- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Super 10
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2006/07

Overview
Teams were divided into 4 groups of 12 teams.
In each group the best 2 teams qualified for promotion finals while teams placed in 11th and 12th place were relegated to lower leagues.
The 4 promotion final winners were promoted to Serie A.

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2005/06:CUS Padova - Livorno - Rugby Sannio
Promoted to Serie A 2006/07:Avezzano Rugby - Badia - Rugby Reggio - San Donà
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2006/07:Alpago - AS Namau Praetoriani - ASR Cosenza - Cogoleto Rugby - CUS Pavia - Firenze RC - Ospitaletto - Tarvisium - ASD Sabina (Auto relegation) - Formigine (Auto relegation) - Ragusa Padua (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2005/06:Abruzzo Rugby - Bassa Bresciana Leno - Benetton Treviso II - CUS Catania - Noceto - Romagna RFC - Rugby Lazio - Rugby Tirreno - Sele - Tre Pini - Valsugana - Villadose

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Amatori Milano96222011783283500180Qualified for promotion final
2Asti8122171453629624092
3Calvisano II74221408705329376135
4Grande Milano572212195044218334
5Rugby Milano512210012419427-856
6Mantova5022110114194001942
7Bassa Bresciana Leno45229013464517-5354
8Valpolicella45228113451500-4965
9Varese452210012363541-17841
10Lumezzane432210012310526-21612
11Sondrio42227213358512-15455Relegated
12Parabiago10221021267827-56006
Amatori Milano had a 4 points deduction.

Amatori
Milano
AstiBassa
Bresciana
Leno
Calvisano
II
Grande
Milano
LumezzaneMantovaParabiagoRugby
Milano
SondrioValpolicellaVarese
Amatori
Milano
-15-1524-1833-1047-1364-821-651-1418-1357-943-045-10
Asti14-19-29-2325-1827-2230-817-044-030-316-1234-1923-7
Bassa
Bresciana
Leno
12-4110-37-19-3018-3125-1128-1747-1626-1030-1421-2040-8
Calvisano
II
11-2211-1533-10-29-1324-2129-8106-017-2045-353-1354-15
Grande
Milano
41-247-3440-2312-29-21-2022-1118-1321-1719-1924-745-10
Lumezzane19-410-2212-814-1322-19-28-2527-149-3210-823-1523-15
Mantova25-3826-2026-722-1719-1022-6-13-98-1515-85-1424-13
Parabiago14-5320-2225-239-405-440-524-64-11-1815-2815-256-11
Rugby
Milano
15-4114-3923-1223-50-3912-1922-1067-24-29-523-2518-20
Sondrio6-348-2237-227-4023-1840-1012-3531-1513-12-22-2212-16
Valpolicella10-1524-915-2210-527-1250-010-1956-535-2313-29-31-19
Varese0-3730-1218-2015-3917-1326-1530-1934-130-1017-1232-30-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Livorno102222002899260639211Qualified for promotion final
2Noceto101222011793243550190
3Ova Rugby Pieve76221705571406165111
4Romagna RFC61221129511513-2103
5CUS Perugia582212010525570-4582
6Viterbo49229112441489-4874
7CUS Genova45229211426488-6223
8Vasari Arezzo43228014379572-19365
9Rugby Lazio37228014425496-7145
10Rieti36227015378537-15944
11Villadose26225017297667-37033Relegated
12Rugby Tirreno19223019325729-40443
Ova Rugby Pieve and Rugby Lazio had a 4 points deduction.

