- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Switzerland - LNA Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
LNA
LNB

LNA 2018/19

Overview
Next fixtures
Regular season
27/04/2019Genève PLO - Hermance Région
27/04/2019Lausanne Uni Club - RC CERN
27/04/2019Neuchâtel Sport - Stade Lausanne

Teams variations
Relegated to LNB 2018/19:RC Avusy
Promoted from LNB 2017/18:Neuchâtel Sport

Fixtures

Regular season
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiffTBLB
1Grasshoppers Club4711100142913629361Qualifying to semifinals
2Nyon431190232918314661
3Hermance Région421080238512126482
4Genève PLO27105052792196052
5Lausanne Uni Club1810307168254-8624
6Neuchâtel Sport131030799365-26610
7Stade Lausanne1010208158358-20011
8RC CERN710109155366-21122Relegation
Next fixtures
Regular season
27/04/2019Genève PLO - Hermance Région
27/04/2019Lausanne Uni Club - RC CERN
27/04/2019Neuchâtel Sport - Stade Lausanne

Genève
PLO
Grasshoppers
Club
Hermance
Région
Lausanne
Uni
Club
Neuchâtel
Sport
NyonRC
CERN
Stade
Lausanne
Genève
PLO
-17-4227/04/201920-1762-511/05/201931-1225-16
Grasshoppers
Club
28-17-12/05/201976-705/05/201919-1358-1463-10
Hermance
Région
36-012-16-04/05/201961-024-26Home team
walk over
18/05/2019
Lausanne
Uni
Club
12-513-1913-35-11/05/201919-2027/04/201924-34
Neuchâtel
Sport
18/05/20193-497-5213-7-0-2832-2927/04/2019
Nyon33-2623-2125-3719/05/201931-10-57-1737-10
RC
CERN
04/05/201918/05/201920-5819-3529-100-36-15-19
Stade
Lausanne
18-767-3814-4013-2117-1904/05/201911/05/2019-

Matches schedule
07/04/2019 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Club - Lausanne Uni Club76-7
06/04/2019 - Regular season
Hermance Région - Neuchâtel Sport61-0
RC CERN - Nyon0-36
Stade Lausanne - Genève PLO18-76
31/03/2019 - Regular season
Nyon - Hermance Région25-37
30/03/2019 - Regular season
Genève PLO - Grasshoppers Club17-42
Neuchâtel Sport - RC CERN32-29
Stade Lausanne - Lausanne Uni Club13-21
10/03/2019 - Regular season
Nyon - Grasshoppers Club23-21
11/11/2018 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Club - Stade Lausanne63-10
Nyon - Neuchâtel Sport31-10
10/11/2018 - Regular season
Lausanne Uni Club - Genève PLO12-5
RC CERN - Hermance Région20-58
04/11/2018 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Club - RC CERN58-14
03/11/2018 - Regular season
Genève PLO - Neuchâtel Sport62-5
Lausanne Uni Club - Nyon19-20
Stade Lausanne - Hermance Région14-40
28/10/2018 - Regular season
Nyon - Genève PLO33-26
27/10/2018 - Regular season
Hermance Région - Grasshoppers Club12-16
Neuchâtel Sport - Lausanne Uni Club13-7
RC CERN - Stade Lausanne15-19
21/10/2018 - Regular season
Nyon - Stade Lausanne37-10
20/10/2018 - Regular season
Genève PLO - RC CERN31-12
Lausanne Uni Club - Hermance Région13-35
Neuchâtel Sport - Grasshoppers Club3-49
07/10/2018 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Club - Nyon19-13
06/10/2018 - Regular season
Hermance Région - Genève PLO36-0
RC CERN - Lausanne Uni Club19-35
Stade Lausanne - Neuchâtel Sport17-19
30/09/2018 - Regular season
Nyon - RC CERN57-17
29/09/2018 - Regular season
Genève PLO - Stade Lausanne25-16
Lausanne Uni Club - Grasshoppers Club13-19
Neuchâtel Sport - Hermance Région7-52
23/09/2018 - Regular season
Grasshoppers Club - Genève PLO28-17
22/09/2018 - Regular season
Hermance Région - Nyon24-26
Lausanne Uni Club - Stade Lausanne24-34
RC CERN - Neuchâtel Sport29-10
15/09/2018 - Regular season
Genève PLO - Lausanne Uni Club20-17
Hermance Région - RC CERNHome team
walk over
Neuchâtel Sport - Nyon0-28
Stade Lausanne - Grasshoppers Club7-38