- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Eccellenza
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2011/12

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2010/11:Asti - Piacenza
Promoted to Serie A 2011/12:Avezzano Rugby - Paese - Romagna RFC - Rugby Milano - Amatori Capoterra (Repechaged) - Capitolina (Repechaged)
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2011/12:Bassano - Benevento - Lions Amaranto - Montebelluna - Ospitaletto - Trepuzzi - Varese - Viterbo - Neroniana Anzio (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2010/11:Amatori Messina - Amatori Parma - Civitavecchia - CUS Ferrara - Jesolo Rugby - Noceto - Parabiago - Valsugana - Vicenza - VII Rugby Torino

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2012/13:Amatori Parma - Colorno - CUS Padova - CUS Torino (Repechaged) - Vicenza
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2012/13:Belluno - Imola Rugby - Lumezzane - Mantova - Palermo 2005 (Retired from competitions.) - U.S. Bolognese (Auto relegation)

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1CUS Genova85201901516247269Qualified for promotion final
2CUS Torino70201505443245198
3Biella68201505426277149
4Rovato4820102843442212
5VII Rugby Torino472010010410458-48
6Lecco39207211341394-53
7Parabiago38206311386467-81
8Sondrio37207112316384-68
9Asti31206113296481-185
10Alessandria28205114289421-132
11Lumezzane27205015367428-61Relegated
CUS Torino admitted to Serie A.

AlessandriaAstiBiellaCUS
Genova
CUS
Torino
LeccoLumezzaneParabiagoRovatoSondrioVII
Rugby
Torino
Alessandria-6-07-1418-239-1710-4320-1018-1830-1315-2518-23
Asti25-10-10-233-3117-3933-1913-921-3524-1430-1010-12
Biella15-855-0-9-1313-1727-2417-817-1028-2121-1738-15
CUS
Genova
33-1659-316-13-6-336-2633-1042-522-1330-628-21
CUS
Torino
44-1619-322-2515-20-24-030-1120-2421-2220-39-3
Lecco17-725-177-1415-177-25-20-1439-2027-1913-2621-16
Lumezzane18-2122-2013-2020-3013-2029-3-25-2625-2243-2027-30
Parabiago27-713-1315-346-1619-2717-1020-26-19-1923-522-24
Rovato19-1731-1327-1126-206-229-912-945-26-29-1042-29
Sondrio20-1220-2118-53-1213-1810-1032-2123-619-24-23-16
VII
Rugby
Torino
17-2429-209-2716-2915-3124-619-1436-3541-2115-13-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Amatori Parma98222101690335355Qualified for promotion final
2Colorno91221804798249549
3Rugby Tirreno79221606597352245
4Noceto78221615575285290
5CUS Perugia71221408502354148
6Vasari Arezzo44229112355536-181
7U.S. Bolognese40228014483654-171
8Prato Sesto36227114401504-103
9Piacenza35225116392581-189
10Pesaro Rugby35228014317528-211
11Civitavecchia27225017281498-217Relegated
12Imola Rugby19223019301816-515
Civitavecchia readmitted to Serie B.
U.S. Bolognese renounced to Serie B.

Amatori
Parma
CivitavecchiaColornoCUS
Perugia
Imola
Rugby
NocetoPesaro
Rugby
PiacenzaPrato
Sesto
Rugby
Tirreno
U.S.
Bolognese
Vasari
Arezzo
Amatori
Parma
-29-2423-2237-1320-1721-1229-323-864-1740-2362-033-17
Civitavecchia14-34-0-347-338-010-146-811-510-1113-2631-1710-7
Colorno35-333-13-39-1260-514-1647-1868-539-210-652-869-0
CUS
Perugia
13-1546-2213-25-38-1012-1024-1231-335-027-1532-2732-0
Imola
Rugby
12-5238-512-4313-35-0-4927-1324-2813-2317-3612-448-15
Noceto30-4124-38-1020-1866-5-33-829-1314-915-1352-1333-12
Pesaro
Rugby
5-1529-1027-1712-2131-87-45-16-2625-155-3515-525-0
Piacenza15-2232-108-2218-2526-3212-2537-22-20-023-3422-277-15
Prato
Sesto
17-3536-525-4813-2040-39-910-1631-17-5-2845-2519-25
Rugby
Tirreno
5-2029-1211-3318-1374-1022-1550-837-726-18-23-2435-15
U.S.
