- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Eccellenza
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2015/16

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2014/15:Badia - Firenze 1931 - Piacenza - Roccia Rubano
Promoted to Serie A 2015/16:Casale - CUS Roma - Paese - Primavera
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2015/16:Bergamo - Emergenti Cecina - Gussago - Ragusa Padua - Svicat Rugby - Viterbo
Retired from competitions.:Lyons Veneziamestre
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2014/15:Avezzano Rugby - Bologna - CUS Catania - Florentia Rugby - Grifoni Oderzo - Novara - Petrarca II - Varese

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2016/17:Badia - Benevento - Noceto - Parabiago (Repechaged) - Pesaro Rugby
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016/17:Bassa Bresciana Leno - CUS Catania - CUS Ferrara - Firenze 1931 - Frascati (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.) - Novara - Rugby Tirreno - Varese

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Parabiago85221804686479207121Qualified for promotion final
2VII Rugby Torino7822160663734729095
3Alghero72221516609452157104
4Piacenza65221408654423231103
5Lecco6322112951932719278
6Sondrio62221129685462223104
7CUS Milano62221111061640021697
8Amatori Capoterra48229112483598-11564
9Rugby Parma42228212424542-11842
10Biella41228212440557-11741
11Varese22224018339804-46533Relegated
12Novara9221120297998-70121
Piacenza had a 4 points deduction not having played the under 14 tournament
in the previous season.
tournament in the previous season.
The result of the match Sondrio - Alghero played on 18/10/2015, finished 32-22
was modified in 20-0 (5-0) and Alghero had a 4 points deduction for fielding a disqualified player.

AlgheroAmatori
Capoterra
BiellaCUS
Milano
LeccoNovaraParabiagoPiacenzaRugby
Parma
SondrioVareseVII
Rugby
Torino
Alghero-26-2557-1013-1018-1545-522-1332-1726-1734-643-1040-33
Amatori
Capoterra
26-22-30-2219-1810-1039-2827-2914-4113-2025-2421-1710-39
Biella24-2420-10-28-3218-1829-2118-2820-1334-1718-3621-314-34
CUS
Milano
28-3138-727-13-26-2060-1055-839-3138-1225-1772-816-18
Lecco21-2425-1040-025-3-79-319-2021-939-1032-1913-128-26
Novara19-398-473-4522-166-29-17-6021-2919-1926-4135-413-66
Parabiago34-3044-543-2222-723-1676-15-18-1634-1735-2458-1212-5
Piacenza38-3437-2845-319-1519-1559-723-19-13-2343-2424-1345-0
Rugby
Parma
19-2645-233-3922-1717-2038-313-3116-27-17-1731-1014-13
Sondrio20-033-3724-819-1920-2545-1278-1037-2028-20-95-521-27
Varese24-2023-3126-288-3727-2442-719-450-6314-225-37-13-39
VII
Rugby
Torino
38-329-2623-628-187-554-719-2424-2358-1219-2038-7-

Group B1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Noceto4910100033210922390Qualified for playoff
2Romagna RFC3210703230248-1840
3Amatori Parma2710505247253-652
4Modena2610505183197-1442Qualified for playout
5Reno Rugby Bologna1610307199240-4122
6Bologna5100010135279-14414

Amatori
Parma
BolognaModenaNocetoReno
Rugby
Bologna
Romagna
RFC
Amatori
Parma
-40-1229-2710-3041-2929-30
Bologna15-19-13-2032-397-1610-35
Modena24-1514-13-3-3014-1538-10
Noceto22-038-526-6-36-1751-14
Reno
Rugby
Bologna
29-3031-1023-3410-24-17-19
Romagna
RFC
35-3427-1823-312-3625-12-

Group B2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Pesaro Rugby391080230213816461Qualified for playoff
2Vasari Arezzo2410514190198-820
3Livorno2410514179204-2511
4Rugby Tirreno2110406157224-6723Qualified for playout
5Firenze 19312010406173185-1231
6Florentia Rugby1710307154206-5214

