- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Eccellenza
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2010/11

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2009/10:Mirano - Colorno (Auto relegation)
Promoted to Serie A 2010/11:Modena - Roccia Rubano - Rugby Reggio - Valpolicella - Grande Milano (Repechaged)
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2010/11:Amatori Napoli - Bassa Bresciana Leno - Feltre - Firenze RC - Milazzo - Parabiago - Valsugana - Accademia FIR (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2009/10:Benevento - CUS Torino - Gran Sasso - Imola Rugby - Neroniana Anzio - Rieti - Rovato - Rugby Milano - Rugby Tirreno - Sesto Rugby - Villorba

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2011/12:Amatori Capoterra (Repechaged) - Avezzano Rugby - Capitolina (Repechaged) - Paese - Romagna RFC - Rugby Milano
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2011/12:Bassano - Benevento - Lions Amaranto - Montebelluna - Neroniana Anzio (Auto relegation) - Ospitaletto - Trepuzzi - Varese - Viterbo

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Rugby Milano85221822546320226Qualified for promotion final
2Amatori Capoterra80221606613295318
3Sondrio78221615515284231
4CUS Torino76221624471293178
5Biella57221201044636977
6CUS Genova482210210357442-85
7Rovato4722811346843038
8Lecco4622811352543689
9Lumezzane42228014402500-98
10Alessandria38227015300573-273
11Varese27224117341586-245Relegated
12Ospitaletto18224018215671-456
Amatori Capoterra admitted to Serie A.

AlessandriaAmatori
Capoterra
BiellaCUS
Genova
CUS
Torino
LeccoLumezzaneOspitalettoRovatoRugby
Milano
SondrioVarese
Alessandria-12-2421-1614-306-742-2419-1325-024-06-325-1111-10
Amatori
Capoterra
44-0-13-3445-015-1725-1334-565-1035-1927-1518-1118-0
Biella7-36-11-21-1231-1622-649-2217-1826-2313-1632-1432-3
CUS
Genova
26-2413-3529-15-9-1914-2838-2228-1124-1910-75-2420-16
CUS
Torino
22-1713-1721-329-7-38-531-2217-019-1215-156-2748-8
Lecco65-023-1820-2210-1227-27-16-1715-1924-3818-2422-2419-3
Lumezzane12-199-2110-1426-219-2215-36-31-2616-922-2515-2040-13
Ospitaletto15-2715-4813-103-145-180-7929-14-12-156-227-3116-12
Rovato80-018-1326-2915-1518-2113-1719-1414-3-22-2413-2040-23
Rugby
Milano
42-1015-1322-1230-1420-1828-153-057-037-27-19-1446-31
Sondrio47-1526-2218-713-015-1822-1146-1272-1017-206-6-22-13
Varese40-621-5232-2816-165-2913-3211-3525-1217-821-418-15-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Romagna RFC1052222001040238802Qualified for promotion final
2Capitolina94222002607229378
3Colorno6122140834832325
4Prato Sesto522210012384447-63
5Vasari Arezzo48229013347419-72
6CUS Roma462290132962933
7CUS Perugia46229013322420-98
8Imola Rugby44229013325512-187
9Pesaro Rugby40228014338544-206
10Rugby Tirreno38228014401481-80
11Lions Amaranto34228014220431-211Relegated
12Viterbo28226016239530-291
Capitolina admitted to Serie A.

