- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Super 10
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2008/09

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Super 10 2007/08:Amatori Catania (Auto relegation)
Relegated from Serie A 2007/08:CUS Padova - Modena - Rugby Reggio - Segni
Promoted to Serie A 2008/09:Amatori Milano - Calvisano II - Mirano - Viadana II - Colleferro (Repechaged) - San Gregorio (Repechaged)
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2008/09:Abruzzo Rugby - Accademia FIR - Bassano - CUS Catania - CUS Ferrara - Feltre - Varese - Velate - Rugby Lazio (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2007/08:Biella - Casale - Lecco - Lions Amaranto - Primavera - Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Parma II - Sondrio - Villadose

Final results
Promoted to Serie A 2009/10:Amatori Catania - Asti (Repechaged) - CUS Verona - Fiamme Oro - Riviera
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2009/10:Capitolina II (Excluded as 2nd XV.) - Ova Rugby Pieve (Auto relegation) - Petrarca II (Excluded as 2nd XV.) - Reno Rugby Bologna - Rieti - Rugby Milano - Rugby Parma II (Excluded as 2nd XV.) - Rugby Sannio - Sele - Villorba

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Amatori Capoterra99222101716293423Qualified for promotion final
2Asti97222101734224510
3Sondrio70221408578354224
4CUS Genova6522140848038892
5Grande Milano54221101143435579
6Mantova542212194114029
7Lecco42229112340421-81
8Lumezzane38227015397527-130
9Biella35227015346518-172
10Bassa Bresciana Leno33226016317507-190
11Ospitaletto24225017260547-287Relegated
12Rugby Milano20224018226703-477
Asti admitted to Serie A.
Ospitaletto readmitted in Serie B.

Amatori
Capoterra
AstiBassa
Bresciana
Leno
BiellaCUS
Genova
Grande
Milano
LeccoLumezzaneMantovaOspitalettoRugby
Milano
Sondrio
Amatori
Capoterra
-13-1939-1345-2328-1731-1625-1579-1549-1029-555-035-22
Asti10-13-44-624-522-029-823-1733-014-368-074-718-12
Bassa
Bresciana
Leno
6-3313-51-27-1515-3513-185-1915-712-2315-2034-59-25
Biella10-363-1212-23-26-3514-1234-1732-1432-2113-219-612-18
CUS
Genova
10-2424-3010-931-10-9-1225-2144-1830-616-1719-022-20
Grande
Milano
13-1427-4521-919-1432-6-6-1122-535-1229-543-98-25
Lecco26-376-3119-1613-158-2217-13-19-5014-1410-328-014-33
Lumezzane10-2813-419-1427-932-3419-139-19-23-2830-1445-321-13
Mantova11-2517-2818-1723-107-1027-1619-1022-9-23-2242-024-6
Ospitaletto17-2914-2711-58-2212-346-265-2113-79-24-29-3116-26
Rugby
Milano
8-270-607-3443-2613-306-203-168-1716-1428-13-13-32
Sondrio17-2223-3166-743-026-1729-2533-024-1715-2334-036-20-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Modena9121000Qualified for promotion final
2Rugby Reggio8522000
3Avezzano Rugby8222000
4Rugby Parma II6922000
5Romagna RFC4722000
6Viterbo4522000
7Vasari Arezzo3721000
8Ova Rugby Pieve3622000
9Lions Amaranto3521000
10CUS Perugia3222000
11Reno Rugby Bologna2621000Relegated
12Rieti2422000
Rugby Parma II was excluded as 2nd XV.
Ova Rugby Pieve renounced to Serie B.

