- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Italy - National championship Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Top 12
Serie A
Serie B

Serie B 2018/19

Overview
Last results
First phase
12/01/2019Bergamo - Amatori Capoterra39-12
13/01/2019Avezzano Rugby - Arechi RugbyPostponed
13/01/2019Bologna - Viadana II20-13
13/01/2019Casale - Venjulia Trieste107-0
13/01/2019Civitavecchia - Reno Rugby Bologna52-0
13/01/2019CUS Catania - Messina Rugby22-23
13/01/2019CUS Ferrara - Villorba3-20
13/01/2019CUS Padova - Verona Rugby II24-5
13/01/2019Florentia Rugby - Livorno12-8
13/01/2019Frascati - Frascati 201515-32
13/01/2019Jesi 70 - Romagna RFC12-24
13/01/2019Lecco - Sondrio48-10
13/01/2019Mirano - Riviera31-12
13/01/2019Modena - Rieti71-13
13/01/2019Mogliano II - Roccia Rubano23-16
13/01/2019Monferrato - Lumezzane12-52
13/01/2019Napoli Afragola - Capitolina II23-14
13/01/2019Piacenza - Amatori & Union Milano35-24
13/01/2019Rovato - Novara39-17
13/01/2019Rugby Parma - Amatori Parma20-18
13/01/2019Rugby Roma Olimpic - Partenope29-10
13/01/2019Varese - Amatori Genova54-7
13/01/2019Vasari Arezzo - CUS Siena10-20
13/01/2019Villa Pamphili - Paganica17-16
Next fixtures
First phase
20/01/2019Amatori & Union Milano - Bergamo
20/01/2019Amatori Capoterra - Monferrato
20/01/2019Amatori Genova - Lecco
20/01/2019Amatori Parma - Jesi 70
20/01/2019Arechi Rugby - Frascati
20/01/2019Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby
20/01/2019CUS Siena - Modena
20/01/2019Frascati 2015 - Napoli Afragola
20/01/2019Livorno - Rugby Parma
20/01/2019Lumezzane - Piacenza
20/01/2019Messina Rugby - Villa Pamphili
20/01/2019Novara - Varese
20/01/2019Paganica - Rugby Roma Olimpic
20/01/2019Partenope - CUS Catania
20/01/2019Reno Rugby Bologna - Vasari Arezzo
20/01/2019Rieti - Civitavecchia
20/01/2019Riviera - Mogliano II
20/01/2019Roccia Rubano - CUS Ferrara
20/01/2019Romagna RFC - Florentia Rugby
20/01/2019Rugby Roma Olimpic - Paganica
20/01/2019Sondrio - Rovato
20/01/2019Venjulia Trieste - CUS Padova
20/01/2019Verona Rugby II - Bologna
20/01/2019Viadana II - Casale
20/01/2019Villorba - Mirano

Teams variations
Promoted to Serie A 2018/19:Alghero - Amatori Catania - Badia - Biella - Capitolina - CUS Milano - I Medicei II - Paese - Pesaro Rugby
Relegated to Lower Leagues 2018/19:Colleferro (Auto relegation)
Promoted from Lower Leagues 2017/18:Amatori Genova - Capitolina II - CUS Siena - Frascati - Jesi 70 - Partenope - Rovato - Varese - Venjulia Trieste - Verona Rugby II

Fixtures
14/10/2018 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - LumezzanePostponed
21/10/2018 - First phase
CUS Siena - Rugby ParmaPostponed
13/01/2019 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Arechi RugbyPostponed
20/01/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Bergamo
Amatori Capoterra - Monferrato
Amatori Genova - Lecco
Amatori Parma - Jesi 70
Arechi Rugby - Frascati
Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby
CUS Siena - Modena
Frascati 2015 - Napoli Afragola
Livorno - Rugby Parma
Lumezzane - Piacenza
Messina Rugby - Villa Pamphili
Novara - Varese
Paganica - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Partenope - CUS Catania
Reno Rugby Bologna - Vasari Arezzo
Rieti - Civitavecchia
Riviera - Mogliano II
Roccia Rubano - CUS Ferrara
Romagna RFC - Florentia Rugby
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Paganica
Sondrio - Rovato
Venjulia Trieste - CUS Padova
Verona Rugby II - Bologna
Viadana II - Casale
Villorba - Mirano
27/01/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Rovato
Amatori Genova - Piacenza
Amatori Parma - Vasari Arezzo
Arechi Rugby - CUS Catania
Avezzano Rugby - Villa Pamphili
Capitolina II - Frascati
CUS Padova - Mogliano II
CUS Siena - Civitavecchia
Frascati 2015 - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Livorno - Romagna RFC
