- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Eccellenza
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2012/13

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2011/12:Grande Milano - Livorno - Rugby Milano
Promoted to Serie A 2012/13:Amatori Parma - Colorno - CUS Padova - Vicenza - CUS Torino (Repechaged)
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2012/13:Belluno - Imola Rugby - Lumezzane - Mantova - Palermo 2005 (Retired from competitions.) - U.S. Bolognese (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2011/12:Bassa Bresciana Leno - Bassano - Benevento - Conegliano - Emergenti Cecina - Firenze RC - Lyons Veneziamestre - Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Union 96 - Viterbo

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2013/14:Benevento (Repechaged) - CUS Genova - CUS Perugia (Repechaged) - Gran Sasso - Prato Sesto - Valsugana
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2013/14:Alessandria - Bassa Bresciana Leno - Civitavecchia - Conegliano - Firenze RC - Jesolo Rugby (Auto relegation) - Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Union 96 - Segni

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Biella9122200262829233692Qualified for promotion final
2CUS Genova8222180456029426691
3Grande Milano75221507555324231114
4Parabiago672214084373647374
5Rugby Milano612213094263349227
6Rovato5722111104824721074
7Sondrio482290134964059148
8VII Rugby Torino48229211434517-8317
9Lecco42229112320400-8013
10Asti35227015312436-12416
11Rugby Union 9625224018300527-22718Relegated
12Alessandria9221021190681-49105

AlessandriaAstiBiellaCUS
Genova
Grande
Milano
LeccoParabiagoRovatoRugby
Milano
Rugby
Union
96
SondrioVII
Rugby
Torino
Alessandria-8-360-660-2215-458-5212-2911-4112-1912-63-3021-25
Asti16-10-3-266-95-2320-616-1814-2717-1426-1116-1818-23
Biella45-724-17-16-1319-2541-1628-1332-1026-2061-1714-824-19
CUS
Genova
24-533-1925-22-23-1033-533-1050-815-526-530-1667-19
Grande
Milano
52-1340-1012-1512-20-43-537-1029-205-925-823-1429-0
Lecco16-323-59-165-2020-21-8-1612-1013-2419-1525-108-8
Parabiago36-2126-1015-1617-2712-326-0-38-97-1342-2712-1317-18
Rovato23-031-1216-1831-1920-2635-2910-19-18-1319-1715-1029-19
Rugby
Milano
51-725-714-2124-1212-69-1511-1534-24-28-1721-720-17
Rugby
Union
96
10-65-88-3318-2517-406-1317-1912-3221-20-11-822-18
Sondrio11-616-1815-1718-637-2616-324-2724-2019-2926-22-17-19
VII
Rugby
Torino
26-1020-1310-4823-2820-2315-189-1334-3429-1121-842-39-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CUS Perugia8722190355426029492Qualified for promotion final
2Prato Sesto85221804661275386112
3Pesaro Rugby7822161549526822775
4Noceto6822141744231912364
5Piacenza5122100124654353047
6Livorno43229013347532-18543
7Vasari Arezzo40228014387428-4144
8Emergenti Cecina40229013365536-17122
9Rugby Tirreno39227015378437-5956
10Viterbo38227015295509-21437
11Reno Rugby Bologna35228014413539-12634Relegated
12Firenze RC30226016339603-26433
Reno Rugby Bologna deducted 4 points and Livorno deducted 8 points.
CUS Perugia admitted to Serie A.

