
Gorseinon - Crymych
Kenfig Hill - Maesteg Quins
Kidwelly - Felinfoel
Llanelli Wanderers - Llangennech
Llanharan - Rhiwbina
Maesteg - Bridgend Athletic
Mountain Ash - St Josephs
Penallta - Croesyceiliog
Penclawdd - Tenby United
Pontypool United - Caerleon
Porth Harlequins - Treorchy
Resolven - Aberavon Quins
Risca - Nelson
Rumney - Llantrisant
Tondu - Ystalyfera
Tycroes - Dunvant
13/01/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Bonymaen
Blaenavon - Pontypool United
Brynmawr - Risca
Caerleon - Penallta
Croesyceiliog - Nelson
Crymych - Tycroes
Dowlais - Abertillery
Dunvant - Llanelli Wanderers
Felinfoel - Penclawdd
Glamorgan Wanderers - Llanharan
Gorseinon - Aberystwyth
Heol y Cyw - Mountain Ash
Kenfig Hill - Maesteg
Llangennech - Kidwelly
Llantrisant - Rhiwbina
Maesteg Quins - Resolven
Seven Sisters - Ammanford
St Josephs - Porth Harlequins
Tenby United - Gowerton
Treorchy - Dinas Powys
Waunarlwydd - Tondu
Ynysybwl - Brecon
Ystalyfera - Bridgend Athletic
Ystrad Rhondda - Rumney
20/01/2018 - Regular season
Abertillery - Ynysybwl
Aberystwyth - Tenby United
Ammanford - Aberavon Quins
Bonymaen - Maesteg Quins
Brecon - Brynmawr
Bridgend Athletic - Waunarlwydd
Dinas Powys - St Josephs
Gowerton - Felinfoel
Kidwelly - Dunvant
Llanelli Wanderers - Crymych
Llanharan - Llantrisant
Maesteg - Ystalyfera
Mountain Ash - Glamorgan Wanderers
Nelson - Caerleon
Penallta - Blaenavon
Penclawdd - Llangennech
Pontypool United - Dowlais
Porth Harlequins - Heol y Cyw
Resolven - Kenfig Hill
Rhiwbina - Ystrad Rhondda
Risca - Croesyceiliog
Rumney - Treorchy
Tondu - Seven Sisters
Tycroes - Gorseinon
27/01/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Tondu
Blaenavon - Nelson
Brecon - Risca
Brynmawr - Abertillery
Caerleon - Croesyceiliog
Crymych - Kidwelly
Dowlais - Penallta
Dunvant - Penclawdd
Felinfoel - Tenby United
Glamorgan Wanderers - Porth Harlequins
Gorseinon - Llanelli Wanderers
Heol y Cyw - Dinas Powys
Kenfig Hill - Bonymaen
Llangennech - Gowerton
Maesteg Quins - Ammanford
Mountain Ash - Llanharan
Resolven - Maesteg
Seven Sisters - Bridgend Athletic
St Josephs - Rumney
Treorchy - Rhiwbina
Tycroes - Aberystwyth
Waunarlwydd - Ystalyfera
Ynysybwl - Pontypool United
Ystrad Rhondda - Llantrisant
17/02/2018 - Regular season
Abertillery - Brecon
Aberystwyth - Felinfoel
Ammanford - Kenfig Hill
Bonymaen - Resolven
Bridgend Athletic - Aberavon Quins
Croesyceiliog - Blaenavon
Dinas Powys - Glamorgan Wanderers
Gowerton - Dunvant
Kidwelly - Gorseinon
Llanelli Wanderers - Tycroes
Llanharan - Ystrad Rhondda
Llantrisant - Treorchy
Maesteg - Waunarlwydd
Nelson - Dowlais
Penallta - Ynysybwl
Penclawdd - Crymych
Pontypool United - Brynmawr
Porth Harlequins - Mountain Ash
Rhiwbina - St Josephs
Risca - Caerleon
Rumney - Heol y Cyw
Tenby United - Llangennech
Tondu - Maesteg Quins
Ystalyfera - Seven Sisters
03/03/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Ystalyfera
Abertillery - Risca
Blaenavon - Caerleon
Bonymaen - Maesteg
Brecon - Pontypool United
Brynmawr - Penallta
Crymych - Gowerton
Dowlais - Croesyceiliog
Dunvant - Tenby United
Glamorgan Wanderers - Rumney
Gorseinon - Penclawdd
Heol y Cyw - Rhiwbina
Kenfig Hill - Tondu
Llanelli Wanderers - Aberystwyth
Llangennech - Felinfoel
Maesteg Quins - Bridgend Athletic
Mountain Ash - Dinas Powys
Porth Harlequins - Llanharan
Resolven - Ammanford
Seven Sisters - Waunarlwydd
St Josephs - Llantrisant
Treorchy - Ystrad Rhondda
Tycroes - Kidwelly
Ynysybwl - Nelson
10/03/2018 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Llangennech
Ammanford - Bonymaen
Bridgend Athletic - Kenfig Hill
Caerleon - Dowlais
Croesyceiliog - Ynysybwl
Dinas Powys - Porth Harlequins
Felinfoel - Dunvant
Gowerton - Gorseinon
Kidwelly - Llanelli Wanderers
Llanharan - Treorchy
Llantrisant - Heol y Cyw
Maesteg - Seven Sisters
Nelson - Brynmawr
Penallta - Brecon
Penclawdd - Tycroes
Pontypool United - Abertillery
Rhiwbina - Glamorgan Wanderers
Risca - Blaenavon
Rumney - Mountain Ash
Tenby United - Crymych
Tondu - Resolven
Waunarlwydd - Aberavon Quins
Ystalyfera - Maesteg Quins
Ystrad Rhondda - St Josephs
24/03/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Seven Sisters
Abertillery - Penallta
Ammanford - Maesteg
Bonymaen - Tondu
Brecon - Nelson
Brynmawr - Croesyceiliog
Crymych - Felinfoel
Dinas Powys - Llanharan
Dowlais - Blaenavon
Dunvant - Llangennech
Glamorgan Wanderers - Llantrisant
Gorseinon - Tenby United
Heol y Cyw - Ystrad Rhondda
Kenfig Hill - Ystalyfera
Kidwelly - Aberystwyth
Llanelli Wanderers - Penclawdd
Maesteg Quins - Waunarlwydd
Mountain Ash - Rhiwbina
Pontypool United - Risca
Porth Harlequins - Rumney
Resolven - Bridgend Athletic
St Josephs - Treorchy
Tycroes - Gowerton
Ynysybwl - Caerleon
07/04/2018 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Dunvant
Blaenavon - Ynysybwl
Bridgend Athletic - Bonymaen
Caerleon - Brynmawr
Croesyceiliog - Brecon
Felinfoel - Gorseinon
Gowerton - Llanelli Wanderers
Llangennech - Crymych
Llanharan - St Josephs
Llantrisant - Mountain Ash
Maesteg - Aberavon Quins
Nelson - Abertillery
Penallta - Pontypool United
Penclawdd - Kidwelly
Rhiwbina - Porth Harlequins
Risca - Dowlais
Rumney - Dinas Powys
Seven Sisters - Maesteg Quins
Tenby United - Tycroes
Tondu - Ammanford
Treorchy - Heol y Cyw
Waunarlwydd - Kenfig Hill
Ystalyfera - Resolven
Ystrad Rhondda - Glamorgan Wanderers