Lumezzane - Amatori Capoterra
Messina Rugby - Napoli Afragola
Modena - Jesi 70
Novara - Lecco
Partenope - Paganica
Reno Rugby Bologna - Florentia Rugby
Rieti - Rugby Parma
Riviera - Casale
Sondrio - Monferrato
Varese - Bergamo
Venjulia Trieste - Bologna
Verona Rugby II - Mirano
Viadana II - CUS Ferrara
Villorba - Roccia Rubano
17/02/2019 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Amatori Genova
Bergamo - Sondrio
Bologna - Villorba
Casale - CUS Padova
Civitavecchia - Livorno
CUS Catania - Capitolina II
CUS Ferrara - Riviera
Florentia Rugby - Amatori Parma
Frascati - Partenope
Jesi 70 - Reno Rugby Bologna
Lecco - Lumezzane
Mirano - Venjulia Trieste
Mogliano II - Viadana II
Monferrato - Amatori & Union Milano
Napoli Afragola - Avezzano Rugby
Paganica - Arechi Rugby
Piacenza - Novara
Roccia Rubano - Verona Rugby II
Romagna RFC - Rieti
Rovato - Varese
Rugby Parma - CUS Siena
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Messina Rugby
Vasari Arezzo - Modena
Villa Pamphili - Frascati 2015
03/03/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Lumezzane
Amatori Genova - Bergamo
Amatori Parma - Livorno
Arechi Rugby - Villa Pamphili
Avezzano Rugby - Frascati
Capitolina II - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Casale - Mirano
CUS Padova - Bologna
CUS Siena - Florentia Rugby
Frascati 2015 - Paganica
Messina Rugby - Partenope
Modena - Civitavecchia
Napoli Afragola - CUS Catania
Novara - Monferrato
Reno Rugby Bologna - Romagna RFC
Rieti - Jesi 70
Riviera - Villorba
Rovato - Piacenza
Sondrio - Amatori Capoterra
Varese - Lecco
Vasari Arezzo - Rugby Parma
Venjulia Trieste - CUS Ferrara
Verona Rugby II - Mogliano II
Viadana II - Roccia Rubano
10/03/2019 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Amatori & Union Milano
Bergamo - Novara
Bologna - Casale
Civitavecchia - Vasari Arezzo
CUS Catania - Avezzano Rugby
CUS Ferrara - Verona Rugby II
Florentia Rugby - Rieti
Frascati - Napoli Afragola
Jesi 70 - CUS Siena
Lecco - Rovato
Livorno - Reno Rugby Bologna
Lumezzane - Sondrio
Mirano - CUS Padova
Mogliano II - Venjulia Trieste
Monferrato - Amatori Genova
Paganica - Messina Rugby
Partenope - Frascati 2015
Piacenza - Varese
Roccia Rubano - Riviera
Romagna RFC - Amatori Parma
Rugby Parma - Modena
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Arechi Rugby
Villa Pamphili - Capitolina II
Villorba - Viadana II
24/03/2019 - First phase
Amatori Genova - Lumezzane
Arechi Rugby - Partenope
Avezzano Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Capitolina II - Paganica
Casale - Mogliano II
CUS Catania - Frascati
CUS Padova - CUS Ferrara
CUS Siena - Romagna RFC
Frascati 2015 - Messina Rugby
Mirano - Bologna
Modena - Florentia Rugby
Napoli Afragola - Villa Pamphili
Novara - Amatori Capoterra
Piacenza - Lecco
Reno Rugby Bologna - Amatori Parma
Rieti - Livorno
Rovato - Bergamo
Rugby Parma - Civitavecchia
Sondrio - Amatori & Union Milano
Varese - Monferrato
Vasari Arezzo - Jesi 70
Venjulia Trieste - Roccia Rubano
Verona Rugby II - Villorba
Viadana II - Riviera
31/03/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Amatori Genova
Amatori Capoterra - Rovato
Amatori Parma - Rieti
Bergamo - Lecco
CUS Ferrara - Mirano
Florentia Rugby - Rugby Parma
Frascati 2015 - Capitolina II
Jesi 70 - Civitavecchia
Livorno - Modena
Lumezzane - Varese
Messina Rugby - Arechi Rugby
Mogliano II - Bologna
Monferrato - Piacenza
Paganica - Napoli Afragola
Partenope - Avezzano Rugby
Reno Rugby Bologna - CUS Siena
Riviera - Verona Rugby II
Roccia Rubano - Casale
Romagna RFC - Vasari Arezzo
Rugby Roma Olimpic - CUS Catania
Sondrio - Novara
Viadana II - Venjulia Trieste
Villa Pamphili - Frascati
Villorba - CUS Padova
07/04/2019 - First phase
Amatori Genova - Sondrio
Arechi Rugby - Frascati 2015
Avezzano Rugby - Messina Rugby
