- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Super 10
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2009/10

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Super 10 2008/09:Capitolina (Auto relegation)
Relegated from Serie A 2008/09:Colleferro
Promoted to Serie A 2009/10:Amatori Catania - CUS Verona - Fiamme Oro - Riviera - Asti (Repechaged)
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2009/10:Reno Rugby Bologna - Rieti - Rugby Milano - Rugby Sannio - Sele - Villorba - Ova Rugby Pieve (Auto relegation) - Capitolina II (Excluded as 2nd XV.) - Petrarca II (Excluded as 2nd XV.) - Rugby Parma II (Excluded as 2nd XV.)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2008/09:Accademia FIR - Alessandria - Amatori Napoli - Bassano - Belluno - Feltre - Firenze RC - Montebelluna - Palermo 2005 - Parabiago - Pesaro Rugby - Trepuzzi - U.S. Bolognese - Varese

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2010/11:Grande Milano (Repechaged) - Modena - Roccia Rubano - Rugby Reggio - Valpolicella
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2010/11:Accademia FIR (Auto relegation) - Amatori Napoli - Bassa Bresciana Leno - Feltre - Firenze RC - Milazzo - Parabiago - Valsugana

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Grande Milano97222002795249546Qualified for promotion final
2CUS Genova90211902627235392
3Sondrio77211605521309212
4Amatori Capoterra72211407569417152
5Lecco70221507500359141
6Biella512210111373471-98
7Varese36227015341509-168
8Lumezzane34217014352407-55
9Ospitaletto34227015291541-250
10Alessandria33226115335582-247
11Bassa Bresciana Leno32225017327602-275Relegated
12Parabiago15223019341691-350
Grande Milano admitted to Serie A.

AlessandriaAmatori
Capoterra
Bassa
Bresciana
Leno
BiellaCUS
Genova
Grande
Milano
LeccoLumezzaneOspitalettoParabiagoSondrioVarese
Alessandria-23-2929-1212-297-223-5817-3421-1522-326-258-2410-0
Amatori
Capoterra
27-5-46-517-2015-1321-2933-529-1448-842-527-3426-7
Bassa
Bresciana
Leno
32-1926-45-20-2511-310-6622-315-620-2231-1326-1719-30
Biella10-1034-3822-19-13-216-426-322-1516-2240-77-2933-14
CUS
Genova
35-1638-1530-043-5-19-1529-5Cancelled92-031-7115-1132-11
Grande
Milano
48-1739-355-543-1521-19-48-1934-2525-1239-1032-1222-5
Lecco25-1251-332-622-105-2010-27-20-535-1552-1020-1035-29
Lumezzane58-012-2819-1330-37-558-1720-22-8-1627-2510-1516-22
Ospitaletto25-209-146-1710-313-2019-367-86-9-30-258-2019-7
Parabiago24-217-3715-2620-2921-2710-555-2210-2319-11-17-3119-8
Sondrio36-17Cancelled31-521-519-2011-1020-627-1326-2252-14-42-8
Varese11-2033-2612-713-208-150-345-3817-1251-831-2319-33-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Modena101222110916125791Qualified for promotion final
2Romagna RFC91221912617232385
3Rugby Reggio86221804589214375
4Capitolina64221408479279200
5Mantova62221309527311216
6CUS Perugia45229112334475-141
7U.S. Bolognese44229013295472-177
8Pesaro Rugby38228014287515-228
9Vasari Arezzo37228014318500-182
10Lions Amaranto24224018230571-341
11Viterbo23224117243477-234Relegated
12Firenze RC13223019178842-664
Romagna RFC excluded from promotion final not having implemented youth activity.
Viterbo readmitted to Serie B.

CapitolinaCUS
Perugia
Firenze
RC
Lions
Amaranto
MantovaModenaPesaro
Rugby
Romagna
RFC
Rugby
Reggio
U.S.