CUS
Perugia
Emergenti
Cecina
Firenze
RC
LivornoNocetoPesaro
Rugby
PiacenzaPrato
Sesto
Reno
Rugby
Bologna
Rugby
Tirreno
Vasari
Arezzo
Viterbo
CUS
Perugia
-47-531-1218-1223-1619-1831-1110-1631-2012-315-1356-3
Emergenti
Cecina
7-39-27-1627-1323-2212-2315-340-1113-723-1623-1420-18
Firenze
RC
11-2744-24-8-1513-2012-1127-207-3727-716-1225-4220-31
Livorno7-4711-815-7-26-2516-2210-2219-477-1027-030-2029-26
Noceto9-1425-329-538-0-9-630-2817-1040-1414-624-515-14
Pesaro
Rugby
17-639-1638-527-159-9-23-1517-2337-2031-1522-1346-5
Piacenza13-2014-2242-033-2022-2916-19-7-3624-1532-1124-1321-11
Prato
Sesto
8-1931-1874-1934-1022-320-1321-16-57-645-524-969-10
Reno
Rugby
Bologna
36-2933-2024-1723-2925-267-2429-3425-14-14-2615-148-20
Rugby
Tirreno
20-2411-1030-946-028-165-2817-1912-2816-42-33-1341-3
Vasari
Arezzo
0-1854-3219-2044-1718-175-1315-318-237-2013-12-27-12
Viterbo3-1814-1728-190-195-95-1221-1515-1127-1318-136-11-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Valsugana94222002562235327122Qualified for promotion final
2Tarvisium8622190364024639491
3Lyons Veneziamestre6722131846729317485
4Mirano6222121944431512975
5Casale53221001250736813967
6Villorba462210111326512-18613
7Villadose432210012319327-821
8Jesolo Rugby41229112324356-3225
9CUS Ferrara41228014349448-9945
10Bassano39228014300658-35834
11Conegliano30225215343540-19724Relegated
12Bassa Bresciana Leno29225017322604-28254
Jesolo Rugby deducted 4 points.

Bassa
Bresciana
Leno
BassanoCasaleConeglianoCUS
Ferrara
Jesolo
Rugby
Lyons
Veneziamestre
MiranoTarvisiumValsuganaVilladoseVillorba
Bassa
Bresciana
Leno
-31-3625-2017-518-1015-235-3913-1717-317-2424-637-43
Bassano34-24-30-1521-1713-98-200-270-307-1421-415-313-10
Casale31-564-17-15-1029-1117-026-510-1616-219-1929-1320-25
Conegliano32-710-921-45-33-2428-2013-2522-336-443-3017-4416-16
CUS
Ferrara
33-1618-1528-2232-16-22-2620-305-816-615-2817-77-13
Jesolo
Rugby
5-1218-2217-1521-1412-14-19-1513-1110-189-1013-334-8
Lyons
Veneziamestre
29-1052-024-523-2324-1315-13-23-921-206-118-1624-20
Mirano33-867-724-437-932-617-1717-16-12-1613-103-1138-19
Tarvisium85-1243-025-1136-959-1231-819-913-10-3-2524-1362-8
Valsugana34-582-1914-831-1922-825-1116-1122-718-19-20-1134-0
Villadose18-041-511-327-109-614-09-3611-226-2519-29-27-13
Villorba16-1422-187-5413-1010-2323-159-521-180-2612-1718-0-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Gran Sasso96222002727293434142Qualified for promotion final
2Benevento7322160648235912372
3Colleferro7122161543228814472
4Heliantide7022151652438513962
5Rieti5122110114433905352
6CUS Roma502210111379431-5244
7Partenope41227015463491-2849
8Amatori Messina41227213357422-6536
9Frascati41227114410501-9165
10Primavera38227114395593-19835
11Civitavecchia30224315398666-26835Relegated
12Segni29227015418598-18036
Colleferro deducted 4 points and Segni deducted 8 points.
Benevento admitted to Serie A.