CUS
Genova
CUS
Perugia
LivornoNocetoOva
Rugby
Pieve
RietiRomagna
RFC
Rugby
Lazio
Rugby
Tirreno
Vasari
Arezzo
VilladoseViterbo
CUS
Genova
-23-495-3614-3624-2820-1219-1925-2346-026-2551-713-25
CUS
Perugia
22-18-26-3020-3210-3244-327-3919-932-2047-2831-518-17
Livorno31-1868-5-26-1336-2042-748-1445-1542-666-061-031-5
Noceto48-1463-719-6-38-627-860-341-1464-040-347-542-12
Ova
Rugby
Pieve
28-534-2115-3518-33-33-1724-1831-1029-640-724-529-12
Rieti20-1819-2020-308-2224-31-17-326-926-1540-1830-2118-17
Romagna
RFC
10-107-347-5210-2431-2920-10-32-1543-1026-732-2141-14
Rugby
Lazio
15-1712-2515-2613-2718-2432-934-22-24-1140-2213-819-24
Rugby
Tirreno
20-2636-390-7112-2216-1738-317-4510-33-10-2750-1014-27
Vasari
Arezzo
12-1820-526-2519-2610-3317-2315-1329-813-15-7-328-39
Villadose10-1317-165-4715-5910-2524-517-3226-2429-519-31-25-15
Viterbo12-338-819-4510-1020-217-2519-1517-3033-2410-1549-15-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Benetton Treviso II1072222001014238776190Qualified for promotion final
2CUS Padova82221705689362327131
3Villorba7522160651831620283
4Petrarca II7222150750432917584
5Mirano71221408518379139123
6Roccia Rubano5822120104864473973
7Paese582212010433451-1882
8Valsugana37227015348554-20645
9Bassano29226016298720-42241
10Feltre24225017269574-30504
11Conegliano20224018338648-31015Relegated
12Ercole Monselice13222020248645-39705

BassanoBenetton
Treviso
II
ConeglianoCUS
Padova
Ercole
Monselice
FeltreMiranoPaesePetrarca
II
Roccia
Rubano
ValsuganaVillorba
Bassano-10-4730-235-5525-722-190-5120-2313-4629-2134-1117-41
Benetton
Treviso
II
76-16-76-663-1479-1526-1457-1336-1120-1643-1549-745-0
Conegliano20-1217-36-6-4725-2615-1020-2716-258-2237-197-95-21
CUS
Padova
45-176-2333-20-59-720-1425-1737-1826-1030-2249-027-12
Ercole
Monselice
13-312-6810-180-31-7-107-2421-317-1319-247-180-25
Feltre15-173-7026-147-297-3-12-2620-1321-6115-3419-120-16
Mirano45-57-3634-87-3629-1729-6-26-732-148-727-527-16
Paese17-88-3014-619-3137-1627-1420-8-19-3124-3231-918-13
Petrarca
II
26-017-2622-1620-1326-2131-022-1617-23-28-022-1519-20
Roccia
Rubano
36-06-2976-2237-2326-328-1923-2217-136-13-17-167-13
Valsugana36-35-5334-1913-3837-1533-1321-3119-2417-1316-18-15-33
Villorba47-1220-2639-1025-1530-1541-515-1224-1110-1525-1532-0-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Accademia FIR90221813824210614133Qualified for promotion final
2Colleferro86221723620261359131
3San Gregorio82221705629279350113
4Milazzo76221606595274321102
5Fiamme Oro75221516543333210103
6CUS Roma66221219635366269115
7Rugby Sannio542210210479627-14891
8Sele33226016323645-32245
9Abruzzo Rugby30225116343577-23435
10CUS Catania29226115339713-37421
11Paganica24224117290709-41933Relegated
12Torre del Greco3221021190816-62612
Torre del Greco did not play against San Gregorio on 29/04.
A 20-0 victory was given to San Gregorio and Torre del Greco had a 4 points deduction.