Bologna - Roccia Rubano
Capitolina II - Partenope
Casale - CUS Ferrara
Civitavecchia - Romagna RFC
CUS Catania - Villa Pamphili
CUS Siena - Livorno
Frascati - Paganica
Lecco - Amatori Capoterra
Mirano - Mogliano II
Modena - Amatori Parma
Napoli Afragola - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Novara - Lumezzane
Piacenza - Bergamo
Rieti - Reno Rugby Bologna
Riviera - CUS Padova
Rovato - Monferrato
Rugby Parma - Jesi 70
Varese - Amatori & Union Milano
Vasari Arezzo - Florentia Rugby
Venjulia Trieste - Villorba
Verona Rugby II - Viadana II
14/04/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Novara
Amatori Capoterra - Varese
Amatori Genova - Rovato
Amatori Parma - CUS Siena
Arechi Rugby - Napoli Afragola
CUS Ferrara - Bologna
Florentia Rugby - Civitavecchia
Frascati 2015 - CUS Catania
Livorno - Jesi 70
Lumezzane - Bergamo
Messina Rugby - Capitolina II
Monferrato - Lecco
Paganica - Avezzano Rugby
Partenope - Villa Pamphili
Reno Rugby Bologna - Rugby Parma
Rieti - Vasari Arezzo
Riviera - Venjulia Trieste
Roccia Rubano - CUS Padova
Romagna RFC - Modena
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Frascati
Sondrio - Piacenza
Verona Rugby II - Casale
Viadana II - Mirano
Villorba - Mogliano II
28/04/2019 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Frascati 2015
Bergamo - Monferrato
Bologna - Riviera
Capitolina II - Arechi Rugby
Casale - Villorba
Civitavecchia - Amatori Parma
CUS Catania - Paganica
CUS Padova - Viadana II
CUS Siena - Rieti
Frascati - Messina Rugby
Jesi 70 - Florentia Rugby
Lecco - Amatori & Union Milano
Mirano - Roccia Rubano
Modena - Reno Rugby Bologna
Mogliano II - CUS Ferrara
Napoli Afragola - Partenope
Novara - Amatori Genova
Piacenza - Amatori Capoterra
Rovato - Lumezzane
Rugby Parma - Romagna RFC
Varese - Sondrio
Vasari Arezzo - Livorno
Verona Rugby II - Venjulia Trieste
Villa Pamphili - Rugby Roma Olimpic
05/05/2019 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Piacenza
Amatori Capoterra - Bergamo
Amatori Genova - Varese
Amatori Parma - Rugby Parma
Arechi Rugby - Avezzano Rugby
Capitolina II - Napoli Afragola
CUS Siena - Vasari Arezzo
Frascati 2015 - Frascati
Livorno - Florentia Rugby
Lumezzane - Monferrato
Messina Rugby - CUS Catania
Novara - Rovato
Paganica - Villa Pamphili
Partenope - Rugby Roma Olimpic
Reno Rugby Bologna - Civitavecchia
Rieti - Modena
Riviera - Mirano
Roccia Rubano - Mogliano II
Romagna RFC - Jesi 70
Sondrio - Lecco
Venjulia Trieste - Casale
Verona Rugby II - CUS Padova
Viadana II - Bologna
Villorba - CUS Ferrara
12/05/2019 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Capitolina II
Bergamo - Amatori & Union Milano
Bologna - Verona Rugby II
Casale - Viadana II
Civitavecchia - Rieti
CUS Catania - Partenope
CUS Ferrara - Roccia Rubano
CUS Padova - Venjulia Trieste
Florentia Rugby - Romagna RFC
Frascati - Arechi Rugby
Jesi 70 - Amatori Parma
Lecco - Amatori Genova
Mirano - Villorba
Modena - CUS Siena
Mogliano II - Riviera
Monferrato - Amatori Capoterra
Napoli Afragola - Frascati 2015
Piacenza - Lumezzane
Rovato - Sondrio
Rugby Parma - Livorno
Varese - Novara
Vasari Arezzo - Reno Rugby Bologna
Villa Pamphili - Messina Rugby

First phase
Group A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Lumezzane43990034510324270Promotion
2Rovato401071234322112291
3Monferrato38108022721799360
4Piacenza38107122781869262
5Amatori Capoterra2996032722126050
6Bergamo2610505193195-233
7Varese25105052731967741
8Lecco1810307221226-533
9Sondrio1410307169385-21611
10Amatori & Union Milano1210307183257-7422
11Novara710109182329-14703Relegation
12Amatori Genova610109112354-24211
The result of the match Amatori & Union Milano - Varese, ended 26-24 on 02/12,
was reversed 0-20 (0-4) and Amatori & Union Milano had a 4 points deduction
for fielding too many foreigner players.
