- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Lithuania - Lithuanian Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Lithuanian Championship

Lithuanian Championship 2014

Final results

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai21770047594381Qualified for Group A
2BaltRex Siauliai19760135069281
3Miesnieki Riga15740320213468
4Azhuolas Kaunas157403298168130
5VRA-Tomosta157403186315-129Qualified for Group B
6Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius11720569375-306
7RK Siauliai6700797392-295
8Perkjunas Plunge6710646176-130

Azhuolas
Kaunas
BaltRex
Siauliai
Gelezhinis
Vilkas
Vilnius
Miesnieki
Riga
Perkjunas
Plunge
RK
Siauliai
Vairas-Jupoia
Siauliai
VRA-Tomosta
Azhuolas
Kaunas
-16-2874-1013-3589-7
BaltRex
Siauliai
-79-13Home team
walk over
10-1190-0
Gelezhinis
Vilkas
Vilnius
-0-4732-178-56
Miesnieki
Riga
19-48-54-1926-27
Perkjunas
Plunge
22-41Away team
walk over
Away team
walk over
-Home team
walk over
RK
Siauliai
10-95-15-8829-34
Vairas-Jupoia
Siauliai
52-22102-685-10-110-5
VRA-Tomosta14-4327-2150-14-

Group 2

Second phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1BaltRex Siauliai2810901516113403Winner
2Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai2810901575143432
3Miesnieki Riga2010505251266-15
4Azhuolas Kaunas181040633329340

Matches
Second phase
20/09/2014BaltRex Siauliai - Miesnieki Riga77-14
20/09/2014Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas40-10
21/09/2014Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai - BaltRex Siauliai17-24
27/09/2014Azhuolas Kaunas - Miesnieki Riga12-20
04/10/2014BaltRex Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas65-13
04/10/2014Miesnieki Riga - Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai15-43

Group B

Matches schedule
19/10/2014 - Second phase
BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - VRA-Tomosta0-40
12/10/2014 - Second phase
VRA-Tomosta - Klajpeda Kovas50-5
04/10/2014 - Second phase
BaltRex Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas65-13
Miesnieki Riga - Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai15-43
RK Siauliai - VRA-Tomosta33-36
28/09/2014 - Second phase
VRA-Tomosta - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius43-8
27/09/2014 - Second phase
Azhuolas Kaunas - Miesnieki Riga12-20
21/09/2014 - Second phase
Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai - BaltRex Siauliai17-24
VRA-Tomosta - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys45-27
20/09/2014 - Second phase
BaltRex Siauliai - Miesnieki Riga77-14
Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas40-10
13/09/2014 - Group phase
Miesnieki Riga - Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai26-27
Perkjunas Plunge - Gelezhinis Vilkas VilniusAway team
walk over
RK Siauliai - BaltRex Siauliai10-95
VRA-Tomosta - Azhuolas Kaunas14-43
06/09/2014 - Group phase
Azhuolas Kaunas - RK Siauliai89-7
BaltRex Siauliai - Perkjunas PlungeHome team
walk over
Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Miesnieki Riga0-47
Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai - VRA-Tomosta110-5
30/08/2014 - Group phase
Perkjunas Plunge - Miesnieki RigaAway team
walk over
28/06/2014 - Group phase
Azhuolas Kaunas - Miesnieki Riga13-35
RK Siauliai - Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai15-88
26/06/2014 - Group phase
Miesnieki Riga - BaltRex Siauliai19-48
21/06/2014 - Group phase
Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas52-22
07/06/2014 - Group phase
Azhuolas Kaunas - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius74-10
Perkjunas Plunge - RK SiauliaiHome team
walk over
VRA-Tomosta - Miesnieki Riga27-21
31/05/2014 - Group phase
BaltRex Siauliai - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius79-13
Perkjunas Plunge - Azhuolas Kaunas22-41
24/05/2014 - Group phase
Azhuolas Kaunas - BaltRex Siauliai16-28
Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - VRA-Tomosta8-56
Miesnieki Riga - RK Siauliai54-19
Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai - Perkjunas Plunge85-10
18/05/2014 - Group phase
BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Transbusas Siauliai???
Rysiu Statiba Panevezys - Klajpeda Kovas???
17/05/2014 - Group phase
BaltRex Siauliai - VRA-Tomosta90-0
11/05/2014 - Group phase
Klajpeda Kovas - BaltRex-PRC Siauliai43-36
Transbusas Siauliai - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys27-13
10/05/2014 - Group phase
Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - RK Siauliai32-17
VRA-Tomosta - Perkjunas Plunge50-14
04/05/2014 - Group phase
BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys89-5
Klajpeda Kovas - Transbusas Siauliai27-8
03/05/2014 - Group phase
BaltRex Siauliai - Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai10-11
RK Siauliai - VRA-Tomosta29-34
27/04/2014 - Group phase
Vairas-Jupoia Siauliai - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius102-6
???
BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius69-19
BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - RK Siauliai64-22
BaltRex-PRC Siauliai - Rysiu Statiba PanevezysHome team
walk over
Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - RK SiauliaiHome team
walk over
Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Rysiu Statiba Panevezys34-20
Klajpeda Kovas - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius7-3
Klajpeda Kovas - BaltRex-PRC SiauliaiHome team
walk over
Klajpeda Kovas - RK SiauliaiBoth defeated
by sports court
RK Siauliai - Rysiu Statiba PanevezysHome team
walk over
Rysiu Statiba Panevezys - Klajpeda Kovas24-27