- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
ClubsExpand Clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Last Week
Next Week
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Eccellenza
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2016/17

Overview
Last results
First phase
26/03/2017Amatori Capoterra - CUS Milano18-43
26/03/2017Amatori Catania - Amatori Messina20-10
26/03/2017Amatori Parma - Bologna18-17
26/03/2017Avezzano Rugby - Napoli Afragola12-19
26/03/2017Caimani - Mirano26-19
26/03/2017Capitolina II - Partenope27-12
26/03/2017Cogoleto Rugby - Sondrio25-45
26/03/2017Colleferro - Civitavecchia16-34
26/03/2017Feltre - Villorba13-26
26/03/2017Florentia Rugby - Modena27-35
26/03/2017Grifoni Oderzo - Bergamo20-7
26/03/2017Lecco - Alghero17-14
26/03/2017Monferrato - Biella29-32
26/03/2017Paese - CUS Padova13-19
26/03/2017Piacenza - CUS Torino20-37
26/03/2017Reno Rugby Bologna - Jesi 7066-12
26/03/2017Roccia Rubano - Mogliano II17-7
26/03/2017Romagna RFC - CUS Perugia22-47
26/03/2017Rugby Reggio Calabria - PaganicaCancelled
26/03/2017Rugby Roma Olimpic - Villa Pamphili17-18
26/03/2017Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Parma8-43
26/03/2017VII Rugby Torino - Rovato45-19
26/03/2017Villadose - Petrarca II22-39
26/03/2017Viterbo - Livorno22-23
Next fixtures
First phase
02/04/2017Alghero - Monferrato
02/04/2017Bergamo - Paese
02/04/2017Biella - VII Rugby Torino
02/04/2017Bologna - Romagna RFC
02/04/2017Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby
02/04/2017Civitavecchia - Amatori Messina
02/04/2017CUS Milano - Lecco
02/04/2017CUS Padova - Villadose
02/04/2017CUS Perugia - Viterbo
02/04/2017CUS Torino - Amatori Capoterra
02/04/2017Jesi 70 - Florentia Rugby
02/04/2017Livorno - Amatori Parma
02/04/2017Mirano - Roccia Rubano
02/04/2017Modena - Vasari Arezzo
02/04/2017Mogliano II - Feltre
02/04/2017Napoli Afragola - Rugby Roma Olimpic
02/04/2017Paganica - Amatori Catania
02/04/2017Petrarca II - Grifoni Oderzo
02/04/2017Rovato - Cogoleto Rugby
02/04/2017Rugby Parma - Reno Rugby Bologna
02/04/2017Sondrio - Piacenza
02/04/2017Villa Pamphili - Colleferro
02/04/2017Villorba - Caimani

Teams variations
Relegated from Serie A 2015/16:CUS Perugia - CUS Torino - Paese - CUS Roma (It was replaced by Rugby Roma Olimpic.)
Promoted to Serie A 2016/17:Badia - Benevento - Noceto - Pesaro Rugby - Parabiago (Repechaged)
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2016/17:Bassa Bresciana Leno - CUS Catania - CUS Ferrara - Firenze 1931 - Novara - Rugby Tirreno - Varese - Frascati (The team failed and restarted playing in lower leagues.)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2015/16:Bergamo - Cogoleto Rugby - Feltre - Jesi 70 - Monferrato - Napoli Afragola - Rovato - Villa Pamphili - Viterbo - Rugby Roma Olimpic (It took the place of CUS Roma.)