Firenze
1931
Florentia
Rugby
LivornoPesaro
Rugby
Rugby
Tirreno
Vasari
Arezzo
Firenze
1931
-24-05-1317-3036-736-15
Florentia
Rugby
11-15-30-1814-1812-3126-13
Livorno18-720-24-21-3225-2210-10
Pesaro
Rugby
38-733-1047-8-43-1421-22
Rugby
Tirreno
15-1422-1910-1316-8-15-16
Vasari
Arezzo
38-1212-817-339-3238-5-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Badia94222002690347343131Qualified for promotion final
2Roccia Rubano90221903592283309122
3Mirano86221705653362291153
4Petrarca II75221417668366302143
5Villorba6522130949842771112
6Grifoni Oderzo6222121956537918684
7Silea5122100124294121738
8CUS Padova43228014492547-5565
9Caimani38228014381567-18664
10Villadose24224018244543-29917
11Bassa Bresciana Leno19224018330762-43212Relegated
12CUS Ferrara8222020218765-54713
Caimani had a 4 points deduction not having played the under 14 tournament
in the previous season.
Cus Ferrara had a 4 points deduction not having played the under 16 tournament
in the previous season.
The result of the match Caimani - Villorba played on 25/10/2015, finished 23-16
was modified in 0-20 (0-5) for irregular declarations about reserve players enabled to contest scrums.

BadiaBassa
Bresciana
Leno
CaimaniCUS
Ferrara
CUS
Padova
Grifoni
Oderzo
MiranoPetrarca
II
Roccia
Rubano
SileaVilladoseVillorba
Badia-39-2424-1673-1033-527-1926-1217-1426-2223-1826-734-14
Bassa
Bresciana
Leno
14-48-20-3234-015-1810-270-4713-5517-2722-1313-817-36
Caimani9-4015-13-13-829-2710-3627-3234-521-3614-3910-130-20
CUS
Ferrara
3-3436-1514-22-12-198-2217-3320-333-2912-2512-88-43
CUS
Padova
13-4154-1931-3427-0-21-3713-2732-2420-3332-2452-1614-15
Grifoni
Oderzo
18-2588-727-1767-1026-20-10-1827-270-158-1221-1733-26
Mirano25-2746-551-2745-538-2026-15-36-1814-1814-2040-537-7
Petrarca
II
22-2658-1050-048-1438-1213-1044-6-24-4412-1423-346-27
Roccia
Rubano
24-1846-1025-064-022-1315-1419-3013-16-12-929-033-12
Silea23-3036-2219-2448-1215-1218-236-95-3819-25-19-1717-31
Villadose0-393-2214-1019-1420-229-2213-450-2914-2420-19-18-25
Villorba35-1430-823-1744-029-1528-1520-223-313-170-1127-20-

GroupD1
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Civitavecchia33860226413413072Qualified for playoff
2Paganica2086022371706731
3Colleferro198404149169-2012
4Capitolina II148404149158-920Qualified for playout
5Avezzano Rugby3800872240-16803
6Frascati000000000
Frascati retired before the start of the tournament.
Capitolina II had a 4 points deduction not having played the under 18 tournament
in the previous season.
Paganica had an 8 points deduction not having played the under 14
and the under 16 tournaments in the previous season.

Matches
Regular season
18/10/2015Avezzano Rugby - Colleferro8-11
18/10/2015Capitolina II - Civitavecchia7-41
25/10/2015Civitavecchia - Avezzano Rugby45-7
25/10/2015Paganica - Capitolina II23-13
01/11/2015Avezzano Rugby - Paganica24-25
01/11/2015Civitavecchia - Colleferro35-10
08/11/2015Capitolina II - Colleferro6-3
08/11/2015Paganica - Civitavecchia24-26
15/11/2015Avezzano Rugby - Capitolina II13-20
15/11/2015Colleferro - Paganica28-31
22/11/2015Civitavecchia - Capitolina II27-15
22/11/2015Colleferro - Avezzano Rugby25-3
06/12/2015Avezzano Rugby - Civitavecchia7-30
06/12/2015Capitolina II - Paganica37-17
13/12/2015Colleferro - Civitavecchia34-32
13/12/2015Paganica - Avezzano Rugby48-0
20/12/2015Civitavecchia - Paganica28-30
20/12/2015Colleferro - Capitolina II24-15
17/01/2016Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby36-10
17/01/2016Paganica - Colleferro39-14

Group D2
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Benevento391081127512614941Qualified for playoff
2Amatori Catania34107121941316331
3Amatori Messina2110406162174-1223
4Partenope19104061971732421Qualified for playout
5CUS Catania1210307122292-17000
6Rugby Reggio Calabria210307142196-5442
Rugby Reggio Calabria had a 12 points deduction not having played the under 14,
the under 16 and the under 18 tournaments in the previous season.
The result of the match Benevento - Rugby Reggio Calabria played on 18/10/2015, finished 25-5
was modified in 20-0 (5-0) and Rugby Reggio Calabria had an other 4 points deduction for fielding an ineligible player.
The result of the match Partenope - Amatori Messina played on 22/11/2015, finished 18-18
was modified in 20-0 (4-0) due to an Amatori Messina incorrect first line player replacement.

