- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Wales - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Principality Premiership
National Championship
National League 1

National League 1 2018/19

Overview
Last results
Regular season
10/11/2018Aberavon Quins - Brynamman12-53
10/11/2018Bridgend Athletic - Cambrian Welfare21-34
10/11/2018Brynmawr - Brecon14-32
10/11/2018Crymych - Dunvant20-18
10/11/2018Cwmbran - Pontypool UnitedPostponed
10/11/2018Dinas Powys - Rhiwbina10-13
10/11/2018Dowlais - Caerleon35-15
10/11/2018Felinfoel - Tenby United41-3
10/11/2018Gilfach Goch - Llantrisant27-28
10/11/2018Glamorgan Wanderers - Porth Harlequins36-17
10/11/2018Gorseinon - KidwellyPostponed
10/11/2018Gowerton - Llanelli Wanderers23-10
10/11/2018Hendy - Llangennech8-22
10/11/2018Kenfig Hill - Ammanford33-39
10/11/2018Maesteg Celtic - GlynneathPostponed
10/11/2018Risca - Blaenavon24-11
10/11/2018Rumney - Mountain Ash16-15
10/11/2018Tondu - Waunarlwydd24-22
10/11/2018Treorchy - St. Josephs31-13
10/11/2018Whitland - Aberystwyth25-22
10/11/2018Ynysybwl - Nelson24-13
10/11/2018Ystalyfera - Bonymaen18-17
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/11/2018Aberystwyth - Hendy
24/11/2018Ammanford - Ystalyfera
24/11/2018Bonymaen - Maesteg Celtic
24/11/2018Brecon - Cwmbran
24/11/2018Brynamman - Skewen
24/11/2018Caerleon - Risca
24/11/2018Cambrian Welfare - Glamorgan Wanderers
24/11/2018Felinfoel - Whitland
24/11/2018Glynneath - Tondu
24/11/2018Hartridge HSOB - Dowlais
24/11/2018Kidwelly - Tenby United
24/11/2018Llanelli Wanderers - Crymych
24/11/2018Llangennech - Gowerton
24/11/2018Llantrisant - Bridgend Athletic
24/11/2018Mountain Ash - Treorchy
24/11/2018Nelson - Brynmawr
24/11/2018Pontypool United - Penallta
24/11/2018Rhiwbina - Gilfach Goch
24/11/2018St. Josephs - Dinas Powys
24/11/2018Waunarlwydd - Aberavon Quins

Teams variations
Relegated from National Championship 2017/18:Glynneath - Skewen
Promoted to National Championship 2018/19:Maesteg Quins - Ystrad Rhondda
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:Abertillery - Croesyceiliog - Heol y Cyw - Llanharan - Penclawdd - Resolven - Seven Sisters - Tycroes
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017/18:Brynamman - Cambrian Welfare - Cwmbran - Gilfach Goch - Hartridge HSOB - Hendy - Maesteg Celtic - Whitland

Fixtures
22/09/2018 - Regular season
Dunvant - LlangennechPostponed
Gilfach Goch - RumneyPostponed
Kidwelly - AberystwythPostponed
06/10/2018 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - DunvantPostponed
Ystalyfera - SkewenPostponed
13/10/2018 - Regular season
Crymych - KidwellyPostponed
Dowlais - NelsonPostponed
Gorseinon - AberystwythPostponed
Risca - BreconPostponed
Tenby United - LlangennechPostponed
Treorchy - RhiwbinaPostponed
Whitland - Llanelli WanderersPostponed
10/11/2018 - Regular season
Cwmbran - Pontypool UnitedPostponed
Gorseinon - KidwellyPostponed
Maesteg Celtic - GlynneathPostponed
24/11/2018 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Hendy
Ammanford - Ystalyfera
Bonymaen - Maesteg Celtic
Brecon - Cwmbran
Brynamman - Skewen
Caerleon - Risca
Cambrian Welfare - Glamorgan Wanderers
Felinfoel - Whitland
Glynneath - Tondu
Hartridge HSOB - Dowlais