Fixtures
02/04/2017 - First phase
Alghero - Monferrato
Bergamo - Paese
Biella - VII Rugby Torino
Bologna - Romagna RFC
Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby
Civitavecchia - Amatori Messina
CUS Milano - Lecco
CUS Padova - Villadose
CUS Perugia - Viterbo
CUS Torino - Amatori Capoterra
Jesi 70 - Florentia Rugby
Livorno - Amatori Parma
Mirano - Roccia Rubano
Modena - Vasari Arezzo
Mogliano II - Feltre
Napoli Afragola - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Paganica - Amatori Catania
Petrarca II - Grifoni Oderzo
Rovato - Cogoleto Rugby
Rugby Parma - Reno Rugby Bologna
Sondrio - Piacenza
Villa Pamphili - Colleferro
Villorba - Caimani
09/04/2017 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio
Amatori Catania - Partenope
Avezzano Rugby - Paganica
Biella - Rovato
Caimani - Mogliano II
Capitolina II - Napoli Afragola
Civitavecchia - Villa Pamphili
Cogoleto Rugby - CUS Torino
Colleferro - Amatori Messina
Feltre - CUS Padova
Florentia Rugby - Amatori Parma
Grifoni Oderzo - Mirano
Monferrato - Lecco
Paese - Roccia Rubano
Petrarca II - Villorba
Piacenza - CUS Milano
Reno Rugby Bologna - Livorno
Romagna RFC - Modena
Rugby Parma - CUS Perugia
Vasari Arezzo - Jesi 70
VII Rugby Torino - Alghero
Villadose - Bergamo
Viterbo - Bologna
23/04/2017 - First phase
Alghero - Piacenza
Amatori Messina - Napoli Afragola
Amatori Parma - Viterbo
Bergamo - Petrarca II
Bologna - Vasari Arezzo
Capitolina II - Civitavecchia
Cogoleto Rugby - Amatori Capoterra
CUS Milano - Rovato
CUS Padova - Grifoni Oderzo
CUS Perugia - Florentia Rugby
CUS Torino - Monferrato
Jesi 70 - Rugby Parma
Lecco - Biella
Livorno - Romagna RFC
Mirano - Feltre
Modena - Reno Rugby Bologna
Mogliano II - Villadose
Paganica - Colleferro
Partenope - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Roccia Rubano - Caimani
Sondrio - VII Rugby Torino
Villa Pamphili - Avezzano Rugby
Villorba - Paese
30/04/2017 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Villa Pamphili
Avezzano Rugby - Amatori Catania
Bergamo - Villorba
Biella - CUS Torino
Colleferro - Partenope
CUS Padova - Petrarca II
Feltre - Roccia Rubano
Florentia Rugby - Viterbo
Grifoni Oderzo - Mogliano II
Jesi 70 - CUS Perugia
Monferrato - Cogoleto Rugby
Napoli Afragola - Civitavecchia
Paese - Caimani
Piacenza - Amatori Capoterra
Reno Rugby Bologna - Bologna
Romagna RFC - Amatori Parma
Rovato - Alghero
Rugby Parma - Modena
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Paganica
Sondrio - CUS Milano
Vasari Arezzo - Livorno
VII Rugby Torino - Lecco
Villadose - Mirano
07/05/2017 - First phase
Alghero - Biella
Amatori Capoterra - VII Rugby Torino
Amatori Catania - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Amatori Parma - Vasari Arezzo
Bologna - Rugby Parma
Caimani - Feltre
Civitavecchia - Avezzano Rugby
Cogoleto Rugby - Piacenza
CUS Milano - Monferrato
CUS Padova - Bergamo
CUS Perugia - Reno Rugby Bologna
CUS Torino - Sondrio
Lecco - Rovato
Livorno - Florentia Rugby
Mirano - Paese
Modena - Jesi 70
Mogliano II - Petrarca II
Paganica - Capitolina II
Partenope - Amatori Messina
Roccia Rubano - Villadose
Villa Pamphili - Napoli Afragola
Villorba - Grifoni Oderzo
Viterbo - Romagna RFC

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CUS Torino69171403557278279103Qualifying for promotion final
2Biella6317130454432521992
3VII Rugby Torino6317130450430020483
4Monferrato48179174433647973
5Alghero48179084423994384
6Piacenza42177284353676873
7Lecco41179173353251043
8CUS Milano40177284223408244
9Sondrio32177010388532-14431
10Amatori Capoterra25176011334501-16723
11Rovato22172213368584-21646Relegation
12Cogoleto Rugby14172015235692-45733
Amatori Capoterra had a 4 points deduction not having formed the U14 team in the previous season.
The result of the match between Lecco and Cogoleto Rugby, played on 9th October and ended 38-7,
was changed in 0-20 with bonus point and Lecco had a 4 points deduction for fielding a disqualified player.