Amatori
Catania
Amatori
Messina
BeneventoCUS
Catania
PartenopeRugby
Reggio
Calabria
Amatori
Catania
-14-87-320-829-330-11
Amatori
Messina
22-17-7-207-816-714-16
Benevento21-2138-29-78-1223-1320-0
CUS
Catania
7-2124-393-27-20-1717-7
Partenope28-1020-021-3149-6-13-28
Rugby
Reggio
Calabria
20-2510-2013-1427-1710-26-

Second phase
Group B - Playoffs
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Noceto44109013066823871Qualified for promotion final
2Pesaro Rugby371080230112217950
3Amatori Parma2610604202253-5120
4Romagna RFC1910406188228-4012
5Livorno1310307150269-11901
6Vasari Arezzo2100010126333-20711

Amatori
Parma
LivornoNocetoPesaro
Rugby
Romagna
RFC
Vasari
Arezzo
Amatori
Parma
-29-50-4519-4919-1843-24
Livorno15-23-17-3110-4322-1016-12
Noceto33-827-5-14-557-1136-0
Pesaro
Rugby
27-753-58-6-25-946-10
Romagna
RFC
20-2329-289-1726-7-30-19
Vasari
Arezzo
17-3112-275-4016-3811-26-

Group B - Playout
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Modena41109012431697450
2Bologna361070333612221462
3Reno Rugby Bologna27105052091911834
4Florentia Rugby2310406179209-3034
5Firenze 19312110406168212-4423Relegated
6Rugby Tirreno610109119351-23211

BolognaFirenze
1931
Florentia
Rugby
ModenaReno
Rugby
Bologna
Rugby
Tirreno
Bologna-46-1535-37-1026-2072-5
Firenze
1931
3-38-19-1012-2322-2524-10
Florentia
Rugby
31-267-12-15-1926-1934-24
Modena25-1627-2424-22-26-3541-5
Reno
Rugby
Bologna
5-2612-1015-1314-21-45-0
Rugby
Tirreno
5-4414-2716-1819-2721-19-

Group D - Playoffs
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Benevento411081127116710461Qualified for promotion final
2Civitavecchia38108022552015451
3Amatori Catania29105052732017263
4Amatori Messina27105141981722632
5Colleferro1210217160263-10302
6Paganica510019155308-15312

Amatori
Catania
Amatori
Messina
BeneventoCivitavecchiaColleferroPaganica
Amatori
Catania
-20-1326-3429-3653-1131-7
Amatori
Messina
16-13-9-924-2728-1442-14
Benevento31-2412-3-37-1027-1434-21
Civitavecchia27-1228-615-14-32-2139-19
Colleferro19-2213-1714-3829-22-14-14
Paganica7-4322-4031-3510-1910-11-

Group D - Playout
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Capitolina II3487012549216251
2Rugby Reggio Calabria2685121851701531
3Avezzano Rugby138305113167-5401
4Partenope128215128212-8402
5CUS Catania118206148187-3921Relegated

Matches
Regular season
31/01/2016Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby21-10
31/01/2016CUS Catania - Rugby Reggio Calabria13-19
21/02/2016Avezzano Rugby - CUS Catania26-17
21/02/2016Rugby Reggio Calabria - Partenope28-28
06/03/2016CUS Catania - Capitolina II3-33
06/03/2016Partenope - Avezzano Rugby21-9
13/03/2016Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Reggio Calabria19-18
13/03/2016Capitolina II - Partenope44-7
20/03/2016Partenope - CUS Catania31-23
20/03/2016Rugby Reggio Calabria - Capitolina II24-21
03/04/2016Avezzano Rugby - Capitolina II22-24
03/04/2016Rugby Reggio Calabria - CUS Catania34-19
10/04/2016CUS Catania - Avezzano Rugby26-12
10/04/2016Partenope - Rugby Reggio Calabria20-22
17/04/2016Avezzano Rugby - Partenope8-6
17/04/2016Capitolina II - CUS Catania27-10
24/04/2016Partenope - Capitolina II10-41
24/04/2016Rugby Reggio Calabria - Avezzano Rugby34-7
01/05/2016Capitolina II - Rugby Reggio Calabria43-6
01/05/2016CUS Catania - Partenope37-5