Amatori
Messina
BeneventoCivitavecchiaColleferroCUS
Roma
FrascatiGran
Sasso
HeliantidePartenopePrimaveraRietiSegni
Amatori
Messina
-6-2416-90-55-1026-1411-2012-3030-2217-1817-350-12
Benevento20-19-41-2018-828-2326-810-1720-2413-730-1223-1460-7
Civitavecchia11-1119-26-26-2614-3522-57-4323-2315-1813-3327-717-20
Colleferro34-2227-1026-5-28-520-318-1530-2215-1310-722-518-9
CUS
Roma
19-1910-1119-58-3-30-153-1918-1319-815-305-639-35
Frascati41-1327-1934-165-2722-24-16-2924-3322-2019-1336-2217-32
Gran
Sasso
41-529-667-2933-1940-721-15-36-1642-2166-331-2952-6
Heliantide20-1919-2025-1932-738-1024-33-24-23-2236-533-1030-8
Partenope19-1311-2936-4017-1319-1527-2317-2017-21-68-2212-1537-19
Primavera7-2318-2020-2229-4317-3721-1720-1713-2935-24-23-1621-22
Rieti36-1416-385-155-1828-1523-3413-2425-016-327-13-20-13
Segni7-918-2550-249-1532-1317-1019-4120-3031-2522-2310-22-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Benevento
5/26/2013 - 22-12
6/2/2013 - 3-46
Valsugana
Valsugana
CUS Genova
5/26/2013 - 21-7
6/2/2013 - 30-12
CUS Genova
CUS Perugia
Prato Sesto
5/26/2013 - 37-11
6/2/2013 - 25-24
Prato Sesto
Biella
Tarvisium
5/26/2013 - 22-5
6/2/2013 - 9-26
Gran Sasso
Gran Sasso

Matches schedule
02/06/2013 - Promotion final
Biella - Prato Sesto24-25
CUS Perugia - CUS Genova12-30
Gran Sasso - Tarvisium26-9
Valsugana - Benevento46-3
26/05/2013 - Promotion final
Benevento - Valsugana22-12
CUS Genova - CUS Perugia21-7
Prato Sesto - Biella37-11
Tarvisium - Gran Sasso22-5
12/05/2013 - First phase
Alessandria - Lecco8-52
Amatori Messina - Segni50-12
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Villorba37-43
Biella - Asti24-17
Casale - Bassano64-17
Civitavecchia - Gran Sasso7-43
Colleferro - CUS Roma28-5
CUS Ferrara - Jesolo Rugby22-26
CUS Perugia - Emergenti Cecina47-5
Frascati - Heliantide24-33
Mirano - Villadose3-11
Parabiago - VII Rugby Torino17-18
Partenope - Benevento11-29
Rieti - Primavera27-13
Rovato - Grande Milano20-26
Rugby Milano - CUS Genova24-12
Rugby Tirreno - Reno Rugby Bologna16-42
Sondrio - Rugby Union 9626-22
Tarvisium - Lyons Veneziamestre19-9
Valsugana - Conegliano31-19
Vasari Arezzo - Livorno44-17
Viterbo - Pesaro Rugby5-12
11/05/2013 - First phase
Noceto - Piacenza30-28
Prato Sesto - Firenze RC74-19
05/05/2013 - First phase
Alessandria - CUS Genova0-22
Asti - Rovato14-27
Bassano - CUS Ferrara13-9
Benevento - Civitavecchia41-20
Conegliano - Casale21-45
CUS Roma - Frascati30-15
Emergenti Cecina - Rugby Tirreno23-16
Firenze RC - Piacenza27-20
Gran Sasso - Rieti31-29
Grande Milano - Parabiago37-10
Heliantide - Amatori Messina20-19
Jesolo Rugby - Valsugana9-10
Lecco - Sondrio25-10
Livorno - CUS Perugia7-47
Lyons Veneziamestre - Mirano23-9
Noceto - Viterbo15-14
Pesaro Rugby - Prato Sesto17-23
Primavera - Partenope35-24
Reno Rugby Bologna - Vasari Arezzo15-14
Rugby Union 96 - Rugby Milano21-20
Segni - Colleferro9-15
VII Rugby Torino - Biella10-48
Villadose - Bassa Bresciana Leno18-0
Villorba - Tarvisium0-26
28/04/2013 - First phase
Alessandria - Asti8-36
