- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Eccellenza
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2013/14

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2012/13:Amatori Parma - Avezzano Rugby - CUS Padova - Modena (Auto relegation) - Paese (Auto relegation)
Promoted to Serie A 2013/14:CUS Genova - Gran Sasso - Prato Sesto - Valsugana - Benevento (Repechaged) - CUS Perugia (Repechaged)
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:Alessandria - Bassa Bresciana Leno - Civitavecchia - Conegliano - Firenze RC - Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Union 96 - Segni - Jesolo Rugby (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2012/13:Caimani - Jesi 70 - Lumezzane - Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Ragusa Padua - Rugby Parma - Silea - Svicat Rugby - Terni

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2014/15:Lumezzane - Piacenza - Rugby Milano - Tarvisium
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2014/15:Asti - Avezzano Rugby - Bassano - Jesi 70 - Marco Polo Cus Brescia (Retired from competitions.) - Rieti - Rovato - Terni

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lumezzane100222002880294586191Qualified for promotion final
2Rugby Milano89221903698245453112
3Parabiago81221705605371234130
4Grande Milano59221201062646216483
5Sondrio522210012492564-7275
6Lecco5022110113673392833
7Caimani49229112482514-3265
8VII Rugby Torino49228212574647-7376
9Biella44228212397508-11144
10Marco Polo Cus Brescia39228014393549-15625
11Rovato30226016368700-33242Relegated
12Asti9221120270959-68903

AstiBiellaCaimaniGrande
Milano
LeccoLumezzaneMarco
Polo
Cus
Brescia
ParabiagoRovatoRugby
Milano
SondrioVII
Rugby
Torino
Asti-17-218-5225-3224-1012-7713-180-3025-550-2613-2910-69
Biella54-10-22-1819-2613-017-5027-140-2318-2022-2920-1828-28
Caimani44-183-3-19-713-185-2639-723-4041-514-1920-3438-36
Grande
Milano
100-1215-1239-10-3-1833-2723-2630-1469-310-3266-2541-25
Lecco36-022-1018-2319-13-10-2427-108-1414-2218-623-1625-5
Lumezzane95-1755-1735-1045-1343-10-49-640-2737-321-1643-324-17
Marco
Polo
Cus
Brescia
51-1117-2018-246-1312-1012-24-15-2027-4122-5120-1721-15
Parabiago39-1039-2427-1441-2213-312-3028-6-39-1016-2740-1034-28
Rovato26-1020-3229-2413-296-2710-2419-2312-33-0-2413-403-8
Rugby
Milano
52-024-559-724-1220-1031-1720-621-359-7-26-658-10
Sondrio23-1528-324-1723-1019-240-2628-2428-3043-226-44-45-24
VII
Rugby
Torino
20-2032-1022-2424-2030-1713-6830-3210-4354-2933-3041-27-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Piacenza84221903674288386111Qualified for promotion final
2Pesaro Rugby83221705584268316114
3Noceto7922170552123728474
4Livorno642213184874058282
5Amatori Parma582212193973197862
6Emergenti Cecina522291124644253968
7Rugby Tirreno51229112437484-4767
8Modena47229112468478-1063
9Rugby Parma47229112377449-7245
10Vasari Arezzo38228014300490-19033
11Jesi 7028226016363618-25522Relegated
12Terni2221021239850-61102
Piacenza had a 4 points deduction not having formed all the junior teams.
Terni had a 4 points deduction having fielded less then 21 italian players in the game vs Piacenza.