Promotion final
Promotion final
Civitavecchia
5/22/2016 - 18-10
5/29/2016 - 10-25
Badia
Badia
Pesaro Rugby
5/22/2016 - 22-19
5/29/2016 - 13-15
Pesaro Rugby
Parabiago
Roccia Rubano
5/22/2016 - 15-7
5/29/2016 - 3-19
Benevento
Benevento
VII Rugby Torino
5/22/2016 - 16-18
5/29/2016 - 21-26
Noceto
Noceto

Matches schedule
29/05/2016 - Promotion final
Badia - Civitavecchia25-10
Benevento - Roccia Rubano19-3
Noceto - VII Rugby Torino26-21
Parabiago - Pesaro Rugby15-13
22/05/2016 - Promotion final
Civitavecchia - Badia18-10
Pesaro Rugby - Parabiago22-19
Roccia Rubano - Benevento15-7
VII Rugby Torino - Noceto16-18
08/05/2016 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Novara39-28
Badia - Bassa Bresciana Leno39-24
Caimani - Villadose10-13
CUS Ferrara - Mirano17-33
CUS Milano - Biella27-13
Grifoni Oderzo - Silea8-12
Petrarca II - Roccia Rubano24-44
Piacenza - VII Rugby Torino45-0
Rugby Parma - Alghero19-26
Sondrio - Parabiago78-10
Varese - Lecco27-24
Villorba - CUS Padova29-15
07/05/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Noceto - Amatori Parma33-8
01/05/2016 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Amatori Capoterra26-25
Bassa Bresciana Leno - CUS Ferrara34-0
Biella - Rugby Parma34-17
CUS Padova - Petrarca II32-24
Lecco - Sondrio32-19
Mirano - Grifoni Oderzo26-15
Novara - CUS Milano22-16
Parabiago - Piacenza18-16
Roccia Rubano - Caimani25-0
Silea - Badia23-30
VII Rugby Torino - Varese38-7
Villadose - Villorba18-25
01/05/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Catania - Benevento26-34
Capitolina II - Rugby Reggio Calabria43-6
Civitavecchia - Amatori Messina28-6
Colleferro - Paganica14-14
CUS Catania - Partenope37-5
Firenze 1931 - Rugby Tirreno24-10
Livorno - Romagna RFC22-10
Modena - Florentia Rugby24-22
Pesaro Rugby - Vasari Arezzo46-10
Reno Rugby Bologna - Bologna5-26
24/04/2016 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - VII Rugby Torino10-39
Biella - Novara29-21
Caimani - CUS Padova29-27
CUS Ferrara - Badia3-34
CUS Milano - Alghero28-31
Grifoni Oderzo - Bassa Bresciana Leno88-7
Petrarca II - Mirano44-6
Piacenza - Sondrio43-24
Rugby Parma - Lecco17-20
Varese - Parabiago19-45
Villadose - Roccia Rubano14-24
Villorba - Silea0-11
24/04/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Messina - Colleferro28-14
Amatori Parma - Livorno29-5
Benevento - Civitavecchia37-10
Bologna - Firenze 193146-15
Florentia Rugby - Reno Rugby Bologna26-19
Paganica - Amatori Catania7-43
Partenope - Capitolina II10-41
Romagna RFC - Pesaro Rugby26-7
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Avezzano Rugby34-7
Rugby Tirreno - Modena19-27
Vasari Arezzo - Noceto5-40
17/04/2016 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Varese43-10
Badia - Petrarca II17-14
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Caimani20-32
CUS Padova - Grifoni Oderzo21-37
Lecco - Piacenza21-9
Mirano - Villadose40-5
Novara - Rugby Parma19-19
Parabiago - CUS Milano22-7
Roccia Rubano - Villorba33-12
Silea - CUS Ferrara48-12
Sondrio - Amatori Capoterra33-37
VII Rugby Torino - Biella23-6
17/04/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Avezzano Rugby - Partenope8-6
Capitolina II - CUS Catania27-10
Civitavecchia - Amatori Catania27-12
Colleferro - Benevento14-38
Firenze 1931 - Florentia Rugby19-10
Livorno - Vasari Arezzo16-12
Noceto - Pesaro Rugby14-5
Paganica - Amatori Messina22-40
Reno Rugby Bologna - Modena14-21
Romagna RFC - Amatori Parma20-23
Rugby Tirreno - Bologna5-44
10/04/2016 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Parabiago27-29