Bolognese
18-3823-150-4513-2453-2210-3349-343-2619-1420-34-16-23
Vasari
Arezzo
15-3420-1215-4325-1527-1320-2319-934-348-2312-1731-26-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1CUS Padova94222002671264407Qualified for promotion final
2Vicenza87221804667280387
3Casale85221813546368178
4Tarvisium82221705594276318
5Villorba492212010284361-77
6Mirano49221001240438618
7Valsugana43229013321477-156
8Villadose432210210411444-33
9CUS Ferrara37227114319498-179
10Jesolo Rugby31225017383516-133
11Belluno15222020262680-418Relegated
12Mantova15222020271583-312

BellunoCasaleCUS
Ferrara
CUS
Padova
Jesolo
Rugby
MantovaMiranoTarvisiumValsuganaVicenzaVilladoseVillorba
Belluno-12-3223-257-2610-3223-248-1913-190-2215-4112-173-11
Casale40-19-31-2425-1326-1217-1529-1025-1931-730-2532-1329-18
CUS
Ferrara
37-03-17-3-5219-1024-514-210-299-33-1915-298-17
CUS
Padova
46-1419-834-14-52-1936-328-1523-1045-1224-1032-1323-9
Jesolo
Rugby
26-2711-1731-328-14-29-1813-2113-226-1317-2220-923-24
Mantova10-1234-3824-350-3213-36-13-620-355-133-318-2310-12
Mirano38-725-2930-312-2635-1427-14-20-2220-178-1518-1114-15
Tarvisium53-1215-531-827-1546-843-517-18-45-318-2041-823-0
Valsugana28-812-2515-1222-4321-1526-722-727-31-0-608-1624-17
Vicenza74-019-855-170-3245-1245-1835-1817-1329-6-38-526-0
Villadose42-2426-267-718-2217-2522-1024-2210-2033-1317-29-17-9
Villorba18-1115-2615-715-3413-318-1210-06-1513-716-1213-34-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Gran Sasso87201811534228306Qualified for promotion final
2Palermo 200579201802491204287
3CUS Roma5620120833428747
4Rieti5320110941635858
5Partenope4320801240436638
6San Giorgio Rugby38207112342426-84
7Colleferro37207013300324-24
8Frascati36207112266443-177
9Segni32208012378433-55
10Primavera32207112251433-182
11Amatori Messina27205015233447-214Relegated
Amatori Messina avoided relegation for the renounce of Palermo 2005.

Amatori
Messina
ColleferroCUS
Roma
FrascatiGran
Sasso
Palermo
2005
PartenopePrimaveraRietiSan
Giorgio
Rugby
Segni
Amatori
Messina
-15-314-1718-1713-3210-1526-3224-278-1111-918-16
Colleferro25-5-8-1317-315-1815-243-023-538-2711-2418-12
CUS
Roma
12-1015-8-10-315-2215-1621-1617-015-627-1225-23
Frascati24-76-266-0-22-310-4421-1724-1422-1710-732-13
Gran
Sasso
59-031-1422-1739-7-25-1731-1928-717-1327-028-0
Palermo
2005
31-034-1018-1022-013-8-24-830-1013-639-953-15
Partenope23-1228-2140-2539-1221-3612-25-7-1036-541-326-11
Primavera20-1714-126-2613-133-3116-179-5-13-3137-2226-15
Rieti12-323-1316-1555-2815-2315-1717-632-3-24-2234-17
San
Giorgio
Rugby
14-1918-1417-1338-1012-120-2425-2035-824-23-27-28
Segni48-39-624-2616-65-1420-1529-824-1025-3428-24-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Colorno
5/20/2012 - 27-23
5/27/2012 - 29-23
Colorno
Gran Sasso
CUS Torino
5/20/2012 - 13-10
5/27/2012 - 3-10
CUS Padova
CUS Padova
Palermo 2005
5/20/2012 - 8-16
5/27/2012 - 27-21
Amatori Parma
Amatori Parma
Vicenza
5/20/2012 - 30-9
5/27/2012 - 24-26
Vicenza