CapitolinaColornoCUS
Perugia
CUS
Roma
Imola
Rugby
Lions
Amaranto
Pesaro
Rugby
Prato
Sesto
Romagna
RFC
Rugby
Tirreno
Vasari
Arezzo
Viterbo
Capitolina-52-325-020-1734-731-536-326-027-3924-936-531-3
Colorno10-23-22-133-1629-1317-037-023-2212-3113-314-754-0
CUS
Perugia
5-2912-13-19-1733-515-338-1712-3614-3134-1516-1025-20
CUS
Roma
5-2117-011-5-23-1615-815-2019-018-2023-67-147-12
Imola
Rugby
12-1914-109-615-10-13-1510-1613-195-5910-63-041-10
Lions
Amaranto
8-219-156-118-618-17-0-2021-157-4129-1726-2416-3
Pesaro
Rugby
6-1311-1815-1318-1027-3023-5-24-2118-4017-3813-3041-7
Prato
Sesto
7-393-05-1014-622-2410-543-13-10-5532-929-1314-5
Romagna
RFC
49-841-047-1135-1281-755-1071-076-26-65-543-1556-0
Rugby
Tirreno
18-3213-1750-58-1327-1921-727-013-2610-40-24-1143-27
Vasari
Arezzo
13-3111-1617-1326-2226-108-020-1924-2011-3628-23-11-12
Viterbo5-2912-2217-125-722-3213-1422-1717-1012-290-206-3-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Paese87221903520279241Qualified for promotion final
2Casale74221606431329102
3Villadose68221507442290152
4CUS Padova6222140841235557
5Mantova59221201039433955
6Villorba52221011133228943
7Mirano502211293953941
8Tarvisium43228113325338-13
9U.S. Bolognese41228014356535-179
10Belluno36226016295410-115
11Bassano34227015247377-130Relegated
12Montebelluna24224018329543-214

BassanoBellunoCasaleCUS
Padova
MantovaMiranoMontebellunaPaeseTarvisiumU.S.
Bolognese
VilladoseVillorba
Bassano-17-77-2113-2016-2814-3025-610-158-313-913-2310-0
Belluno3-7-11-1613-1815-1730-1334-230-60-1015-88-1710-18
Casale21-1210-19-12-1026-1426-1720-1924-2923-1037-617-139-3
CUS
Padova
14-1823-1615-10-12-2625-1335-1822-2017-1112-721-1813-12
Mantova24-525-2816-1214-5-10-1829-37-1810-1443-178-2022-8
Mirano18-1226-2112-1120-1917-18-35-1328-1819-724-266-911-11
Montebelluna10-719-1622-296-2729-3125-21-10-2812-175-817-245-18
Paese21-1542-037-3343-2020-1631-1517-10-30-1534-014-1014-6
Tarvisium22-1526-810-165-1015-1923-2335-1410-20-19-36-1219-16
U.S.
Bolognese
48-026-1918-1915-5418-1214-1931-243-3622-20-32-2220-34
Villadose17-533-522-2623-1113-829-929-1020-2321-1744-7-18-15
Villorba20-510-177-1322-910-013-1627-2920-1520-1130-1812-5-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Avezzano Rugby88221804693261432Qualified for promotion final
2Frascati79221705502361141
3Segni75221516506320186
4Colleferro71221507465309156
5Partenope62221219467325142
6Gran Sasso53221101137133833
7Palermo 2005532211110378388-10
8Rieti39228113384538-154
9Neroniana Anzio36227015349523-174
10Primavera30226016320605-285
11Benevento28226016327624-297Relegated
12Trepuzzi25224018296466-170
Neroniana Anzio renounced to Serie B.

