- The history of rugby through its competitions
Skip Navigation Links
Home
National TeamsExpand National Teams
Tier 1 nations clubsExpand Tier 1 nations clubs
Other nations clubsExpand Other nations clubs
SevensExpand Sevens
Tours
Winners
Annual Reports
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Head to Head
Live
Last updates
Links
The Project
Poland - Polish Cup Season: Competition overview
Skip Navigation Links
Polish Cup

Polish Cup 2004/05

Final results
Winner:Lechia Gdansk

Group phase
Poule A
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Ogniwo Sopot124400724626Qualified for semifinals
2Lechia Gdansk104301902367To repechage
3Arka Gdynia531022066-46
4AZS AWFiS Gdansk531021461-47
5MKS Olsztyn0400400

Matches
Group phase
18/09/2004Lechia Gdansk - MKS OlsztynHome team
walk over
02/10/2004MKS Olsztyn - Arka GdyniaAway team
walk over
12/10/2004AZS AWFiS Gdansk - Lechia Gdansk0-34
06/11/2004Lechia Gdansk - Ogniwo Sopot15-20
13/04/2005AZS AWFiS Gdansk - MKS OlsztynHome team
walk over
13/04/2005Ogniwo Sopot - Arka Gdynia25-17
07/05/2005Lechia Gdansk - Arka Gdynia41-3
07/05/2005MKS Olsztyn - Ogniwo SopotAway team
walk over
08/05/2005Ogniwo Sopot - AZS AWFiS Gdansk27-14
11/05/2005Arka Gdynia - AZS AWFiS GdanskCancelled

Poule B
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1AZS AWF Warsawa124400983365Qualified for semifinals
2Juvenia Krakow10430155514To repechage
3Pogon Siedlce54112822359
4SKRA Warsawa330123441-7
5Budowlani Lublin3300318139-121

Matches
Group phase
18/09/2004AZS AWF Warsawa - Juvenia Krakow48-7
18/09/2004Pogon Siedlce - SKRA Warsawa13-13
02/10/2004Juvenia Krakow - Budowlani Lublin48-3
02/10/2004SKRA Warsawa - AZS AWF Warsawa21-28
06/11/2004AZS AWF Warsawa - Pogon SiedlceHome team
walk over
06/11/2004Budowlani Lublin - SKRA WarsawaCancelled
13/04/2005Pogon Siedlce - Budowlani Lublin69-10
13/04/2005SKRA Warsawa - Juvenia KrakowAway team
walk over
07/05/2005Budowlani Lublin - AZS AWF Warsawa5-22
07/05/2005Juvenia Krakow - Pogon SiedlceHome team
walk over

Poule C
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Budowlani SA Lodz9330045936Qualified for semifinals
2Posnania Poznan63201711061
3Orkan Sochaczew220021976-57
4Chaos Poznan12002040-40

Matches
Group phase
18/09/2004Budowlani SA Lodz - Chaos PoznanHome team
walk over
18/09/2004Orkan Sochaczew - Posnania Poznan10-31
02/10/2004Budowlani SA Lodz - Orkan Sochaczew45-9
02/10/2004Chaos Poznan - Orkan SochaczewCancelled
02/10/2004Posnania Poznan - Budowlani SA LodzAway team
walk over
06/03/2005Posnania Poznan - Chaos Poznan40-0

Repechage
Pos.TeamPtsPldWDLFADiff
1Lechia Gdansk104301902367Qualified for semifinals
2Juvenia Krakow10430155514


Final phase
SemifinalsFinal
Lechia Gdansk
5/26/2005 - 49-3Lechia Gdansk
7/3/2005 - 24-22
Budowlani SA LodzLechia Gdansk
AZS AWF Warsawa
5/26/2005 - 40-11
AZS AWF Warsawa
Ogniwo Sopot