Bolognese
Vasari
Arezzo
Viterbo
Capitolina-17-1136-1253-1424-911-2164-35-1810-1140-1029-1027-0
CUS
Perugia
11-16-39-1329-726-140-3625-195-615-1814-1330-1710-6
Firenze
RC
5-270-39-17-1613-270-11215-400-355-465-2218-527-14
Lions
Amaranto
5-3820-2824-3-0-6010-3830-1017-3219-2314-1311-1410-6
Mantova18-2453-534-018-11-9-2015-314-183-2342-330-1637-13
Modena20-372-086-528-047-17-74-011-620-355-037-548-7
Pesaro
Rugby
22-1819-545-36-311-270-24-15-213-159-1416-105-27
Romagna
RFC
16-1035-1045-1243-511-618-1849-12-22-4236-345-362-0
Rugby
Reggio
20-044-648-367-35-128-1933-722-24-25-829-038-3
U.S.
Bolognese
10-1712-031-1715-33-2410-3115-88-3820-24-23-1329-25
Vasari
Arezzo
25-032-2031-019-332-287-5815-188-295-2521-20-19-12
Viterbo8-106-640-511-53-306-4113-166-87-2011-1319-11-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Valpolicella90211911573241332Qualified for promotion final
2Roccia Rubano81221804485298187
3CUS Padova79221606497235262
4Villadose67221516455322133
5Casale6322131837630769
6Paese60221201043036367
7Tarvisium37228014337446-109
8Belluno37227114345512-167
9Bassano36227015306424-118
10Montebelluna33226016307419-112
11Valsugana27215115261506-245Relegated
12Feltre16222119243542-299

BassanoBellunoCasaleCUS
Padova
FeltreMontebellunaPaeseRoccia
Rubano
TarvisiumValpolicellaValsuganaVilladose
Bassano-21-713-1612-2715-911-318-2715-3232-2210-2924-189-13
Belluno30-10-25-265-1828-1018-1517-1319-2331-2413-446-322-31
Casale24-622-0-12-931-1114-914-731-623-2013-2338-70-12
CUS
Padova
37-631-517-11-31-551-531-35-2218-127-1344-85-15
Feltre19-1810-103-128-32-11-169-193-3117-208-3616-1820-22
Montebelluna15-1820-1221-1610-1534-15-13-189-116-2111-2125-1416-8
Paese20-322-2418-158-1034-737-20-18-2029-89-3040-1113-18
Roccia
Rubano
15-1438-1331-321-2527-617-1022-14-16-1819-1231-723-20
Tarvisium10-522-012-2910-348-2121-1414-2515-17-10-2319-910-27
Valpolicella26-2162-1234-107-031-1016-1338-328-1836-8-36-1226-20
Valsugana10-1727-2310-1011-2819-1330-2213-360-1310-13Cancelled-24-20
Villadose15-831-2413-626-2250-1224-08-1713-3224-2013-1332-0-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Segni100222101725190535Qualified for promotion final
2Frascati86221804638276362
3Avezzano Rugby86221804638306332
4Palermo 200574221606472246226
5CUS Roma5822112941134863
6Partenope562210210503297206
7Colleferro50221011139931287
8Accademia FIR38227114371529-158
9Trepuzzi34226016342517-175
10Primavera24226016238655-417
11Milazzo22225116274634-360Relegated
12Amatori Napoli2220121175876-701
Accademia FIR renounced to Serie B.