Avezzano
Rugby
CUS
Perugia
Lions
Amaranto
ModenaOva
Rugby
Pieve
Reno
Rugby
Bologna
RietiRomagna
RFC
Rugby
Parma
II
Rugby
Reggio
Vasari
Arezzo
Viterbo
Avezzano
Rugby
-29-714-319-1615-048-548-025-1313-169-724-644-12
CUS
Perugia
7-15-19-1117-4619-528-1231-1720-1423-187-2516-1211-13
Lions
Amaranto
11-1312-10-8-2837-3Cancelled3-1012-831-76-203-139-9
Modena30-1031-014-5-13-083-742-757-1719-3018-8Cancelled45-0
Ova
Rugby
Pieve
5-732-913-98-60-21-060-00-2218-167-1614-93-3
Reno
Rugby
Bologna
9-1214-018-1812-4313-7-32-157-523-120-2020-168-10
Rieti0-3512-010-208-9714-028-17-10-3210-395-1813-1417-12
Romagna
RFC
5-2013-1324-513-2320-160-2041-18-21-817-1714-743-18
Rugby
Parma
II
13-1337-719-100-1910-363-010-550-5-13-1352-1141-11
Rugby
Reggio
39-748-534-014-2155-053-739-325-2213-0-35-031-22
Vasari
Arezzo
8-1724-158-621-2912-2037-516-97-910-2721-29-20-20
Viterbo6-826-1128-63-1029-1231-735-1530-115-115-317-9-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1CUS Verona9521000Qualified for promotion final
2Riviera9421000
3Petrarca II8522000
4CUS Padova6722000
5Valpolicella6722000
6Tarvisium4722000
7Paese4622000
8Roccia Rubano4022000
9Casale3222000
10Villadose2722000
11Valsugana2022000Relegated
12Villorba1322000
Petrarca II was excluded as 2nd XV.
Valsugana readmitted to Serie B.

CasaleCUS
Padova
CUS
Verona
PaesePetrarca
II
RivieraRoccia
Rubano
TarvisiumValpolicellaValsuganaVilladoseVillorba
Casale-16-1019-4313-107-526-1718-2511-127-1413-1342-821-17
CUS
Padova
32-21-16-2217-618-1213-1121-527-1420-1829-1332-641-10
CUS
Verona
29-736-13-22-2039-34Cancelled50-340-1027-2162-052-033-10
Paese20-2114-3418-35-3-168-2123-2528-2219-739-743-715-8
Petrarca
II
67-040-715-1032-19-13-2126-1345-325-1841-1920-743-7
Riviera50-1423-712-1045-731-11-37-1726-027-345-746-038-5
Roccia
Rubano
40-1821-1418-375-1220-3411-26-15-140-1920-1622-1329-13
Tarvisium27-1631-1716-1212-140-363-2030-5-3-4337-1026-03-8
Valpolicella41-526-108-3320-1717-188-3123-835-24-54-055-771-0
Valsugana18-1813-2818-4619-160-213-3640-017-183-21-16-2726-13
Villadose29-526-543-6516-2516-1910-3412-1620-2215-2022-10-17-5
Villorba3-85-197-2717-340-3719-3216-123-1712-4325-812-13-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDL
1Fiamme Oro8720000Qualified for promotion final
2Amatori Catania8619000
3Frascati6820000
4Rugby Sannio6220000
5Segni5920000
6Partenope4519000
7Capitolina II4120000
8CUS Roma3620000
9Primavera1819000
10Milazzo517000
11Sele-918000Relegated
Capitolina II was excluded as 2nd XV.
Rugby Sannio merged into Gladiatori Sanniti.

Amatori
Catania
Capitolina
II
CUS
Roma
Fiamme
Oro
FrascatiMilazzoPartenopePrimaveraRugby
Sannio
SegniSele
Amatori
Catania
-22-026-326-2322-1136-088-015-741-743-15Cancelled
Capitolina
II
20-0-13-125-4218-2045-1216-313-1512-67-1066-24
CUS
Roma
15-1614-16-20-407-2637-2110-1422-1327-2912-2160-0
Fiamme
Oro
12-531-1839-25-26-1467-319-048-736-1927-1173-0
Frascati3-620-740-1214-23-53-527-756-1022-1235-843-13
Milazzo13-4715-169-2913-263-14-Cancelled10-1510-1422-21Cancelled
Partenope23-3734-2316-1210-290-2938-23-44-175-1318-1721-6
Primavera0-4114-455-4610-6621-41Cancelled23-38-15-247-5024-25
Rugby
Sannio
10-2217-1035-713-629-2461-2217-635-12-20-1316-6
Segni17-1415-1320-1013-2214-1488-513-2337-2037-7-130-7
Sele3-480-545-510-860-4812-1517-3024-267-6715-28-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Amatori Catania