Abruzzo
Rugby
Accademia
FIR
ColleferroCUS
Catania
CUS
Roma
Fiamme
Oro
MilazzoPaganicaRugby
Sannio
San
Gregorio
SeleTorre
del
Greco
Abruzzo
Rugby
-9-205-4135-510-1619-3415-1720-1320-2017-5516-839-13
Accademia
FIR
73-5-34-1564-326-1831-319-1164-554-528-18113-098-0
Colleferro27-518-14-40-1346-326-129-639-521-1026-1349-538-10
CUS
Catania
17-157-3124-24-12-4910-2215-021-1015-3410-3619-1423-20
CUS
Roma
42-811-1810-1056-0-23-2727-1743-0112-012-1729-2241-17
Fiamme
Oro
36-126-615-1860-1728-11-12-947-1238-1822-1715-031-8
Milazzo31-013-616-1442-2424-1713-7-45-037-020-1556-1248-8
Paganica20-178-4811-4139-208-265-356-52-32-325-3413-1621-13
Rugby
Sannio
34-2711-226-1926-1936-1019-1740-2740-17-13-1834-1416-13
San
Gregorio
32-524-1726-938-2317-1328-58-1441-1448-18-42-820-0
Sele23-138-1515-5441-1220-3231-3820-4312-523-150-6-31-8
Torre
del
Greco
0-3112-233-3617-303-340-330-543-4124-520-7618-0-

Promotion final
Promotion final
Asti
5/20/2007 - 12-24
5/27/2007 - 3-18
Livorno
Livorno
Colleferro
5/20/2007 - 8-13
5/27/2007 - 0-20
Benetton Treviso II
Benetton Treviso II
CUS Padova
5/20/2007 - 36-12
5/27/2007 - 5-20
CUS Padova
Accademia FIR
Noceto
5/20/2007 - 13-25
5/27/2007 - 31-22
Noceto
Amatori Milano

Matches schedule
27/05/2007 - Promotion final
Accademia FIR - CUS Padova20-5
Amatori Milano - Noceto22-31
Benetton Treviso II - Colleferro20-0
Livorno - Asti18-3
20/05/2007 - Promotion final
Asti - Livorno12-24
Colleferro - Benetton Treviso II8-13
CUS Padova - Accademia FIR36-12
Noceto - Amatori Milano13-25
06/05/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - San Gregorio17-55
Accademia FIR - Paganica64-5
Amatori Milano - Mantova21-6
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Calvisano II19-30
Benetton Treviso II - CUS Padova63-14
Conegliano - Bassano20-12
CUS Catania - Colleferro24-24
CUS Roma - Sele29-22
Ercole Monselice - Paese21-31
Feltre - Mirano12-26
Grande Milano - Rugby Milano21-17
Livorno - Romagna RFC48-14
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Perugia34-21
Petrarca II - Roccia Rubano28-0
Rugby Sannio - Milazzo40-27
Rugby Tirreno - Rieti38-31
Sondrio - Lumezzane40-10
Torre del Greco - Fiamme Oro0-33
Valpolicella - Parabiago56-5
Valsugana - Villorba15-33
Varese - Asti30-12
Vasari Arezzo - Noceto19-26
Villadose - Rugby Lazio26-24
Viterbo - CUS Genova12-3
29/04/2007 - First phase
Asti - Sondrio16-12
Bassano - Valsugana34-11
Calvisano II - Valpolicella53-13
Colleferro - Accademia FIR18-14
CUS Genova - Livorno5-36
CUS Padova - Ercole Monselice59-7
CUS Perugia - Villadose31-5
Fiamme Oro - Rugby Sannio38-18
Lumezzane - Bassa Bresciana Leno12-8
Mantova - Varese24-13
Milazzo - CUS Roma24-17
Mirano - Conegliano34-8
Noceto - Rugby Tirreno64-0
Paese - Petrarca II19-31
Paganica - Abruzzo Rugby20-17
Parabiago - Grande Milano5-44
Rieti - Ova Rugby Pieve24-31
Roccia Rubano - Feltre28-19
Romagna RFC - Vasari Arezzo26-7
Rugby Lazio - Viterbo19-24
Rugby Milano - Amatori Milano15-41
San Gregorio - Torre del Greco20-0
Sele - CUS Catania41-12
Villorba - Benetton Treviso II20-26