Avezzano
Rugby
BeneventoColleferroFrascatiGran
Sasso
Neroniana
Anzio
Palermo
2005
PartenopePrimaveraRietiSegniTrepuzzi
Avezzano
Rugby
-36-2218-743-1622-934-325-024-086-054-1628-668-5
Benevento43-17-8-1221-2213-117-2114-187-2715-013-2924-3118-7
Colleferro12-1024-17-17-819-1133-1430-1522-1016-948-1013-1452-7
Frascati14-1222-328-22-32-041-3720-812-2271-1918-813-1032-22
Gran
Sasso
11-1816-1314-1112-8-20-1433-1116-1129-2221-09-158-15
Neroniana
Anzio
13-1912-117-1713-2612-37-29-88-2034-2332-160-2926-13
Palermo
2005
15-1232-1413-911-1322-1323-6-9-843-919-1921-841-0
Partenope12-2438-810-1220-1119-1361-827-5-43-943-218-3421-14
Primavera17-3413-316-2815-316-3113-1011-1334-17-15-519-3023-15
Rieti12-4137-810-3611-1326-2516-1231-2914-1313-10-18-2046-21
Segni9-1724-013-322-2518-1339-2136-717-1718-2427-20-45-8
Trepuzzi19-5117-1447-2213-2311-1915-1621-153-2020-1320-612-41-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Amatori Capoterra
5/22/2011 - 9-3
5/29/2011 - 26-33
Avezzano Rugby
Avezzano Rugby
Capitolina
5/22/2011 - 3-11
5/29/2011 - 7-5
Paese
Paese
Casale
5/22/2011 - 17-25
5/29/2011 - 13-31
Romagna RFC
Romagna RFC
Frascati
5/22/2011 - 19-25
5/29/2011 - 12-21
Rugby Milano
Rugby Milano

Matches schedule
29/05/2011 - Promotion final
Avezzano Rugby - Amatori Capoterra33-26
Paese - Capitolina5-7
Romagna RFC - Casale31-13
Rugby Milano - Frascati21-12
22/05/2011 - Promotion final
Amatori Capoterra - Avezzano Rugby9-3
Capitolina - Paese3-11
Casale - Romagna RFC17-25
Frascati - Rugby Milano19-25
08/05/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - Lumezzane19-13
Benevento - Avezzano Rugby43-17
Casale - Belluno10-19
CUS Genova - Sondrio5-24
CUS Padova - Bassano14-18
CUS Perugia - Colorno12-13
CUS Roma - Pesaro Rugby15-20
CUS Torino - Rugby Milano15-15
Frascati - Partenope12-22
Imola Rugby - Viterbo41-10
Lions Amaranto - Capitolina8-21
Mirano - Paese28-18
Montebelluna - Mantova29-31
Neroniana Anzio - Gran Sasso12-37
Ospitaletto - Biella13-10
Rieti - Palermo 200531-29
Romagna RFC - Prato Sesto76-26
Rovato - Amatori Capoterra18-13
Segni - Primavera18-24
Trepuzzi - Colleferro47-22
U.S. Bolognese - Tarvisium22-20
Varese - Lecco13-32
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Tirreno28-23
Villorba - Villadose12-5
01/05/2011 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Genova45-0
Avezzano Rugby - Rieti54-16
Bassano - U.S. Bolognese13-9
Belluno - Montebelluna34-23
Biella - Rovato26-23
Capitolina - CUS Roma20-17
Colleferro - Frascati17-8
Colorno - Romagna RFC12-31
Gran Sasso - Trepuzzi8-15
Lecco - CUS Torino27-27
Lumezzane - Varese40-13
Mantova - Mirano10-18
Paese - Casale37-33
Palermo 2005 - Segni21-8
Partenope - Neroniana Anzio61-8
Pesaro Rugby - Imola Rugby27-30
Prato Sesto - Vasari Arezzo29-13
Primavera - Benevento13-3
Rugby Milano - Alessandria42-10
Rugby Tirreno - CUS Perugia50-5