Amatori
Parma
Emergenti
Cecina
Jesi
70
LivornoModenaNocetoPesaro
Rugby
PiacenzaRugby
Parma
Rugby
Tirreno
TerniVasari
Arezzo
Amatori
Parma
-20-1425-1012-326-1517-115-310-4017-538-1458-022-0
Emergenti
Cecina
24-24-34-1527-2131-1317-2015-180-1222-315-2124-715-3
Jesi
70
13-345-20-23-3912-1310-263-4415-4313-1021-1743-018-29
Livorno22-1430-1349-12-35-2113-1220-293-1220-1819-1535-534-17
Modena20-246-1939-1520-20-8-2121-2414-3726-2152-1262-1032-13
Noceto10-724-1729-731-738-13-12-831-2822-739-756-036-0
Pesaro
Rugby
13-527-2555-1429-731-1323-6-20-1219-1044-1240-539-0
Piacenza27-1226-1870-2227-3841-510-323-16-30-1220-1468-739-15
Rugby
Parma
19-732-2520-514-1913-1214-3523-1514-19-13-1333-2825-23
Rugby
Tirreno
10-1527-2529-1224-1018-237-1916-1514-1534-37-44-1937-0
Terni3-3615-415-1917-3614-243-2821-1712-4122-2919-36-20-35
Vasari
Arezzo
15-1016-2319-1613-73-1614-120-273-3423-514-1645-7-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Tarvisium82201802547276271100Qualified for promotion final
2Paese7720171244828316570
3Casale7620161348024723391
4Mirano65201307498377121103
5Silea43208210337365-2834
6Villadose422010010350411-6115
7CUS Padova34207013403434-3137
8Lyons Veneziamestre32206113306371-6524
9CUS Ferrara30206014285439-15433
10Villorba28204115274366-9228
11Bassano11202018280639-35903Relegated
Villadose had a 4 points deduction not having formed all the junior teams.
CUS Padova had a 4 points deduction for fielding a disqualified player in the match vs Lyons Veneziamestre.
The match was won on the field by CUS Padova 25-10 but the results was reversed to 0-20.
Jesolo Rugby withdrew before the start of the tournament.

BassanoCasaleCUS
Ferrara
CUS
Padova
Lyons
Veneziamestre
MiranoPaeseSileaTarvisiumVilladoseVillorba
Bassano-17-4813-2212-248-1710-5012-1924-2212-3816-2312-24
Casale54-5-30-826-1422-1322-2035-1413-730-1034-1422-3
CUS
Ferrara
22-58-13-29-2518-135-2010-2618-615-348-1920-10
CUS
Padova
34-2026-4023-9-0-2013-1627-2814-618-2225-2631-10
Lyons
Veneziamestre
32-177-2424-815-18-14-3225-2621-3212-2315-1310-15
Mirano31-1523-544-2634-1419-6-9-3315-1724-3518-1222-44
Paese29-58-331-2926-2228-1318-13-20-73-2543-820-0
Silea46-2513-1314-319-1822-1213-3514-14-14-2815-2225-8
Tarvisium58-723-1350-534-1824-1041-277-1733-13-8-617-11
Villadose25-2014-1813-1129-1810-1525-3410-3216-1516-25-33-29
Villorba21-250-1526-1113-2112-129-129-1313-175-1212-16-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CUS Roma87221804569349220123Qualified for promotion final
2Frascati7922171445930515481
3Colleferro7622161560436224291
4Primavera6922141758237420874
5Amatori Messina6422130951239311984
6Svicat Rugby622212194934385575
7Heliantide49229112405405056
8Viterbo46228113431624-19375
9Partenope36226115444496-5246
10Ragusa Padua27225116323594-27114Qualified for relegation tie-break
11Rieti27224216383634-25134
12Avezzano Rugby25224216305536-23118Relegated
Avezzano Rugby had an 8 points deduction not having formed all the junior teams.

Amatori
Messina
Avezzano
Rugby
ColleferroCUS
Roma
FrascatiHeliantidePartenopePrimaveraRagusa
Padua
RietiSvicat
Rugby
Viterbo
Amatori
Messina
-35-1333-1920-1517-316-2525-1025-1728-2241-1012-3166-7
Avezzano
Rugby
19-26-8-1428-293-718-3320-1414-2014-1522-2216-1431-25
Colleferro19-656-7-21-2420-1025-1827-515-4538-1029-1245-1050-12
CUS
Roma
28-844-75-46-27-1427-1537-1732-2522-1655-024-544-24