Last results
First phase
12/01/2019Bergamo - Amatori Capoterra39-12
13/01/2019Lecco - Sondrio48-10
13/01/2019Monferrato - Lumezzane12-52
13/01/2019Piacenza - Amatori & Union Milano35-24
13/01/2019Rovato - Novara39-17
13/01/2019Varese - Amatori Genova54-7
Next fixtures
First phase
20/01/2019Amatori & Union Milano - Bergamo
20/01/2019Amatori Capoterra - Monferrato
20/01/2019Amatori Genova - Lecco
20/01/2019Lumezzane - Piacenza
20/01/2019Novara - Varese
20/01/2019Sondrio - Rovato

Amatori
&
Union
Milano
Amatori
Capoterra
Amatori
Genova
BergamoLeccoLumezzaneMonferratoNovaraPiacenzaRovatoSondrioVarese
Amatori
&
Union
Milano
-23-2431/03/201920/01/201923-703/03/201918-2414/04/201905/05/201927/01/201924-170-20
Amatori
Capoterra
10/03/2019-17/02/201905/05/201935-13Postponed20/01/201934-2036-2931/03/201961-1714/04/2019
Amatori
Genova
5-297-38-03/03/201920/01/201924/03/20197-3129-1727/01/201914/04/201907/04/201905/05/2019
Bergamo12/05/201939-1225-12-31/03/20193-928/04/201910/03/201925-2011-3317/02/201920-21
Lecco28/04/201907/04/201912/05/201922-25-17/02/201920-3933-822-2310/03/201948-1029-15
Lumezzane55-727/01/201947-014/04/201916-13-05/05/201965-620/01/201937-2210/03/201931/03/2019
Monferrato17/02/201912/05/201910/03/201924-314/04/201912-52-20-831/03/201933-3053-1336-19
Novara24-1524/03/201928/04/201922-2527/01/201907/04/201903/03/2019-25-3105/05/201935-3820/01/2019
Piacenza35-2428/04/201936-1207/04/201924/03/201912/05/20199-017/02/2019-15-1546-510/03/2019
Rovato46-2037-2755-1724/03/201932-1428/04/201907/04/201939-1703/03/2019-12/05/201917/02/2019
Sondrio24/03/201903/03/201922-1620-1705/05/201922-3827/01/201931/03/201914/04/201920/01/2019-5-47
Varese07/04/201927-554-727/01/201903/03/201918-2624/03/201912/05/201922-3430-3428/04/2019-

Group B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Romagna RFC471091033011221890Promotion
2Florentia Rugby45109013669427281
3Civitavecchia401091037012924160
4Livorno321060427111615562
5Rugby Parma2495042181694922
6Modena24105052422083422
7Amatori Parma23104062211715043
8CUS Siena189405114273-15920
9Jesi 701510307151275-12412
10Rieti1310406159313-15410
11Reno Rugby Bologna510001099363-26414Relegation
12Vasari Arezzo-710001066384-31801
Civitavecchia, Rieti and Vasari Arezzo had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
The result of the match Florentia Rugby - Vasari Arezzo, suspended on 19-0 on 02/12,
was modified 20-0 (4-0) and Vasari Arezzo had an additional 4 points deduction
for fielding too few players.