Regular season
West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Aberystwyth00000Qualifying for playoff
2Crymych00000
3Dunvant00000
4Felinfoel00000
5Gorseinon00000
6Gowerton00000
7Kidwelly00000
8Llanelli Wanderers00000
9Llangennech00000
10Penclawdd00000
11Tenby United00000Relegation
12Tycroes00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
02/09/2017Aberystwyth - Penclawdd
02/09/2017Dunvant - Crymych
02/09/2017Felinfoel - Tycroes
02/09/2017Gowerton - Kidwelly
02/09/2017Llangennech - Gorseinon
02/09/2017Tenby United - Llanelli Wanderers

AberystwythCrymychDunvantFelinfoelGorseinonGowertonKidwellyLlanelli
Wanderers
LlangennechPenclawddTenby
United
Tycroes
Aberystwyth-30/12/201707/04/201817/02/201823/09/201706/01/201818/11/201704/11/201710/03/201802/09/201720/01/201814/10/2017
Crymych09/09/2017-16/12/201724/03/201816/09/201703/03/201827/01/201830/09/201709/12/201721/10/201711/11/201713/01/2018
Dunvant09/12/201702/09/2017-11/11/201730/12/201721/10/201730/09/201713/01/201824/03/201827/01/201803/03/201816/09/2017
Felinfoel21/10/201718/11/201710/03/2018-07/04/201830/09/201716/09/201730/12/201704/11/201713/01/201827/01/201802/09/2017
Gorseinon13/01/201806/01/201809/09/201709/12/2017-11/11/201721/10/201727/01/201816/12/201703/03/201824/03/201830/09/2017
Gowerton16/09/201704/11/201717/02/201820/01/201810/03/2018-02/09/201707/04/201814/10/201730/12/201723/09/201718/11/2017
Kidwelly24/03/201814/10/201720/01/201806/01/201817/02/201816/12/2017-10/03/201823/09/201709/12/201709/09/201704/11/2017
Llanelli
Wanderers
03/03/201820/01/201823/09/201709/09/201714/10/201709/12/201711/11/2017-06/01/201824/03/201816/12/201717/02/2018
Llangennech11/11/201707/04/201818/11/201703/03/201802/09/201727/01/201813/01/201816/09/2017-30/09/201721/10/201730/12/2017
Penclawdd16/12/201717/02/201814/10/201723/09/201704/11/201709/09/201707/04/201818/11/201720/01/2018-06/01/201810/03/2018
Tenby
United
30/09/201710/03/201804/11/201714/10/201718/11/201713/01/201830/12/201702/09/201717/02/201816/09/2017-07/04/2018
Tycroes27/01/201823/09/201706/01/201816/12/201720/01/201824/03/201803/03/201821/10/201709/09/201711/11/201709/12/2017-