Frascati19-1318-1324-1019-16-13-824-2217-1326-339-727-1964-12
Heliantide8-1711-810-186-1222-15-33-196-4337-2040-2421-3341-6
Partenope36-3044-1021-2113-2110-1814-20-19-4041-1429-924-3237-26
Primavera26-1521-026-3020-247-1517-1318-16-67-750-817-1727-36
Ragusa
Padua
5-2217-1712-243-2417-2812-1011-722-23-15-1110-1529-17
Rieti21-263-819-3815-3227-2714-018-313-2351-28-29-3627-12
Svicat
Rugby
22-1534-1212-226-1014-2019-1325-2116-1938-2154-24-19-20
Viterbo18-1634-1733-1721-175-1215-1517-2214-1834-1427-1916-22-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Paese
5/17/2014 - 16-13
5/24/2014 - 18-33
Piacenza
Piacenza
Frascati
5/18/2014 - 9-22
5/25/2014 - 24-27
Lumezzane
Lumezzane
Pesaro Rugby
5/18/2014 - 17-25
5/25/2014 - 15-14
Tarvisium
Tarvisium
Rugby Milano
5/18/2014 - 45-16
5/25/2014 - 14-15
Rugby Milano
CUS Roma

Relegation tie break
Relegation tie break
Ragusa Padua
5/18/2014 - 11-6Ragusa Padua
Rieti

Matches schedule
25/05/2014 - Promotion final
CUS Roma - Rugby Milano15-14
Lumezzane - Frascati27-24
Tarvisium - Pesaro Rugby14-15
24/05/2014 - Promotion final
Piacenza - Paese33-18
18/05/2014 - Promotion final
Frascati - Lumezzane9-22
Pesaro Rugby - Tarvisium17-25
Rugby Milano - CUS Roma45-16
18/05/2014 - Relegation tie break
Ragusa Padua - Rieti11-6
17/05/2014 - Promotion final
Paese - Piacenza16-13
04/05/2014 - First phase
Bassano - CUS Padova12-24
Casale - Villorba22-3
CUS Roma - Colleferro5-46
Frascati - Primavera17-13
Grande Milano - Sondrio66-25
Heliantide - Avezzano Rugby11-8
Lecco - Rugby Milano18-6
Livorno - Emergenti Cecina30-13
Lumezzane - Biella55-17
Lyons Veneziamestre - Tarvisium12-23
Noceto - Piacenza31-28
Parabiago - Marco Polo Cus Brescia28-6
Partenope - Svicat Rugby24-32
Pesaro Rugby - Amatori Parma13-5
Ragusa Padua - Rieti15-11
Rovato - Caimani29-24
Rugby Parma - Vasari Arezzo25-23
Rugby Tirreno - Jesi 7029-12
Silea - Paese14-14
Terni - Modena14-24
Viterbo - Amatori Messina18-16
03/05/2014 - First phase
Asti - VII Rugby Torino10-69
Villadose - Mirano25-34
01/05/2014 - First phase
Sondrio - Parabiago28-30
27/04/2014 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Ragusa Padua28-22
Amatori Parma - Piacenza0-40
Biella - Asti54-10
Caimani - Lecco13-18
Colleferro - Partenope27-5
CUS Padova - CUS Ferrara23-9
Emergenti Cecina - Terni24-7
Jesi 70 - Pesaro Rugby3-44
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Rovato27-41
Modena - Rugby Parma26-21
Noceto - Rugby Tirreno39-7
Paese - Casale8-3
Primavera - CUS Roma20-24
Rieti - Heliantide14-0
Rugby Milano - Parabiago21-3
Sondrio - Lumezzane0-26
Svicat Rugby - Frascati14-20
Tarvisium - Bassano58-7
Vasari Arezzo - Livorno13-7
VII Rugby Torino - Grande Milano24-20
Villorba - Villadose12-16
26/04/2014 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Viterbo31-25
Mirano - Silea15-17
13/04/2014 - First phase
Asti - Sondrio13-29
Colleferro - Svicat Rugby45-10
CUS Ferrara - Bassano22-5
CUS Roma - Amatori Messina28-8
Frascati - Rieti39-7
Lecco - Marco Polo Cus Brescia27-10
Livorno - Modena35-21
Lumezzane - Grande Milano45-13
Lyons Veneziamestre - CUS Padova15-18
Mirano - Villorba22-44
Noceto - Amatori Parma10-7
Parabiago - VII Rugby Torino34-28
Partenope - Primavera19-40
Pesaro Rugby - Vasari Arezzo39-0
Piacenza - Jesi 7070-22
Ragusa Padua - Avezzano Rugby17-17
Rovato - Biella20-32
Rugby Milano - Caimani59-7
Rugby Parma - Terni33-28