Last results
First phase
13/01/2019Civitavecchia - Reno Rugby Bologna52-0
13/01/2019Florentia Rugby - Livorno12-8
13/01/2019Jesi 70 - Romagna RFC12-24
13/01/2019Modena - Rieti71-13
13/01/2019Rugby Parma - Amatori Parma20-18
13/01/2019Vasari Arezzo - CUS Siena10-20
Next fixtures
First phase
20/01/2019Amatori Parma - Jesi 70
20/01/2019CUS Siena - Modena
20/01/2019Livorno - Rugby Parma
20/01/2019Reno Rugby Bologna - Vasari Arezzo
20/01/2019Rieti - Civitavecchia
20/01/2019Romagna RFC - Florentia Rugby

Amatori
Parma
CivitavecchiaCUS
Siena
Florentia
Rugby
Jesi
70
LivornoModenaReno
Rugby
Bologna
RietiRomagna
RFC
Rugby
Parma
Vasari
Arezzo
Amatori
Parma
-18-2314/04/201912-1420/01/201903/03/201933-347-2231/03/201913-3405/05/201927/01/2019
Civitavecchia28/04/2019-63-033-3257-2217/02/201936-1252-012/05/201907/04/201920-1310/03/2019
CUS
Siena
14-327/01/2019-03/03/201919-007/04/201920/01/201912-1028/04/201924/03/2019Postponed05/05/2019
Florentia
Rugby
17/02/201914/04/201966-10-64-312-834-554-010/03/201912/05/201931/03/201920-0
Jesi
70
12/05/201931/03/201910/03/201928/04/2019-3-1925-2317/02/201919-2212-2420-2227-10
Livorno22-65-2043-305/05/201914/04/2019-31/03/201910/03/201929-827/01/201920/01/201971-0
Modena07/04/201903/03/201912/05/201924/03/201927/01/201925-19-28/04/201971-1320-2617-1553-0
Reno
Rugby
Bologna
24/03/201905/05/201931/03/201927/01/201915-207-337-13-17-1903/03/201914/04/201920/01/2019
Rieti12-3120/01/201940-296-3403/03/201924/03/201905/05/201907/04/2019-5-4027/01/201914/04/2019
Romagna
RFC
10/03/201915-1538-720/01/201905/05/201932-2214/04/201959-717/02/2019-24-1131/03/2019
Rugby
Parma
20-1824/03/201917/02/201917-3607/04/201912/05/201910/03/201954-1423-1328/04/2019-43-7
Vasari
Arezzo
7-4012-5110-2007/04/201924/03/201928/04/201917/02/201912/05/201920-210-3803/03/2019-

Group C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Casale491010004206335790Promotion
2Bologna40109012351706540
3Villorba371070328811317563
4Mirano331060427317010363
5Roccia Rubano29106041921702232
6CUS Padova1910406181182-121
7CUS Ferrara1910406150189-3912
8Mogliano II1910406179232-5312
9Viadana II15104062382152343
10Verona Rugby II1110208122294-17212
11Riviera1010208131353-22211Relegation
12Venjulia Trieste910208141399-25810
Viadana II had an 8 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
Last results
First phase
13/01/2019Bologna - Viadana II20-13
13/01/2019Casale - Venjulia Trieste107-0
13/01/2019CUS Ferrara - Villorba3-20
13/01/2019CUS Padova - Verona Rugby II24-5
13/01/2019Mirano - Riviera31-12
13/01/2019Mogliano II - Roccia Rubano23-16
Next fixtures
First phase
20/01/2019Riviera - Mogliano II
20/01/2019Roccia Rubano - CUS Ferrara
20/01/2019Venjulia Trieste - CUS Padova
20/01/2019Verona Rugby II - Bologna
20/01/2019Viadana II - Casale
20/01/2019Villorba - Mirano

BolognaCasaleCUS
Ferrara
CUS
Padova
MiranoMogliano
II
RivieraRoccia
Rubano
Venjulia
Trieste
Verona
Rugby
II
Viadana
II
Villorba
Bologna-10/03/201934-817-1339-3817-1528/04/201907/04/201936-2212/05/201920-1317/02/2019
Casale27-10-07/04/201917/02/201903/03/201924/03/201986-341-8107-036-512/05/201928/04/2019
CUS
Ferrara
14/04/20195-23-22-1331/03/201935-2217/02/201912/05/201919-2110/03/201929-153-20
CUS
Padova
03/03/20193-2924/03/2019-12-2327/01/201944-715-012/05/201924-528/04/201919-39
Mirano24/03/20195-2517-610/03/2019-07/04/201931-1228/04/201917/02/201952-029-1212/05/2019
Mogliano
II
31/03/201914-3228/04/20199-2830-23-12/05/201923-1610/03/201918-1717/02/20197-28
Riviera10-3127/01/201912-707/04/201905/05/201920/01/2019-12-1914/04/201931/03/201914-6003/03/2019
Roccia
Rubano
8-1031/03/201920/01/201914/04/201927-2405/05/201910/03/2019-35-1217/02/201927-1613-12
Venjulia
Trieste
27/01/201905/05/201903/03/201920/01/20197-3115-2312-3724/03/2019-14-2328-2407/04/2019
Verona
Rugby
II
20/01/201914/04/201912-1605/05/201927/01/201903/03/201929-195-3928/04/2019-07/04/201924/03/2019
Viadana
II
05/05/201920/01/201927/01/201931-1014/04/201921-1824/03/201903/03/201931/03/201930-21-16-19
Villorba16-2110-1405/05/201931/03/201920/01/201914/04/201934-527/01/201964-1046-510/03/2019-

Group D
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Villa Pamphili431081128317810581Promotion
2Napoli Afragola411090133315717650
3Paganica361070336314921453
4Capitolina II351070331720611161
5Frascati 201531106042441865852
6CUS Catania2210316225231-635
7Rugby Roma Olimpic20104241931781522
8Avezzano Rugby199315192220-2832
9Messina Rugby1710406163294-13101
10Frascati1510316137269-13201
11Partenope1410208191259-6833Relegation
12Arechi Rugby-4900987401-31400
Arechi Rugby and Rugby Roma Olimpic had a 4 points deduction
for not implementing all the junior teams in the previous season.