Accademia
FIR
Amatori
Napoli
Avezzano
Rugby
ColleferroCUS
Roma
FrascatiMilazzoPalermo
2005
PartenopePrimaveraSegniTrepuzzi
Accademia
FIR
-35-712-2527-3023-2112-3327-711-2310-1041-2011-2927-22
Amatori
Napoli
14-32-0-4813-3313-137-487-300-530-4215-300-4622-42
Avezzano
Rugby
26-755-5-31-1033-1417-2049-2221-641-1541-712-530-15
Colleferro20-648-03-21-10-021-2242-510-193-330-09-1718-11
CUS
Roma
29-1336-1016-2614-7-20-1740-729-2621-1032-00-3241-22
Frascati49-046-832-528-2010-7-50-715-326-1631-08-2235-5
Milazzo18-352-1513-226-2810-1027-43-0-278-510-115-246-0
Palermo
2005
36-1130-819-520-716-126-1630-11-17-820-010-1118-7
Partenope21-1637-922-2828-1413-617-786-312-19-48-315-1620-17
Primavera0-2735-1355-2622-209-116-5321-140-3622-17-7-290-16
Segni64-655-634-1216-1119-1337-2064-5Cancelled11-1076-5-59-8
Trepuzzi25-1430-33-353-522-2613-2930-821-310-4820-1410-28-

Promotion final
Promotion final
CUS Genova
5/23/2010 - 19-25
5/30/2010 - 19-30
Modena
Modena
Frascati
5/23/2010 - 16-20
5/30/2010 - 15-37
Valpolicella
Valpolicella
Roccia Rubano
5/23/2010 - 21-11
5/30/2010 - 12-16
Roccia Rubano
Segni
Rugby Reggio
5/23/2010 - 27-12
5/30/2010 - 24-31
Rugby Reggio
Grande Milano

Matches schedule
30/05/2010 - Promotion final
Grande Milano - Rugby Reggio31-24
Modena - CUS Genova30-19
Segni - Roccia Rubano16-12
Valpolicella - Frascati37-15
23/05/2010 - Promotion final
CUS Genova - Modena19-25
Frascati - Valpolicella16-20
Roccia Rubano - Segni21-11
Rugby Reggio - Grande Milano27-12
09/05/2010 - First phase
Alessandria - Lecco17-34
Amatori Capoterra - Ospitaletto48-8
Avezzano Rugby - Frascati17-20
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Sondrio26-17
Bassano - Roccia Rubano15-32
Biella - CUS Genova13-21
Capitolina - CUS Perugia17-11
CUS Roma - Palermo 200529-26
Feltre - Casale3-12
Firenze RC - Vasari Arezzo18-5
Grande Milano - Varese22-5
Lumezzane - Parabiago27-25
Mantova - Lions Amaranto18-11
Milazzo - Amatori Napoli52-15
Montebelluna - Valpolicella11-21
Paese - Belluno22-24
Partenope - Colleferro28-14
Pesaro Rugby - Viterbo5-27
Rugby Reggio - Modena8-19
Segni - Primavera76-5
Trepuzzi - Accademia FIR25-14
U.S. Bolognese - Romagna RFC8-38
Valsugana - Tarvisium10-13
Villadose - CUS Padova26-22
02/05/2010 - First phase
Accademia FIR - CUS Roma23-21
Amatori Napoli - Trepuzzi22-42
Belluno - Montebelluna18-15
Casale - Bassano24-6
Colleferro - Segni9-17
CUS Genova - Grande Milano19-15
CUS Padova - Paese31-3
CUS Perugia - Rugby Reggio15-18
Frascati - Partenope26-16
Lecco - Biella22-10
Lions Amaranto - Firenze RC24-3
Modena - Pesaro Rugby74-0
Ospitaletto - Bassa Bresciana Leno6-17
Palermo 2005 - Milazzo30-11
Parabiago - Amatori Capoterra7-37
Primavera - Avezzano Rugby55-26
Roccia Rubano - Valsugana31-7
Romagna RFC - Mantova11-6
Sondrio - Lumezzane27-13
Tarvisium - Feltre8-21
Valpolicella - Villadose26-20
Varese - Alessandria11-20
Vasari Arezzo - U.S. Bolognese21-20
Viterbo - Capitolina8-10
25/04/2010 - First phase
Alessandria - Grande Milano3-58