Biella - Lecco18-18
Caimani - Mirano27-32
CUS Milano - VII Rugby Torino16-18
Grifoni Oderzo - CUS Ferrara67-10
Novara - Alghero19-39
Petrarca II - Bassa Bresciana Leno58-10
Roccia Rubano - CUS Padova22-13
Rugby Parma - Sondrio17-17
Varese - Piacenza0-63
Villadose - Silea20-19
Villorba - Badia35-14
10/04/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Catania - Colleferro53-11
Benevento - Amatori Messina12-3
Civitavecchia - Paganica39-19
CUS Catania - Avezzano Rugby26-12
Florentia Rugby - Bologna31-26
Modena - Firenze 193127-24
Noceto - Romagna RFC57-11
Partenope - Rugby Reggio Calabria20-22
Pesaro Rugby - Livorno53-5
Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Tirreno45-0
Vasari Arezzo - Amatori Parma17-31
03/04/2016 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Biella57-10
Badia - Grifoni Oderzo27-19
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Villorba17-36
CUS Ferrara - Petrarca II20-33
CUS Padova - Villadose52-16
Lecco - CUS Milano25-3
Mirano - Roccia Rubano14-18
Parabiago - Rugby Parma34-17
Piacenza - Amatori Capoterra37-28
Silea - Caimani19-24
Sondrio - Varese95-5
VII Rugby Torino - Novara54-7
03/04/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Messina - Amatori Catania16-13
Amatori Parma - Pesaro Rugby19-49
Avezzano Rugby - Capitolina II22-24
Bologna - Modena7-10
Colleferro - Civitavecchia29-22
Firenze 1931 - Reno Rugby Bologna22-25
Livorno - Noceto17-31
Paganica - Benevento31-35
Romagna RFC - Vasari Arezzo30-19
Rugby Reggio Calabria - CUS Catania34-19
Rugby Tirreno - Florentia Rugby16-18
20/03/2016 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - VII Rugby Torino40-33
Biella - Parabiago18-28
Caimani - Badia9-40
CUS Milano - Sondrio25-17
CUS Padova - Mirano13-27
Grifoni Oderzo - Petrarca II27-27
Novara - Lecco6-29
Roccia Rubano - Silea12-9
Rugby Parma - Piacenza16-27
Varese - Amatori Capoterra23-31
Villadose - Bassa Bresciana Leno3-22
Villorba - CUS Ferrara44-0
20/03/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Messina - Civitavecchia24-27
Amatori Parma - Noceto0-45
Benevento - Amatori Catania31-24
Bologna - Reno Rugby Bologna26-20
Florentia Rugby - Modena15-19
Paganica - Colleferro10-11
Partenope - CUS Catania31-23
Romagna RFC - Livorno29-28
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Capitolina II24-21
Rugby Tirreno - Firenze 193114-27
Vasari Arezzo - Pesaro Rugby16-38
13/03/2016 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Rugby Parma13-20
Badia - Roccia Rubano26-22
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Mirano0-47
CUS Ferrara - Villadose12-8
Grifoni Oderzo - Caimani27-17
Lecco - Alghero21-24
Parabiago - VII Rugby Torino12-5
Petrarca II - Villorba46-27
Piacenza - Biella45-3
Silea - CUS Padova15-12
Sondrio - Novara45-12
Varese - CUS Milano8-37
13/03/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Catania - Paganica31-7
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Reggio Calabria19-18
Capitolina II - Partenope44-7
Civitavecchia - Benevento15-14
Colleferro - Amatori Messina13-17
Firenze 1931 - Bologna3-38
Livorno - Amatori Parma15-23
Modena - Rugby Tirreno41-5
Noceto - Vasari Arezzo36-0
Pesaro Rugby - Romagna RFC25-9
Reno Rugby Bologna - Florentia Rugby15-13
06/03/2016 - Regular season First phase
Biella - Sondrio18-36
Caimani - Petrarca II34-5
CUS Milano - Amatori Capoterra38-7
CUS Padova - Bassa Bresciana Leno54-19
Mirano - Silea14-20
Novara - Piacenza21-29
Roccia Rubano - CUS Ferrara64-0
Rugby Parma - Varese31-10