Amatori Messina - Frascati26-14
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Mirano13-17
Biella - Grande Milano19-25
Casale - Villorba20-25
Civitavecchia - Primavera13-33
Colleferro - Heliantide30-22
CUS Ferrara - Conegliano32-16
CUS Genova - Rugby Union 9626-5
CUS Perugia - Pesaro Rugby19-18
Gran Sasso - Benevento29-6
Jesolo Rugby - Bassano18-22
Livorno - Reno Rugby Bologna7-10
Lyons Veneziamestre - Valsugana6-11
Parabiago - Rovato38-9
Partenope - Segni37-19
Piacenza - Prato Sesto7-36
Rieti - CUS Roma28-15
Rugby Milano - Lecco9-15
Rugby Tirreno - Noceto28-16
Sondrio - VII Rugby Torino17-19
Tarvisium - Villadose24-13
Vasari Arezzo - Emergenti Cecina54-32
Viterbo - Firenze RC28-19
25/04/2013 - First phase
Rugby Milano - Rovato34-24
21/04/2013 - First phase
Asti - Parabiago16-18
Bassano - Valsugana21-41
Benevento - Rieti23-14
Conegliano - Tarvisium6-44
CUS Roma - Amatori Messina19-19
Emergenti Cecina - Viterbo20-18
Firenze RC - Vasari Arezzo25-42
Frascati - Partenope22-20
Grande Milano - Rugby Milano5-9
Heliantide - Civitavecchia25-19
Lecco - Biella9-16
Lyons Veneziamestre - Bassa Bresciana Leno29-10
Mirano - Casale24-43
Noceto - Livorno38-0
Pesaro Rugby - Piacenza23-15
Prato Sesto - Rugby Tirreno45-5
Primavera - Colleferro29-43
Reno Rugby Bologna - CUS Perugia36-29
Rovato - Sondrio15-10
Rugby Union 96 - Alessandria10-6
Segni - Gran Sasso19-41
VII Rugby Torino - CUS Genova23-28
Villadose - CUS Ferrara9-6
Villorba - Jesolo Rugby23-15
14/04/2013 - First phase
Alessandria - Rovato11-41
Bassano - Conegliano21-17
Benevento - Primavera30-12
Biella - Parabiago28-13
Casale - Villadose29-13
Civitavecchia - Segni17-20
Colleferro - Amatori Messina34-22
CUS Ferrara - Villorba7-13
CUS Genova - Asti33-19
CUS Perugia - Prato Sesto10-16
Gran Sasso - CUS Roma40-7
Livorno - Pesaro Rugby16-22
Lyons Veneziamestre - Jesolo Rugby15-13
Partenope - Heliantide17-21
Reno Rugby Bologna - Emergenti Cecina33-20
Rieti - Frascati23-34
Rugby Milano - VII Rugby Torino20-17
Rugby Tirreno - Firenze RC30-9
Rugby Union 96 - Lecco6-13
Sondrio - Grande Milano37-26
Tarvisium - Bassa Bresciana Leno85-12
Valsugana - Mirano22-7
Vasari Arezzo - Noceto18-17
Viterbo - Piacenza21-15
07/04/2013 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Partenope30-22
Asti - Rugby Milano17-14
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Casale25-20
Conegliano - Jesolo Rugby28-20
CUS Roma - Civitavecchia19-5
Emergenti Cecina - Livorno27-13
Firenze RC - CUS Perugia11-27
Frascati - Colleferro5-27
Grande Milano - Alessandria52-13
Heliantide - Rieti33-10
Lecco - CUS Genova5-20
Lyons Veneziamestre - CUS Ferrara24-13
Mirano - Tarvisium12-16
Pesaro Rugby - Vasari Arezzo22-13
Piacenza - Rugby Tirreno32-11
Prato Sesto - Viterbo69-10
Primavera - Gran Sasso20-17
Rovato - Biella16-18
Segni - Benevento18-25
Sondrio - Parabiago24-27
VII Rugby Torino - Rugby Union 9621-8
Villadose - Valsugana19-29
Villorba - Bassano22-18
06/04/2013 - First phase
Noceto - Reno Rugby Bologna40-14
24/03/2013 - First phase