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Genova15-13
Avezzano Rugby - Colleferro31-10
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Lecco22-31
Bassano - CUS Padova12-27
Biella - Varese33-14
Capitolina - Lions Amaranto53-14
Casale - Tarvisium23-20
CUS Roma - Trepuzzi41-22
Feltre - Roccia Rubano3-31
Firenze RC - Romagna RFC0-35
Frascati - Primavera31-0
Lumezzane - Ospitaletto8-16
Mantova - U.S. Bolognese42-3
Milazzo - Accademia FIR18-3
Modena - CUS Perugia72-0
Montebelluna - Paese13-18
Parabiago - Sondrio17-31
Partenope - Amatori Napoli37-9
Pesaro Rugby - Vasari Arezzo16-10
Rugby Reggio - Viterbo38-3
Segni - Palermo 2005Cancelled
Valsugana - ValpolicellaCancelled
Villadose - Belluno31-24
18/04/2010 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Avezzano Rugby12-25
Amatori Napoli - CUS Roma13-13
Belluno - Feltre28-10
Colleferro - Milazzo42-5
CUS Genova - Alessandria35-16
CUS Padova - Montebelluna51-5
CUS Perugia - Pesaro Rugby25-19
Grande Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno55-5
Lecco - Parabiago52-10
Lions Amaranto - Modena10-38
Ospitaletto - Biella10-3
Paese - Valsugana40-11
Palermo 2005 - Frascati6-16
Primavera - Partenope22-17
Roccia Rubano - Villadose23-20
Romagna RFC - Rugby Reggio22-42
Sondrio - Amatori CapoterraCancelled
Tarvisium - Bassano10-5
Trepuzzi - Segni10-28
U.S. Bolognese - Capitolina10-17
Valpolicella - Casale34-10
Varese - Lumezzane17-12
Vasari Arezzo - Mantova32-28
Viterbo - Firenze RC40-5
11/04/2010 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Grande Milano21-29
Avezzano Rugby - Palermo 200521-6
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Varese19-30
Bassano - Paese18-27
Biella - Alessandria10-10
Capitolina - Romagna RFC5-18
Casale - CUS Padova12-9
CUS Perugia - Viterbo10-6
Feltre - Valpolicella8-36
Firenze RC - Mantova13-27
Frascati - Amatori Napoli46-8
Lumezzane - Lecco20-22
Milazzo - CUS Roma10-10
Modena - Vasari Arezzo37-5
Parabiago - CUS Genova21-27
Partenope - Trepuzzi20-17
Pesaro Rugby - U.S. Bolognese9-14
Primavera - Colleferro22-20
Rugby Reggio - Lions Amaranto67-3
Segni - Accademia FIR64-6
Sondrio - Ospitaletto26-22
Tarvisium - Roccia Rubano15-17
Valsugana - Belluno27-23
Villadose - Montebelluna24-0
28/03/2010 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Partenope10-10
Alessandria - Bassa Bresciana Leno29-12
Amatori Napoli - Avezzano Rugby0-48
Belluno - Bassano30-10
Colleferro - Frascati21-22
CUS Genova - LumezzaneCancelled
CUS Padova - Feltre31-5
CUS Roma - Segni0-32
Grande Milano - Biella43-15
Lecco - Sondrio20-10
Lions Amaranto - CUS Perugia20-28
Mantova - Capitolina18-24
Montebelluna - Valsugana25-14
Ospitaletto - Parabiago30-25
Paese - Villadose13-18
Palermo 2005 - Primavera20-0
Roccia Rubano - Casale31-3
Romagna RFC - Pesaro Rugby49-12
Trepuzzi - Milazzo30-8
U.S. Bolognese - Firenze RC31-17
Valpolicella - Tarvisium36-8
Varese - Amatori Capoterra33-26
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Reggio5-25