Kidwelly - Tenby United
Llanelli Wanderers - Crymych
Llangennech - Gowerton
Llantrisant - Bridgend Athletic
Mountain Ash - Treorchy
Nelson - Brynmawr
Pontypool United - Penallta
Rhiwbina - Gilfach Goch
St. Josephs - Dinas Powys
Waunarlwydd - Aberavon Quins
01/12/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Glynneath
Bonymaen - Ammanford
Bridgend Athletic - Rhiwbina
Brynmawr - Blaenavon
Crymych - Gorseinon
Cwmbran - Nelson
Gilfach Goch - St. Josephs
Glamorgan Wanderers - Llantrisant
Gowerton - Aberystwyth
Hendy - Felinfoel
Kenfig Hill - Brynamman
Llanelli Wanderers - Llangennech
Maesteg Celtic - Tondu
Mountain Ash - Porth Harlequins
Penallta - Dowlais
Pontypool United - Brecon
Risca - Hartridge HSOB
Rumney - Cambrian Welfare
Skewen - Waunarlwydd
Tenby United - Dunvant
Treorchy - Dinas Powys
Whitland - Kidwelly
Ynysybwl - Caerleon
08/12/2018 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Llanelli Wanderers
Ammanford - Maesteg Celtic
Blaenavon - Cwmbran
Brecon - Penallta
Brynamman - Ystalyfera
Caerleon - Brynmawr
Cambrian Welfare - Mountain Ash
Dinas Powys - Gilfach Goch
Dowlais - Risca
Dunvant - Whitland
Felinfoel - Gowerton
Glynneath - Skewen
Gorseinon - Tenby United
Hartridge HSOB - Ynysybwl
Kidwelly - Hendy
Llangennech - Crymych
Llantrisant - Rumney
Nelson - Pontypool United
Porth Harlequins - Treorchy
Rhiwbina - Glamorgan Wanderers
St. Josephs - Bridgend Athletic
Tondu - Aberavon Quins
Waunarlwydd - Kenfig Hill
15/12/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Maesteg Celtic
Aberystwyth - Llangennech
Blaenavon - Pontypool United
Brynamman - Bonymaen
Caerleon - Cwmbran
Cambrian Welfare - Porth Harlequins
Dinas Powys - Bridgend Athletic
Dowlais - Ynysybwl
Dunvant - Hendy
Felinfoel - Llanelli Wanderers
Gilfach Goch - Treorchy
Glynneath - Kenfig Hill
Gorseinon - Whitland
Hartridge HSOB - Brynmawr
Kidwelly - Gowerton
Llantrisant - Mountain Ash
Nelson - Brecon
Rhiwbina - Rumney
Risca - Penallta
St. Josephs - Glamorgan Wanderers
Tenby United - Crymych
Tondu - Skewen
Waunarlwydd - Ystalyfera
29/12/2018 - Regular season
Ammanford - Brynamman
Bonymaen - Waunarlwydd
Brecon - Blaenavon
Bridgend Athletic - Gilfach Goch
Brynmawr - Dowlais
Crymych - Aberystwyth
Cwmbran - Hartridge HSOB
Glamorgan Wanderers - Dinas Powys
Gowerton - Dunvant
Hendy - Gorseinon
Kenfig Hill - Tondu
Llanelli Wanderers - Kidwelly
Llangennech - Felinfoel
Mountain Ash - Rhiwbina
Penallta - Nelson
Pontypool United - Caerleon
Porth Harlequins - Llantrisant
Rumney - St. Josephs
Skewen - Aberavon Quins
Treorchy - Cambrian Welfare
Whitland - Tenby United
Ynysybwl - Risca
Ystalyfera - Glynneath
05/01/2019 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Kenfig Hill
Blaenavon - Nelson
Caerleon - Brecon
Crymych - Whitland
Dinas Powys - Rumney
Dowlais - Cwmbran
Dunvant - Llanelli Wanderers
Felinfoel - Aberystwyth
Gilfach Goch - Glamorgan Wanderers
Glynneath - Bonymaen
Gorseinon - Gowerton
Hartridge HSOB - Pontypool United
Kidwelly - Llangennech
Llantrisant - Cambrian Welfare
Maesteg Celtic - Skewen
Penallta - Ynysybwl
Rhiwbina - Porth Harlequins
Risca - Brynmawr
St. Josephs - Mountain Ash
Tenby United - Hendy
Tondu - Ystalyfera
Treorchy - Bridgend Athletic