CUS Genova

Matches schedule
27/05/2012 - Promotion final
Amatori Parma - Palermo 200521-27
CUS Genova - Vicenza26-24
CUS Padova - CUS Torino10-3
Gran Sasso - Colorno23-29
20/05/2012 - Promotion final
Colorno - Gran Sasso27-23
CUS Torino - CUS Padova13-10
Palermo 2005 - Amatori Parma8-16
Vicenza - CUS Genova30-9
06/05/2012 - First phase
Alessandria - Sondrio15-25
Amatori Messina - Primavera24-27
Belluno - CUS Padova7-26
Biella - Rovato28-21
Casale - CUS Ferrara31-24
Colorno - Amatori Parma35-3
CUS Genova - CUS Torino6-3
CUS Perugia - Imola Rugby38-10
CUS Roma - San Giorgio Rugby27-12
Gran Sasso - Colleferro31-14
Mantova - Tarvisium20-35
Partenope - Rieti36-5
Rugby Tirreno - Civitavecchia29-12
Segni - Frascati16-6
U.S. Bolognese - Vasari Arezzo16-23
Valsugana - Mirano22-7
VII Rugby Torino - Parabiago36-35
Villadose - Villorba17-9
05/05/2012 - First phase
Jesolo Rugby - Vicenza17-22
Lumezzane - Lecco29-3
Pesaro Rugby - Prato Sesto25-15
Piacenza - Noceto12-25
29/04/2012 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Rugby Tirreno40-23
Asti - Alessandria25-10
Civitavecchia - CUS Perugia7-3
Colleferro - CUS Roma8-13
CUS Ferrara - Jesolo Rugby19-10
CUS Padova - Valsugana45-12
CUS Torino - VII Rugby Torino9-3
Imola Rugby - Colorno12-43
Mirano - Mantova27-14
Palermo 2005 - Amatori Messina31-0
Parabiago - Biella15-34
Prato Sesto - Piacenza31-17
Primavera - Segni26-15
Rieti - Gran Sasso15-23
Rovato - CUS Genova26-20
San Giorgio Rugby - Partenope25-20
Sondrio - Lumezzane32-21
Tarvisium - Belluno53-12
Vasari Arezzo - Pesaro Rugby19-9
Vicenza - Villadose38-5
Villorba - Casale15-26
28/04/2012 - First phase
Noceto - U.S. Bolognese52-13
22/04/2012 - First phase
Alessandria - CUS Torino9-17
Amatori Messina - San Giorgio Rugby11-9
Belluno - Villorba3-11
CUS Genova - Biella16-13
CUS Perugia - Amatori Parma13-15
CUS Roma - Gran Sasso15-22
Frascati - Primavera24-14
Jesolo Rugby - Casale11-17
Lecco - Sondrio13-26
Lumezzane - Asti22-20
Mantova - CUS Padova0-32
Noceto - Prato Sesto14-9
Partenope - Colleferro28-21
Pesaro Rugby - Civitavecchia29-10
Piacenza - Vasari Arezzo7-15
Rugby Tirreno - Colorno11-33
Segni - Palermo 200520-15
Tarvisium - Mirano17-18
U.S. Bolognese - Imola Rugby53-22
Valsugana - Vicenza0-60
VII Rugby Torino - Rovato41-21
Villadose - CUS Ferrara7-7
15/04/2012 - First phase
Asti - VII Rugby Torino10-12
Biella - Alessandria15-8
Casale - Valsugana31-7
Civitavecchia - Noceto10-14
Colleferro - Segni18-12
Colorno - Pesaro Rugby47-18
CUS Ferrara - Mantova24-5
CUS Padova - Villadose32-13
CUS Torino - Lecco24-0
Gran Sasso - Amatori Messina59-0
Imola Rugby - Rugby Tirreno17-36
Mirano - Belluno38-7
Palermo 2005 - Partenope24-8
Parabiago - CUS Genova6-16
Prato Sesto - U.S. Bolognese45-25
Rieti - CUS Roma16-15
Rovato - Lumezzane12-9
San Giorgio Rugby - Frascati38-10
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia25-15
Vicenza - Tarvisium17-13
Villorba - Jesolo Rugby13-3