22/04/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Sele113-0
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Asti10-37
Benetton Treviso II - Bassano76-16
Conegliano - Roccia Rubano37-19
CUS Catania - Milazzo15-0
CUS Padova - Villorba27-12
CUS Perugia - Rieti44-3
CUS Roma - Fiamme Oro23-27
Feltre - Paese20-13
Grande Milano - Calvisano II12-29
Livorno - Rugby Lazio45-15
Ova Rugby Pieve - Noceto18-33
Paganica - Colleferro11-41
Petrarca II - Ercole Monselice26-21
Rugby Milano - Parabiago67-24
Rugby Sannio - San Gregorio13-18
Rugby Tirreno - Romagna RFC7-45
Sondrio - Mantova12-35
Torre del Greco - Abruzzo Rugby0-31
Valpolicella - Lumezzane50-0
Valsugana - Mirano21-31
Varese - Amatori Milano0-37
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Genova12-18
Viterbo - Villadose49-15
15/04/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Rugby Sannio20-20
Amatori Milano - Sondrio57-9
Asti - Valpolicella34-19
Bassano - Villorba17-41
Calvisano II - Parabiago106-0
CUS Genova - Rugby Tirreno46-0
Ercole Monselice - Feltre7-10
Fiamme Oro - CUS Catania60-17
Lumezzane - Grande Milano22-19
Mantova - Bassa Bresciana Leno26-7
Milazzo - Accademia FIR13-6
Mirano - Benetton Treviso II7-36
Noceto - Rieti27-8
Paese - Conegliano14-6
Petrarca II - CUS Padova20-13
Roccia Rubano - Valsugana17-16
Romagna RFC - Ova Rugby Pieve31-29
Rugby Lazio - Vasari Arezzo40-22
San Gregorio - CUS Roma17-13
Sele - Colleferro15-54
Torre del Greco - Paganica3-41
Varese - Rugby Milano0-10
Villadose - Livorno5-47
Viterbo - CUS Perugia38-8
01/04/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Fiamme Oro31-3
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Amatori Milano12-41
Benetton Treviso II - Roccia Rubano43-15
Colleferro - Milazzo9-6
Conegliano - Ercole Monselice25-26
CUS Catania - San Gregorio10-36
CUS Padova - Bassano45-17
CUS Perugia - Noceto20-32
CUS Roma - Abruzzo Rugby42-8
Feltre - Petrarca II21-61
Grande Milano - Asti7-34
Livorno - Viterbo31-5
Ova Rugby Pieve - CUS Genova28-5
Paganica - Sele13-16
Parabiago - Lumezzane0-5
Rieti - Romagna RFC17-32
Rugby Milano - Calvisano II23-5
Rugby Sannio - Torre del Greco16-13
Rugby Tirreno - Rugby Lazio10-33
Sondrio - Varese12-16
Valpolicella - Mantova10-19
Valsugana - Paese19-24
Vasari Arezzo - Villadose7-3
Villorba - Mirano15-12
25/03/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - CUS Catania35-5
Amatori Milano - Valpolicella43-0
Asti - Parabiago44-0
CUS Genova - Rieti20-12
Ercole Monselice - Valsugana7-18
Feltre - CUS Padova7-29
Fiamme Oro - Colleferro15-18
Livorno - CUS Perugia68-5
Lumezzane - Calvisano II14-13
Mantova - Grande Milano19-10
Milazzo - Sele56-12
Mirano - Bassano45-5
Paese - Benetton Treviso II8-30
Petrarca II - Conegliano22-16
Roccia Rubano - Villorba7-13
Romagna RFC - Noceto10-24
Rugby Lazio - Ova Rugby Pieve18-24
Rugby Sannio - Paganica40-17
San Gregorio - Accademia FIR24-17
Sondrio - Rugby Milano13-12
Torre del Greco - CUS Roma3-34
Varese - Bassa Bresciana Leno18-20
Villadose - Rugby Tirreno29-5
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo10-15