Waunarlwydd - Ammanford
12/01/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Kidwelly
Ammanford - Glynneath
Blaenavon - Penallta
Bonymaen - Tondu
Brecon - Hartridge HSOB
Brynamman - Maesteg Celtic
Brynmawr - Ynysybwl
Cambrian Welfare - Rhiwbina
Cwmbran - Risca
Felinfoel - Crymych
Glamorgan Wanderers - Bridgend Athletic
Gowerton - Tenby United
Hendy - Whitland
Kenfig Hill - Skewen
Llanelli Wanderers - Gorseinon
Llangennech - Dunvant
Llantrisant - Treorchy
Mountain Ash - Dinas Powys
Nelson - Caerleon
Pontypool United - Dowlais
Porth Harlequins - St. Josephs
Rumney - Gilfach Goch
Ystalyfera - Aberavon Quins
19/01/2019 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Bonymaen
Bridgend Athletic - Rumney
Caerleon - Blaenavon
Crymych - Hendy
Dinas Powys - Porth Harlequins
Dowlais - Brecon
Dunvant - Aberystwyth
Gilfach Goch - Mountain Ash
Gorseinon - Llangennech
Hartridge HSOB - Nelson
Kidwelly - Felinfoel
Maesteg Celtic - Kenfig Hill
Penallta - Brynmawr
Rhiwbina - Llantrisant
Risca - Pontypool United
Skewen - Ystalyfera
St. Josephs - Cambrian Welfare
Tenby United - Llanelli Wanderers
Tondu - Ammanford
Treorchy - Glamorgan Wanderers
Waunarlwydd - Brynamman
Whitland - Gowerton
Ynysybwl - Cwmbran
26/01/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Gorseinon
Ammanford - Aberavon Quins
Blaenavon - Hartridge HSOB
Bonymaen - Skewen
Brecon - Risca
Brynamman - Glynneath
Caerleon - Penallta
Cambrian Welfare - Dinas Powys
Cwmbran - Brynmawr
Felinfoel - Dunvant
Gowerton - Hendy
Kidwelly - Crymych
Llanelli Wanderers - Whitland
Llangennech - Tenby United
Llantrisant - St. Josephs
Mountain Ash - Bridgend Athletic
Nelson - Dowlais
Pontypool United - Ynysybwl
Porth Harlequins - Gilfach Goch
Rhiwbina - Treorchy
Rumney - Glamorgan Wanderers
Waunarlwydd - Maesteg Celtic
Ystalyfera - Kenfig Hill
02/02/2019 - Regular season
Bridgend Athletic - Porth Harlequins
Brynmawr - Pontypool United
Crymych - Gowerton
Dinas Powys - Llantrisant
Dowlais - Blaenavon
Dunvant - Kidwelly
Gilfach Goch - Cambrian Welfare
Glamorgan Wanderers - Mountain Ash
Glynneath - Waunarlwydd
Gorseinon - Felinfoel
Hartridge HSOB - Caerleon
Hendy - Llanelli Wanderers
Kenfig Hill - Bonymaen
Maesteg Celtic - Ystalyfera
Penallta - Cwmbran
Risca - Nelson
Skewen - Ammanford
St. Josephs - Rhiwbina
Tenby United - Aberystwyth
Tondu - Brynamman
Treorchy - Rumney
Whitland - Llangennech
Ynysybwl - Brecon
16/02/2019 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Whitland
Ammanford - Kenfig Hill
Blaenavon - Risca
Bonymaen - Ystalyfera
Brecon - Brynmawr
Brynamman - Aberavon Quins
Caerleon - Dowlais
Cambrian Welfare - Bridgend Athletic
Dunvant - Crymych
Glynneath - Maesteg Celtic
Hartridge HSOB - Penallta
Kidwelly - Gorseinon
Llanelli Wanderers - Gowerton
Llangennech - Hendy
Llantrisant - Gilfach Goch
Mountain Ash - Rumney
Nelson - Ynysybwl
Pontypool United - Cwmbran
Porth Harlequins - Glamorgan Wanderers
Rhiwbina - Dinas Powys
St. Josephs - Treorchy
Tenby United - Felinfoel
Waunarlwydd - Tondu
02/03/2019 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Waunarlwydd
Bridgend Athletic - Llantrisant
Brynmawr - Nelson
Crymych - Llanelli Wanderers
Cwmbran - Brecon
Dinas Powys - St. Josephs