5/17/2009 - 43-10
5/24/2009 - 14-27
Amatori Catania
Modena
Asti
5/17/2009 - 22-15
5/24/2009 - 6-32
CUS Verona
CUS Verona
Riviera
5/17/2009 - 49-10
5/24/2009 - 9-21
Riviera
Amatori Capoterra
Rugby Reggio
5/17/2009 - 15-20
5/24/2009 - 12-20
Fiamme Oro
Fiamme Oro

Matches schedule
24/05/2009 - Promotion final
Amatori Capoterra - Riviera21-9
CUS Verona - Asti32-6
Fiamme Oro - Rugby Reggio20-12
Modena - Amatori Catania27-14
17/05/2009 - Promotion final
Amatori Catania - Modena43-10
Asti - CUS Verona22-15
Riviera - Amatori Capoterra49-10
Rugby Reggio - Fiamme Oro15-20
03/05/2009 - First phase
Asti - Ospitaletto68-0
Capitolina II - CUS Roma13-12
Casale - Riviera6-17
Fiamme Oro - Amatori Catania12-5
Frascati - Segni35-8
Grande Milano - Rugby Milano43-9
Lecco - CUS Genova8-22
Lions Amaranto - Rugby Parma II31-7
Mantova - Lumezzane22-9
Modena - Avezzano Rugby30-10
Partenope - Rugby Sannio5-13
Petrarca II - Villorba43-7
Reno Rugby Bologna - CUS Perugia14-0
Rieti - Romagna RFC10-32
Rugby Milano - Lecco3-16
Rugby Reggio - Ova Rugby Pieve55-0
Sele - Primavera24-26
Sondrio - Bassa Bresciana Leno66-7
Tarvisium - Roccia Rubano30-5
Valpolicella - CUS Padova26-10
Valsugana - Paese19-16
Villadose - CUS Verona3-65
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo7-9
26/04/2009 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Biella45-23
Amatori Catania - Partenope88-0
Avezzano Rugby - Viterbo44-12
Biella - Asti3-12
CUS Padova - Villadose32-6
CUS Perugia - Rieti31-17
CUS Verona - Tarvisium40-10
Lumezzane - Grande Milano19-13
Milazzo - SeleCancelled
Ospitaletto - Lecco5-21
Paese - Casale20-21
Primavera - Fiamme Oro10-66
Reno Rugby Bologna - Ova Rugby Pieve13-7
Riviera - Petrarca II31-11
Roccia Rubano - Valpolicella0-19
Romagna RFC - Rugby Reggio17-17
Rugby Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno7-34
Rugby Parma II - Modena0-19
Rugby Sannio - Frascati29-24
Segni - Capitolina II15-13
Sondrio - Mantova15-23
Vasari Arezzo - Lions Amaranto8-6
Villorba - Valsugana25-8
19/04/2009 - First phase
Asti - CUS Genova22-0
Avezzano Rugby - Lions Amaranto14-3
Capitolina II - Rugby Sannio12-6
Casale - CUS Verona19-43
CUS Genova - Amatori Capoterra10-24
Frascati - Amatori Catania3-6
Grande Milano - Sondrio8-25
Mantova - Biella23-10
Ospitaletto - Bassa Bresciana Leno11-5
Partenope - Fiamme Oro10-29
Petrarca II - Paese32-19
Primavera - MilazzoCancelled
Reno Rugby Bologna - Vasari Arezzo20-16
Rieti - Ova Rugby Pieve14-0
Romagna RFC - CUS Perugia13-13
Rugby Milano - Lumezzane8-17
Rugby Reggio - Rugby Parma II13-0
Sele - CUS Roma5-51
Tarvisium - CUS Padova31-17
Valsugana - Roccia Rubano40-0
Villadose - Valpolicella15-20
Villorba - Riviera19-32
Viterbo - Modena3-10
05/04/2009 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Lecco25-15
Amatori Catania - Capitolina II22-0
Avezzano Rugby - Rieti48-0
CUS Genova - Grande Milano9-12
CUS Perugia - Rugby Reggio7-25
CUS Roma - Milazzo37-21
CUS Verona - Villorba33-10
Fiamme Oro - Frascati26-14
Lecco - Mantova14-14
Lions Amaranto - Ova Rugby Pieve37-3
Lumezzane - Bassa Bresciana Leno9-14
Modena - Reno Rugby Bologna83-7
Paese - Tarvisium28-22
Partenope - Primavera44-17
Petrarca II - CUS Padova40-7
Riviera - Valsugana45-7
Roccia Rubano - Villadose22-13
Rugby Milano - Biella43-26
Rugby Parma II - Viterbo41-11
Segni - Sele130-7