Last results
First phase
26/03/2017Amatori Capoterra - CUS Milano18-43
26/03/2017Cogoleto Rugby - Sondrio25-45
26/03/2017Lecco - Alghero17-14
26/03/2017Monferrato - Biella29-32
26/03/2017Piacenza - CUS Torino20-37
26/03/2017VII Rugby Torino - Rovato45-19
Next fixtures
First phase
02/04/2017Alghero - Monferrato
02/04/2017Biella - VII Rugby Torino
02/04/2017CUS Milano - Lecco
02/04/2017CUS Torino - Amatori Capoterra
02/04/2017Rovato - Cogoleto Rugby
02/04/2017Sondrio - Piacenza

AlgheroAmatori
Capoterra
BiellaCogoleto
Rugby
CUS
Milano
CUS
Torino
LeccoMonferratoPiacenzaRovatoSondrioVII
Rugby
Torino
Alghero-22-2007/05/201736-1027-929-3425-702/04/201723/04/201741-3141-724-7
Amatori
Capoterra
20-16-14-5442-318-4315-2516-1223-1510-1626-1909/04/201707/05/2017
Biella51-3130-12-60-1920-1130/04/201723-1819-2131-1509/04/201732-602/04/2017
Cogoleto
Rugby
27-3523/04/201710-27-12-4409/04/201720-250-6907/05/201727-2625-456-38
CUS
Milano
27-2139-720-1364-0-21-2002/04/201707/05/201722-3623/04/201722-2916-23
CUS
Torino
42-1402/04/201741-2057-615-11-16-2323/04/201729-962-1007/05/201723-16
Lecco17-1451-1623/04/20170-2023-203-12-28-199-907/05/201726-1317-34
Monferrato32-2030-929-3230/04/201722-2217-2609/04/2017-23-2427-2536-1710-13
Piacenza35-1330/04/201713-1973-509/04/201720-3715-1632-40-35-3542-1023-16
Rovato30/04/201734-3513-5502/04/201720-2014-4121-3129-3126-20-14-1618-16
Sondrio23-3327-2522-3623-2130/04/201722-5532-2919-2202/04/201756-14-23/04/2017
VII
Rugby
Torino
09/04/201765-2630-2228-2434-1128-2230/04/201726-026-1845-1959-21-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1CUS Perugia71171502519219300101Qualifying for promotion final
2Bologna67171304517276241123
3Rugby Parma6317130456423333183
4Reno Rugby Bologna5817120543029113973
5Modena571712054313508181
6Romagna RFC491710074133872690
7Amatori Parma3817809290353-6342
8Florentia Rugby33176011373432-5972
9Livorno26175012306453-14724
10Jesi 7017173014254592-33823
11Viterbo14172015240451-21115Relegation
12Vasari Arezzo14173014182482-30011
Last results
First phase
26/03/2017Amatori Parma - Bologna18-17
26/03/2017Florentia Rugby - Modena27-35
26/03/2017Reno Rugby Bologna - Jesi 7066-12
26/03/2017Romagna RFC - CUS Perugia22-47
26/03/2017Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Parma8-43
26/03/2017Viterbo - Livorno22-23
Next fixtures
First phase
02/04/2017Bologna - Romagna RFC
02/04/2017CUS Perugia - Viterbo
02/04/2017Jesi 70 - Florentia Rugby
02/04/2017Livorno - Amatori Parma
02/04/2017Modena - Vasari Arezzo
02/04/2017Rugby Parma - Reno Rugby Bologna

Amatori
Parma
BolognaCUS
Perugia
Florentia
Rugby
Jesi
70
LivornoModenaReno
Rugby
Bologna
Romagna
RFC
Rugby
Parma
Vasari
Arezzo
Viterbo
Amatori
Parma
-18-1721-3029-724-1727-2313-1720-1530-57-1907/05/201723/04/2017
Bologna44-7-20-327-662-1436-1533-2835-2402/04/201707/05/201723/04/201722-12
CUS
Perugia
49-1015-14-23/04/201747-1238-1448-1207/05/201733-725-2041-702/04/2017
Florentia
Rugby
09/04/201724-4510-24-42-1236-727-357-1328-1223-2229-830/04/2017
Jesi
70
12-2415-2230/04/201702/04/2017-12-1012-2112-2617-4123/04/201727-1624-23
Livorno02/04/20176-3116-2007/05/201737-17-11-1221-1923/04/201717-2538-1422-18
Modena32-138-2913-734-1307/05/201742-19-23/04/201734-1012-4502/04/201743-12
Reno
Rugby
Bologna
17-730/04/201715-2941-2966-1209/04/201735-22-27-1723-2110-332-19
Romagna
RFC
30/04/201729-2622-4728-1437-2033-2109/04/201727-21-27-1736-1241-5
Rugby
Parma
25-2023-1509/04/201751-1971-051-630/04/201702/04/201722-12-35-041-7
Vasari
Arezzo
6-1529-393-3822-2009/04/201730/04/20175-460-2013-298-43-19-5
Viterbo18-509/04/20173-2522-3923-1922-2318-2010-2607/05/201712-3311-17-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Petrarca II78171610585216369120Qualifying for promotion final
2Paese6417130452521131493
3Villorba6017121441324516873
4Grifoni Oderzo5917121438624614072
5CUS Padova521711153703343651
6Mirano28175012369455-8653
7Caimani2817908271371-10031
8Bergamo27175012249463-21452
9Mogliano II26175111291405-11422
10Feltre24175012272505-23331
11Roccia Rubano20173014215306-9126Relegation
12Villadose18173113264453-18913
Caimani had a 12 points deduction not having formed the U14 team in the previous season
and not having ended the season with the U16 and U18 teams.