13/04/2012 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Piacenza23-8
07/04/2012 - First phase
Asti - Lecco33-19
01/04/2012 - First phase
Alessandria - Rovato30-13
Amatori Messina - Colleferro15-3
Belluno - Casale12-32
CUS Perugia - Rugby Tirreno27-15
Frascati - Rieti22-17
Lecco - Parabiago39-20
Lumezzane - CUS Torino13-20
Mantova - Vicenza3-31
Mirano - CUS Padova12-26
Partenope - CUS Roma40-25
Pesaro Rugby - Amatori Parma5-15
Piacenza - Civitavecchia32-10
Prato Sesto - Vasari Arezzo19-25
Primavera - Palermo 200516-17
Segni - San Giorgio Rugby28-24
Sondrio - Asti20-21
Tarvisium - Villorba23-0
U.S. Bolognese - Colorno0-45
Valsugana - CUS Ferrara15-12
VII Rugby Torino - CUS Genova16-29
Villadose - Jesolo Rugby17-25
31/03/2012 - First phase
Noceto - Imola Rugby66-5
25/03/2012 - First phase
Amatori Parma - U.S. Bolognese62-0
Biella - VII Rugby Torino38-15
Casale - Villadose32-13
Civitavecchia - Prato Sesto10-11
Colorno - CUS Perugia39-12
CUS Ferrara - Belluno37-0
CUS Genova - Alessandria33-16
CUS Padova - Tarvisium23-10
CUS Roma - Amatori Messina12-10
CUS Torino - Sondrio20-3
Gran Sasso - Partenope31-19
Imola Rugby - Piacenza24-28
Jesolo Rugby - Valsugana6-13
Palermo 2005 - Frascati22-0
Parabiago - Lumezzane20-26
Rieti - Segni34-17
Rugby Tirreno - Pesaro Rugby50-8
San Giorgio Rugby - Primavera35-8
Vasari Arezzo - Noceto20-23
Vicenza - Mirano35-18
Villorba - Mantova18-12
11/03/2012 - First phase
Asti - Rovato24-14
CUS Padova - Mantova36-3
Sondrio - VII Rugby Torino23-16
04/03/2012 - First phase
Asti - CUS Torino17-39
Belluno - Jesolo Rugby10-32
Colorno - Piacenza68-5
CUS Padova - Vicenza24-10
CUS Perugia - Pesaro Rugby24-12
Frascati - Colleferro6-26
Lecco - Rovato27-19
Lumezzane - Biella13-20
Mantova - Casale34-38
Mirano - Villorba14-15
Noceto - Amatori Parma30-41
Palermo 2005 - San Giorgio Rugby39-9
Partenope - Amatori Messina23-12
Prato Sesto - Imola Rugby40-3
Primavera - Rieti13-31
Segni - Gran Sasso5-14
Sondrio - Parabiago23-6
Tarvisium - CUS Ferrara31-8
U.S. Bolognese - Rugby Tirreno20-34
Vasari Arezzo - Civitavecchia20-12
VII Rugby Torino - Alessandria17-24
Villadose - Valsugana33-13
26/02/2012 - First phase
Asti - Biella10-23
CUS Ferrara - Vicenza3-19
CUS Torino - Parabiago20-24
Imola Rugby - Vasari Arezzo8-15
Pesaro Rugby - U.S. Bolognese15-5
Rieti - Palermo 200515-17
19/02/2012 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Civitavecchia29-24
Biella - Sondrio21-17
Casale - Mirano29-10
Colleferro - San Giorgio Rugby11-24
Colorno - Prato Sesto39-21
CUS Genova - Lecco36-26
CUS Perugia - Piacenza31-3
CUS Roma - Frascati10-3
Gran Sasso - Primavera28-7
Jesolo Rugby - Tarvisium13-22
Parabiago - Asti13-13
Partenope - Segni26-11
Rovato - CUS Torino6-22
Rugby Tirreno - Noceto22-15
Valsugana - Belluno28-8
VII Rugby Torino - Lumezzane19-14
Villadose - Mantova22-10
Villorba - CUS Padova15-34
29/01/2012 - First phase
Belluno - Villadose12-17
Civitavecchia - Imola Rugby38-0
CUS Padova - CUS Ferrara34-14
Frascati - Gran Sasso22-31