Sondrio - Asti23-31
Valpolicella - Casale41-5
Vasari Arezzo - Romagna RFC7-9
29/03/2009 - First phase
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Lecco5-19
Capitolina II - Fiamme Oro5-42
Casale - CUS Padova16-10
CUS Perugia - Ova Rugby Pieve19-5
Frascati - Partenope27-7
Grande Milano - Biella19-14
Lions Amaranto - Viterbo9-9
Lumezzane - Sondrio21-13
Mantova - CUS Genova7-10
Milazzo - Segni22-21
Ospitaletto - Amatori Capoterra17-29
Petrarca II - CUS Verona15-10
Primavera - CUS Roma5-46
Reno Rugby Bologna - Avezzano Rugby9-12
Rieti - Vasari Arezzo13-14
Riviera - Paese45-7
Romagna RFC - Rugby Parma II21-8
Rugby Milano - Ospitaletto28-13
Rugby Reggio - Modena14-21
Sele - Rugby Sannio7-67
Tarvisium - Villadose26-0
Valsugana - Valpolicella3-21
Villorba - Roccia Rubano16-12
08/03/2009 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Mantova49-10
Amatori Catania - SeleCancelled
Asti - Amatori Capoterra10-13
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Reggio9-7
Biella - Lumezzane32-14
CUS Genova - Bassa Bresciana Leno10-9
CUS Padova - Valsugana29-13
CUS Verona - RivieraCancelled
Frascati - Primavera56-10
Lecco - Asti6-31
Lions Amaranto - Modena8-28
Ospitaletto - Grande Milano6-26
Ova Rugby Pieve - Romagna RFC0-22
Paese - Villorba15-8
Partenope - Capitolina II34-23
Roccia Rubano - Petrarca II20-34
Rugby Parma II - Rieti10-5
Rugby Sannio - Milazzo61-22
Segni - CUS Roma20-10
Valpolicella - Tarvisium35-24
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia24-15
Villadose - Casale29-5
Viterbo - Reno Rugby Bologna31-7
22/02/2009 - First phase
Asti - Mantova14-3
Capitolina II - Frascati18-20
CUS Perugia - Rugby Parma II23-18
CUS Roma - Rugby Sannio27-29
Grande Milano - Lecco6-11
Lions Amaranto - Reno Rugby BolognaCancelled
Lumezzane - Ospitaletto30-14
Milazzo - Amatori Catania13-47
Ova Rugby Pieve - Vasari Arezzo14-9
Paese - CUS Verona18-35
Petrarca II - Valpolicella25-18
Primavera - Segni7-50
Rieti - Modena8-97
Riviera - Roccia Rubano37-17
Romagna RFC - Avezzano Rugby5-20
Rugby Milano - CUS Genova13-30
Rugby Reggio - Viterbo31-22
Sele - Fiamme Oro0-86
Sondrio - Rugby Milano36-20
Sondrio - Biella43-0
Tarvisium - Casale27-16
Valsugana - Villadose16-27
Villorba - CUS Padova5-19
01/02/2009 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Rugby Milano55-0
Amatori Catania - CUS Roma26-3
Asti - Grande Milano29-8
Avezzano Rugby - Vasari Arezzo24-6
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Amatori Capoterra6-33
Capitolina II - Primavera13-15
Casale - Valsugana13-13
CUS Padova - CUS Verona16-22
Fiamme Oro - Milazzo67-3
Lions Amaranto - Rieti3-10
Lumezzane - Lecco9-19
Mantova - Bassa Bresciana Leno18-17
Modena - CUS Perugia31-0
Ospitaletto - Sondrio16-26
Partenope - Sele21-6
Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Reggio0-20
Roccia Rubano - Paese5-12
Rugby Parma II - Ova Rugby Pieve10-3
Rugby Sannio - Segni20-13
Tarvisium - Petrarca II0-36
Valpolicella - Riviera8-31
Villadose - Villorba17-5
Viterbo - Romagna RFC30-11
25/01/2009 - First phase
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Asti13-51
Biella - Ospitaletto13-21
CUS Genova - Biella31-10
CUS Perugia - Viterbo11-13
CUS Roma - Fiamme Oro20-40
CUS Verona - Roccia Rubano50-3
Grande Milano - Mantova35-12
Lumezzane - Amatori Capoterra10-28
Milazzo - PartenopeCancelled