Alessandria - Parabiago12-29
Bassano - Lyons Veneziamestre0-27
Benevento - CUS Roma28-23
Civitavecchia - Frascati22-5
Conegliano - Villorba16-16
CUS Ferrara - Mirano5-8
CUS Genova - Grande Milano23-10
CUS Perugia - Piacenza31-11
Emergenti Cecina - Noceto23-22
Gran Sasso - Heliantide36-16
Jesolo Rugby - Villadose13-3
Lecco - VII Rugby Torino8-8
Livorno - Firenze RC15-7
Partenope - Colleferro17-13
Reno Rugby Bologna - Pesaro Rugby7-24
Rieti - Amatori Messina36-14
Rugby Union 96 - Asti5-8
Segni - Primavera22-23
Sondrio - Biella15-17
Tarvisium - Casale25-11
Valsugana - Bassa Bresciana Leno34-5
Vasari Arezzo - Prato Sesto18-23
Viterbo - Rugby Tirreno18-13
17/03/2013 - First phase
Noceto - CUS Perugia9-14
16/03/2013 - First phase
Rovato - VII Rugby Torino29-19
10/03/2013 - First phase
Alessandria - Biella0-66
09/03/2013 - First phase
Asti - Grande Milano5-23
Noceto - Pesaro Rugby9-6
03/03/2013 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Gran Sasso11-20
Asti - Lecco20-6
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Jesolo Rugby15-23
Biella - Rugby Milano26-20
Casale - Valsugana9-19
Colleferro - Rieti22-5
CUS Roma - Segni39-35
Firenze RC - Noceto13-20
Frascati - Benevento27-19
Grande Milano - VII Rugby Torino29-0
Heliantide - Primavera36-5
Livorno - Piacenza10-22
Lyons Veneziamestre - Conegliano23-23
Mirano - Bassano67-7
Parabiago - CUS Genova17-27
Partenope - Civitavecchia36-40
Pesaro Rugby - Emergenti Cecina39-16
Prato Sesto - Reno Rugby Bologna57-6
Rovato - Rugby Union 9619-17
Rugby Tirreno - CUS Perugia20-24
Sondrio - Alessandria11-6
Tarvisium - CUS Ferrara59-12
Villadose - Villorba27-13
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo6-11
24/02/2013 - First phase
CUS Genova - Alessandria24-5
Parabiago - Grande Milano12-3
Sondrio - Lecco16-3
17/02/2013 - First phase
Bassano - Bassa Bresciana Leno34-24
Benevento - Amatori Messina20-19
Civitavecchia - Colleferro26-26
Conegliano - Villadose17-44
CUS Ferrara - Casale28-22
CUS Genova - Rovato50-8
CUS Perugia - Viterbo56-3
Emergenti Cecina - Firenze RC27-16
Gran Sasso - Frascati21-15
Jesolo Rugby - Mirano13-11
Lecco - Grande Milano20-21
Livorno - Prato Sesto19-47
Primavera - CUS Roma17-37
Reno Rugby Bologna - Piacenza29-34
Rieti - Partenope16-3
Rugby Milano - Sondrio21-7
Rugby Union 96 - Parabiago17-19
Segni - Heliantide20-30
Valsugana - Tarvisium18-19
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Tirreno13-12
VII Rugby Torino - Asti20-13
Villorba - Lyons Veneziamestre9-5
10/02/2013 - First phase
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Lyons Veneziamestre5-39
Emergenti Cecina - CUS Perugia7-39
Gran Sasso - Colleferro33-19
Grande Milano - Biella12-15
Jesolo Rugby - Casale17-15
Lecco - Rugby Milano13-24
Prato Sesto - Piacenza21-16
Reno Rugby Bologna - Viterbo8-20
Rovato - Parabiago10-19
Rugby Union 96 - CUS Genova18-25
Valsugana - Bassano82-19
27/01/2013 - First phase
Alessandria - Rugby Milano12-19
Amatori Messina - Civitavecchia16-9
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Conegliano17-5