Dowlais - Hartridge HSOB
Gilfach Goch - Rhiwbina
Glamorgan Wanderers - Cambrian Welfare
Gorseinon - Dunvant
Gowerton - Llangennech
Hendy - Aberystwyth
Maesteg Celtic - Bonymaen
Penallta - Pontypool United
Risca - Caerleon
Rumney - Porth Harlequins
Skewen - Brynamman
Tenby United - Kidwelly
Tondu - Glynneath
Treorchy - Mountain Ash
Whitland - Felinfoel
Ynysybwl - Blaenavon
Ystalyfera - Ammanford
23/03/2019 - Regular season
Ammanford - Bonymaen
Blaenavon - Brynmawr
Brecon - Pontypool United
Brynamman - Kenfig Hill
Caerleon - Ynysybwl
Cambrian Welfare - Rumney
Dinas Powys - Treorchy
Dowlais - Penallta
Glynneath - Aberavon Quins
Hartridge HSOB - Risca
Llantrisant - Glamorgan Wanderers
Nelson - Cwmbran
Porth Harlequins - Mountain Ash
Rhiwbina - Bridgend Athletic
St. Josephs - Gilfach Goch
Tondu - Maesteg Celtic
Waunarlwydd - Skewen
30/03/2019 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Tondu
Bridgend Athletic - St. Josephs
Brynmawr - Caerleon
Crymych - Llangennech
Cwmbran - Blaenavon
Gilfach Goch - Dinas Powys
Glamorgan Wanderers - Rhiwbina
Gowerton - Felinfoel
Hendy - Kidwelly
Kenfig Hill - Waunarlwydd
Llanelli Wanderers - Aberystwyth
Maesteg Celtic - Ammanford
Mountain Ash - Cambrian Welfare
Penallta - Brecon
Pontypool United - Nelson
Risca - Dowlais
Rumney - Llantrisant
Skewen - Glynneath
Tenby United - Gorseinon
Treorchy - Porth Harlequins
Whitland - Dunvant
Ynysybwl - Hartridge HSOB
Ystalyfera - Brynamman
06/04/2019 - Regular season
Blaenavon - Ynysybwl
Porth Harlequins - Rumney
13/04/2019 - Regular season
Dunvant - Gorseinon
Penallta - Hartridge HSOB

Regular season
West
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Felinfoel3387012351518450Qualifying for playoff
2Gowerton2886021791324731
3Llangennech2365011551045130
4Hendy198404176201-2521
5Llanelli Wanderers1974031351122312
6Dunvant1863031581154333
7Whitland177403138161-2301
8Gorseinon146303115108711
9Crymych137205144173-2914
10Aberystwyth105203128125311
11Tenby United37007103219-11612Relegation
12Kidwelly2500593158-6511
Last results
Regular season
10/11/2018Crymych - Dunvant20-18
10/11/2018Felinfoel - Tenby United41-3
10/11/2018Gorseinon - KidwellyPostponed
10/11/2018Gowerton - Llanelli Wanderers23-10
10/11/2018Hendy - Llangennech8-22
10/11/2018Whitland - Aberystwyth25-22
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/11/2018Aberystwyth - Hendy
24/11/2018Felinfoel - Whitland
24/11/2018Kidwelly - Tenby United
24/11/2018Llanelli Wanderers - Crymych
24/11/2018Llangennech - Gowerton

AberystwythCrymychDunvantFelinfoelGorseinonGowertonHendyKidwellyLlanelli
Wanderers
LlangennechTenby
United
Whitland
Aberystwyth-19-15Postponed21-2926/01/201924/11/201812/01/201908/12/201815/12/201849-2516/02/2019
Crymych29/12/2018-20-1821-2501/12/201802/02/201919/01/2019Postponed02/03/201930/03/201920-1905/01/2019
Dunvant19/01/201916/02/2019-31-1713/04/201915-2215/12/201802/02/201905/01/2019Postponed08/12/2018
Felinfoel05/01/201912/01/201926/01/2019-33-1808/12/201843-2615/12/201837-2541-324/11/2018
GorseinonPostponed02/03/201902/02/2019-05/01/201943-14Postponed14-1319/01/201908/12/201815/12/2018
Gowerton01/12/201826-2029/12/201830/03/20196-13-26/01/201929-1723-1002/03/201912/01/201932-17