Ova Rugby Pieve - Avezzano Rugby5-7
Paese - CUS Padova14-34
Petrarca II - Casale67-0
Primavera - Rugby Sannio15-24
Rieti - Reno Rugby Bologna28-17
Riviera - Villadose46-0
Romagna RFC - Modena13-23
Rugby Reggio - Lions Amaranto34-0
Segni - Amatori Catania17-14
Sele - Frascati0-48
Sondrio - CUS Genova26-17
Valsugana - Tarvisium17-18
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Parma II10-27
Villorba - Valpolicella12-43
18/01/2009 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio35-22
Amatori Catania - Rugby Sannio41-7
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Perugia29-7
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Grande Milano13-18
Capitolina II - Sele66-24
Casale - Roccia Rubano18-25
CUS Genova - Lumezzane44-18
CUS Padova - Riviera13-11
Fiamme Oro - Segni27-11
Frascati - Milazzo53-5
Lecco - Biella13-15
Lions Amaranto - Romagna RFC12-8
Mantova - Ospitaletto23-22
Modena - Vasari ArezzoCancelled
Partenope - CUS Roma16-12
Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Parma II3-12
Rugby Milano - Asti0-60
Rugby Reggio - Rieti39-3
Tarvisium - Villorba3-8
Valpolicella - CUS Verona8-33
Valsugana - Petrarca II0-21
Villadose - Paese16-25
Viterbo - Ova Rugby Pieve29-12
11/01/2009 - First phase
Biella - Bassa Bresciana Leno12-23
CUS Perugia - Lions Amaranto19-11
CUS Roma - Frascati7-26
CUS Verona - Valsugana62-0
Grande Milano - Amatori Capoterra13-14
Lumezzane - Asti13-41
Milazzo - Capitolina II15-16
Ospitaletto - CUS Genova12-34
Ova Rugby Pieve - Modena8-60
Paese - Valpolicella19-7
Primavera - Amatori Catania0-41
Rieti - Viterbo17-12
Riviera - Tarvisium26-0
Roccia Rubano - CUS Padova21-14
Romagna RFC - Reno Rugby Bologna0-20
Rugby Milano - Mantova16-14
Rugby Parma II - Avezzano Rugby13-13
Rugby Sannio - Fiamme Oro13-6
Segni - Partenope13-23
Sondrio - Lecco33-0
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Reggio21-29
Villadose - Petrarca II16-19
Villorba - Casale3-8
21/12/2008 - First phase
Amatori Catania - Fiamme Oro26-23
Avezzano Rugby - Modena19-16
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Sondrio9-25
CUS Genova - Lecco25-21
CUS Padova - Valpolicella20-18
CUS Perugia - Reno Rugby Bologna28-12
CUS Roma - Capitolina II14-16
CUS Verona - Villadose52-0
Lecco - Rugby Milano28-0
Lumezzane - Mantova23-28
Ospitaletto - Asti14-27
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rugby Reggio7-16
Paese - Valsugana39-7
Primavera - Sele24-25
Riviera - Casale50-14
Roccia Rubano - Tarvisium15-14
Romagna RFC - Rieti41-18
Rugby Milano - Grande Milano6-20
Rugby Parma II - Lions Amaranto19-10
Rugby Sannio - Partenope17-6
Segni - Frascati14-14
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo20-20
Villorba - Petrarca II0-37
14/12/2008 - First phase
Asti - Biella24-5
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Rugby Milano34-5
Biella - Amatori Capoterra10-36
Capitolina II - Segni7-10
Casale - Paese13-10
Fiamme Oro - Primavera48-7
Frascati - Rugby Sannio22-12
Grande Milano - Lumezzane22-5
Lecco - Ospitaletto10-3
Lions Amaranto - Vasari Arezzo3-13
Mantova - Sondrio24-6
Modena - Rugby Parma II19-30
Ova Rugby Pieve - Reno Rugby Bologna21-0
Partenope - Amatori Catania23-37
Petrarca II - Riviera13-21
Rieti - CUS Perugia12-0
Rugby Reggio - Romagna RFC25-22
Sele - Milazzo12-15
Tarvisium - CUS Verona16-12
Valpolicella - Roccia Rubano23-8