Sondrio - Ospitaletto72-10
Tarvisium - Villorba19-16
Villadose - CUS Padova23-11
Viterbo - Lions Amaranto13-14
17/04/2011 - First phase
Benevento - Segni24-31
Biella - Sondrio32-14
Casale - Mantova26-14
Colorno - Rugby Tirreno13-3
CUS Genova - Lecco14-28
CUS Padova - Paese22-20
CUS Perugia - Prato Sesto12-36
CUS Roma - Viterbo7-12
CUS Torino - Lumezzane31-22
Frascati - Avezzano Rugby14-12
Gran Sasso - Partenope16-11
Lions Amaranto - Imola Rugby18-17
Mirano - Montebelluna35-13
Neroniana Anzio - Colleferro7-17
Ospitaletto - Amatori Capoterra15-48
Rieti - Primavera13-10
Romagna RFC - Pesaro Rugby71-0
Rovato - Rugby Milano22-24
Tarvisium - Bassano22-15
Trepuzzi - Palermo 200521-15
U.S. Bolognese - Villadose32-22
Varese - Alessandria40-6
Vasari Arezzo - Capitolina13-31
Villorba - Belluno10-17
10/04/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - CUS Genova14-30
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Torino15-17
Avezzano Rugby - Gran Sasso22-9
Bassano - Villorba10-0
Belluno - Mirano30-13
Capitolina - Colorno52-3
Colleferro - Rieti48-10
Imola Rugby - Vasari Arezzo3-0
Lecco - Biella20-22
Mantova - U.S. Bolognese43-17
Montebelluna - CUS Padova6-27
Ospitaletto - Lumezzane29-14
Paese - Tarvisium30-15
Palermo 2005 - Benevento32-14
Partenope - Trepuzzi21-14
Pesaro Rugby - Lions Amaranto23-5
Prato Sesto - CUS Roma14-6
Primavera - Neroniana Anzio13-10
Rugby Milano - Varese46-31
Rugby Tirreno - Romagna RFC10-40
Segni - Frascati22-25
Sondrio - Rovato17-20
Villadose - Casale22-26
Viterbo - CUS Perugia17-12
03/04/2011 - First phase
Bassano - Villadose13-23
Biella - Rugby Milano13-16
Casale - Mirano26-17
Colorno - Pesaro Rugby37-0
CUS Genova - Lumezzane38-22
CUS Padova - Mantova12-26
CUS Perugia - Capitolina5-29
CUS Roma - Lions Amaranto15-8
CUS Torino - Varese48-8
Frascati - Primavera71-19
Gran Sasso - Palermo 200533-11
Neroniana Anzio - Avezzano Rugby13-19
Ospitaletto - Lecco0-79
Partenope - Colleferro10-12
Rieti - Benevento37-8
Romagna RFC - Imola Rugby81-7
Rovato - Alessandria80-0
Rugby Tirreno - Prato Sesto13-26
Sondrio - Amatori Capoterra26-22
Tarvisium - Belluno26-8
Trepuzzi - Segni12-41
U.S. Bolognese - Paese3-36
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo11-12
Villorba - Montebelluna27-29
27/03/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - CUS Torino6-7
Amatori Capoterra - Biella13-34
Avezzano Rugby - Partenope24-0
Belluno - U.S. Bolognese15-8
Benevento - Frascati21-22
Capitolina - Rugby Tirreno24-9
Colleferro - Gran Sasso19-11
Imola Rugby - CUS Roma15-10
Lecco - Sondrio22-24
Lions Amaranto - Vasari Arezzo26-24
Lumezzane - Rovato16-9
Mantova - Villorba22-8
Mirano - CUS Padova20-19
Montebelluna - Casale22-29
Paese - Bassano21-15
Palermo 2005 - Neroniana Anzio23-6
Pesaro Rugby - CUS Perugia15-13
Prato Sesto - Colorno3-0
Primavera - Trepuzzi23-15