Viterbo - Modena6-41
07/03/2010 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Alessandria27-5
Avezzano Rugby - Trepuzzi30-15
Bassano - Montebelluna11-3
Biella - Bassa Bresciana Leno22-19
Casale - Belluno22-0
Colleferro - Palermo 200510-19
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo30-17
Feltre - Paese9-19
Firenze RC - Capitolina5-27
Frascati - Accademia FIR49-0
Lumezzane - Grande Milano8-17
Milazzo - Segni5-24
Modena - Romagna RFC11-6
Ospitaletto - Lecco7-8
Parabiago - Varese19-8
Partenope - CUS Roma13-6
Pesaro Rugby - Mantova11-27
Primavera - Amatori Napoli35-13
Roccia Rubano - Valpolicella19-12
Rugby Reggio - U.S. Bolognese25-8
Sondrio - CUS Genova19-20
Tarvisium - CUS Padova10-34
Villadose - Valsugana32-0
Viterbo - Lions Amaranto11-5
21/02/2010 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Palermo 200511-23
Alessandria - Parabiago26-25
Amatori Napoli - Colleferro13-33
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Amatori Capoterra26-45
Belluno - Valpolicella13-44
Biella - Lumezzane22-15
Capitolina - Pesaro Rugby64-3
CUS Genova - Ospitaletto92-0
CUS Padova - Roccia Rubano5-22
CUS Roma - Frascati20-17
Firenze RC - Rugby Reggio5-46
Grande Milano - Sondrio32-12
Mantova - Modena9-20
Milazzo - Avezzano Rugby13-22
Montebelluna - Casale21-16
Paese - Tarvisium29-8
Romagna RFC - Lions Amaranto43-5
Segni - Partenope11-10
Trepuzzi - Primavera20-14
U.S. Bolognese - CUS Perugia12-0
Valsugana - Bassano10-17
Varese - Lecco5-38
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo19-12
Villadose - Feltre50-12
31/01/2010 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Biella17-20
Avezzano Rugby - Segni12-5
Bassano - Villadose9-13
Casale - Paese14-7
Colleferro - Accademia FIR20-6
CUS Perugia - Mantova26-14
Feltre - Valsugana16-18
Frascati - Trepuzzi35-5
Lecco - CUS Genova5-20
Lions Amaranto - Vasari Arezzo11-14
Lumezzane - Bassa Bresciana Leno19-13
Modena - U.S. Bolognese55-0
Ospitaletto - Varese19-7
Palermo 2005 - Amatori Napoli30-8
Parabiago - Grande Milano10-55
Partenope - Milazzo86-3
Pesaro Rugby - Firenze RC45-3
Primavera - CUS Roma9-11
Roccia Rubano - Belluno38-13
Rugby Reggio - Capitolina20-0
Sondrio - Alessandria36-17
Tarvisium - Montebelluna21-14
Valpolicella - CUS Padova7-0
Viterbo - Romagna RFC6-8
24/01/2010 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Primavera41-20
Alessandria - Ospitaletto22-3
Amatori Capoterra - Lumezzane29-14
Bassa Bresciana Leno - CUS Genova11-31
Bassano - Feltre15-9
Belluno - Tarvisium31-24
Biella - Parabiago40-7
Capitolina - Vasari Arezzo29-10
CUS Roma - Colleferro14-7
Firenze RC - Modena0-112
Grande Milano - Lecco48-19
Mantova - Viterbo37-13
Milazzo - Frascati27-43
Montebelluna - Roccia Rubano9-11
Paese - Valpolicella9-30
Partenope - Avezzano Rugby22-28
Pesaro Rugby - Rugby Reggio3-15
Romagna RFC - CUS Perugia35-10
Segni - Amatori Napoli55-6
Trepuzzi - Palermo 200521-31
U.S. Bolognese - Lions Amaranto15-3
Valsugana - CUS Padova11-28
Varese - Sondrio19-33