Last results
First phase
26/03/2017Caimani - Mirano26-19
26/03/2017Feltre - Villorba13-26
26/03/2017Grifoni Oderzo - Bergamo20-7
26/03/2017Paese - CUS Padova13-19
26/03/2017Roccia Rubano - Mogliano II17-7
26/03/2017Villadose - Petrarca II22-39
Next fixtures
First phase
02/04/2017Bergamo - Paese
02/04/2017CUS Padova - Villadose
02/04/2017Mirano - Roccia Rubano
02/04/2017Mogliano II - Feltre
02/04/2017Petrarca II - Grifoni Oderzo
02/04/2017Villorba - Caimani

BergamoCaimaniCUS
Padova
FeltreGrifoni
Oderzo
MiranoMogliano
II
PaesePetrarca
II
Roccia
Rubano
VilladoseVillorba
Bergamo-25-520-2136-265-4027-5319-1802/04/201723/04/201712-729-1330/04/2017
Caimani28-19-19-007/05/201723-2526-1909/04/20175-410-4518-1517-1617-16
CUS
Padova
07/05/201739-12-27-1723/04/201723-2225-1710-3130/04/201727-502/04/201723-22
Feltre19-1712-4309/04/2017-27-1912-3627-2213-2418-2430/04/201737-513-26
Grifoni
Oderzo
20-724-620-2632-3-09/04/201730/04/201715-107-1721-1123-2327-8
Mirano34-2010-2120-3223/04/201713-23-30-3907/05/201723-4302/04/201737-1812-36
Mogliano
II
34-812-321-2102/04/201712-2916-13-5-5907/05/201724-1623/04/201717-27
Paese34-030/04/201713-1962-520-1343-727-3-20-2809/04/201739-1831-24
Petrarca
II
31-044-341-1050-1302/04/201740-2036-1623-20-22-538-1009/04/2017
Roccia
Rubano
35-523/04/201725-99-1221-225-717-76-277-42-07/05/201712-14
Villadose09/04/20179-253-3733-1514-2630/04/201725-1717-2422-3921-13-10-13
Villorba45-002/04/201726-2140-307/05/201731-1323-1123/04/201722-2216-624-7-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Amatori Catania6316131243923320690Qualifying for promotion final
2Napoli Afragola511512032881979121
3Capitolina II4916110538227510772
4Civitavecchia471510053572916661
5Paganica4115807324331-763
6Amatori Messina3515708287295-852
7Rugby Roma Olimpic34166192792671226
8Avezzano Rugby3415708281302-2133
9Villa Pamphili29155010315398-8345
10Colleferro17163013237465-22823
11Partenope14162014271406-13524Relegation
12Rugby Reggio Calabria000000000
Capitolina II had a 4 points deduction not having ended the previous season with the U16 team.
Rugby Reggio Calabria retired after the start of the tournament.Its matches were cancelled.
Last results
First phase
26/03/2017Amatori Catania - Amatori Messina20-10
26/03/2017Avezzano Rugby - Napoli Afragola12-19
26/03/2017Capitolina II - Partenope27-12
26/03/2017Colleferro - Civitavecchia16-34
26/03/2017Rugby Reggio Calabria - PaganicaCancelled
26/03/2017Rugby Roma Olimpic - Villa Pamphili17-18
Next fixtures
First phase
02/04/2017Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby
02/04/2017Civitavecchia - Amatori Messina
02/04/2017Napoli Afragola - Rugby Roma Olimpic
02/04/2017Paganica - Amatori Catania
02/04/2017Villa Pamphili - Colleferro

Amatori
Catania
Amatori
Messina
Avezzano
Rugby
Capitolina
II
CivitavecchiaColleferroNapoli
Afragola
PaganicaPartenopeRugby
Reggio
Calabria
Rugby
Roma
Olimpic
Villa
Pamphili
Amatori
Catania
-20-1039-1032-831-2136-824-746-1209/04/2017Cancelled07/05/201731-25
Amatori
Messina
16-23-44-1420-1527-2943-1023/04/201726-1220-1021-827-2430/04/2017
Avezzano
Rugby
30/04/201732-0-24-2130-831-312-1909/04/201719-11Cancelled15-2023-17
Capitolina
II
29-1340-2502/04/2017-23/04/201730-1209/04/201722-2027-12Cancelled14-834-15
Civitavecchia7-2602/04/201707/05/201724-36-24-1612-821-1030-13Cancelled16-1009/04/2017
Colleferro13-1709/04/201720-50-3516-34-27-1516-2330/04/2017Cancelled14-2831-26
Napoli
Afragola
18-720-1116-1518-730/04/201741-20-31-1018-6Cancelled02/04/201713-6
Paganica02/04/201718-337-2107/05/201726-2523/04/201710-16-39-3028-626-1035-17
Partenope21-4107/05/201727-717-2011-2932-2518-2416-17-Cancelled23/04/201720-35