Rugby Milano - Ospitaletto57-0
Segni - Rieti27-20
Varese - CUS Genova16-16
Villadose - Tarvisium21-17
Viterbo - Romagna RFC12-29
06/03/2011 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Lecco25-13
Bassano - Belluno17-7
Biella - Lumezzane49-22
Casale - CUS Padova12-10
Colleferro - Avezzano Rugby12-10
Colorno - Viterbo54-0
CUS Perugia - Imola Rugby33-5
CUS Roma - Vasari Arezzo7-14
CUS Torino - CUS Genova29-7
Gran Sasso - Primavera29-22
Neroniana Anzio - Segni0-29
Ospitaletto - Alessandria15-27
Partenope - Palermo 200527-5
Prato Sesto - Capitolina7-39
Rieti - Frascati11-13
Romagna RFC - Lions Amaranto55-10
Rovato - Varese40-23
Rugby Tirreno - Pesaro Rugby27-0
Sondrio - Rugby Milano6-6
Tarvisium - Mantova15-19
Trepuzzi - Benevento17-14
U.S. Bolognese - Montebelluna31-24
Villadose - Paese20-23
Villorba - Mirano13-16
20/02/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - Sondrio5-11
Belluno - Villadose8-17
Benevento - Gran Sasso13-11
Casale - U.S. Bolognese37-6
CUS Genova - Rovato24-19
CUS Padova - Villorba13-12
CUS Roma - CUS Perugia11-5
CUS Torino - Ospitaletto17-0
Frascati - Trepuzzi32-22
Imola Rugby - Rugby Tirreno10-6
Lions Amaranto - Colorno9-15
Lumezzane - Lecco15-36
Mantova - Paese7-18
Mirano - Tarvisium19-7
Montebelluna - Bassano10-7
Palermo 2005 - Colleferro13-9
Pesaro Rugby - Prato Sesto24-21
Primavera - Avezzano Rugby17-34
Rieti - Neroniana Anzio16-12
Rugby Milano - Amatori Capoterra15-13
Segni - Partenope17-17
Varese - Biella32-28
Vasari Arezzo - Romagna RFC11-36
Viterbo - Capitolina5-29
30/01/2011 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Lumezzane34-5
Avezzano Rugby - Palermo 200525-0
Bassano - Mirano14-30
Biella - Alessandria7-3
Capitolina - Pesaro Rugby36-3
Colleferro - Primavera16-9
Colorno - Imola Rugby29-13
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo16-10
Gran Sasso - Segni9-15
Lecco - Rugby Milano18-24
Neroniana Anzio - Frascati13-26
Ospitaletto - CUS Genova3-14
Paese - Belluno42-0
Partenope - Benevento38-8
Prato Sesto - Viterbo14-5
Romagna RFC - CUS Roma35-12
Rovato - CUS Torino18-21
Rugby Tirreno - Lions Amaranto21-7
Sondrio - Varese22-13
Tarvisium - Montebelluna35-14
Trepuzzi - Rieti20-6
U.S. Bolognese - CUS Padova15-54
Villadose - Mantova13-8
Villorba - Casale7-13
23/01/2011 - First phase
Alessandria - Lecco42-24
Benevento - Colleferro8-12
Casale - Tarvisium23-10
CUS Genova - Rugby Milano10-7
CUS Padova - Belluno23-16
CUS Roma - Colorno17-0
CUS Torino - Biella21-3
Frascati - Palermo 200520-8
Imola Rugby - Capitolina12-19
Lions Amaranto - Prato Sesto21-15
Lumezzane - Sondrio15-20
Mantova - Bassano24-5
Mirano - Villadose6-9
Montebelluna - Paese10-28
Primavera - Partenope34-17
Rieti - Gran Sasso26-25
Romagna RFC - CUS Perugia47-11
Rovato - Ospitaletto14-3
Segni - Avezzano Rugby9-17
Trepuzzi - Neroniana Anzio15-16
Varese - Amatori Capoterra21-52