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Abertillery00000Qualifying for playoff
2Blaenavon00000
3Brecon00000
4Brynmawr00000
5Caerleon00000
6Croesyceiliog00000
7Dowlais00000
8Nelson00000
9Penallta00000
10Pontypool United00000
11Risca00000Relegation
12Ynysybwl00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
02/09/2017Blaenavon - Brynmawr
02/09/2017Caerleon - Brecon
02/09/2017Croesyceiliog - Abertillery
02/09/2017Dowlais - Ynysybwl
02/09/2017Nelson - Pontypool United
02/09/2017Risca - Penallta

AbertilleryBlaenavonBreconBrynmawrCaerleonCroesyceiliogDowlaisNelsonPenalltaPontypool
United
RiscaYnysybwl
Abertillery-06/01/201817/02/201814/10/201709/09/201716/12/201723/09/201709/12/201724/03/201811/11/201703/03/201820/01/2018
Blaenavon16/09/2017-30/12/201702/09/201703/03/201821/10/201718/11/201727/01/201830/09/201713/01/201811/11/201707/04/2018
Brecon21/10/201709/09/2017-20/01/201816/12/201709/12/201706/01/201824/03/201811/11/201703/03/201827/01/201823/09/2017
Brynmawr27/01/201816/12/201730/09/2017-09/12/201724/03/201809/09/201711/11/201703/03/201821/10/201713/01/201806/01/2018
Caerleon30/12/201704/11/201702/09/201707/04/2018-27/01/201810/03/201830/09/201713/01/201816/09/201721/10/201718/11/2017
Croesyceiliog02/09/201717/02/201807/04/201818/11/201714/10/2017-04/11/201713/01/201816/09/201730/12/201730/09/201710/03/2018
Dowlais13/01/201824/03/201816/09/201730/12/201711/11/201703/03/2018-21/10/201727/01/201830/09/201709/12/201702/09/2017
Nelson07/04/201814/10/201718/11/201710/03/201820/01/201823/09/201717/02/2018-30/12/201702/09/201716/09/201704/11/2017
Penallta18/11/201720/01/201810/03/201804/11/201723/09/201706/01/201814/10/201709/09/2017-07/04/201816/12/201717/02/2018
Pontypool
United
10/03/201823/09/201704/11/201717/02/201806/01/201809/09/201720/01/201816/12/201709/12/2017-24/03/201814/10/2017
Risca04/11/201710/03/201814/10/201723/09/201717/02/201820/01/201807/04/201806/01/201802/09/201718/11/2017-30/12/2017
Ynysybwl30/09/201709/12/201713/01/201816/09/201724/03/201811/11/201716/12/201703/03/201821/10/201727/01/201809/09/2017-

West Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Aberavon Quins00000Qualifying for playoff
2Ammanford00000
3Bonymaen00000
4Bridgend Athletic00000
5Kenfig Hill00000
6Maesteg00000
7Maesteg Quins00000
8Resolven00000
9Seven Sisters00000
10Tondu00000
11Waunarlwydd00000Relegation
12Ystalyfera00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
02/09/2017Aberavon Quins - Maesteg Quins
02/09/2017Bridgend Athletic - Ammanford
02/09/2017Maesteg - Tondu
02/09/2017Seven Sisters - Kenfig Hill
02/09/2017Waunarlwydd - Resolven
02/09/2017Ystalyfera - Bonymaen