Valsugana - Villorba26-13
Villadose - CUS Padova26-54
Viterbo - Avezzano Rugby6-8
07/12/2008 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Genova28-17
Amatori Catania - Frascati22-11
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Ospitaletto15-20
Biella - Mantova32-21
CUS Genova - Asti24-30
CUS Padova - Tarvisium27-14
CUS Perugia - Romagna RFC20-14
CUS Roma - Sele60-0
CUS Verona - Casale29-7
Fiamme Oro - Partenope19-0
Lions Amaranto - Avezzano Rugby11-13
Lumezzane - Rugby Milano45-3
Milazzo - Primavera10-15
Modena - Viterbo45-0
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rieti60-0
Paese - Petrarca II3-16
Riviera - Villorba38-5
Roccia Rubano - Valsugana20-16
Rugby Parma II - Rugby Reggio13-13
Rugby Sannio - Capitolina II17-10
Sondrio - Grande Milano29-25
Valpolicella - Villadose55-7
Vasari Arezzo - Reno Rugby Bologna37-5
30/11/2008 - First phase
Asti - Sondrio18-12
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Lumezzane15-7
Biella - Rugby Milano9-6
Capitolina II - Amatori Catania20-0
Casale - Valpolicella7-14
CUS Padova - Petrarca II18-12
Frascati - Fiamme Oro14-23
Grande Milano - CUS Genova32-6
Lecco - Amatori Capoterra26-37
Mantova - Lecco19-10
Milazzo - CUS Roma9-29
Ova Rugby Pieve - Lions Amaranto13-9
Primavera - Partenope23-38
Reno Rugby Bologna - Modena12-43
Rieti - Avezzano Rugby0-35
Romagna RFC - Vasari Arezzo14-7
Rugby Reggio - CUS Perugia48-5
Sele - Segni15-28
Tarvisium - Paese12-14
Valsugana - Riviera3-36
Villadose - Roccia Rubano12-16
Villorba - CUS Verona7-27
Viterbo - Rugby Parma II5-11
23/11/2008 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Ospitaletto29-5
Avezzano Rugby - Reno Rugby Bologna48-5
Biella - Grande Milano14-12
CUS Genova - Mantova30-6
CUS Padova - Casale32-21
CUS Roma - Primavera22-13
CUS Verona - Petrarca II39-34
Fiamme Oro - Capitolina II31-18
Lecco - Bassa Bresciana Leno19-16
Modena - Rugby Reggio18-8
Ospitaletto - Rugby Milano29-31
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Perugia32-9
Paese - Riviera8-21
Partenope - Frascati0-29
Roccia Rubano - Villorba29-13
Rugby Parma II - Romagna RFC50-5
Rugby Sannio - Sele16-6
Segni - Milazzo88-5
Sondrio - Lumezzane24-17
Valpolicella - Valsugana54-0
Vasari Arezzo - Rieti16-9
Villadose - Tarvisium20-22
Viterbo - Lions Amaranto28-6
16/11/2008 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Asti13-19
Asti - Lecco23-17
Bassa Bresciana Leno - CUS Genova15-35
Capitolina II - Partenope16-3
Casale - Villadose42-8
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo16-12
CUS Roma - Segni12-21
Grande Milano - Ospitaletto29-5
Lumezzane - Biella27-9
Mantova - Amatori Capoterra11-25
Milazzo - Rugby Sannio10-14
Modena - Lions Amaranto14-5
Petrarca II - Roccia Rubano26-13
Primavera - Frascati21-41
Reno Rugby Bologna - Viterbo8-10
Rieti - Rugby Parma II10-39
Riviera - CUS Verona12-10
Romagna RFC - Ova Rugby Pieve20-16
Rugby Reggio - Avezzano Rugby39-7
Sele - Amatori Catania3-48
Tarvisium - Valpolicella3-43
Valsugana - CUS Padova13-28
Villorba - Paese17-34
02/11/2008 - First phase
Amatori Catania - Milazzo36-0
Avezzano Rugby - Romagna RFC25-13
Biella - Sondrio12-18
Casale - Tarvisium11-12
CUS Genova - Rugby Milano19-0
CUS Padova - Villorba41-10
CUS Verona - Paese22-20
Fiamme Oro - Sele73-0
Frascati - Capitolina II20-7
Lecco - Grande Milano17-13
Mantova - Asti17-28