Vasari Arezzo - Pesaro Rugby20-19
Villorba - U.S. Bolognese30-18
Viterbo - Rugby Tirreno0-20
16/01/2011 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Alessandria44-0
Avezzano Rugby - Trepuzzi68-5
Bassano - Casale7-21
Belluno - Mantova15-17
Biella - CUS Genova21-12
Capitolina - Romagna RFC27-39
Colleferro - Segni13-14
Colorno - Vasari Arezzo14-7
CUS Perugia - Lions Amaranto15-3
Gran Sasso - Frascati12-8
Lecco - Rovato24-38
Neroniana Anzio - Benevento12-11
Ospitaletto - Varese16-12
Paese - Villorba14-6
Palermo 2005 - Primavera43-9
Partenope - Rieti43-21
Pesaro Rugby - Viterbo41-7
Prato Sesto - Imola Rugby22-24
Rugby Milano - Lumezzane3-0
Rugby Tirreno - CUS Roma8-13
Sondrio - CUS Torino15-18
Tarvisium - CUS Padova5-10
U.S. Bolognese - Mirano14-19
Villadose - Montebelluna29-10
09/01/2011 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Rovato35-19
Avezzano Rugby - Benevento36-22
Bassano - CUS Padova13-20
Belluno - Casale11-16
Biella - Ospitaletto17-18
Capitolina - Lions Amaranto31-5
Colleferro - Trepuzzi52-7
Colorno - CUS Perugia22-13
Gran Sasso - Neroniana Anzio20-14
Lecco - Varese19-3
Lumezzane - Alessandria12-19
Mantova - Montebelluna29-3
Paese - Mirano31-15
Palermo 2005 - Rieti19-19
Partenope - Frascati20-11
Pesaro Rugby - CUS Roma18-10
Prato Sesto - Romagna RFC10-55
Primavera - Segni19-30
Rugby Milano - CUS Torino20-18
Rugby Tirreno - Vasari Arezzo24-11
Sondrio - CUS Genova13-0
Tarvisium - U.S. Bolognese19-3
Villadose - Villorba18-15
Viterbo - Imola Rugby22-32
19/12/2010 - First phase
Alessandria - Rugby Milano6-32
Benevento - Primavera15-0
Casale - Paese24-29
CUS Genova - Amatori Capoterra13-35
CUS Padova - Villadose21-18
CUS Perugia - Rugby Tirreno34-15
CUS Roma - Capitolina5-21
CUS Torino - Lecco38-5
Frascati - Colleferro28-22
Imola Rugby - Pesaro Rugby10-16
Lions Amaranto - Viterbo16-3
Mirano - Mantova17-18
Montebelluna - Belluno19-16
Neroniana Anzio - Partenope8-20
Ospitaletto - Sondrio7-31
Rieti - Avezzano Rugby12-41
Romagna RFC - Colorno41-0
Rovato - Biella26-29
Segni - Palermo 200536-7
Trepuzzi - Gran Sasso11-19
U.S. Bolognese - Bassano48-0
Varese - Lumezzane11-35
Vasari Arezzo - Prato Sesto24-20
Villorba - Tarvisium20-11
12/12/2010 - First phase
Alessandria - Varese11-10
Amatori Capoterra - Ospitaletto65-10
Avezzano Rugby - Frascati43-16
Bassano - Tarvisium8-3
Belluno - Villorba10-18
Capitolina - Vasari Arezzo36-5
Colleferro - Neroniana Anzio33-14
Imola Rugby - Lions Amaranto13-15
Lecco - CUS Genova10-12
Lumezzane - CUS Torino9-22
Mantova - Casale16-12
Montebelluna - Mirano25-21
Paese - CUS Padova43-20
Palermo 2005 - Trepuzzi41-0
Partenope - Gran Sasso19-13
Pesaro Rugby - Romagna RFC18-40
Prato Sesto - CUS Perugia5-10
Primavera - Rieti15-5
Rugby Milano - Rovato37-27
Rugby Tirreno - Colorno13-17
Segni - Benevento24-0
Sondrio - Biella18-7