Last results
First phase
13/01/2019Avezzano Rugby - Arechi RugbyPostponed
13/01/2019CUS Catania - Messina Rugby22-23
13/01/2019Frascati - Frascati 201515-32
13/01/2019Napoli Afragola - Capitolina II23-14
13/01/2019Rugby Roma Olimpic - Partenope29-10
13/01/2019Villa Pamphili - Paganica17-16
Next fixtures
First phase
20/01/2019Arechi Rugby - Frascati
20/01/2019Capitolina II - Avezzano Rugby
20/01/2019Frascati 2015 - Napoli Afragola
20/01/2019Messina Rugby - Villa Pamphili
20/01/2019Paganica - Rugby Roma Olimpic
20/01/2019Partenope - CUS Catania
20/01/2019Rugby Roma Olimpic - Paganica

Arechi
Rugby
Avezzano
Rugby
Capitolina
II
CUS
Catania
FrascatiFrascati
2015
Messina
Rugby
Napoli
Afragola
PaganicaPartenopeRugby
Roma
Olimpic
Villa
Pamphili
Arechi
Rugby
-05/05/201912-8527/01/201920/01/201907/04/201910-1814/04/201921-4724/03/20193-2203/03/2019
Avezzano
Rugby
Postponed-12/05/201938-1803/03/201928/04/201907/04/201917-2119-4531-2424/03/201927/01/2019
Capitolina
II
28/04/201920/01/2019-26-2127/01/201923-1377-1505/05/201924/03/201907/04/201903/03/201927-24
CUS
Catania
40-1410/03/201917/02/2019-24/03/201930-2722-2312-1328/04/201912/05/201932-2907/04/2019
Frascati12/05/201912-822-2617-17-15-3228/04/201910/03/201907/04/201917/02/201910-2011-25
Frascati
2015
46-820-1231/03/201914/04/201905/05/2019-24/03/201920/01/201903/03/201924-2127/01/201926-27
Messina
Rugby
31/03/201925-2714/04/201905/05/20193-1713-22-27/01/201925-2003/03/201922-1720/01/2019
Napoli
Afragola
74-017/02/201923-1403/03/201945-1112/05/201955-7-24-2128/04/201907/04/201924/03/2019
Paganica17/02/201914/04/201944-1017-1383-327-510/03/201931/03/2019-43-1220/01/201905/05/2019
Partenope31-1231/03/201924-2620/01/201910-1910/03/201927-1213-2727/01/2019-05/05/201914/04/2019
Rugby
Roma
Olimpic
10/03/201924-248-331/03/201914/04/201910-2917/02/201919-3020/01/201929-10-15-15
Villa
Pamphili
38-731-1610/03/201927-2031/03/201917/02/201912/05/201943-2117-1636-1928/04/2019-

Matches schedule
13/01/2019 - First phase
Bologna - Viadana II20-13
Casale - Venjulia Trieste107-0
Civitavecchia - Reno Rugby Bologna52-0
CUS Catania - Messina Rugby22-23
CUS Ferrara - Villorba3-20
CUS Padova - Verona Rugby II24-5
Florentia Rugby - Livorno12-8
Frascati - Frascati 201515-32
Jesi 70 - Romagna RFC12-24
Lecco - Sondrio48-10
Mirano - Riviera31-12
Modena - Rieti71-13
Mogliano II - Roccia Rubano23-16
Monferrato - Lumezzane12-52
Napoli Afragola - Capitolina II23-14
Piacenza - Amatori & Union Milano35-24
Rovato - Novara39-17
Rugby Parma - Amatori Parma20-18
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Partenope29-10
Varese - Amatori Genova54-7
Vasari Arezzo - CUS Siena10-20
Villa Pamphili - Paganica17-16
12/01/2019 - First phase
Bergamo - Amatori Capoterra39-12
16/12/2018 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Lecco23-7
Amatori Genova - Novara29-17
Amatori Parma - Civitavecchia18-23
Arechi Rugby - Capitolina II12-85
CUS Ferrara - Mogliano II35-22
Florentia Rugby - Jesi 7064-3
Frascati 2015 - Avezzano Rugby20-12
Livorno - Vasari Arezzo71-0
Lumezzane - Rovato37-22
Messina Rugby - Frascati3-17
Monferrato - Bergamo24-3
Paganica - CUS Catania17-13
Partenope - Napoli Afragola13-27
Reno Rugby Bologna - Modena7-13
Rieti - CUS Siena40-29
Riviera - Bologna10-31
Roccia Rubano - Mirano27-24