04/03/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Abruzzo Rugby73-5
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Sondrio30-14
Bassano - Roccia Rubano29-21
Benetton Treviso II - Ercole Monselice79-15
Calvisano II - Asti11-15
Colleferro - San Gregorio26-13
Conegliano - Feltre15-10
CUS Catania - Torre del Greco23-20
CUS Padova - Mirano25-17
CUS Perugia - Romagna RFC27-39
CUS Roma - Rugby Sannio112-0
Grande Milano - Amatori Milano41-24
Noceto - CUS Genova48-14
Ova Rugby Pieve - Villadose24-5
Paganica - Milazzo6-52
Parabiago - Mantova24-64
Rieti - Rugby Lazio6-9
Rugby Milano - Lumezzane12-19
Rugby Tirreno - Viterbo14-27
Sele - Fiamme Oro31-38
Valpolicella - Varese31-19
Valsugana - Petrarca II17-13
Vasari Arezzo - Livorno26-25
Villorba - Paese24-11
25/02/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Colleferro5-41
Amatori Milano - Parabiago51-14
Asti - Lumezzane30-8
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Rugby Milano26-10
Conegliano - CUS Padova6-47
CUS Genova - Romagna RFC19-19
CUS Roma - Paganica43-0
Ercole Monselice - Villorba0-25
Feltre - Valsugana19-12
Fiamme Oro - Milazzo12-9
Livorno - Rugby Tirreno42-6
Mantova - Calvisano II22-17
Paese - Bassano17-8
Petrarca II - Benetton Treviso II17-26
Roccia Rubano - Mirano23-22
Rugby Lazio - Noceto13-27
Rugby Sannio - CUS Catania26-19
San Gregorio - Sele42-8
Sondrio - Valpolicella22-22
Torre del Greco - Accademia FIR12-23
Varese - Grande Milano17-13
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia20-5
Villadose - Rieti24-5
Viterbo - Ova Rugby Pieve20-21
18/02/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Rugby Sannio54-5
Bassano - Ercole Monselice25-7
Benetton Treviso II - Feltre26-14
Calvisano II - Amatori Milano11-22
Colleferro - Torre del Greco38-10
CUS Catania - CUS Roma12-49
CUS Padova - Roccia Rubano30-22
CUS Perugia - CUS Genova22-18
Grande Milano - Sondrio19-19
Lumezzane - Mantova28-25
Milazzo - San Gregorio20-15
Mirano - Paese26-7
Noceto - Villadose47-5
Ova Rugby Pieve - Livorno15-35
Paganica - Fiamme Oro5-35
Parabiago - Varese6-11
Rieti - Viterbo18-17
Romagna RFC - Rugby Lazio32-15
Rugby Milano - Asti14-39
Rugby Tirreno - Vasari Arezzo10-27
Sele - Abruzzo Rugby23-13
Valpolicella - Bassa Bresciana Leno15-22
Valsugana - Conegliano34-19
Villorba - Petrarca II10-15
04/02/2007 - First phase
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Lumezzane25-11
CUS Catania - Fiamme Oro10-22
CUS Roma - San Gregorio12-17
28/01/2007 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Milazzo15-17
Amatori Milano - Lumezzane64-8
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Grande Milano18-31
Conegliano - Benetton Treviso II17-36
CUS Catania - Paganica21-10
CUS Roma - Accademia FIR11-18
Ercole Monselice - Mirano7-24
Feltre - Villorba0-16
Livorno - Rieti42-7
Mantova - Asti26-20
Paese - Roccia Rubano24-32
Petrarca II - Bassano26-0
Rugby Lazio - CUS Genova15-17
Rugby Sannio - Colleferro6-19
Rugby Tirreno - CUS Perugia36-39
San Gregorio - Fiamme Oro28-5
Sondrio - Parabiago31-15
Torre del Greco - Sele18-0
Valpolicella - Rugby Milano35-23