Villadose - Casale13-6
17/01/2010 - First phase
Amatori Napoli - Accademia FIR14-32
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Roma33-14
Casale - Valsugana38-7
Colleferro - Trepuzzi18-11
CUS Genova - Varese32-11
CUS Padova - Belluno31-5
CUS Perugia - Firenze RC39-13
Feltre - Montebelluna11-16
Frascati - Segni8-22
Lecco - Amatori Capoterra51-3
Lions Amaranto - Pesaro Rugby30-10
Lumezzane - Alessandria58-0
Modena - Capitolina20-3
Ospitaletto - Grande Milano19-36
Palermo 2005 - Partenope17-8
Parabiago - Bassa Bresciana Leno15-26
Primavera - Milazzo21-14
Roccia Rubano - Paese22-14
Rugby Reggio - Mantova5-12
Sondrio - Biella21-5
Tarvisium - Villadose10-27
Valpolicella - Bassano26-21
Vasari Arezzo - Romagna RFC8-29
Viterbo - U.S. Bolognese11-13
10/01/2010 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Trepuzzi27-22
Amatori Napoli - Milazzo7-30
Belluno - Paese17-13
Casale - Feltre31-11
Colleferro - Partenope3-3
CUS Genova - Biella43-5
CUS Padova - Villadose5-15
CUS Perugia - Capitolina11-16
Frascati - Avezzano Rugby32-5
Lecco - Alessandria25-12
Lions Amaranto - Mantova0-60
Modena - Rugby Reggio20-3
Ospitaletto - Amatori Capoterra9-14
Palermo 2005 - CUS Roma16-12
Parabiago - Lumezzane10-23
Primavera - Segni7-29
Roccia Rubano - Bassano15-14
Romagna RFC - U.S. Bolognese36-3
Sondrio - Bassa Bresciana Leno31-5
Tarvisium - Valsugana19-9
Valpolicella - Montebelluna16-13
Varese - Grande Milano0-34
Vasari Arezzo - Firenze RC31-0
Viterbo - Pesaro Rugby13-16
20/12/2009 - First phase
Alessandria - Varese10-0
Amatori Capoterra - Parabiago42-5
Avezzano Rugby - Primavera41-7
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Ospitaletto20-22
Bassano - Casale13-16
Biella - Lecco6-3
Capitolina - Viterbo27-0
CUS Roma - Accademia FIR29-13
Feltre - Tarvisium17-20
Firenze RC - Lions Amaranto17-16
Grande Milano - CUS Genova21-19
Lumezzane - Sondrio10-15
Mantova - Romagna RFC14-18
Milazzo - Palermo 20050-27
Montebelluna - Belluno20-12
Paese - CUS Padova8-10
Partenope - Frascati17-7
Pesaro Rugby - Modena0-24
Rugby Reggio - CUS Perugia44-6
Segni - Colleferro16-11
Trepuzzi - Amatori Napoli30-3
U.S. Bolognese - Vasari Arezzo23-13
Valsugana - Roccia Rubano0-13
Villadose - Valpolicella13-13
13/12/2009 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Milazzo27-7
Amatori Napoli - Partenope0-42
Belluno - Villadose22-31
Colleferro - Avezzano Rugby3-21
CUS Genova - Amatori Capoterra38-15
CUS Padova - Bassano37-6
CUS Perugia - Modena0-36
Grande Milano - Alessandria48-17
Lecco - Bassa Bresciana Leno32-6
Lions Amaranto - Capitolina5-38
Ospitaletto - Lumezzane6-9
Paese - Montebelluna37-20
Palermo 2005 - Segni10-11
Primavera - Frascati6-53
Roccia Rubano - Feltre27-6
Romagna RFC - Firenze RC45-12
Sondrio - Parabiago52-14
Tarvisium - Casale12-29
Trepuzzi - CUS Roma22-26
U.S. Bolognese - Mantova3-24
Valpolicella - Valsugana36-12
Varese - Biella13-20
Vasari Arezzo - Pesaro Rugby15-18
Viterbo - Rugby Reggio7-20
06/12/2009 - First phase