Lecco - Biella7-14
Lumezzane - Alessandria18-21
Mantova - Valsugana5-13
Mirano - Jesolo Rugby35-14
Noceto - Colorno8-10
Palermo 2005 - Colleferro34-10
Piacenza - Pesaro Rugby37-22
Prato Sesto - Rugby Tirreno5-28
Primavera - CUS Roma6-26
San Giorgio Rugby - Rieti24-23
Segni - Amatori Messina48-3
Sondrio - CUS Genova3-12
Tarvisium - Casale15-5
U.S. Bolognese - CUS Perugia13-24
Vasari Arezzo - Amatori Parma15-34
Vicenza - Villorba26-0
22/01/2012 - First phase
Alessandria - Parabiago18-18
Amatori Messina - Rieti8-11
Amatori Parma - Prato Sesto64-17
Belluno - Mantova23-24
Biella - CUS Torino13-17
Casale - Vicenza30-25
Colleferro - Primavera23-5
Colorno - Civitavecchia33-13
CUS Ferrara - Mirano14-21
CUS Genova - Asti59-3
CUS Perugia - Noceto12-10
CUS Roma - Palermo 200515-16
Gran Sasso - San Giorgio Rugby27-0
Jesolo Rugby - CUS Padova8-14
Lecco - VII Rugby Torino21-16
Partenope - Frascati39-12
Pesaro Rugby - Imola Rugby31-8
Rovato - Sondrio29-10
Rugby Tirreno - Vasari Arezzo35-15
U.S. Bolognese - Piacenza43-26
Valsugana - Villorba24-17
Villadose - Tarvisium10-20
15/01/2012 - First phase
Civitavecchia - U.S. Bolognese31-17
CUS Padova - Casale19-8
Frascati - Amatori Messina24-7
Imola Rugby - Amatori Parma12-52
Lecco - Alessandria17-7
Lumezzane - CUS Genova20-30
Mantova - Jesolo Rugby13-36
Mirano - Villadose18-11
Noceto - Pesaro Rugby33-8
Palermo 2005 - Gran Sasso13-8
Parabiago - Rovato19-19
Piacenza - Rugby Tirreno23-34
Prato Sesto - CUS Perugia13-20
Primavera - Partenope9-5
Rieti - Colleferro23-13
Segni - CUS Roma24-26
Tarvisium - Valsugana45-3
Vasari Arezzo - Colorno15-43
Vicenza - Belluno74-0
Villorba - CUS Ferrara15-7
08/01/2012 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Colorno23-22
Civitavecchia - Rugby Tirreno13-26
Colleferro - Gran Sasso15-18
CUS Ferrara - Casale3-17
CUS Padova - Belluno46-14
CUS Torino - CUS Genova15-20
Frascati - Segni32-13
Imola Rugby - CUS Perugia13-35
Lecco - Lumezzane20-14
Mirano - Valsugana20-17
Noceto - Piacenza29-13
Parabiago - VII Rugby Torino22-24
Prato Sesto - Pesaro Rugby10-16
Primavera - Amatori Messina20-17
Rieti - Partenope17-6
Rovato - Biella27-11
San Giorgio Rugby - CUS Roma17-13
Sondrio - Alessandria20-12
Tarvisium - Mantova43-5
Vasari Arezzo - U.S. Bolognese31-26
Vicenza - Jesolo Rugby45-12
Villorba - Villadose13-34
18/12/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - Asti6-0
Amatori Messina - Palermo 200510-15
Belluno - Tarvisium13-19
Biella - Parabiago17-10
Casale - Villorba29-18
Colorno - Imola Rugby60-5
CUS Genova - Rovato22-13
CUS Perugia - Civitavecchia46-22
CUS Roma - Colleferro15-8
Gran Sasso - Rieti17-13
Jesolo Rugby - CUS Ferrara31-32
Lumezzane - Sondrio43-20
Mantova - Mirano13-6
Partenope - San Giorgio Rugby41-3
Pesaro Rugby - Vasari Arezzo25-0
Piacenza - Prato Sesto20-0
Rugby Tirreno - Amatori Parma5-20
Segni - Primavera24-10
U.S. Bolognese - Noceto10-33
Valsugana - CUS Padova22-43
VII Rugby Torino - CUS Torino15-31