Valsugana - CUS Padova13-38
Varese - Calvisano II15-39
Vasari Arezzo - Ova Rugby Pieve10-33
Villadose - Romagna RFC17-32
Viterbo - Noceto10-10
21/01/2007 - First phase
Accademia FIR - CUS Catania64-3
Asti - Amatori Milano14-19
Bassano - Feltre22-19
Benetton Treviso II - Valsugana49-7
Calvisano II - Sondrio45-3
Colleferro - CUS Roma46-3
CUS Genova - Villadose51-7
CUS Padova - Paese37-18
CUS Perugia - Rugby Lazio19-9
Fiamme Oro - Abruzzo Rugby36-12
Grande Milano - Valpolicella24-7
Lumezzane - Varese23-15
Milazzo - Torre del Greco48-8
Mirano - Petrarca II32-14
Noceto - Livorno19-6
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rugby Tirreno29-6
Paganica - San Gregorio5-34
Parabiago - Bassa Bresciana Leno25-23
Rieti - Vasari Arezzo40-18
Roccia Rubano - Ercole Monselice26-3
Romagna RFC - Viterbo41-14
Rugby Milano - Mantova22-10
Sele - Rugby Sannio23-15
Villorba - Conegliano39-10
14/01/2007 - First phase
Asti - Varese23-7
Bassano - Conegliano30-23
Calvisano II - Bassa Bresciana Leno33-10
Colleferro - CUS Catania40-13
CUS Genova - Viterbo13-25
CUS Padova - Benetton Treviso II6-23
CUS Perugia - Ova Rugby Pieve10-32
Fiamme Oro - Torre del Greco31-8
Lumezzane - Sondrio10-8
Mantova - Amatori Milano25-38
Milazzo - Rugby Sannio37-0
Mirano - Feltre29-6
Noceto - Vasari Arezzo40-3
Paese - Ercole Monselice37-16
Paganica - Accademia FIR8-48
Parabiago - Valpolicella15-25
Rieti - Rugby Tirreno26-15
Roccia Rubano - Petrarca II6-13
Romagna RFC - Livorno7-52
Rugby Lazio - Villadose13-8
Rugby Milano - Grande Milano0-39
San Gregorio - Abruzzo Rugby32-5
Sele - CUS Roma20-32
Villorba - Valsugana32-0
17/12/2006 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Paganica20-13
Accademia FIR - Colleferro34-15
Amatori Milano - Rugby Milano18-13
Benetton Treviso II - Villorba45-0
Conegliano - Mirano20-27
CUS Catania - Sele19-14
CUS Roma - Milazzo27-17
Ercole Monselice - CUS Padova0-31
Feltre - Roccia Rubano15-34
Grande Milano - Parabiago18-13
Livorno - CUS Genova31-18
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rieti33-17
Petrarca II - Paese17-23
Rugby Sannio - Fiamme Oro19-17
Rugby Tirreno - Noceto12-22
Torre del Greco - San Gregorio0-76
Valpolicella - Calvisano II10-52
Valsugana - Bassano36-3
Varese - Mantova30-19
Vasari Arezzo - Romagna RFC15-13
Villadose - CUS Perugia17-16
Viterbo - Rugby Lazio17-30
10/12/2006 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Torre del Greco39-13
Amatori Milano - Varese45-10
Asti - Bassa Bresciana Leno29-23
Bassano - Benetton Treviso II10-47
Calvisano II - Grande Milano29-13
Colleferro - Paganica39-5
CUS Genova - Vasari Arezzo26-25
Ercole Monselice - Petrarca II7-13
Fiamme Oro - CUS Roma28-11
Lumezzane - Valpolicella23-15
Mantova - Sondrio15-8
Milazzo - CUS Catania42-24
Mirano - Valsugana27-5
Noceto - Ova Rugby Pieve38-6
Paese - Feltre27-14
Parabiago - Rugby Milano11-18
Rieti - CUS Perugia19-20
Roccia Rubano - Conegliano76-22
Romagna RFC - Rugby Tirreno43-10
Rugby Lazio - Livorno15-26
San Gregorio - Rugby Sannio48-18
Sele - Accademia FIR8-15
Villadose - Viterbo25-15
Villorba - CUS Padova25-15