Alessandria - CUS Genova7-22
Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio27-34
Avezzano Rugby - Accademia FIR26-7
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Grande Milano0-66
Bassano - Tarvisium32-22
Biella - Ospitaletto16-22
Capitolina - U.S. Bolognese40-10
Casale - Valpolicella13-23
CUS Roma - Amatori Napoli36-10
Feltre - Belluno10-10
Firenze RC - Viterbo27-14
Frascati - Palermo 200515-3
Lumezzane - Varese16-22
Mantova - Vasari Arezzo30-16
Milazzo - Colleferro6-28
Modena - Lions Amaranto28-0
Montebelluna - CUS Padova10-15
Parabiago - Lecco5-22
Partenope - Primavera48-3
Pesaro Rugby - CUS Perugia19-5
Rugby Reggio - Romagna RFC22-24
Segni - Trepuzzi59-8
Valsugana - Paese13-36
Villadose - Roccia Rubano13-32
29/11/2009 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Segni11-29
Alessandria - Biella12-29
Amatori Napoli - Frascati7-48
Belluno - Valsugana6-3
Colleferro - Primavera30-0
CUS Genova - Parabiago31-71
CUS Padova - Casale17-11
CUS Roma - Milazzo40-7
Grande Milano - Amatori Capoterra39-3
Lecco - Lumezzane20-5
Lions Amaranto - Rugby Reggio19-23
Mantova - Firenze RC34-0
Montebelluna - Villadose16-8
Ospitaletto - Sondrio8-20
Paese - Bassano20-3
Palermo 2005 - Avezzano Rugby19-5
Roccia Rubano - Tarvisium16-18
Romagna RFC - Capitolina16-10
Trepuzzi - Partenope0-48
U.S. Bolognese - Pesaro Rugby15-8
Valpolicella - Feltre31-10
Varese - Bassa Bresciana Leno12-7
Vasari Arezzo - Modena7-58
Viterbo - CUS Perugia6-6
08/11/2009 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Varese26-7
Avezzano Rugby - Amatori Napoli55-5
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Alessandria32-19
Bassano - Belluno21-7
Biella - Grande Milano6-42
Capitolina - Mantova24-9
Casale - Roccia Rubano31-6
CUS Perugia - Lions Amaranto29-7
Feltre - CUS Padova8-32
Firenze RC - U.S. Bolognese5-22
Frascati - Colleferro28-20
Lumezzane - CUS Genova7-55
Milazzo - Trepuzzi6-0
Modena - Viterbo48-7
Parabiago - Ospitaletto19-11
Partenope - Accademia FIR21-16
Pesaro Rugby - Romagna RFC15-21
Primavera - Palermo 20050-36
Rugby Reggio - Vasari Arezzo29-0
Segni - CUS Roma19-13
Sondrio - Lecco20-6
Tarvisium - Valpolicella10-23
Valsugana - Montebelluna30-22
Villadose - Paese8-17
01/11/2009 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Frascati12-33
Alessandria - Amatori Capoterra23-29
Amatori Napoli - Primavera15-30
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Biella20-25
Belluno - Casale25-26
Capitolina - Firenze RC36-12
CUS Genova - Sondrio15-11
CUS Padova - Tarvisium18-12
CUS Roma - Partenope21-10
Grande Milano - Lumezzane34-25
Lecco - Ospitaletto35-15
Lions Amaranto - Viterbo10-6
Mantova - Pesaro Rugby15-3
Montebelluna - Bassano15-18
Paese - Feltre34-7
Palermo 2005 - Colleferro20-7
Romagna RFC - Modena18-18
Segni - Milazzo64-5
Trepuzzi - Avezzano Rugby3-35
U.S. Bolognese - Rugby Reggio20-24
Valpolicella - Roccia Rubano28-18
Valsugana - Villadose24-20
Varese - Parabiago31-23
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia32-20