Hendy02/03/201943-2715-3701/12/201829/12/201826-15-30/03/201902/02/20198-2230-1712/01/2019
KidwellyPostponed26/01/201919-3819/01/201916/02/201915/12/201808/12/2018-11-2205/01/201924/11/2018
Llanelli
Wanderers
30/03/201924/11/201822-196-1012/01/201916/02/201922-2129/12/2018-01/12/201840-1426/01/2019
Llangennech31-1708/12/201812/01/201929/12/201815-724/11/201816/02/201926-20-26/01/201936-15
Tenby
United
02/02/201915/12/201801/12/201816/02/201930/03/201914-2605/01/201902/03/201919/01/2019Postponed-11-13
Whitland25-2223-2130/03/201902/03/201927-2019/01/201918-1901/12/2018Postponed02/02/201929/12/2018-

East
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Brynmawr34870127612115560Qualifying for playoff
2Brecon3377002556918650
3Penallta3076012339713660
4Pontypool United2074031831176631
5Cwmbran1974031261121421
6Nelson1874031661392720
7Blaenavon168305157204-4740
8Risca157304160199-3921
9Ynysybwl118206129263-13412
10Caerleon108206137251-11420
11Dowlais107205130207-7711Relegation
12Hartridge HSOB1700745218-17301
Last results
Regular season
10/11/2018Brynmawr - Brecon14-32
10/11/2018Cwmbran - Pontypool UnitedPostponed
10/11/2018Dowlais - Caerleon35-15
10/11/2018Risca - Blaenavon24-11
10/11/2018Ynysybwl - Nelson24-13
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/11/2018Brecon - Cwmbran
24/11/2018Caerleon - Risca
24/11/2018Hartridge HSOB - Dowlais
24/11/2018Nelson - Brynmawr
24/11/2018Pontypool United - Penallta

BlaenavonBreconBrynmawrCaerleonCwmbranDowlaisHartridge
HSOB
NelsonPenalltaPontypool
United
RiscaYnysybwl
Blaenavon-8-2223/03/201941-1408/12/201828-1226/01/201905/01/201912/01/201915/12/201816/02/201906/04/2019
Brecon29/12/2018-16/02/201933-2424/11/201852-1612/01/201925-008/12/201823/03/201926/01/201971-7
Brynmawr01/12/201814-32-30/03/201938-1529/12/201853-1002/03/201915-702/02/201936-2212/01/2019
Caerleon19/01/201905/01/201908/12/2018-15/12/201816/02/201935-610-2226/01/201922-2024/11/201823/03/2019
Cwmbran30/03/201902/03/201926/01/201931-0-27-2429/12/201801/12/201813-24Postponed12/01/201918-12
Dowlais02/02/201919/01/20198-4735-1505/01/2019-02/03/2019Postponed23/03/201927-1708/12/201815/12/2018
Hartridge
HSOB
8-260-2015/12/201802/02/20193-1724/11/2018-19/01/201916/02/201905/01/201923/03/201908/12/2018
Nelson59-2915/12/201824/11/201812/01/201923/03/201926/01/201922-18-3-2608/12/201847-716/02/2019
Penallta26-730/03/201919/01/201963-1702/02/201901/12/201813/04/201929/12/2018-02/03/201939-2705/01/2019
Pontypool
United
39-701/12/201813-2329/12/201816/02/201912/01/201945-030/03/201924/11/2018-35-2826/01/2019
Risca24-11Postponed05/01/201902/03/201911-530/03/201901/12/201802/02/201915/12/201819/01/2019-41-26
Ynysybwl02/03/201902/02/201914-5001/12/201819/01/201921-830/03/201924-1315-4810-1429/12/2018-

West Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Ystalyfera28760124012012040Qualifying for playoff
2Bonymaen2886021611065522
3Glynneath266600153658820
4Kenfig Hill2284042101743642
5Brynamman1974031641214321
6Skewen156303105723321
7Maesteg Celtic146303144179-3520
8Ammanford117205141160-1921
9Waunarlwydd107106139212-7324
10Tondu9720595183-8801
11Aberavon Quins4710679239-16000Relegation
12Maesteg000000000
Maesteg retired before the start of the tournament.