VII Rugby Torino - Lecco7-5
Villadose - Badia0-39
Villorba - Grifoni Oderzo28-15
06/03/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Catania - Civitavecchia29-36
Amatori Messina - Paganica42-14
Amatori Parma - Romagna RFC19-18
Benevento - Colleferro27-14
Bologna - Rugby Tirreno72-5
CUS Catania - Capitolina II3-33
Florentia Rugby - Firenze 19317-12
Modena - Reno Rugby Bologna26-35
Partenope - Avezzano Rugby21-9
Pesaro Rugby - Noceto8-6
Vasari Arezzo - Livorno12-27
05/03/2016 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Parabiago22-13
21/02/2016 - Regular season First phase
Badia - Mirano26-12
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Roccia Rubano17-27
CUS Ferrara - CUS Padova12-19
Grifoni Oderzo - Villadose21-17
Parabiago - Novara76-15
Petrarca II - Silea12-14
Piacenza - Alghero38-34
Rugby Parma - CUS Milano22-17
Sondrio - VII Rugby Torino21-27
Varese - Biella26-28
Villorba - Caimani23-17
21/02/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Messina - Benevento9-9
Amatori Parma - Vasari Arezzo43-24
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Catania26-17
Bologna - Florentia Rugby35-3
Colleferro - Amatori Catania19-22
Firenze 1931 - Modena12-23
Livorno - Pesaro Rugby10-43
Paganica - Civitavecchia10-19
Romagna RFC - Noceto9-17
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Partenope28-28
Rugby Tirreno - Reno Rugby Bologna21-19
20/02/2016 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Lecco10-10
07/02/2016 - Regular season First phase
Lecco - Amatori Capoterra25-10
31/01/2016 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Sondrio34-6
Biella - Amatori Capoterra20-10
Caimani - CUS Ferrara13-8
CUS Milano - Piacenza39-31
CUS Padova - Badia13-41
Lecco - Parabiago19-20
Mirano - Villorba37-7
Novara - Varese35-41
Roccia Rubano - Grifoni Oderzo15-14
Silea - Bassa Bresciana Leno36-22
VII Rugby Torino - Rugby Parma58-12
Villadose - Petrarca II0-29
31/01/2016 - Regular season Second phase
Amatori Catania - Amatori Messina20-13
Benevento - Paganica34-21
Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby21-10
Civitavecchia - Colleferro32-21
CUS Catania - Rugby Reggio Calabria13-19
Florentia Rugby - Rugby Tirreno34-24
Modena - Bologna25-16
Noceto - Livorno27-5
Pesaro Rugby - Amatori Parma27-7
Reno Rugby Bologna - Firenze 193112-10
Vasari Arezzo - Romagna RFC11-26
24/01/2016 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Rugby Parma26-17
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Badia14-48
Biella - CUS Milano28-32
CUS Padova - Villorba14-15
Lecco - Varese13-12
Mirano - CUS Ferrara45-5
Novara - Amatori Capoterra8-47
Parabiago - Sondrio35-24
Roccia Rubano - Petrarca II13-16
Silea - Grifoni Oderzo18-23
VII Rugby Torino - Piacenza24-23
Villadose - Caimani14-10
17/01/2016 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Alghero26-22
Amatori Messina - Amatori Catania22-17
Badia - Silea23-18
Bologna - Romagna RFC10-35
Caimani - Roccia Rubano21-36
Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby36-10
CUS Catania - Benevento3-27
CUS Ferrara - Bassa Bresciana Leno36-15
CUS Milano - Novara60-10
Florentia Rugby - Pesaro Rugby14-18
Grifoni Oderzo - Mirano10-18
Modena - Amatori Parma24-15
Noceto - Reno Rugby Bologna36-17
Paganica - Colleferro39-14
Partenope - Rugby Reggio Calabria13-28
Petrarca II - CUS Padova38-12
Piacenza - Parabiago23-19
Rugby Parma - Biella3-39
Rugby Tirreno - Firenze 193115-14
Sondrio - Lecco20-25
Varese - VII Rugby Torino13-39
Vasari Arezzo - Livorno17-33