Rugby Tirreno - Emergenti Cecina27-25
Silea - Tarvisium14-28
Villadose - Paese10-32
Viterbo - Heliantide15-15
06/04/2014 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Svicat Rugby12-31
Amatori Parma - Rugby Tirreno38-14
Avezzano Rugby - Partenope20-14
Bassano - Casale17-48
Biella - Rugby Milano22-29
Caimani - Parabiago23-40
Colleferro - Frascati20-10
CUS Padova - Villadose25-26
Emergenti Cecina - Rugby Parma22-3
Grande Milano - Rovato69-3
Heliantide - CUS Roma6-12
Jesi 70 - Livorno23-39
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Asti51-11
Modena - Piacenza14-37
Paese - Lyons Veneziamestre28-13
Primavera - Ragusa Padua67-7
Rieti - Viterbo27-12
Sondrio - Lecco19-24
Tarvisium - CUS Ferrara50-5
Terni - Pesaro Rugby21-17
Vasari Arezzo - Noceto14-12
VII Rugby Torino - Lumezzane13-68
Villorba - Silea13-17
30/03/2014 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Jesi 7025-10
Asti - Lumezzane12-77
Caimani - Marco Polo Cus Brescia39-7
Casale - CUS Padova26-14
Colleferro - Primavera15-45
CUS Roma - Avezzano Rugby44-7
Frascati - Heliantide13-8
Lecco - Biella22-10
Livorno - Rugby Parma20-18
Lyons Veneziamestre - CUS Ferrara24-8
Mirano - Tarvisium24-35
Noceto - Emergenti Cecina24-17
Parabiago - Grande Milano41-22
Partenope - Amatori Messina36-30
Pesaro Rugby - Modena31-13
Piacenza - Vasari Arezzo39-15
Ragusa Padua - Viterbo29-17
Rovato - Sondrio13-40
Rugby Milano - VII Rugby Torino58-10
Rugby Tirreno - Terni44-19
Silea - Bassano46-25
Svicat Rugby - Rieti54-24
Villorba - Paese9-13
23/03/2014 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Colleferro33-19
Avezzano Rugby - Frascati3-7
Bassano - Lyons Veneziamestre8-17
Biella - Caimani22-18
CUS Ferrara - Casale8-13
CUS Padova - Silea14-6
Emergenti Cecina - Piacenza0-12
Grande Milano - Asti100-12
Heliantide - Ragusa Padua37-20
Jesi 70 - Noceto10-26
Lumezzane - Rovato37-3
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Rugby Milano22-51
Modena - Rugby Tirreno52-12
Paese - Mirano18-13
Primavera - Svicat Rugby17-17
Rieti - Partenope18-3
Rugby Parma - Pesaro Rugby23-15
Tarvisium - Villadose8-6
Terni - Livorno17-36
Vasari Arezzo - Amatori Parma15-10
VII Rugby Torino - Lecco30-17
Viterbo - CUS Roma21-17
16/03/2014 - First phase
Caimani - Sondrio20-34
Casale - Tarvisium30-10
Colleferro - Ragusa Padua38-10
Silea - Villadose15-22
Terni - Vasari Arezzo20-35
09/03/2014 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Emergenti Cecina20-14
Asti - Rovato25-55
Biella - Marco Polo Cus Brescia27-14
Caimani - VII Rugby Torino38-36
Colleferro - Rieti29-12
Frascati - Viterbo64-12
Jesi 70 - Vasari Arezzo18-29
Lecco - Grande Milano19-13
Livorno - Pesaro Rugby20-29
Lyons Veneziamestre - Casale7-24
Mirano - CUS Padova34-14
Noceto - Modena38-13
Parabiago - Lumezzane12-30
Partenope - Heliantide14-20
Piacenza - Terni68-7
Primavera - Amatori Messina26-15
Ragusa Padua - CUS Roma3-24
Rugby Milano - Sondrio26-6
Rugby Tirreno - Rugby Parma34-37
Silea - CUS Ferrara14-3
Svicat Rugby - Avezzano Rugby34-12
Villadose - Bassano25-20
Villorba - Tarvisium5-12
02/03/2014 - First phase
Asti - Parabiago0-30
Avezzano Rugby - Amatori Messina19-26
Bassano - Villorba12-24
Casale - Silea13-7
CUS Ferrara - Mirano5-20
CUS Roma - Frascati27-14
Emergenti Cecina - Jesi 7034-15
Grande Milano - Caimani39-10
Heliantide - Colleferro10-18
Livorno - Piacenza3-12
Lumezzane - Rugby Milano21-16