Romagna RFC - Rugby Parma24-11
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Villa Pamphili15-15
Sondrio - Varese5-47
Venjulia Trieste - Verona Rugby II14-23
Viadana II - CUS Padova31-10
Villorba - Casale10-14
15/12/2018 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Piacenza36-29
09/12/2018 - First phase
Avezzano Rugby - Paganica19-45
Bergamo - Lumezzane3-9
Bologna - CUS Ferrara34-8
Capitolina II - Messina Rugby77-15
Casale - Verona Rugby II36-5
Civitavecchia - Florentia Rugby33-32
CUS Catania - Frascati 201530-27
CUS Padova - Roccia Rubano15-0
CUS Siena - Amatori Parma14-3
Frascati - Rugby Roma Olimpic10-20
Jesi 70 - Livorno3-19
Lecco - Monferrato20-39
Mirano - Viadana II29-12
Modena - Romagna RFC20-26
Mogliano II - Villorba7-28
Napoli Afragola - Arechi Rugby74-0
Novara - Amatori & Union Milano24-15
Piacenza - Sondrio46-5
Rovato - Amatori Genova55-17
Rugby Parma - Reno Rugby Bologna54-14
Varese - Amatori Capoterra27-5
Vasari Arezzo - Rieti20-21
Venjulia Trieste - Riviera12-37
Villa Pamphili - Partenope36-19
02/12/2018 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Varese0-20
Amatori Parma - Modena33-3
Bergamo - Piacenza25-20
CUS Ferrara - Casale5-23
CUS Padova - Riviera44-7
Florentia Rugby - Vasari Arezzo20-0
Frascati 2015 - Arechi Rugby46-8
Jesi 70 - Rugby Parma20-22
Livorno - CUS Siena43-3
Lumezzane - Novara65-6
Messina Rugby - Avezzano Rugby25-27
Monferrato - Rovato33-30
Paganica - Frascati83-3
Partenope - Capitolina II24-26
Reno Rugby Bologna - Rieti17-19
Roccia Rubano - Bologna8-10
Romagna RFC - Civitavecchia15-15
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Napoli Afragola19-30
Sondrio - Amatori Genova22-16
Viadana II - Verona Rugby II30-21
Villa Pamphili - CUS Catania27-20
Villorba - Venjulia Trieste64-10
01/12/2018 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Lecco35-13
Mogliano II - Mirano30-23
25/11/2018 - First phase
Partenope - Arechi Rugby31-12
24/11/2018 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Novara34-20
18/11/2018 - First phase
Amatori Genova - Amatori & Union Milano5-29
Arechi Rugby - Messina Rugby10-18
Avezzano Rugby - Partenope31-24
Bologna - Mogliano II17-15
Capitolina II - Frascati 201523-13
Casale - Roccia Rubano41-8
Civitavecchia - Jesi 7057-22
CUS Catania - Rugby Roma Olimpic32-29
CUS Padova - Villorba19-39
CUS Siena - Reno Rugby Bologna12-10
Frascati - Villa Pamphili11-25
Lecco - Bergamo22-25
Mirano - CUS Ferrara17-6
Modena - Livorno25-19
Napoli Afragola - Paganica24-21
Novara - Sondrio35-38
Piacenza - Monferrato9-0
Rieti - Amatori Parma12-31
Rovato - Amatori Capoterra37-27
Rugby Parma - Florentia Rugby17-36
Varese - Lumezzane18-26
Vasari Arezzo - Romagna RFC0-38
Venjulia Trieste - Viadana II28-24
Verona Rugby II - Riviera29-19
11/11/2018 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Sondrio24-17
Amatori Parma - Reno Rugby Bologna47-22
Bergamo - Rovato11-33
Bologna - Mirano39-38
Civitavecchia - Rugby Parma20-13
CUS Ferrara - CUS Padova22-13
Florentia Rugby - Modena34-5
Frascati - CUS Catania17-17
Jesi 70 - Vasari Arezzo27-10
Lecco - Piacenza22-23
Livorno - Rieti29-8
Lumezzane - Amatori Genova47-0
Messina Rugby - Frascati 201513-22
Mogliano II - Casale14-32
Monferrato - Varese36-19
Paganica - Capitolina II44-10