Last results
Regular season
10/11/2018Aberavon Quins - Brynamman12-53
10/11/2018Kenfig Hill - Ammanford33-39
10/11/2018Maesteg Celtic - GlynneathPostponed
10/11/2018Tondu - Waunarlwydd24-22
10/11/2018Ystalyfera - Bonymaen18-17
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/11/2018Ammanford - Ystalyfera
24/11/2018Bonymaen - Maesteg Celtic
24/11/2018Brynamman - Skewen
24/11/2018Glynneath - Tondu
24/11/2018Waunarlwydd - Aberavon Quins

Aberavon
Quins
AmmanfordBonymaenBrynammanGlynneathKenfig
Hill
MaestegMaesteg
Celtic
SkewenTonduWaunarlwyddYstalyfera
Aberavon
Quins
-15-719/01/201912-5301/12/201805/01/201915/12/201815-3630/03/201902/03/201912-30
Ammanford26/01/2019-23/03/201929/12/201812/01/201916/02/201908/12/20188-2346-2028-2924/11/2018
Bonymaen38-701/12/2018-21-1412-1829-1824/11/201826/01/201912/01/201929/12/201816/02/2019
Brynamman16/02/201921-1315/12/2018-26/01/201923/03/201912/01/201924/11/201827-1527-2008/12/2018
Glynneath23/03/201919-005/01/201919-10-15/12/201816/02/201908/12/201824/11/201802/02/201921-6
Kenfig
Hill
42-1133-3902/02/201901/12/201837-41-38-1212/01/201929/12/201830/03/201910-32
Maesteg-
Maesteg
Celtic
33-730/03/201902/03/201921-12Postponed19/01/2019-05/01/201901/12/201849-2102/02/2019
Skewen29/12/201802/02/20197-1502/03/201930/03/20193-1333-14-3-701/12/201819/01/2019
Tondu08/12/201819/01/20195-902/02/201902/03/20197-1923/03/201915/12/2018-24-2205/01/2019
Waunarlwydd24/11/201805/01/201919-2019/01/20190-3508/12/201826/01/201923/03/201916/02/2019-15/12/2018
Ystalyfera12/01/201902/03/201918-1730/03/201929/12/201826/01/201968-15Postponed57-1729-28-

East Central
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Rhiwbina277601143845921Qualifying for playoff
2Glamorgan Wanderers2585032211586341
3Rumney2575021481103832
4Mountain Ash238404173167643
5Cambrian Welfare228503136136011
6Porth Harlequins2184041671234423
7Treorchy1974031361171921
8Dinas Powys188404133154-2111
9Llantrisant168305153167-1413
10Bridgend Athletic148305137159-2202
11Gilfach Goch107205130203-7302Relegation
12St. Josephs68107133232-9911
Last results
Regular season
10/11/2018Bridgend Athletic - Cambrian Welfare21-34
10/11/2018Dinas Powys - Rhiwbina10-13
10/11/2018Gilfach Goch - Llantrisant27-28
10/11/2018Glamorgan Wanderers - Porth Harlequins36-17
10/11/2018Rumney - Mountain Ash16-15
10/11/2018Treorchy - St. Josephs31-13
Next fixtures
Regular season
24/11/2018Cambrian Welfare - Glamorgan Wanderers
24/11/2018Llantrisant - Bridgend Athletic
24/11/2018Mountain Ash - Treorchy
24/11/2018Rhiwbina - Gilfach Goch
24/11/2018St. Josephs - Dinas Powys

Bridgend
Athletic
Cambrian
Welfare
Dinas
Powys
Gilfach
Goch
Glamorgan
Wanderers
LlantrisantMountain
Ash
Porth
Harlequins
RhiwbinaRumneySt.