Lyons Veneziamestre - Villadose15-13
Modena - Vasari Arezzo32-13
Noceto - Rugby Parma22-7
Pesaro Rugby - Rugby Tirreno44-12
Ragusa Padua - Partenope11-7
Rieti - Primavera13-23
Rovato - Lecco6-27
Sondrio - Marco Polo Cus Brescia28-24
Tarvisium - Paese7-17
Terni - Amatori Parma3-36
VII Rugby Torino - Biella32-10
Viterbo - Svicat Rugby16-22
23/02/2014 - First phase
Grande Milano - Marco Polo Cus Brescia23-26
Jesi 70 - Terni43-0
Tarvisium - CUS Padova34-18
Villorba - Lyons Veneziamestre12-12
16/02/2014 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Rieti41-10
Amatori Parma - Rugby Parma17-5
Biella - Sondrio20-18
Caimani - Lumezzane5-26
Colleferro - Viterbo50-12
Frascati - Ragusa Padua26-3
Jesi 70 - Modena12-13
Lecco - Asti36-0
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - VII Rugby Torino21-15
Mirano - Bassano31-15
Noceto - Terni56-0
Paese - CUS Padova26-22
Parabiago - Rovato39-10
Partenope - CUS Roma13-21
Piacenza - Pesaro Rugby23-16
Primavera - Avezzano Rugby21-0
Rugby Milano - Grande Milano24-12
Rugby Tirreno - Livorno24-10
Silea - Lyons Veneziamestre22-12
Svicat Rugby - Heliantide19-13
Vasari Arezzo - Emergenti Cecina16-23
Villadose - Casale14-18
Villorba - CUS Ferrara26-11
09/02/2014 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Heliantide16-25
Asti - Caimani8-52
Avezzano Rugby - Colleferro8-14
CUS Ferrara - Paese10-26
CUS Padova - Villorba31-10
CUS Roma - Rieti55-0
Frascati - Partenope24-22
Livorno - Noceto13-12
Lumezzane - Lecco43-10
Lyons Veneziamestre - Mirano14-32
Modena - Amatori Parma20-24
Parabiago - Biella39-24
Pesaro Rugby - Emergenti Cecina27-25
Ragusa Padua - Svicat Rugby10-15
Rovato - Rugby Milano0-24
Rugby Parma - Jesi 7020-5
Rugby Tirreno - Piacenza14-15
Sondrio - VII Rugby Torino45-24
Viterbo - Primavera14-18
02/02/2014 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Frascati17-3
Amatori Parma - Livorno12-3
Biella - Grande Milano19-26
Emergenti Cecina - Modena31-13
Lecco - Parabiago8-14
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Lumezzane12-24
Mirano - Casale23-5
Noceto - Pesaro Rugby12-8
Paese - Bassano29-5
Partenope - Viterbo37-26
Piacenza - Rugby Parma30-12
Primavera - Heliantide17-13
Rieti - Avezzano Rugby3-8
Rugby Milano - Asti52-0
Svicat Rugby - CUS Roma6-10
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Tirreno14-16
VII Rugby Torino - Rovato54-29
Villadose - CUS Ferrara13-11
22/12/2013 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Viterbo66-7
Amatori Parma - Pesaro Rugby5-31
Avezzano Rugby - Heliantide18-33
Biella - Lumezzane17-50
Caimani - Rovato41-5
Colleferro - CUS Roma21-24
CUS Padova - Bassano34-20
Emergenti Cecina - Livorno27-21
Jesi 70 - Rugby Tirreno21-17
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Parabiago15-20
Mirano - Villadose18-12
Modena - Terni62-10
Paese - Silea20-7
Piacenza - Noceto10-3
Primavera - Frascati7-15
Rieti - Ragusa Padua51-28
Rugby Milano - Lecco20-10
Sondrio - Grande Milano23-10
Svicat Rugby - Partenope25-21
Tarvisium - Lyons Veneziamestre24-10
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Parma23-5
Villorba - Casale0-15
21/12/2013 - First phase
VII Rugby Torino - Asti20-20
15/12/2013 - First phase
Asti - Biella17-21
Bassano - Tarvisium12-38
Casale - Paese35-14
CUS Ferrara - CUS Padova29-25
CUS Roma - Primavera32-25
Frascati - Svicat Rugby27-19