Villadose - Vicenza17-29
11/12/2011 - First phase
Amatori Parma - CUS Perugia37-13
Asti - Lumezzane13-9
Biella - CUS Genova9-13
Casale - Jesolo Rugby26-12
Civitavecchia - Pesaro Rugby6-8
Colleferro - Partenope3-0
Colorno - Rugby Tirreno0-6
CUS Ferrara - Villadose15-29
CUS Torino - Alessandria44-16
Gran Sasso - CUS Roma22-17
Imola Rugby - U.S. Bolognese12-44
Mirano - Tarvisium20-22
Palermo 2005 - Segni53-15
Prato Sesto - Noceto9-9
Primavera - Frascati13-13
Rovato - VII Rugby Torino42-29
San Giorgio Rugby - Amatori Messina14-19
Sondrio - Lecco10-10
Vasari Arezzo - Piacenza34-34
Vicenza - Valsugana29-6
Villorba - Belluno18-11
04/12/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - Biella7-14
Amatori Messina - Gran Sasso13-32
Belluno - Mirano8-19
CUS Genova - Parabiago42-5
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo32-0
CUS Roma - Rieti15-6
Frascati - San Giorgio Rugby10-7
Jesolo Rugby - Villorba23-24
Lecco - CUS Torino7-25
Lumezzane - Rovato25-22
Mantova - CUS Ferrara24-35
Noceto - Civitavecchia24-3
Partenope - Palermo 200512-25
Pesaro Rugby - Colorno27-17
Piacenza - Amatori Parma15-22
Rugby Tirreno - Imola Rugby74-10
Segni - Colleferro9-6
Tarvisium - Vicenza18-20
U.S. Bolognese - Prato Sesto19-14
Valsugana - Casale12-25
VII Rugby Torino - Asti29-20
Villadose - CUS Padova18-22
20/11/2011 - First phase
Amatori Parma - Pesaro Rugby29-3
Asti - Sondrio30-10
Casale - Belluno40-19
Civitavecchia - Piacenza11-5
Colleferro - Amatori Messina25-5
Colorno - U.S. Bolognese52-8
CUS Ferrara - Valsugana9-3
CUS Genova - VII Rugby Torino28-21
CUS Padova - Mirano28-15
CUS Roma - Partenope21-16
CUS Torino - Lumezzane30-11
Imola Rugby - Noceto0-49
Jesolo Rugby - Villadose20-9
Palermo 2005 - Primavera30-10
Parabiago - Lecco17-10
Rieti - Frascati55-28
Rovato - Alessandria19-17
Rugby Tirreno - CUS Perugia18-13
San Giorgio Rugby - Segni27-28
Vasari Arezzo - Prato Sesto8-23
Vicenza - Mantova45-18
Villorba - Tarvisium6-15
13/11/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - CUS Genova18-23
Amatori Messina - CUS Roma14-17
Belluno - CUS Ferrara23-25
CUS Perugia - Colorno13-25
Frascati - Palermo 20050-44
Lecco - Asti25-17
Lumezzane - Parabiago25-26
Mantova - Villorba10-12
Mirano - Vicenza8-15
Noceto - Vasari Arezzo33-12
Partenope - Gran Sasso21-36
Pesaro Rugby - Rugby Tirreno5-35
Piacenza - Imola Rugby26-32
Prato Sesto - Civitavecchia36-5
Primavera - San Giorgio Rugby37-22
Segni - Rieti25-34
Sondrio - CUS Torino13-18
Tarvisium - CUS Padova27-15
U.S. Bolognese - Amatori Parma18-38
Valsugana - Jesolo Rugby21-15
VII Rugby Torino - Biella9-27
Villadose - Casale26-26
06/11/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - VII Rugby Torino18-23
Amatori Messina - Partenope26-32
Amatori Parma - Noceto21-12
Biella - Lumezzane17-8
Casale - Mantova17-15
Civitavecchia - Vasari Arezzo10-7
Colleferro - Frascati17-3
CUS Ferrara - Tarvisium0-29
CUS Torino - Asti19-3
Gran Sasso - Segni28-0
Imola Rugby - Prato Sesto13-23