Modena - Rieti42-7
Ospitaletto - Lumezzane13-7
Reno Rugby Bologna - Lions Amaranto18-18
Roccia Rubano - Riviera11-26
Rugby Milano - Sondrio13-32
Rugby Parma II - CUS Perugia37-7
Rugby Sannio - CUS Roma35-7
Segni - Primavera37-20
Valpolicella - Petrarca II17-18
Vasari Arezzo - Ova Rugby Pieve12-20
Villadose - Valsugana22-10
Viterbo - Rugby Reggio5-31
26/10/2008 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Bassa Bresciana Leno39-13
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Mantova12-23
CUS Perugia - Modena17-46
CUS Roma - Amatori Catania15-16
CUS Verona - CUS Padova36-13
Grande Milano - Asti27-45
Lecco - Lumezzane19-50
Milazzo - Fiamme Oro13-26
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rugby Parma II18-16
Paese - Roccia Rubano23-25
Petrarca II - Tarvisium45-3
Primavera - Capitolina II14-45
Rieti - Lions Amaranto10-20
Riviera - Valpolicella27-3
Romagna RFC - Viterbo43-18
Rugby Milano - Amatori Capoterra8-27
Rugby Reggio - Reno Rugby Bologna53-7
Segni - Rugby Sannio37-7
Sele - Partenope17-30
Sondrio - Ospitaletto34-0
Valsugana - Casale18-18
Vasari Arezzo - Avezzano Rugby8-17
Villorba - Villadose12-13
19/10/2008 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Lumezzane79-15
Amatori Catania - Segni43-15
Asti - Bassa Bresciana Leno44-6
Avezzano Rugby - Ova Rugby Pieve15-0
Biella - CUS Genova26-35
Casale - Petrarca II7-52
CUS Genova - Sondrio22-20
CUS Padova - Paese17-6
Fiamme Oro - CUS Roma39-25
Frascati - Sele43-13
Lions Amaranto - Rugby Reggio6-20
Mantova - Grande Milano27-16
Modena - Romagna RFC57-17
Ospitaletto - Biella8-22
Partenope - Milazzo38-23
Reno Rugby Bologna - Rieti32-15
Roccia Rubano - CUS Verona18-37
Rugby Parma II - Vasari Arezzo52-11
Rugby Sannio - Primavera35-12
Tarvisium - Valsugana37-10
Valpolicella - Villorba71-0
Villadose - Riviera10-34
Viterbo - CUS Perugia26-11
12/10/2008 - First phase
Asti - Rugby Milano74-7
Biella - Lecco34-17
CUS Perugia - Avezzano Rugby7-15
CUS Roma - Partenope10-14
CUS Verona - Valpolicella27-21
Grande Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno21-9
Lumezzane - CUS Genova32-34
Milazzo - Frascati3-14
Ospitaletto - Mantova9-24
Ova Rugby Pieve - Viterbo3-3
Paese - Villadose43-7
Petrarca II - Valsugana41-19
Rieti - Rugby Reggio5-18
Riviera - CUS Padova23-7
Roccia Rubano - Casale40-18
Romagna RFC - Lions Amaranto24-5
Rugby Parma II - Reno Rugby Bologna63-0
Rugby Sannio - Amatori Catania10-22
Segni - Fiamme Oro13-22
Sele - Capitolina II0-54
Sondrio - Amatori Capoterra17-22
Vasari Arezzo - Modena21-29
Villorba - Tarvisium3-17
05/10/2008 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Grande Milano31-16
Amatori Catania - Primavera15-7
Asti - Lumezzane33-0
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Parma II13-16
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Biella27-15
Capitolina II - Milazzo45-12
Casale - Villorba21-17
CUS Genova - Ospitaletto16-17
CUS Padova - Roccia Rubano21-5
Fiamme Oro - Rugby Sannio36-19
Frascati - CUS Roma40-12
Lecco - Sondrio14-33
Lions Amaranto - CUS Perugia12-10
Mantova - Rugby Milano42-0
Modena - Ova Rugby Pieve13-0
Partenope - Segni18-17
Petrarca II - Villadose20-7
Reno Rugby Bologna - Romagna RFC7-52
Rugby Reggio - Vasari Arezzo35-0
Tarvisium - Riviera3-20
Valpolicella - Paese20-17
Valsugana - CUS Verona18-46
Viterbo - Rieti35-15