Villadose - U.S. Bolognese44-7
Viterbo - CUS Roma5-7
05/12/2010 - First phase
Benevento - Palermo 200514-18
Biella - Lecco22-6
Casale - Villadose17-13
Colorno - Capitolina10-23
CUS Genova - Alessandria26-24
CUS Padova - Montebelluna35-18
CUS Perugia - Viterbo25-20
CUS Roma - Prato Sesto19-0
CUS Torino - Amatori Capoterra13-17
Frascati - Segni13-10
Gran Sasso - Avezzano Rugby11-18
Lions Amaranto - Pesaro Rugby0-20
Lumezzane - Ospitaletto31-26
Mirano - Belluno26-21
Neroniana Anzio - Primavera34-23
Rieti - Colleferro10-36
Romagna RFC - Rugby Tirreno65-5
Rovato - Sondrio13-20
Tarvisium - Paese10-20
Trepuzzi - Partenope3-20
U.S. Bolognese - Mantova18-12
Varese - Rugby Milano21-41
Vasari Arezzo - Imola Rugby26-10
Villorba - Bassano20-5
28/11/2010 - First phase
Alessandria - Rovato24-0
Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio18-11
Avezzano Rugby - Neroniana Anzio34-3
Belluno - Tarvisium0-10
Benevento - Rieti13-29
Capitolina - CUS Perugia25-0
Colleferro - Partenope22-10
Imola Rugby - Romagna RFC5-59
Lecco - Ospitaletto15-19
Lions Amaranto - CUS Roma8-6
Lumezzane - CUS Genova26-21
Mantova - CUS Padova14-5
Mirano - Casale12-11
Montebelluna - Villorba5-18
Paese - U.S. Bolognese34-0
Palermo 2005 - Gran Sasso22-13
Pesaro Rugby - Colorno11-18
Prato Sesto - Rugby Tirreno32-9
Primavera - Frascati15-31
Rugby Milano - Biella22-12
Segni - Trepuzzi45-8
Varese - CUS Torino5-29
Villadose - Bassano17-5
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo6-3
07/11/2010 - First phase
Bassano - Paese10-15
Biella - Amatori Capoterra6-11
Casale - Montebelluna20-19
Colorno - Prato Sesto23-22
CUS Genova - Varese20-16
CUS Padova - Mirano25-13
CUS Perugia - Pesaro Rugby38-17
CUS Roma - Imola Rugby23-16
CUS Torino - Alessandria22-17
Frascati - Benevento22-3
Gran Sasso - Colleferro14-11
Neroniana Anzio - Palermo 200529-8
Ospitaletto - Rugby Milano6-22
Partenope - Avezzano Rugby12-24
Rieti - Segni18-20
Romagna RFC - Viterbo56-0
Rovato - Lumezzane19-14
Rugby Tirreno - Capitolina18-32
Sondrio - Lecco22-11
Tarvisium - Villadose6-12
Trepuzzi - Primavera20-13
U.S. Bolognese - Belluno26-19
Vasari Arezzo - Lions Amaranto8-0
Villorba - Mantova10-0
31/10/2010 - First phase
Alessandria - Ospitaletto25-0
Avezzano Rugby - Colleferro18-7
Belluno - Bassano3-7
Benevento - Trepuzzi18-7
Capitolina - Prato Sesto26-0
CUS Genova - CUS Torino9-19
CUS Padova - Casale15-10
Frascati - Rieti18-8
Imola Rugby - CUS Perugia9-6
Lecco - Amatori Capoterra23-18
Lions Amaranto - Romagna RFC7-41
Lumezzane - Biella10-14
Mantova - Tarvisium10-14
Mirano - Villorba11-11
Montebelluna - U.S. Bolognese5-8
Paese - Villadose14-10
Palermo 2005 - Partenope9-8
Pesaro Rugby - Rugby Tirreno17-38
Primavera - Gran Sasso6-31
Rugby Milano - Sondrio19-14
Segni - Neroniana Anzio39-21
Varese - Rovato17-8
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Roma26-22