03/12/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Milazzo19-11
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Mantova28-17
Benetton Treviso II - Mirano57-13
Colleferro - Sele49-5
Conegliano - Paese16-25
CUS Padova - Petrarca II26-10
CUS Perugia - Viterbo18-17
Feltre - Ercole Monselice7-3
Grande Milano - Lumezzane21-20
Livorno - Villadose61-0
Ova Rugby Pieve - Romagna RFC24-18
Paganica - Torre del Greco21-13
Parabiago - Calvisano II9-40
Rieti - Noceto8-22
Rugby Milano - Varese18-20
Rugby Sannio - Abruzzo Rugby34-27
Rugby Tirreno - CUS Genova20-26
Sondrio - Amatori Milano6-34
Valpolicella - Asti24-9
Valsugana - Roccia Rubano16-18
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Lazio29-8
Villorba - Bassano47-12
26/11/2006 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - CUS Roma10-16
Amatori Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno24-18
Asti - Grande Milano27-22
Bassano - CUS Padova5-55
Calvisano II - Rugby Milano17-20
CUS Genova - Ova Rugby Pieve24-28
Ercole Monselice - Conegliano10-18
Fiamme Oro - Accademia FIR6-6
Lumezzane - Parabiago27-14
Mantova - Valpolicella5-14
Milazzo - Colleferro16-14
Mirano - Villorba27-16
Noceto - CUS Perugia63-7
Paese - Valsugana31-9
Petrarca II - Feltre31-0
Roccia Rubano - Benetton Treviso II6-29
Romagna RFC - Rieti20-10
Rugby Lazio - Rugby Tirreno24-11
San Gregorio - CUS Catania38-23
Sele - Paganica12-5
Torre del Greco - Rugby Sannio24-52
Varese - Sondrio17-12
Villadose - Vasari Arezzo19-31
Viterbo - Livorno19-45
12/11/2006 - First phase
Sondrio - Asti8-22
05/11/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - San Gregorio28-18
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Varese40-8
Bassano - Mirano0-51
Benetton Treviso II - Paese36-11
Calvisano II - Lumezzane24-21
Colleferro - Fiamme Oro26-12
Conegliano - Petrarca II8-22
CUS Catania - Abruzzo Rugby17-15
CUS Padova - Feltre20-14
CUS Perugia - Livorno26-30
CUS Roma - Torre del Greco41-17
Grande Milano - Mantova22-11
Noceto - Romagna RFC60-3
Ova Rugby Pieve - Rugby Lazio31-10
Paganica - Rugby Sannio32-32
Parabiago - Asti20-22
Rieti - CUS Genova20-18
Rugby Milano - Sondrio29-5
Rugby Tirreno - Villadose50-10
Sele - Milazzo20-43
Valpolicella - Amatori Milano10-15
Valsugana - Ercole Monselice37-15
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo28-39
Villorba - Roccia Rubano25-15
29/10/2006 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Accademia FIR9-20
Amatori Milano - Grande Milano47-13
Asti - Calvisano II25-18
CUS Genova - Noceto14-36
Ercole Monselice - Benetton Treviso II12-68
Feltre - Conegliano26-14
Fiamme Oro - Sele15-0
Livorno - Vasari Arezzo66-0
Lumezzane - Rugby Milano9-32
Mantova - Parabiago13-9
Milazzo - Paganica45-0
Mirano - CUS Padova7-36
Paese - Villorba18-13
Petrarca II - Valsugana22-15
Roccia Rubano - Bassano36-0
Romagna RFC - CUS Perugia7-34
Rugby Lazio - Rieti32-9
Rugby Sannio - CUS Roma36-10
San Gregorio - Colleferro26-9
Sondrio - Bassa Bresciana Leno37-22
Torre del Greco - CUS Catania17-30
Varese - Valpolicella32-30
Villadose - Ova Rugby Pieve10-25