Rugby
Reggio
Calabria
CancelledCancelled34-14Cancelled7-10Cancelled10-8CancelledCancelled-CancelledCancelled
Rugby
Roma
Olimpic
15-153-720-2320-1213-2345-612-2430/04/201717-11Cancelled-17-18
Villa
Pamphili
13-3825-823/04/201715-3218-5402/04/201707/05/201731-2938-1629-2216-17-

Matches schedule
07/05/2017 - First phase
Rugby Reggio Calabria - ColleferroCancelled
30/04/2017 - First phase
Capitolina II - Rugby Reggio CalabriaCancelled
23/04/2017 - First phase
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Amatori CataniaCancelled
09/04/2017 - First phase
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Rugby Reggio CalabriaCancelled
02/04/2017 - First phase
Rugby Reggio Calabria - PartenopeCancelled
26/03/2017 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Milano18-43
Amatori Catania - Amatori Messina20-10
Amatori Parma - Bologna18-17
Avezzano Rugby - Napoli Afragola12-19
Caimani - Mirano26-19
Capitolina II - Partenope27-12
Cogoleto Rugby - Sondrio25-45
Colleferro - Civitavecchia16-34
Feltre - Villorba13-26
Florentia Rugby - Modena27-35
Grifoni Oderzo - Bergamo20-7
Lecco - Alghero17-14
Monferrato - Biella29-32
Paese - CUS Padova13-19
Piacenza - CUS Torino20-37
Reno Rugby Bologna - Jesi 7066-12
Roccia Rubano - Mogliano II17-7
Romagna RFC - CUS Perugia22-47
Rugby Reggio Calabria - PaganicaCancelled
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Villa Pamphili17-18
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Parma8-43
VII Rugby Torino - Rovato45-19
Villadose - Petrarca II22-39
Viterbo - Livorno22-23
19/03/2017 - First phase
Alghero - CUS Torino29-34
Amatori Messina - Avezzano Rugby44-14
Bergamo - Feltre36-26
Biella - Piacenza31-15
Capitolina II - Rugby Roma Olimpic14-8
Civitavecchia - Rugby Reggio CalabriaCancelled
CUS Milano - Cogoleto Rugby64-0
CUS Padova - Caimani39-12
CUS Perugia - Amatori Parma49-10
Grifoni Oderzo - Villadose23-23
Jesi 70 - Romagna RFC17-41
Lecco - Amatori Capoterra51-16
Livorno - Bologna6-31
Mirano - Mogliano II30-39
Modena - Viterbo43-12
Napoli Afragola - Colleferro41-20
Paganica - Partenope39-30
Petrarca II - Paese23-20
Reno Rugby Bologna - Vasari Arezzo10-3
Rovato - Sondrio14-16
Rugby Parma - Florentia Rugby51-19
VII Rugby Torino - Monferrato26-0
Villa Pamphili - Amatori Catania13-38
Villorba - Roccia Rubano16-6
12/03/2017 - First phase
Reno Rugby Bologna - CUS Perugia15-29
05/03/2017 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Biella14-54
Amatori Catania - Capitolina II32-8
Amatori Parma - Jesi 7024-17
Bologna - CUS Perugia20-3
Caimani - Petrarca II0-45
Cogoleto Rugby - VII Rugby Torino6-38
Colleferro - Avezzano Rugby20-5
CUS Torino - CUS Milano15-11
Feltre - Villadose37-5
Florentia Rugby - Reno Rugby Bologna7-13
Livorno - Modena11-12
Mirano - CUS Padova20-32
Mogliano II - Villorba17-27
Monferrato - Rovato27-25
Paese - Grifoni Oderzo20-13
Paganica - Napoli Afragola10-16
Partenope - Civitavecchia11-29
Piacenza - Lecco15-16
Roccia Rubano - Bergamo35-5
Romagna RFC - Vasari Arezzo36-12
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Villa PamphiliCancelled
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Amatori Messina3-7
Sondrio - Alghero23-33
Viterbo - Rugby Parma12-33
26/02/2017 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic15-20
Feltre - Petrarca II18-24
Paese - Mirano43-7
Sondrio - Biella22-36
19/02/2017 - First phase
Alghero - Cogoleto Rugby36-10
Amatori Messina - Capitolina II20-15
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Reggio CalabriaCancelled
Bergamo - Caimani25-5
Biella - CUS Milano20-11
Civitavecchia - Rugby Roma Olimpic16-10
Colleferro - Amatori Catania13-17