Jesolo Rugby - Belluno26-27
Parabiago - Sondrio23-5
Pesaro Rugby - CUS Perugia12-21
Rieti - Primavera32-3
Rovato - Lecco9-9
Rugby Tirreno - U.S. Bolognese23-24
San Giorgio Rugby - Palermo 20050-24
Valsugana - Villadose8-16
Vicenza - CUS Padova0-32
Villorba - Mirano10-0
05/11/2011 - First phase
Piacenza - Colorno8-22
23/10/2011 - First phase
Asti - Parabiago21-35
Belluno - Valsugana0-22
Civitavecchia - Amatori Parma14-34
CUS Padova - Villorba23-9
CUS Torino - Rovato21-22
Frascati - CUS Roma6-0
Lecco - CUS Genova15-17
Lumezzane - VII Rugby Torino27-30
Mantova - Villadose8-23
Noceto - Rugby Tirreno15-13
Palermo 2005 - Rieti13-6
Piacenza - CUS Perugia18-25
Prato Sesto - Colorno25-48
Primavera - Gran Sasso3-31
San Giorgio Rugby - Colleferro18-14
Segni - Partenope29-8
Sondrio - Biella18-5
Tarvisium - Jesolo Rugby46-8
U.S. Bolognese - Pesaro Rugby49-3
Vasari Arezzo - Imola Rugby27-13
Vicenza - CUS Ferrara55-17
22/10/2011 - First phase
Mirano - Casale25-29
16/10/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - Lumezzane20-10
Amatori Messina - Segni18-16
Amatori Parma - Vasari Arezzo33-17
Biella - Lecco27-24
Casale - Tarvisium25-19
Colleferro - Palermo 200515-24
Colorno - Noceto14-16
CUS Ferrara - CUS Padova3-52
CUS Genova - Sondrio30-6
CUS Perugia - U.S. Bolognese32-27
CUS Roma - Primavera17-0
Gran Sasso - Frascati39-7
Imola Rugby - Civitavecchia38-5
Jesolo Rugby - Mirano13-21
Parabiago - CUS Torino19-27
Pesaro Rugby - Piacenza16-26
Rieti - San Giorgio Rugby24-22
Rovato - Asti31-13
Rugby Tirreno - Prato Sesto26-18
Valsugana - Mantova26-7
Villadose - Belluno42-24
Villorba - Vicenza16-12
09/10/2011 - First phase
Asti - CUS Genova3-31
Civitavecchia - Colorno0-34
CUS Padova - Jesolo Rugby52-19
Frascati - Partenope21-17
Imola Rugby - Pesaro Rugby27-13
Mantova - Belluno10-12
Mirano - CUS Ferrara30-3
Noceto - CUS Perugia20-18
Palermo 2005 - CUS Roma18-10
Parabiago - Alessandria27-7
Piacenza - U.S. Bolognese22-27
Prato Sesto - Amatori Parma17-35
Primavera - Colleferro14-12
Rieti - Amatori Messina12-3
San Giorgio Rugby - Gran Sasso12-12
Sondrio - Rovato19-24
Tarvisium - Villadose41-8
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Tirreno12-17
Vicenza - Casale19-8
VII Rugby Torino - Lecco24-6
Villorba - Valsugana13-7
08/10/2011 - First phase
CUS Torino - Biella22-25
02/10/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - Lecco10-43
Amatori Messina - Frascati18-17
Amatori Parma - Imola Rugby20-17
Belluno - Vicenza15-41
Biella - Asti55-0
Casale - CUS Padova25-13
Colleferro - Rieti38-27
Colorno - Vasari Arezzo69-0
CUS Ferrara - Villorba8-17
CUS Genova - Lumezzane33-10
CUS Perugia - Prato Sesto35-0
CUS Roma - Segni25-23
Gran Sasso - Palermo 200525-17
Jesolo Rugby - Mantova29-18
Partenope - Primavera7-10
Pesaro Rugby - Noceto7-45
Rovato - Parabiago45-26
Rugby Tirreno - Piacenza37-7
U.S. Bolognese - Civitavecchia23-15
Valsugana - Tarvisium27-31
VII Rugby Torino - Sondrio15-13
Villadose - Mirano24-22