Biella - CUS Genova16-13
Casale - Lyons Veneziamestre26-5
Colleferro - Benevento27-10
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo15-13
Firenze RC - Reno Rugby Bologna27-7
Frascati - Primavera19-13
Grande Milano - Rugby Union 9625-8
Heliantide - CUS Roma38-10
Mirano - Villorba38-19
Parabiago - Lecco26-0
Partenope - Gran Sasso17-20
Piacenza - Emergenti Cecina14-22
Prato Sesto - Noceto22-3
Rieti - Segni20-13
Rugby Tirreno - Pesaro Rugby5-28
Sondrio - Asti16-18
Tarvisium - Jesolo Rugby31-8
Valsugana - CUS Ferrara22-8
Villadose - Bassano41-5
Viterbo - Livorno0-19
20/01/2013 - First phase
Bassano - Tarvisium7-14
Benevento - Heliantide20-24
Civitavecchia - Rieti27-7
Conegliano - Mirano22-33
CUS Ferrara - Bassa Bresciana Leno33-16
CUS Genova - Sondrio30-16
CUS Roma - Partenope19-8
Emergenti Cecina - Prato Sesto0-11
Lecco - Rovato12-10
Livorno - Rugby Tirreno27-0
Lyons Veneziamestre - Villadose8-16
Pesaro Rugby - Firenze RC38-5
Primavera - Amatori Messina7-23
Rugby Milano - Parabiago11-15
Rugby Union 96 - Biella8-33
Segni - Frascati17-10
Vasari Arezzo - Piacenza15-3
VII Rugby Torino - Alessandria26-10
Villorba - Valsugana12-17
13/01/2013 - First phase
Asti - Biella3-26
Bassano - Casale30-15
Benevento - Partenope13-7
Conegliano - Valsugana3-30
CUS Genova - Rugby Milano15-5
CUS Roma - Colleferro8-3
Firenze RC - Prato Sesto7-37
Gran Sasso - Civitavecchia67-29
Grande Milano - Rovato29-20
Heliantide - Frascati24-3
Jesolo Rugby - CUS Ferrara12-14
Lecco - Alessandria16-3
Livorno - Vasari Arezzo30-20
Lyons Veneziamestre - Tarvisium21-20
Pesaro Rugby - Viterbo46-5
Primavera - Rieti23-16
Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Tirreno14-26
Rugby Union 96 - Sondrio11-8
Segni - Amatori Messina7-9
VII Rugby Torino - Parabiago9-13
Villadose - Mirano11-22
Villorba - Bassa Bresciana Leno16-14
12/01/2013 - First phase
Piacenza - Noceto22-29
23/12/2012 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Heliantide12-30
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Villadose24-6
Biella - VII Rugby Torino24-19
Casale - Conegliano15-10
Civitavecchia - Benevento19-26
Colleferro - Segni18-9
CUS Ferrara - Bassano18-15
CUS Perugia - Livorno18-12
Frascati - CUS Roma22-24
Mirano - Lyons Veneziamestre17-16
Partenope - Primavera68-22
Piacenza - Firenze RC42-0
Rovato - Asti31-12
Rugby Milano - Rugby Union 9628-17
Rugby Tirreno - Emergenti Cecina11-10
Tarvisium - Villorba62-8
Valsugana - Jesolo Rugby25-11
Vasari Arezzo - Reno Rugby Bologna7-20
Viterbo - Noceto5-9
22/12/2012 - First phase
Prato Sesto - Pesaro Rugby20-13
Rieti - Gran Sasso13-24
16/12/2012 - First phase
Asti - Alessandria16-10
Bassano - Jesolo Rugby8-20
Benevento - Gran Sasso10-17
Conegliano - CUS Ferrara33-24
CUS Roma - Rieti5-6
Emergenti Cecina - Vasari Arezzo23-14
Firenze RC - Viterbo20-31
Frascati - Amatori Messina41-13
Heliantide - Colleferro32-7
Mirano - Bassa Bresciana Leno33-8
Noceto - Rugby Tirreno14-6
Pesaro Rugby - CUS Perugia17-6
Primavera - Civitavecchia20-22
Reno Rugby Bologna - Livorno23-29