25/10/2009 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Bassa Bresciana Leno46-5
Avezzano Rugby - Milazzo49-22
Bassano - Valsugana24-18
Casale - Montebelluna14-9
Colleferro - Amatori Napoli48-0
CUS Perugia - U.S. Bolognese14-13
Feltre - Villadose20-22
Frascati - CUS Roma10-7
Lecco - Varese35-29
Lions Amaranto - Romagna RFC17-32
Lumezzane - Biella30-3
Modena - Mantova47-17
Ospitaletto - CUS Genova13-20
Palermo 2005 - Accademia FIR36-11
Parabiago - Alessandria24-21
Partenope - Segni15-16
Pesaro Rugby - Capitolina22-18
Primavera - Trepuzzi0-16
Roccia Rubano - CUS Padova21-25
Rugby Reggio - Firenze RC48-3
Sondrio - Grande Milano11-10
Tarvisium - Paese14-25
Valpolicella - Belluno62-12
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo19-11
18/10/2009 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Colleferro27-30
Alessandria - Sondrio8-24
Amatori Napoli - Palermo 20050-53
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Lumezzane5-6
Belluno - Roccia Rubano19-23
Biella - Amatori Capoterra34-38
Capitolina - Rugby Reggio10-11
CUS Genova - Lecco29-5
CUS Padova - Valpolicella7-13
CUS Roma - Primavera32-0
Firenze RC - Pesaro Rugby15-40
Grande Milano - Parabiago39-10
Mantova - CUS Perugia53-5
Milazzo - Partenope8-5
Montebelluna - Tarvisium6-21
Paese - Casale18-15
Romagna RFC - Viterbo62-0
Segni - Avezzano Rugby34-12
Trepuzzi - Frascati13-29
U.S. Bolognese - Modena10-31
Valsugana - Feltre19-13
Varese - Ospitaletto51-8
Vasari Arezzo - Lions Amaranto19-3
Villadose - Bassano15-8
11/10/2009 - First phase
Amatori Napoli - Segni0-46
Avezzano Rugby - Partenope41-15
Casale - Villadose0-12
Colleferro - CUS Roma10-0
CUS Genova - Bassa Bresciana Leno30-0
CUS Padova - Valsugana44-8
CUS Perugia - Romagna RFC5-6
Feltre - Bassano19-18
Frascati - Milazzo50-7
Lecco - Grande Milano10-27
Lions Amaranto - U.S. Bolognese14-13
Lumezzane - Amatori Capoterra12-28
Modena - Firenze RC86-5
Ospitaletto - Alessandria25-20
Palermo 2005 - Trepuzzi18-7
Parabiago - Biella20-29
Primavera - Accademia FIR0-27
Roccia Rubano - Montebelluna17-10
Rugby Reggio - Pesaro Rugby33-7
Sondrio - Varese42-8
Tarvisium - Belluno22-0
Valpolicella - Paese38-3
Vasari Arezzo - Capitolina25-0
Viterbo - Mantova3-30
04/10/2009 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Amatori Napoli35-7
Alessandria - Lumezzane21-15
Amatori Capoterra - Lecco33-5
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Parabiago31-13
Bassano - Valpolicella10-29
Belluno - CUS Padova5-18
Biella - Sondrio7-29
Capitolina - Modena11-21
CUS Roma - Avezzano Rugby16-26
Firenze RC - CUS Perugia0-39
Grande Milano - Ospitaletto25-12
Mantova - Rugby Reggio3-23
Milazzo - Primavera10-11
Montebelluna - Feltre34-15
Paese - Roccia Rubano18-20
Partenope - Palermo 200512-19
Pesaro Rugby - Lions Amaranto6-3
Romagna RFC - Vasari Arezzo45-3
Segni - Frascati37-20
Trepuzzi - Colleferro3-5
U.S. Bolognese - Viterbo29-25
Valsugana - Casale10-10
Varese - CUS Genova8-15
Villadose - Tarvisium24-20