Villorba - Villadose27-20
10/01/2016 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Novara45-5
Amatori Catania - Rugby Reggio Calabria30-11
20/12/2015 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - CUS Milano13-10
Amatori Catania - Partenope29-3
Amatori Parma - Bologna40-12
Badia - CUS Ferrara73-10
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Grifoni Oderzo10-27
Benevento - Amatori Messina38-29
Civitavecchia - Paganica28-30
Colleferro - Capitolina II24-15
CUS Padova - Caimani31-34
Firenze 1931 - Vasari Arezzo36-15
Lecco - Rugby Parma39-10
Livorno - Florentia Rugby20-24
Mirano - Petrarca II36-18
Novara - Biella3-45
Parabiago - Varese58-12
Pesaro Rugby - Rugby Tirreno43-14
Reno Rugby Bologna - Modena23-34
Roccia Rubano - Villadose29-0
Romagna RFC - Noceto12-36
Rugby Reggio Calabria - CUS Catania27-17
Silea - Villorba17-31
Sondrio - Piacenza37-20
VII Rugby Torino - Amatori Capoterra29-26
13/12/2015 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio25-24
Biella - VII Rugby Torino14-34
Bologna - Reno Rugby Bologna7-16
Caimani - Bassa Bresciana Leno15-13
Colleferro - Civitavecchia34-32
CUS Catania - Amatori Messina24-39
CUS Ferrara - Silea12-25
CUS Milano - Parabiago55-8
Florentia Rugby - Firenze 193111-15
Grifoni Oderzo - CUS Padova26-20
Noceto - Modena26-6
Paganica - Avezzano Rugby48-0
Partenope - Benevento21-31
Pesaro Rugby - Livorno47-8
Petrarca II - Badia22-26
Piacenza - Lecco19-15
Romagna RFC - Amatori Parma35-34
Rugby Parma - Novara38-3
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Amatori Catania20-25
Rugby Tirreno - Vasari Arezzo15-16
Varese - Alghero24-20
Villadose - Mirano13-45
Villorba - Roccia Rubano3-17
06/12/2015 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Messina - Rugby Reggio Calabria14-16
Avezzano Rugby - Civitavecchia7-30
Badia - Villorba34-14
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Petrarca II13-55
Benevento - Amatori Catania21-21
Capitolina II - Paganica37-17
CUS Catania - Partenope20-17
CUS Ferrara - Grifoni Oderzo8-22
CUS Padova - Roccia Rubano20-33
Firenze 1931 - Livorno5-13
Lecco - Biella40-0
Mirano - Caimani51-27
Modena - Romagna RFC38-10
Noceto - Bologna38-5
Parabiago - Amatori Capoterra44-5
Piacenza - Varese24-13
Reno Rugby Bologna - Amatori Parma29-30
Rugby Tirreno - Florentia Rugby22-19
Silea - Villadose19-17
Sondrio - Rugby Parma28-20
Vasari Arezzo - Pesaro Rugby9-32
VII Rugby Torino - CUS Milano28-18
29/11/2015 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Catania - Benevento7-3
Parabiago - Alghero34-30
Reno Rugby Bologna - Bologna31-10
22/11/2015 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Piacenza14-41
Amatori Catania - CUS Catania20-8
Amatori Parma - Noceto10-30
Biella - Alghero24-24
Bologna - Modena13-20
Caimani - Silea14-39
Civitavecchia - Capitolina II27-15
Colleferro - Avezzano Rugby25-3
CUS Milano - Lecco26-20
Florentia Rugby - Vasari Arezzo26-13
Grifoni Oderzo - Badia18-25
Livorno - Rugby Tirreno25-22
Novara - VII Rugby Torino3-66
Partenope - Amatori Messina20-0
Pesaro Rugby - Firenze 193138-7
Petrarca II - CUS Ferrara48-14
Roccia Rubano - Mirano19-30
Romagna RFC - Reno Rugby Bologna25-12
Rugby Parma - Parabiago13-31
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Benevento13-14
Varese - Sondrio5-37
Villadose - CUS Padova20-22
Villorba - Bassa Bresciana Leno30-8
15/11/2015 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Varese21-17
Amatori Catania - Amatori Messina14-8
Amatori Parma - Modena29-27
Avezzano Rugby - Capitolina II13-20
