- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Lithuania - Lithuanian Championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Lithuanian Championship

Lithuanian Championship 2004

Final results

Group phase
Group 1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Vairas Siauliai24880035142309Qualified for Group A
2BaltRex Siauliai18850320618422
3RS Skorpionas Panevezys18850321312588
4Salda Siauliai128206138223-85
5Azhuolas Kaunas8800864398-334Qualified for Group B

Matches
Group phase
03/04/2004Salda Siauliai - RS Skorpionas Panevezys11-34
03/04/2004Vairas Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas73-0
09/04/2004Vairas Siauliai - Salda Siauliai29-10
17/04/2004Azhuolas Kaunas - Salda Siauliai19-30
17/04/2004RS Skorpionas Panevezys - BaltRex Siauliai15-26
29/05/2004Azhuolas Kaunas - RS Skorpionas Panevezys5-43
29/05/2004Salda Siauliai - BaltRex Siauliai11-32
12/06/2004BaltRex Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas79-6
12/06/2004RS Skorpionas Panevezys - Vairas Siauliai0-33
04/09/2004Azhuolas Kaunas - Vairas Siauliai6-55
04/09/2004RS Skorpionas Panevezys - Salda Siauliai46-7
07/09/2004BaltRex Siauliai - Vairas Siauliai7-55
11/09/2004Salda Siauliai - Azhuolas Kaunas53-15
11/09/2004Vairas Siauliai - BaltRex Siauliai51-5
18/09/2004Azhuolas Kaunas - BaltRex Siauliai10-24
18/09/2004Vairas Siauliai - RS Skorpionas Panevezys27-11
21/09/2004RS Skorpionas Panevezys - Azhuolas Kaunas41-3
22/09/2004Salda Siauliai - Vairas Siauliai3-28
25/09/2004BaltRex Siauliai - Salda Siauliai20-13
29/09/2004BaltRex Siauliai - RS Skorpionas Panevezys13-23

Group 2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius1866001044658Qualified for Group B
2Lusis Jurbarkas10620414711136
3Kurshjaj Klajpeda10620499102-3
4Perkjunas Plunge10620489180-91

Matches
Group phase
17/04/2004Kurshjaj Klajpeda - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius5-6
17/04/2004Perkjunas Plunge - Lusis Jurbarkas22-10
24/04/2004Kurshjaj Klajpeda - Perkjunas Plunge19-24
01/05/2004Lusis Jurbarkas - Kurshjaj Klajpeda10-32
04/05/2004Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Lusis Jurbarkas12-10
29/05/2004Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Kurshjaj Klajpeda20-3
29/05/2004Lusis Jurbarkas - Perkjunas Plunge78-12
12/06/2004Perkjunas Plunge - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius10-18
04/09/2004Lusis Jurbarkas - Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius15-21
11/09/2004Perkjunas Plunge - Kurshjaj Klajpeda18-28
18/09/2004Gelezhinis Vilkas Vilnius - Perkjunas Plunge27-3
18/09/2004Kurshjaj Klajpeda - Lusis Jurbarkas12-24

Second phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Vairas Siauliai3311110042772355Winner
2BaltRex Siauliai251170431222785
3RS Skorpionas Panevezys231160526020456
4Salda Siauliai1511209160322-162
First phase matches were valid for second phase too.

Matches
Second phase
10/10/2004Salda Siauliai - RS Skorpionas Panevezys12-22
20/10/2004BaltRex Siauliai - Salda Siauliai48-10
27/10/2004Vairas Siauliai - Salda Siauliai29-0
07/11/2004BaltRex Siauliai - RS Skorpionas Panevezys43-10
11/11/2004Vairas Siauliai - BaltRex Siauliai23-15
14/11/2004RS Skorpionas Panevezys - Vairas Siauliai15-24

Group B