CUS Padova - Mogliano II25-17
CUS Perugia - Livorno38-14
Grifoni Oderzo - Feltre32-3
Jesi 70 - Viterbo24-23
Lecco - Sondrio26-13
Modena - Bologna8-29
Monferrato - Amatori Capoterra30-9
Napoli Afragola - Partenope18-6
Petrarca II - Roccia Rubano22-5
Reno Rugby Bologna - Romagna RFC27-17
Rovato - Piacenza26-20
Rugby Parma - Amatori Parma25-20
Vasari Arezzo - Florentia Rugby22-20
VII Rugby Torino - CUS Torino28-22
Villa Pamphili - Paganica31-29
Villadose - Paese17-24
Villorba - Mirano31-13
12/02/2017 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Civitavecchia30-8
Grifoni Oderzo - Villorba27-8
05/02/2017 - First phase
Petrarca II - Bergamo31-0
Villa Pamphili - Amatori Messina25-8
04/02/2017 - First phase
Paganica - Rugby Roma Olimpic26-10
29/01/2017 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Alghero20-16
Amatori Catania - Napoli Afragola24-7
Amatori Parma - Reno Rugby Bologna20-15
Bologna - Florentia Rugby27-6
Caimani - Villadose17-16
Capitolina II - Villa Pamphili34-15
Cogoleto Rugby - Lecco20-25
CUS Milano - VII Rugby Torino16-23
CUS Perugia - Modena48-12
CUS Torino - Rovato62-10
Livorno - Jesi 7037-17
Mirano - Bergamo34-20
Mogliano II - Paese5-59
Paganica - Civitavecchia26-25
Partenope - Avezzano Rugby27-7
Piacenza - Monferrato32-40
Roccia Rubano - Grifoni Oderzo21-22
Romagna RFC - Rugby Parma27-17
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Amatori MessinaCancelled
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Colleferro45-6
Villorba - CUS Padova26-21
Viterbo - Vasari Arezzo11-17
22/01/2017 - First phase
Alghero - CUS Milano27-9
Amatori Messina - Paganica26-12
Bergamo - Mogliano II19-18
Biella - Cogoleto Rugby60-19
Civitavecchia - Amatori Catania7-26
Colleferro - Capitolina II0-35
CUS Padova - Roccia Rubano27-5
Florentia Rugby - Romagna RFC28-12
Grifoni Oderzo - Caimani24-6
Jesi 70 - Bologna15-22
Lecco - CUS Torino3-12
Mirano - Petrarca II23-43
Modena - Amatori Parma32-13
Monferrato - Sondrio36-17
Napoli Afragola - Rugby Reggio CalabriaCancelled
Paese - Feltre62-5
Reno Rugby Bologna - Viterbo32-19
Rovato - Amatori Capoterra34-35
Rugby Parma - Livorno51-6
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Perugia3-38
VII Rugby Torino - Piacenza26-18
Villa Pamphili - Partenope38-16
Villadose - Villorba10-13
15/01/2017 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Partenope20-10
Bergamo - CUS Padova20-21
Biella - Alghero51-31
Capitolina II - Paganica22-20
Colleferro - Rugby Reggio CalabriaCancelled
Feltre - Caimani12-43
Florentia Rugby - Livorno36-7
Jesi 70 - Modena12-21
Monferrato - CUS Milano22-22
Napoli Afragola - Villa Pamphili13-6
Petrarca II - Mogliano II36-16
Piacenza - Cogoleto Rugby73-5
Romagna RFC - Viterbo41-5
Rovato - Lecco21-31
Rugby Parma - Bologna23-15
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Amatori Catania15-15
Sondrio - CUS Torino22-55
Vasari Arezzo - Amatori Parma6-15
VII Rugby Torino - Amatori Capoterra65-26
Villadose - Roccia Rubano21-13
08/01/2017 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Piacenza10-16
Amatori Catania - Avezzano Rugby39-10
Amatori Parma - Romagna RFC30-5
Bologna - Reno Rugby Bologna35-24
Caimani - Paese5-41
Civitavecchia - Napoli Afragola12-8
Cogoleto Rugby - Monferrato0-69
CUS Milano - Sondrio22-29
CUS Perugia - Jesi 7047-12
CUS Torino - Biella41-20
Lecco - VII Rugby Torino17-34
Livorno - Vasari Arezzo38-14
Mirano - Villadose37-18
Modena - Rugby Parma12-45
Mogliano II - Grifoni Oderzo12-29
Partenope - Colleferro32-25
Petrarca II - CUS Padova41-10
Roccia Rubano - Feltre9-12
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Capitolina IICancelled
Villorba - Bergamo45-0