Josephs
Treorchy
Bridgend
Athletic
-21-3410-2529/12/20188-1002/03/201923-2002/02/201901/12/201819/01/201930/03/201913-5
Cambrian
Welfare
16/02/2019-26/01/20193-624/11/201812-1108/12/201815/12/201812/01/201923/03/201937-3411-6
Dinas
Powys
15/12/201826-15-08/12/201814-2702/02/20199-719/01/201910-1305/01/201902/03/201923/03/2019
Gilfach
Goch
23-3102/02/201930/03/2019-05/01/201927-2819/01/20193-5002/03/2019Postponed01/12/201815/12/2018
Glamorgan
Wanderers
12/01/201902/03/201929/12/201854-21-01/12/201802/02/201936-1730/03/201917-2836-1715-26
Llantrisant24/11/201805/01/201920-2216/02/201923/03/2019-15/12/201813-720-2508/12/201826/01/201912/01/2019
Mountain
Ash
26/01/201930/03/201912/01/201921-2027-2632-17-01/12/201829/12/201816/02/201936-1824/11/2018
Porth
Harlequins
20-1813-1434-1026/01/201916/02/201929/12/201823/03/2019-18-1706/04/201912/01/201908/12/2018
Rhiwbina23/03/201919-1016/02/201924/11/201808/12/201819/01/201938-1505/01/2019-15/12/201824-826/01/2019
Rumney22-1301/12/201828-1712/01/201926/01/201930/03/201916-1502/03/20193-7-29/12/201825-31
St.
Josephs
08/12/201819/01/201924/11/201823/03/201915/12/201821-3405/01/201912-802/02/201910-26-16/02/2019
Treorchy05/01/201929/12/201801/12/201816-3019/01/201921-1002/03/201930/03/2019Postponed02/02/201931-13-

Matches schedule
10/11/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Brynamman12-53
Bridgend Athletic - Cambrian Welfare21-34
Brynmawr - Brecon14-32
Crymych - Dunvant20-18
Dinas Powys - Rhiwbina10-13
Dowlais - Caerleon35-15
Felinfoel - Tenby United41-3
Gilfach Goch - Llantrisant27-28
Glamorgan Wanderers - Porth Harlequins36-17
Gowerton - Llanelli Wanderers23-10
Hendy - Llangennech8-22
Kenfig Hill - Ammanford33-39
Risca - Blaenavon24-11
Rumney - Mountain Ash16-15
Tondu - Waunarlwydd24-22
Treorchy - St. Josephs31-13
Whitland - Aberystwyth25-22
Ynysybwl - Nelson24-13
Ystalyfera - Bonymaen18-17
20/10/2018 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Tenby United49-25
Ammanford - Skewen8-23
Blaenavon - Dowlais28-12
Bonymaen - Kenfig Hill29-18
Brecon - Ynysybwl71-7
Brynamman - Tondu27-15
Caerleon - Hartridge HSOB35-6
Cambrian Welfare - Gilfach Goch3-6
Cwmbran - Penallta13-24
Felinfoel - Gorseinon33-18
Gowerton - Crymych26-20
Kidwelly - Dunvant19-38
Llanelli Wanderers - Hendy22-21
Llangennech - Whitland36-15
Llantrisant - Dinas Powys20-22
Mountain Ash - Glamorgan Wanderers27-26
Nelson - Risca47-7
Pontypool United - Brynmawr13-23
Porth Harlequins - Bridgend Athletic20-18
Rhiwbina - St. Josephs24-8
Rumney - Treorchy25-31
Waunarlwydd - Glynneath0-35
Ystalyfera - Maesteg Celtic68-15
13/10/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Ammanford15-7
Bridgend Athletic - Mountain Ash23-20
Brynmawr - Cwmbran38-15
Dinas Powys - Cambrian Welfare26-15
Dunvant - Felinfoel31-17
Gilfach Goch - Porth Harlequins3-50
Glamorgan Wanderers - Rumney17-28
Glynneath - Brynamman19-10
Hartridge HSOB - Blaenavon8-26
Hendy - Gowerton26-15
Kenfig Hill - Ystalyfera10-32
Maesteg Celtic - Waunarlwydd49-21
Penallta - Caerleon63-17
Skewen - Bonymaen7-15
St. Josephs - Llantrisant21-34
Ynysybwl - Pontypool United10-14
06/10/2018 - Regular season
Ammanford - Tondu46-20
Blaenavon - Caerleon41-14
Bonymaen - Aberavon Quins38-7