Riviera - Viadana II14-60
Roccia Rubano - Venjulia Trieste35-12
Romagna RFC - CUS Siena38-7
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Avezzano Rugby24-24
Villa Pamphili - Napoli Afragola43-21
Villorba - Verona Rugby II46-5
04/11/2018 - First phase
Amatori Genova - Monferrato7-31
Amatori Parma - Romagna RFC13-34
Arechi Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic3-22
Avezzano Rugby - CUS Catania38-18
Capitolina II - Villa Pamphili27-24
Casale - Bologna27-10
CUS Padova - Mirano12-23
CUS Siena - Jesi 7019-0
Frascati 2015 - Partenope24-21
Messina Rugby - Paganica25-20
Modena - Rugby Parma17-15
Napoli Afragola - Frascati45-11
Novara - Bergamo22-25
Reno Rugby Bologna - Livorno7-33
Rieti - Florentia Rugby6-34
Riviera - Roccia Rubano12-19
Rovato - Lecco32-14
Sondrio - Lumezzane22-38
Varese - Piacenza22-34
Vasari Arezzo - Civitavecchia12-51
Venjulia Trieste - Mogliano II15-23
Verona Rugby II - CUS Ferrara12-16
Viadana II - Villorba16-19
03/11/2018 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Amatori Capoterra23-24
28/10/2018 - First phase
Amatori Capoterra - Sondrio61-17
Bergamo - Amatori Genova25-12
Bologna - CUS Padova17-13
Civitavecchia - Modena36-12
CUS Catania - Napoli Afragola12-13
CUS Ferrara - Venjulia Trieste19-21
Florentia Rugby - CUS Siena66-10
Frascati - Avezzano Rugby12-8
Jesi 70 - Rieti19-22
Lecco - Varese29-15
Livorno - Amatori Parma22-6
Lumezzane - Amatori & Union Milano55-7
Mirano - Casale5-25
Mogliano II - Verona Rugby II18-17
Monferrato - Novara20-8
Paganica - Frascati 201527-5
Partenope - Messina Rugby27-12
Piacenza - Rovato15-15
Roccia Rubano - Viadana II27-16
Romagna RFC - Reno Rugby Bologna59-7
Rugby Parma - Vasari Arezzo43-7
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Capitolina II8-3
Villa Pamphili - Arechi Rugby38-7
Villorba - Riviera34-5
21/10/2018 - First phase
Amatori & Union Milano - Monferrato18-24
Amatori Parma - Florentia Rugby12-14
Arechi Rugby - Paganica21-47
Avezzano Rugby - Napoli Afragola17-21
Capitolina II - CUS Catania26-21
CUS Padova - Casale3-29
Frascati 2015 - Villa Pamphili26-27
Livorno - Civitavecchia5-20
Lumezzane - Lecco16-13
Messina Rugby - Rugby Roma Olimpic22-17
Modena - Vasari Arezzo53-0
Novara - Piacenza25-31
Partenope - Frascati10-19
Reno Rugby Bologna - Jesi 7015-20
Rieti - Romagna RFC5-40
Riviera - CUS Ferrara12-7
Sondrio - Bergamo20-17
Varese - Rovato30-34
Venjulia Trieste - Mirano7-31
Verona Rugby II - Roccia Rubano5-39
Viadana II - Mogliano II21-18
Villorba - Bologna16-21
20/10/2018 - First phase
Amatori Genova - Amatori Capoterra7-38
14/10/2018 - First phase
Bergamo - Varese20-21
Bologna - Venjulia Trieste36-22
Casale - Riviera86-3
Civitavecchia - CUS Siena63-0
CUS Catania - Arechi Rugby40-14
CUS Ferrara - Viadana II29-15
Florentia Rugby - Reno Rugby Bologna54-0
Frascati - Capitolina II22-26
Jesi 70 - Modena25-23
Lecco - Novara33-8
Mirano - Verona Rugby II52-0
Mogliano II - CUS Padova9-28
Monferrato - Sondrio53-13
Napoli Afragola - Messina Rugby55-7
Paganica - Partenope43-12
Piacenza - Amatori Genova36-12
Roccia Rubano - Villorba13-12
Romagna RFC - Livorno32-22
Rovato - Amatori & Union Milano46-20
Rugby Parma - Rieti23-13
Rugby Roma Olimpic - Frascati 201510-29
Vasari Arezzo - Amatori Parma7-40
Villa Pamphili - Avezzano Rugby31-16