Segni - Partenope31-25
Valsugana - Lyons Veneziamestre16-11
VII Rugby Torino - Sondrio42-39
Villadose - Tarvisium6-25
Villorba - Casale7-54
09/12/2012 - First phase
Alessandria - Rugby Union 9612-6
Amatori Messina - CUS Roma5-10
Biella - Lecco41-16
Casale - Mirano10-16
Civitavecchia - Heliantide23-23
Colleferro - Primavera10-7
CUS Ferrara - Villadose17-7
CUS Genova - VII Rugby Torino67-19
CUS Perugia - Reno Rugby Bologna31-20
Gran Sasso - Segni52-6
Jesolo Rugby - Villorba34-8
Livorno - Noceto26-25
Parabiago - Asti26-10
Partenope - Frascati27-23
Piacenza - Pesaro Rugby16-19
Rieti - Benevento16-3
Rugby Milano - Grande Milano12-6
Rugby Tirreno - Prato Sesto12-28
Sondrio - Rovato24-20
Tarvisium - Conegliano36-9
Vasari Arezzo - Firenze RC19-20
Viterbo - Emergenti Cecina14-17
02/12/2012 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Colleferro0-5
Asti - CUS Genova6-9
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Tarvisium17-31
Conegliano - Bassano10-9
CUS Roma - Gran Sasso3-19
Emergenti Cecina - Reno Rugby Bologna13-7
Firenze RC - Rugby Tirreno16-12
Frascati - Rieti36-22
Grande Milano - Sondrio23-14
Heliantide - Partenope23-22
Jesolo Rugby - Lyons Veneziamestre19-15
Lecco - Rugby Union 9619-15
Mirano - Valsugana13-10
Noceto - Vasari Arezzo24-5
Parabiago - Biella15-16
Pesaro Rugby - Livorno27-15
Piacenza - Viterbo21-11
Prato Sesto - CUS Perugia8-19
Primavera - Benevento18-20
Rovato - Alessandria23-0
Segni - Civitavecchia50-24
VII Rugby Torino - Rugby Milano29-11
Villadose - Casale11-3
Villorba - CUS Ferrara10-23
18/11/2012 - First phase
Gran Sasso - Amatori Messina41-5
11/11/2012 - First phase
Alessandria - Grande Milano15-45
Bassano - Villorba13-10
Benevento - Segni60-7
Biella - Rovato32-10
Casale - Bassa Bresciana Leno31-5
Civitavecchia - CUS Roma14-35
Colleferro - Frascati20-3
CUS Ferrara - Lyons Veneziamestre20-30
CUS Genova - Lecco33-5
CUS Perugia - Firenze RC31-12
Gran Sasso - Primavera66-3
Jesolo Rugby - Conegliano21-14
Livorno - Emergenti Cecina11-8
Parabiago - Sondrio12-13
Partenope - Amatori Messina19-13
Reno Rugby Bologna - Noceto25-26
Rieti - Heliantide25-0
Rugby Milano - Asti25-7
Rugby Tirreno - Piacenza17-19
Rugby Union 96 - VII Rugby Torino22-18
Tarvisium - Mirano13-10
Valsugana - Villadose20-11
Vasari Arezzo - Pesaro Rugby5-13
Viterbo - Prato Sesto15-11
04/11/2012 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Rieti17-3
Asti - Rugby Union 9626-11
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Valsugana7-24
Biella - Sondrio14-8
Casale - Tarvisium16-21
Colleferro - Partenope15-13
CUS Roma - Benevento10-11
Firenze RC - Livorno8-15
Frascati - Civitavecchia34-16
Grande Milano - CUS Genova12-20
Heliantide - Gran Sasso3-24
Lyons Veneziamestre - Bassano52-0
Mirano - CUS Ferrara32-6
Noceto - Emergenti Cecina25-3
Parabiago - Alessandria36-21
Pesaro Rugby - Reno Rugby Bologna37-20
Piacenza - CUS Perugia13-20
Prato Sesto - Vasari Arezzo24-9
Primavera - Segni21-22
Rovato - Rugby Milano18-13
Rugby Tirreno - Viterbo41-3