Brecon - Dowlais52-16
Brynamman - Waunarlwydd27-20
Brynmawr - Penallta15-7
Cambrian Welfare - St. Josephs37-34
Cwmbran - Ynysybwl18-12
Felinfoel - Kidwelly43-26
Glamorgan Wanderers - Treorchy15-26
Gowerton - Whitland32-17
Hendy - Crymych43-27
Kenfig Hill - Maesteg Celtic38-12
Llanelli Wanderers - Tenby United40-14
Llangennech - Gorseinon15-7
Llantrisant - Rhiwbina20-25
Mountain Ash - Gilfach Goch21-20
Nelson - Hartridge HSOB22-18
Pontypool United - Risca35-28
Porth Harlequins - Dinas Powys34-10
Rumney - Bridgend Athletic22-13
22/09/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Ystalyfera12-30
Bridgend Athletic - Glamorgan Wanderers8-10
Caerleon - Nelson10-22
Crymych - Felinfoel21-25
Dinas Powys - Mountain Ash9-7
Dowlais - Pontypool United27-17
Glynneath - Ammanford19-0
Gorseinon - Llanelli Wanderers14-13
Hartridge HSOB - Brecon0-20
Maesteg Celtic - Brynamman21-12
Penallta - Blaenavon26-7
Rhiwbina - Cambrian Welfare19-10
Risca - Cwmbran11-5
Skewen - Kenfig Hill3-13
St. Josephs - Porth Harlequins12-8
Tenby United - Gowerton14-26
Tondu - Bonymaen5-9
Treorchy - Llantrisant21-10
Whitland - Hendy18-19
Ynysybwl - Brynmawr14-50
15/09/2018 - Regular season
Aberystwyth - Felinfoel21-29
Ammanford - Waunarlwydd28-29
Bonymaen - Glynneath12-18
Brecon - Caerleon33-24
Bridgend Athletic - Treorchy13-5
Brynmawr - Risca36-22
Cambrian Welfare - Llantrisant12-11
Cwmbran - Dowlais27-24
Glamorgan Wanderers - Gilfach Goch54-21
Gowerton - Gorseinon6-13
Hendy - Tenby United30-17
Kenfig Hill - Aberavon Quins42-11
Llanelli Wanderers - Dunvant22-19
Llangennech - Kidwelly26-20
Mountain Ash - St. Josephs36-18
Nelson - Blaenavon59-29
Pontypool United - Hartridge HSOB45-0
Porth Harlequins - Rhiwbina18-17
Rumney - Dinas Powys28-17
Skewen - Maesteg Celtic33-14
Whitland - Crymych23-21
Ynysybwl - Penallta15-48
Ystalyfera - Tondu57-17
08/09/2018 - Regular season
Aberavon Quins - Skewen15-36
Aberystwyth - Crymych19-15
Blaenavon - Brecon8-22
Brynamman - Ammanford21-13
Caerleon - Pontypool United22-20
Cambrian Welfare - Treorchy11-6
Dinas Powys - Glamorgan Wanderers14-27
Dowlais - Brynmawr8-47
Dunvant - Gowerton15-22
Felinfoel - Llangennech37-25
Gilfach Goch - Bridgend Athletic23-31
Glynneath - Ystalyfera21-6
Gorseinon - Hendy43-14
Hartridge HSOB - Cwmbran3-17
Kidwelly - Llanelli Wanderers11-22
Llantrisant - Porth Harlequins13-7
Nelson - Penallta3-26
Rhiwbina - Mountain Ash38-15
Risca - Ynysybwl41-26
St. Josephs - Rumney10-26
Tenby United - Whitland11-13
Tondu - Kenfig Hill7-19
Waunarlwydd - Bonymaen19-20
01/09/2018 - Regular season
Bonymaen - Brynamman21-14
Brecon - Nelson25-0
Bridgend Athletic - Dinas Powys10-25
Brynmawr - Hartridge HSOB53-10
Crymych - Tenby United20-19
Cwmbran - Caerleon31-0
Glamorgan Wanderers - St. Josephs36-17
Gowerton - Kidwelly29-17
Hendy - Dunvant15-37
Kenfig Hill - Glynneath37-41
Llanelli Wanderers - Felinfoel6-10
Llangennech - Aberystwyth31-17
Maesteg Celtic - Aberavon Quins33-7
Mountain Ash - Llantrisant32-17
Penallta - Risca39-27
Pontypool United - Blaenavon39-7
Porth Harlequins - Cambrian Welfare13-14
Rumney - Rhiwbina3-7
Skewen - Tondu3-7
Treorchy - Gilfach Goch16-30
Whitland - Gorseinon27-20
Ynysybwl - Dowlais21-8
Ystalyfera - Waunarlwydd29-28