Viterbo - Florentia Rugby22-39
07/01/2017 - First phase
Alghero - Rovato41-31
18/12/2016 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Cogoleto Rugby42-3
Amatori Catania - Rugby Reggio CalabriaCancelled
Avezzano Rugby - Villa Pamphili23-17
Biella - Lecco23-18
Caimani - Roccia Rubano18-15
Civitavecchia - Capitolina II24-36
Colleferro - Paganica16-23
Feltre - Mirano12-36
Florentia Rugby - CUS Perugia10-24
Grifoni Oderzo - CUS Padova20-26
Monferrato - CUS Torino17-26
Napoli Afragola - Amatori Messina20-11
Paese - Villorba31-24
Piacenza - Alghero35-13
Reno Rugby Bologna - Modena35-22
Romagna RFC - Livorno33-21
Rovato - CUS Milano20-20
Rugby Parma - Jesi 7071-0
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Partenope17-11
Vasari Arezzo - Bologna29-39
VII Rugby Torino - Sondrio59-21
Villadose - Mogliano II25-17
Viterbo - Amatori Parma18-5
11/12/2016 - First phase
Alghero - VII Rugby Torino24-7
Amatori Messina - Colleferro43-10
Amatori Parma - Florentia Rugby29-7
Bergamo - Villadose29-13
Bologna - Viterbo22-12
CUS Milano - Piacenza22-36
CUS Padova - Feltre27-17
CUS Perugia - Rugby Parma25-20
CUS Torino - Cogoleto Rugby57-6
Jesi 70 - Vasari Arezzo27-16
Lecco - Monferrato28-19
Livorno - Reno Rugby Bologna21-19
Mirano - Grifoni Oderzo13-23
Modena - Romagna RFC34-10
Mogliano II - Caimani12-3
Napoli Afragola - Capitolina II18-7
Paganica - Avezzano Rugby37-21
Partenope - Amatori Catania21-41
Roccia Rubano - Paese6-27
Rovato - Biella13-55
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Rugby Roma OlimpicCancelled
Villa Pamphili - Civitavecchia18-54
Villorba - Petrarca II22-22
10/12/2016 - First phase
Sondrio - Amatori Capoterra27-25
04/12/2016 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - CUS Torino15-25
Amatori Catania - Paganica46-12
Amatori Messina - Civitavecchia27-29
Amatori Parma - Livorno27-23
Avezzano Rugby - Capitolina II24-21
Caimani - Villorba17-16
Cogoleto Rugby - Rovato27-26
Colleferro - Villa Pamphili31-26
Feltre - Mogliano II27-22
Florentia Rugby - Jesi 7042-12
Grifoni Oderzo - Petrarca II7-17
Lecco - CUS Milano23-20
Monferrato - Alghero32-20
Paese - Bergamo34-0
Partenope - Rugby Reggio CalabriaCancelled
Piacenza - Sondrio42-10
Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Parma23-21
Roccia Rubano - Mirano5-7
Romagna RFC - Bologna29-26
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Napoli Afragola12-24
Vasari Arezzo - Modena5-46
VII Rugby Torino - Biella30-22
Villadose - CUS Padova3-37
Viterbo - CUS Perugia3-25
20/11/2016 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Lecco16-12
19/11/2016 - First phase
Villorba - Feltre40-3
06/11/2016 - First phase
Amatori Messina - Amatori Catania16-23
Bergamo - Grifoni Oderzo5-40
Biella - Monferrato19-21
Bologna - Amatori Parma44-7
Civitavecchia - Colleferro24-16
CUS Milano - Amatori Capoterra39-7
CUS Padova - Paese10-31
CUS Perugia - Romagna RFC33-7
CUS Torino - Piacenza29-9
Jesi 70 - Reno Rugby Bologna12-26
Livorno - Viterbo22-18
Mirano - Caimani10-21
Modena - Florentia Rugby34-13
Mogliano II - Roccia Rubano24-16
Napoli Afragola - Avezzano Rugby16-15
Paganica - Rugby Reggio Calabria28-6
Partenope - Capitolina II17-20
Petrarca II - Villadose38-10
Rovato - VII Rugby Torino18-16
Rugby Parma - Vasari Arezzo35-0
Sondrio - Cogoleto Rugby23-21
Villa Pamphili - Rugby Roma Olimpic16-17
05/11/2016 - First phase
Alghero - Lecco25-7
30/10/2016 - First phase
Amatori Catania - Villa Pamphili31-25
Amatori Parma - CUS Perugia21-30
Avezzano Rugby - Amatori Messina32-0
Bologna - Livorno36-15
Caimani - CUS Padova19-0
Cogoleto Rugby - CUS Milano12-44
Colleferro - Napoli Afragola27-15
CUS Torino - Alghero42-14