VII Rugby Torino - Lecco15-18
Villadose - Jesolo Rugby14-0
Villorba - Conegliano13-10
28/10/2012 - First phase
Alessandria - Sondrio3-30
Bassano - Mirano0-30
Benevento - Frascati26-8
Civitavecchia - Partenope15-18
Conegliano - Lyons Veneziamestre13-25
CUS Ferrara - Tarvisium16-6
CUS Genova - Parabiago33-10
CUS Perugia - Rugby Tirreno12-3
Emergenti Cecina - Pesaro Rugby12-23
Jesolo Rugby - Bassa Bresciana Leno5-12
Lecco - Asti23-5
Noceto - Firenze RC29-5
Piacenza - Livorno33-20
Primavera - Heliantide13-29
Reno Rugby Bologna - Prato Sesto25-14
Rieti - Colleferro5-18
Rugby Milano - Biella14-21
Rugby Union 96 - Rovato12-32
Segni - CUS Roma32-13
Valsugana - Casale14-8
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo27-12
VII Rugby Torino - Grande Milano20-23
Villorba - Villadose18-0
21/10/2012 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Benevento6-24
Asti - VII Rugby Torino18-23
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Bassano31-36
Biella - Alessandria45-7
Casale - CUS Ferrara29-11
Colleferro - Civitavecchia26-5
CUS Roma - Primavera15-30
Firenze RC - Emergenti Cecina44-24
Frascati - Gran Sasso16-29
Grande Milano - Lecco43-5
Heliantide - Segni30-8
Lyons Veneziamestre - Villorba24-20
Mirano - Jesolo Rugby17-17
Parabiago - Rugby Union 9642-27
Partenope - Rieti12-15
Pesaro Rugby - Noceto9-9
Piacenza - Reno Rugby Bologna24-15
Prato Sesto - Livorno34-10
Rovato - CUS Genova31-19
Rugby Tirreno - Vasari Arezzo33-13
Sondrio - Rugby Milano19-29
Tarvisium - Valsugana3-25
Villadose - Conegliano27-10
Viterbo - CUS Perugia3-18
14/10/2012 - First phase
Asti - Sondrio16-18
Bassano - Villadose5-3
Benevento - Colleferro18-8
Civitavecchia - Amatori Messina11-11
Conegliano - Bassa Bresciana Leno32-7
CUS Ferrara - Valsugana15-28
CUS Genova - Biella25-22
CUS Roma - Heliantide18-13
Emergenti Cecina - Piacenza15-34
Gran Sasso - Partenope42-21
Jesolo Rugby - Tarvisium10-18
Lecco - Parabiago8-16
Livorno - Viterbo29-26
Lyons Veneziamestre - Casale24-5
Noceto - Prato Sesto17-10
Pesaro Rugby - Rugby Tirreno31-15
Primavera - Frascati21-17
Reno Rugby Bologna - Firenze RC24-17
Rugby Milano - Alessandria51-7
Rugby Union 96 - Grande Milano17-40
Segni - Rieti10-22
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia0-18
VII Rugby Torino - Rovato34-34
Villorba - Mirano21-18
07/10/2012 - First phase
Alessandria - VII Rugby Torino21-25
Amatori Messina - Primavera17-18
Bassa Bresciana Leno - CUS Ferrara18-10
Biella - Rugby Union 9661-17
Casale - Jesolo Rugby17-0
Colleferro - Gran Sasso18-15
CUS Perugia - Noceto23-16
Firenze RC - Pesaro Rugby12-11
Frascati - Segni17-32
Grande Milano - Asti40-10
Heliantide - Benevento19-20
Mirano - Conegliano7-9
Parabiago - Rugby Milano7-13
Partenope - CUS Roma19-15
Piacenza - Vasari Arezzo24-13
Prato Sesto - Emergenti Cecina31-18
Rieti - Civitavecchia85-15
Rovato - Lecco35-29
Rugby Tirreno - Livorno46-0
Sondrio - CUS Genova18-6
Tarvisium - Bassano43-0
Valsugana - Villorba34-0
Villadose - Lyons Veneziamestre9-36
Viterbo - Reno Rugby Bologna27-13