Badia - Caimani24-16
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Villadose13-8
Benevento - CUS Catania78-12
Colleferro - Paganica28-31
CUS Ferrara - Villorba8-43
Firenze 1931 - Rugby Tirreno36-7
Lecco - Novara79-3
Livorno - Vasari Arezzo10-10
Mirano - CUS Padova38-20
Parabiago - Biella43-22
Pesaro Rugby - Florentia Rugby33-10
Petrarca II - Grifoni Oderzo13-10
Piacenza - Rugby Parma13-23
Reno Rugby Bologna - Noceto10-24
Romagna RFC - Bologna27-18
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Partenope10-26
Silea - Roccia Rubano19-25
Sondrio - CUS Milano19-19
VII Rugby Torino - Alghero38-3
08/11/2015 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Messina - Benevento7-20
Biella - Piacenza20-13
Bologna - Amatori Parma15-19
Caimani - Grifoni Oderzo10-36
Capitolina II - Colleferro6-3
CUS Catania - Rugby Reggio Calabria17-7
CUS Milano - Varese72-8
CUS Padova - Silea32-24
Florentia Rugby - Livorno30-18
Mirano - Bassa Bresciana Leno46-5
Modena - Reno Rugby Bologna14-15
Noceto - Romagna RFC51-14
Novara - Sondrio26-41
Paganica - Civitavecchia24-26
Partenope - Amatori Catania28-10
Roccia Rubano - Badia24-18
Rugby Parma - Amatori Capoterra45-23
Rugby Tirreno - Pesaro Rugby16-8
Vasari Arezzo - Firenze 193138-12
VII Rugby Torino - Parabiago19-24
Villadose - CUS Ferrara19-14
Villorba - Petrarca II3-31
07/11/2015 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Lecco18-15
01/11/2015 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Milano19-18
Amatori Messina - CUS Catania7-8
Amatori Parma - Romagna RFC29-30
Avezzano Rugby - Paganica24-25
Badia - Villadose26-7
Bassa Bresciana Leno - CUS Padova15-18
Benevento - Partenope23-13
Civitavecchia - Colleferro35-10
CUS Ferrara - Roccia Rubano3-29
Firenze 1931 - Florentia Rugby24-0
Grifoni Oderzo - Villorba33-26
Lecco - VII Rugby Torino8-26
Livorno - Pesaro Rugby21-32
Modena - Noceto3-30
Petrarca II - Caimani50-0
Piacenza - Novara59-7
Silea - Mirano6-9
Sondrio - Biella24-8
Varese - Rugby Parma14-22
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Tirreno38-5
25/10/2015 - Regular season First phase
Alghero - Piacenza32-17
Amatori Parma - Reno Rugby Bologna41-29
Biella - Varese21-3
Bologna - Noceto32-39
Caimani - Villorba0-20
Civitavecchia - Avezzano Rugby45-7
CUS Milano - Rugby Parma38-12
CUS Padova - CUS Ferrara27-0
Florentia Rugby - Rugby Tirreno12-31
Livorno - Firenze 193118-7
Mirano - Badia25-27
Novara - Parabiago17-60
Paganica - Capitolina II23-13
Partenope - CUS Catania49-6
Pesaro Rugby - Vasari Arezzo21-22
Roccia Rubano - Bassa Bresciana Leno46-10
Romagna RFC - Modena23-3
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Amatori Messina10-20
Silea - Petrarca II5-38
VII Rugby Torino - Sondrio19-20
Villadose - Grifoni Oderzo9-22
18/10/2015 - Regular season First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Biella30-22
Amatori Messina - Partenope16-7
Avezzano Rugby - Colleferro8-11
Badia - CUS Padova33-5
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Silea22-13
Benevento - Rugby Reggio Calabria20-0
Capitolina II - Civitavecchia7-41
CUS Catania - Amatori Catania7-21
CUS Ferrara - Caimani14-22
Firenze 1931 - Pesaro Rugby17-30
Grifoni Oderzo - Roccia Rubano0-15
Modena - Bologna14-13
Noceto - Amatori Parma22-0
Parabiago - Lecco23-16
Petrarca II - Villadose23-3
Piacenza - CUS Milano19-15
Reno Rugby Bologna - Romagna RFC17-19
Rugby Parma - VII Rugby Torino14-13
Rugby Tirreno - Livorno10-13
Sondrio - Alghero20-0
Varese - Novara42-7
Vasari Arezzo - Florentia Rugby12-8
Villorba - Mirano20-22