Feltre - Bergamo19-17
Florentia Rugby - Rugby Parma23-22
Mogliano II - Mirano16-13
Monferrato - VII Rugby Torino10-13
Paese - Petrarca II20-28
Partenope - Paganica16-17
Piacenza - Biella13-19
Roccia Rubano - Villorba12-14
Romagna RFC - Jesi 7037-20
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Civitavecchia7-10
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Capitolina II20-12
Sondrio - Rovato56-14
Vasari Arezzo - Reno Rugby Bologna0-20
Villadose - Grifoni Oderzo14-26
Viterbo - Modena18-20
23/10/2016 - First phase
Alghero - Sondrio41-7
Amatori Messina - Rugby Roma Olimpic27-24
Avezzano Rugby - Colleferro31-3
Bergamo - Roccia Rubano12-7
Biella - Amatori Capoterra30-12
Capitolina II - Amatori Catania29-13
Civitavecchia - Partenope30-13
CUS Milano - CUS Torino21-20
CUS Padova - Mirano23-22
CUS Perugia - Bologna15-14
Grifoni Oderzo - Paese15-10
Jesi 70 - Amatori Parma12-24
Lecco - Piacenza9-9
Modena - Livorno42-19
Napoli Afragola - Paganica31-10
Petrarca II - Caimani44-3
Reno Rugby Bologna - Florentia Rugby41-29
Rovato - Monferrato29-31
Rugby Parma - Viterbo41-7
Vasari Arezzo - Romagna RFC13-29
VII Rugby Torino - Cogoleto Rugby28-24
Villa Pamphili - Rugby Reggio Calabria29-22
Villadose - Feltre33-15
Villorba - Mogliano II23-11
16/10/2016 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Monferrato23-15
Amatori Catania - Colleferro36-8
Amatori Parma - Rugby Parma7-19
Bologna - Modena33-28
Caimani - Bergamo28-19
Capitolina II - Amatori Messina40-25
Cogoleto Rugby - Alghero27-35
CUS Milano - Biella20-13
CUS Torino - VII Rugby Torino23-16
Feltre - Grifoni Oderzo27-19
Florentia Rugby - Vasari Arezzo29-8
Livorno - CUS Perugia16-20
Mirano - Villorba12-36
Mogliano II - CUS Padova21-21
Paese - Villadose39-18
Paganica - Villa Pamphili35-17
Partenope - Napoli Afragola18-24
Piacenza - Rovato35-35
Roccia Rubano - Petrarca II7-42
Romagna RFC - Reno Rugby Bologna27-21
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Avezzano Rugby34-14
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Civitavecchia13-23
Sondrio - Lecco32-29
Viterbo - Jesi 7023-19
09/10/2016 - First phase
Alghero - Amatori Capoterra22-20
Amatori Messina - Rugby Reggio Calabria21-8
Avezzano Rugby - Partenope19-11
Bergamo - Mirano27-53
Biella - Sondrio32-6
Civitavecchia - Paganica21-10
Colleferro - Rugby Roma Olimpic14-28
CUS Padova - Villorba23-22
Florentia Rugby - Bologna24-45
Grifoni Oderzo - Roccia Rubano21-11
Jesi 70 - Livorno12-10
Lecco - Cogoleto Rugby0-20
Modena - CUS Perugia13-7
Monferrato - Piacenza23-24
Napoli Afragola - Amatori Catania18-7
Paese - Mogliano II27-3
Petrarca II - Feltre50-13
Reno Rugby Bologna - Amatori Parma17-7
Rovato - CUS Torino14-41
Rugby Parma - Romagna RFC22-12
Vasari Arezzo - Viterbo19-5
VII Rugby Torino - CUS Milano34-11
Villa Pamphili - Capitolina II15-32
Villadose - Caimani9-25
02/10/2016 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Rovato26-19
Amatori Catania - Civitavecchia31-21
Amatori Parma - Modena13-17
Bologna - Jesi 7062-14
Caimani - Grifoni Oderzo23-25
Capitolina II - Colleferro30-12
Cogoleto Rugby - Biella10-27
CUS Milano - Alghero27-21
CUS Perugia - Vasari Arezzo41-7
CUS Torino - Lecco16-23
Feltre - Paese13-24
Livorno - Rugby Parma17-25
Mogliano II - Bergamo34-8
Paganica - Amatori Messina18-3
Partenope - Villa Pamphili20-35
Petrarca II - Mirano40-20
Piacenza - VII Rugby Torino23-16
Roccia Rubano - CUS Padova25-9
Romagna RFC - Florentia Rugby28-14
Rugby Reggio Calabria - Napoli Afragola10-8
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Avezzano Rugby20-23
Sondrio - Monferrato19-22
Villorba - Villadose24-7
Viterbo - Reno Rugby Bologna10-26