Viterbo - Colorno12-22
24/10/2010 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Rugby Milano27-15
Avezzano Rugby - Primavera86-0
Bassano - Montebelluna25-6
Biella - Varese32-3
Capitolina - Viterbo31-3
Colleferro - Palermo 200530-15
Colorno - Lions Amaranto17-0
CUS Perugia - CUS Roma19-17
Gran Sasso - Benevento16-13
Lecco - Lumezzane16-17
Neroniana Anzio - Rieti32-16
Ospitaletto - CUS Torino5-18
Paese - Mantova20-16
Partenope - Segni8-34
Prato Sesto - Pesaro Rugby43-13
Romagna RFC - Vasari Arezzo43-15
Rovato - CUS Genova15-15
Rugby Tirreno - Imola Rugby27-19
Sondrio - Alessandria47-15
Tarvisium - Mirano23-23
Trepuzzi - Frascati13-23
U.S. Bolognese - Casale18-19
Villadose - Belluno33-5
Villorba - CUS Padova22-9
17/10/2010 - First phase
Alessandria - Biella21-16
Belluno - Paese0-6
Benevento - Partenope7-27
Casale - Villorba9-3
CUS Genova - Ospitaletto28-11
CUS Padova - U.S. Bolognese12-7
CUS Roma - Romagna RFC18-20
CUS Torino - Rovato19-12
Frascati - Neroniana Anzio41-37
Imola Rugby - Colorno14-10
Lions Amaranto - Rugby Tirreno29-17
Lumezzane - Amatori Capoterra9-21
Mantova - Villadose8-20
Mirano - Bassano18-12
Montebelluna - Tarvisium12-17
Palermo 2005 - Avezzano Rugby15-12
Pesaro Rugby - Capitolina6-13
Primavera - Colleferro16-28
Rieti - Trepuzzi46-21
Rugby Milano - Lecco28-15
Segni - Gran Sasso18-13
Varese - Sondrio8-15
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia17-13
Viterbo - Prato Sesto17-10
10/10/2010 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Varese18-0
Avezzano Rugby - Segni28-6
Bassano - Mantova16-28
Belluno - CUS Padova13-18
Biella - CUS Torino31-16
Capitolina - Imola Rugby34-7
Colleferro - Benevento24-17
Colorno - CUS Roma3-16
CUS Perugia - Romagna RFC14-31
Gran Sasso - Rieti21-0
Lecco - Alessandria65-0
Neroniana Anzio - Trepuzzi26-13
Ospitaletto - Rovato12-15
Paese - Montebelluna17-10
Palermo 2005 - Frascati11-13
Partenope - Primavera43-9
Pesaro Rugby - Vasari Arezzo13-30
Prato Sesto - Lions Amaranto10-5
Rugby Milano - CUS Genova30-14
Rugby Tirreno - Viterbo43-27
Sondrio - Lumezzane46-12
Tarvisium - Casale10-16
U.S. Bolognese - Villorba20-34
Villadose - Mirano29-9
03/10/2010 - First phase
Alessandria - Amatori Capoterra12-24
Benevento - Neroniana Anzio7-21
Casale - Bassano21-12
CUS Genova - Biella29-15
CUS Padova - Tarvisium17-11
CUS Roma - Rugby Tirreno23-6
CUS Torino - Sondrio6-27
Frascati - Gran Sasso32-0
Imola Rugby - Prato Sesto13-19
Lions Amaranto - CUS Perugia6-11
Lumezzane - Rugby Milano22-25
Mantova - Belluno25-28
Mirano - U.S. Bolognese24-26
Montebelluna - Villadose17-24
Primavera - Palermo 200511-13
Rieti - Partenope14-13
Romagna RFC - Capitolina49-8
Rovato - Lecco13-17
Segni - Colleferro13-3
Trepuzzi - Avezzano Rugby19-51
Varese - Ospitaletto25-12
Vasari Arezzo - Colorno11-16
Villorba - Paese20-15
Viterbo - Pesaro Rugby22-17