Grande Milano - VII Rugby Torino41-25
Heliantide - Rieti40-24
Lecco - Caimani18-23
Livorno - Vasari Arezzo34-17
Lumezzane - Sondrio43-3
Parabiago - Rugby Milano16-27
Partenope - Colleferro21-21
Pesaro Rugby - Jesi 7055-14
Piacenza - Amatori Parma27-12
Ragusa Padua - Amatori Messina5-22
Rovato - Marco Polo Cus Brescia19-23
Rugby Parma - Modena13-12
Rugby Tirreno - Noceto7-19
Silea - Mirano13-35
Terni - Emergenti Cecina15-41
Villadose - Villorba33-29
Viterbo - Avezzano Rugby34-17
08/12/2013 - First phase
Amatori Messina - CUS Roma20-15
Amatori Parma - Noceto17-11
Avezzano Rugby - Ragusa Padua14-15
Bassano - CUS Ferrara13-22
Biella - Rovato18-20
Caimani - Rugby Milano14-19
CUS Padova - Lyons Veneziamestre0-20
Emergenti Cecina - Rugby Tirreno15-21
Grande Milano - Lumezzane33-27
Heliantide - Viterbo41-6
Jesi 70 - Piacenza15-43
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Lecco12-10
Modena - Livorno20-20
Paese - Villadose43-8
Primavera - Partenope18-16
Rieti - Frascati27-27
Sondrio - Asti23-15
Svicat Rugby - Colleferro12-22
Tarvisium - Silea33-13
Terni - Rugby Parma22-29
Vasari Arezzo - Pesaro Rugby0-27
VII Rugby Torino - Parabiago10-43
Villorba - Mirano9-12
01/12/2013 - First phase
Asti - Marco Polo Cus Brescia13-18
Casale - Bassano54-5
CUS Ferrara - Tarvisium15-34
CUS Roma - Heliantide27-15
Frascati - Colleferro24-10
Lecco - Sondrio23-16
Livorno - Jesi 7049-12
Lumezzane - VII Rugby Torino24-17
Lyons Veneziamestre - Paese25-26
Noceto - Vasari Arezzo36-0
Parabiago - Caimani27-14
Partenope - Avezzano Rugby44-10
Pesaro Rugby - Terni40-5
Piacenza - Modena41-5
Ragusa Padua - Primavera22-23
Rovato - Grande Milano13-29
Rugby Milano - Biella24-5
Rugby Parma - Emergenti Cecina32-25
Rugby Tirreno - Amatori Parma10-15
Silea - Villorba25-8
Svicat Rugby - Amatori Messina22-15
Villadose - CUS Padova29-18
Viterbo - Rieti27-19
17/11/2013 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Partenope25-10
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Roma28-29
Bassano - Silea24-22
Biella - Lecco13-0
CUS Ferrara - Lyons Veneziamestre18-13
CUS Padova - Casale26-40
Emergenti Cecina - Noceto17-20
Grande Milano - Parabiago30-14
Heliantide - Frascati22-15
Jesi 70 - Amatori Parma13-3
Lumezzane - Asti95-17
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Caimani18-24
Modena - Pesaro Rugby21-24
Paese - Villorba20-0
Primavera - Colleferro26-30
Rieti - Svicat Rugby29-36
Rugby Parma - Livorno14-19
Sondrio - Rovato43-22
Tarvisium - Mirano41-27
Terni - Rugby Tirreno19-36
Vasari Arezzo - Piacenza3-34
VII Rugby Torino - Rugby Milano33-30
Viterbo - Ragusa Padua34-14
10/11/2013 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Vasari Arezzo22-0
Asti - Grande Milano25-32
Caimani - Biella3-3
Casale - CUS Ferrara30-8
Colleferro - Amatori Messina19-6
CUS Roma - Viterbo44-24
Frascati - Avezzano Rugby18-13
Lecco - VII Rugby Torino25-5
Livorno - Terni35-5
Lyons Veneziamestre - Bassano32-17
Mirano - Paese9-33
Noceto - Jesi 7029-7
Parabiago - Sondrio40-10
Partenope - Rieti29-9
Pesaro Rugby - Rugby Parma19-10
Piacenza - Emergenti Cecina26-18
Ragusa Padua - Heliantide12-10
Rovato - Lumezzane10-24
Rugby Milano - Marco Polo Cus Brescia20-6
Rugby Tirreno - Modena18-23
Silea - CUS Padova19-18
Svicat Rugby - Primavera16-19
Villadose - Tarvisium16-25
03/11/2013 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Primavera25-17