Viterbo - Rugby Tirreno33-24
22/10/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - Torre del Greco98-0
Bassano - Paese20-23
Benetton Treviso II - Petrarca II20-16
Calvisano II - Mantova29-8
Colleferro - Abruzzo Rugby27-5
CUS Catania - Rugby Sannio15-34
CUS Padova - Conegliano33-20
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo47-28
Grande Milano - Varese45-10
Lumezzane - Asti0-22
Milazzo - Fiamme Oro13-7
Mirano - Roccia Rubano8-7
Noceto - Rugby Lazio41-14
Ova Rugby Pieve - Viterbo29-12
Paganica - CUS Roma8-26
Parabiago - Amatori Milano14-53
Rieti - Villadose30-21
Romagna RFC - CUS Genova10-10
Rugby Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno23-12
Rugby Tirreno - Livorno0-71
Sele - San Gregorio0-6
Valpolicella - Sondrio13-29
Valsugana - Feltre33-13
Villorba - Ercole Monselice30-15
15/10/2006 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Sele16-8
Amatori Milano - Calvisano II33-10
Asti - Rugby Milano30-3
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Valpolicella21-20
Conegliano - Valsugana7-9
CUS Genova - CUS Perugia23-49
CUS Roma - CUS Catania56-0
Ercole Monselice - Bassano13-3
Feltre - Benetton Treviso II3-70
Fiamme Oro - Paganica47-12
Livorno - Ova Rugby Pieve36-20
Mantova - Lumezzane22-6
Paese - Mirano20-8
Petrarca II - Villorba19-20
Roccia Rubano - CUS Padova37-23
Rugby Lazio - Romagna RFC34-22
Rugby Sannio - Accademia FIR11-22
San Gregorio - Milazzo8-14
Sondrio - Grande Milano23-18
Torre del Greco - Colleferro3-36
Varese - Parabiago34-13
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Tirreno13-15
Villadose - Noceto15-59
Viterbo - Rieti7-25
08/10/2006 - First phase
Accademia FIR - CUS Roma26-18
Asti - Mantova17-0
Bassano - Petrarca II13-46
Benetton Treviso II - Conegliano76-6
Calvisano II - Varese54-15
Colleferro - Rugby Sannio21-10
CUS Genova - Rugby Lazio25-23
CUS Padova - Valsugana49-0
CUS Perugia - Rugby Tirreno32-20
Fiamme Oro - San Gregorio22-17
Grande Milano - Bassa Bresciana Leno40-23
Lumezzane - Amatori Milano19-41
Milazzo - Abruzzo Rugby31-0
Mirano - Ercole Monselice29-17
Noceto - Viterbo42-12
Ova Rugby Pieve - Vasari Arezzo40-7
Paganica - CUS Catania39-20
Parabiago - Sondrio15-28
Rieti - Livorno20-30
Roccia Rubano - Paese17-13
Romagna RFC - Villadose32-21
Rugby Milano - Valpolicella23-25
Sele - Torre del Greco31-8
Villorba - Feltre41-5
01/10/2006 - First phase
Abruzzo Rugby - Fiamme Oro19-34
Amatori Milano - Asti15-15
Bassa Bresciana Leno - Parabiago47-16
Conegliano - Villorba5-21
CUS Catania - Accademia FIR7-31
CUS Roma - Colleferro10-10
Ercole Monselice - Roccia Rubano19-24
Feltre - Bassano15-17
Livorno - Noceto26-13
Mantova - Rugby Milano8-15
Paese - CUS Padova19-31
Petrarca II - Mirano22-16
Rugby Lazio - CUS Perugia12-25
Rugby Sannio - Sele34-14
Rugby Tirreno - Ova Rugby Pieve16-17
San Gregorio - Paganica41-14
Sondrio - Calvisano II7-40
Torre del Greco - Milazzo0-54
Valpolicella - Grande Milano7-12
Valsugana - Benetton Treviso II5-53
Varese - Lumezzane26-15
Vasari Arezzo - Rieti17-23
Villadose - CUS Genova10-13
Viterbo - Romagna RFC19-15