Aberavon
Quins
AmmanfordBonymaenBridgend
Athletic
Kenfig
Hill
MaestegMaesteg
Quins
ResolvenSeven
Sisters
TonduWaunarlwyddYstalyfera
Aberavon
Quins
-30/09/201713/01/201821/10/201730/12/201709/12/201702/09/201716/09/201724/03/201827/01/201811/11/201703/03/2018
Ammanford20/01/2018-10/03/201816/12/201717/02/201824/03/201814/10/201704/11/201723/09/201709/12/201706/01/201809/09/2017
Bonymaen23/09/201711/11/2017-09/12/201714/10/201703/03/201820/01/201817/02/201806/01/201824/03/201809/09/201716/12/2017
Bridgend
Athletic
17/02/201802/09/201707/04/2018-10/03/201816/09/201704/11/201718/11/201714/10/201730/12/201720/01/201823/09/2017
Kenfig
Hill
09/09/201721/10/201727/01/201811/11/2017-13/01/201806/01/201830/09/201716/12/201703/03/201809/12/201724/03/2018
Maesteg07/04/201818/11/201704/11/201706/01/201823/09/2017-30/12/201714/10/201710/03/201802/09/201717/02/201820/01/2018
Maesteg
Quins
16/12/201727/01/201830/09/201703/03/201816/09/201709/09/2017-13/01/201809/12/201721/10/201724/03/201811/11/2017
Resolven06/01/201803/03/201821/10/201724/03/201820/01/201827/01/201823/09/2017-09/09/201711/11/201716/12/201709/12/2017
Seven
Sisters
18/11/201713/01/201816/09/201727/01/201802/09/201711/11/201707/04/201830/12/2017-30/09/201703/03/201821/10/2017
Tondu14/10/201707/04/201818/11/201709/09/201704/11/201716/12/201717/02/201810/03/201820/01/2018-23/09/201706/01/2018
Waunarlwydd10/03/201816/09/201730/12/201730/09/201707/04/201821/10/201718/11/201702/09/201704/11/201713/01/2018-27/01/2018
Ystalyfera04/11/201730/12/201702/09/201713/01/201818/11/201730/09/201710/03/201807/04/201817/02/201816/09/201714/10/2017-

East Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Dinas Powys00000Qualifying for playoff
2Glamorgan Wanderers00000
3Heol y Cyw00000
4Llanharan00000
5Llantrisant00000
6Mountain Ash00000
7Porth Harlequins00000
8Rhiwbina00000
9Rumney00000
10St Josephs00000
11Treorchy00000Relegation
12Ystrad Rhondda00000
Next fixtures
Regular season
02/09/2017Llanharan - Rumney
02/09/2017Llantrisant - Porth Harlequins
02/09/2017Rhiwbina - Dinas Powys
02/09/2017St Josephs - Heol y Cyw
02/09/2017Treorchy - Glamorgan Wanderers
02/09/2017Ystrad Rhondda - Mountain Ash

Dinas
Powys
Glamorgan
Wanderers
Heol
y
Cyw
LlanharanLlantrisantMountain
Ash
Porth
Harlequins
RhiwbinaRumneySt
Josephs
TreorchyYstrad
Rhondda
Dinas
Powys
-17/02/201814/10/201724/03/201809/09/201704/11/201710/03/201816/12/201709/12/201720/01/201823/09/201706/01/2018
Glamorgan
Wanderers
21/10/2017-06/01/201813/01/201824/03/201830/09/201727/01/201811/11/201703/03/201809/09/201716/12/201709/12/2017
Heol
y
Cyw
27/01/201816/09/2017-09/09/201711/11/201713/01/201830/09/201703/03/201821/10/201716/12/201709/12/201724/03/2018
Llanharan18/11/201723/09/201730/12/2017-20/01/201814/10/201704/11/201706/01/201802/09/201707/04/201810/03/201817/02/2018
Llantrisant30/12/201718/11/201710/03/201830/09/2017-07/04/201802/09/201713/01/201816/09/201704/11/201717/02/201814/10/2017
Mountain
Ash
03/03/201820/01/201823/09/201727/01/201809/12/2017-21/10/201724/03/201811/11/201706/01/201809/09/201716/12/2017
Porth
Harlequins
11/11/201714/10/201720/01/201803/03/201816/12/201717/02/2018-09/12/201724/03/201823/09/201706/01/201809/09/2017
Rhiwbina02/09/201710/03/201804/11/201716/09/201723/09/201718/11/201707/04/2018-30/12/201717/02/201814/10/201720/01/2018
Rumney07/04/201804/11/201717/02/201816/12/201706/01/201810/03/201818/11/201709/09/2017-14/10/201720/01/201823/09/2017
St
Josephs
30/09/201730/12/201702/09/201709/12/201703/03/201816/09/201713/01/201821/10/201727/01/2018-24/03/201811/11/2017
Treorchy13/01/201802/09/201707/04/201811/11/201721/10/201730/12/201716/09/201727/01/201830/09/201718/11/2017-03/03/2018
Ystrad
Rhondda
16/09/201707/04/201818/11/201721/10/201727/01/201802/09/201730/12/201730/09/201713/01/201810/03/201804/11/2017-