Avezzano Rugby - Svicat Rugby16-14
Bassano - Villadose16-23
Casale - Lyons Veneziamestre22-13
CUS Ferrara - Silea18-6
CUS Padova - Mirano13-16
CUS Roma - Ragusa Padua22-16
Emergenti Cecina - Amatori Parma24-24
Grande Milano - Lecco3-18
Heliantide - Partenope33-19
Lumezzane - Parabiago40-27
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Biella17-20
Modena - Noceto8-21
Pesaro Rugby - Livorno29-7
Rieti - Colleferro19-38
Rovato - Asti26-10
Rugby Parma - Rugby Tirreno13-13
Sondrio - Rugby Milano6-44
Tarvisium - Villorba17-11
Terni - Piacenza12-41
Vasari Arezzo - Jesi 7019-16
VII Rugby Torino - Caimani22-24
Viterbo - Frascati5-12
27/10/2013 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Avezzano Rugby35-13
Amatori Parma - Terni58-0
Biella - VII Rugby Torino28-28
Caimani - Grande Milano19-7
Colleferro - Heliantide25-18
Frascati - CUS Roma19-16
Jesi 70 - Emergenti Cecina45-20
Lecco - Rovato14-22
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Sondrio20-17
Mirano - CUS Ferrara44-26
Paese - Tarvisium3-25
Parabiago - Asti39-10
Partenope - Ragusa Padua41-14
Piacenza - Livorno27-38
Primavera - Rieti50-8
Rugby Milano - Lumezzane31-17
Rugby Parma - Noceto14-35
Rugby Tirreno - Pesaro Rugby16-15
Silea - Casale13-13
Svicat Rugby - Viterbo19-20
Vasari Arezzo - Modena3-16
Villadose - Lyons Veneziamestre10-15
Villorba - Bassano21-25
20/10/2013 - First phase
Asti - Lecco24-10
Avezzano Rugby - Primavera14-20
Bassano - Mirano10-50
Casale - Villadose34-14
CUS Ferrara - Villorba20-10
CUS Padova - Paese27-28
CUS Roma - Partenope37-17
Emergenti Cecina - Vasari Arezzo15-3
Grande Milano - Rugby Milano10-32
Heliantide - Svicat Rugby21-33
Livorno - Rugby Tirreno19-15
Lumezzane - Caimani35-10
Lyons Veneziamestre - Silea21-32
Modena - Jesi 7039-15
Pesaro Rugby - Piacenza20-12
Ragusa Padua - Frascati17-28
Rieti - Amatori Messina21-26
Rovato - Parabiago12-33
Rugby Parma - Amatori Parma19-7
Sondrio - Biella28-3
Terni - Noceto3-28
VII Rugby Torino - Marco Polo Cus Brescia30-32
Viterbo - Colleferro33-17
13/10/2013 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Modena26-15
Biella - Parabiago0-23
Caimani - Asti44-18
Colleferro - Avezzano Rugby56-7
Emergenti Cecina - Pesaro Rugby15-18
Heliantide - Amatori Messina8-17
Jesi 70 - Rugby Parma13-10
Lecco - Lumezzane10-24
Marco Polo Cus Brescia - Grande Milano6-13
Mirano - Lyons Veneziamestre19-6
Noceto - Livorno31-7
Paese - CUS Ferrara31-29
Partenope - Frascati10-18
Piacenza - Rugby Tirreno20-14
Primavera - Viterbo27-36
Rieti - CUS Roma15-32
Rugby Milano - Rovato59-7
Svicat Rugby - Ragusa Padua38-21
Tarvisium - Casale23-13
Vasari Arezzo - Terni45-7
VII Rugby Torino - Sondrio41-27
Villadose - Silea16-15
Villorba - CUS Padova13-21
06/10/2013 - First phase
Asti - Rugby Milano0-26
Avezzano Rugby - Rieti22-22
Bassano - Paese12-19
Casale - Mirano22-20
CUS Ferrara - Villadose8-19
CUS Padova - Tarvisium18-22
CUS Roma - Svicat Rugby24-5
Frascati - Amatori Messina19-13
Grande Milano - Biella15-12
Heliantide - Primavera6-43
Livorno - Amatori Parma22-14
Lumezzane - Marco Polo Cus Brescia49-6
Lyons Veneziamestre - Villorba10-15
Modena - Emergenti Cecina6-19
Parabiago - Lecco13-3
Pesaro Rugby - Noceto23-6
Ragusa Padua - Colleferro12-24
Rovato - VII Rugby Torino3-8
Rugby Parma - Piacenza14-19
Rugby Tirreno - Vasari Arezzo37-0
Sondrio - Caimani24-17
Terni - Jesi 705-19
Viterbo - Partenope17-22